《YOU ME and US》Five
Advertisement
Few days later, Night around 9, Aarohi's Cabin
She was sitting, she got a little free so took out her phone and saw someone was spamming her message section, she didn't knew about it as her phone was on silent! She unlocked her phone and saw the messages was from an unknown number. So, she without reading the messages blocked the number. She then saw the time, she decides to leave. She packed her stuff and left for the parking lot. She was going towards her car but she felt someone is following her so she stopped in her tracks and turned back to see who it is, but there was no one. She shrugged the thought off her mind and decided to leave. She then went to her car, sat and drove towards Goenka Villa.
Here, someone's shadow can be seen who came out behind the pillar.
Someone: Dr. Aarohi Goenka.... Jald hi humara samna hoga! (Smiled evilly)
(smiled evilly)
Aarohi (to herself): Koi basement mei mera peecha kar bhi raha tha yaa mera waham (imagination) tha...? Whatever! Waham hi hoga...
She was on the way that suddenly her car broke down!
Aarohi: What? Aaj ka din hi kharab hai! Car ko bhi abhi kharab hona tha!
She tried to start it but all in vain. She came out and saw here nd there for any taxi or something but nothing was there! So, she sat back in her car and took out her phone! Birla House was at 15-20 min distance while Goenka Villa is at around 40 min distance. So, she decided to call akshara.
Aarohi: Hello
Akshu: Hello aaru, kya hua? Tu kuch tensed lag rahi hai.
Aaru: Akshu actually, meri car kharab ho gai hospital se ghar wale raste pe. Birla house se kuch 15-20 min dur hoon. Tu jiju ko yaa neil ko bhej degi mujhe pick karne k liye pls!
Advertisement
Akshu: Isme pls kyu bol rahi hai pagal. Mai neil se kehti hoon voh tujhe pick kar ke goenka villa chod dega, abhi aa jata par voh papa ke sath kuch important discuss kar raha hai.
Aaru: Thank you so much akshu.
Akshu: Behen ko koi thank you bolta hai kya, pagal. Chal mei rakhti hoon. Neil ko bhejti hoon. Tu apna dhyaan rakhna. Car se bahar mat nikalna neil na aaye tab tak.
Akshu: Stupid, do anyone say thank you to her sister. Okay i am cutting the call. Sending neil. You take care of yourself. Be in the car until neil didn't reach there.
Aaru: Han.
Aaru: Yes.
Call ended.
Aarohi (to herself): Aaj kya ho raha hai mere sath! Pehle voh koi msgs bhej raha tha! Phir mujhe laga koi mujhe follow kar raha hai! Aur ab yeh car!.... Arey maine toh voh msgs dekhe hi nahi kya the! Abhi dekhti hoon.
She opened that msgs
"Aaj white shirt aur black jeans mei bahot hot lag rahi ho aarohi.😉"
"Messy bun? Naah.... Khule baal hi achhe lagte hai"
"Arey, now i won't be able to see you for some time... Gosh! Well, all the best for the surgery"
"Your big brown eyes! Uff, dub jane ka man karta haii!"
There were some of her photos too.
On seeing the messages aarohi's expression changed from shocked to disgust and at last tensed.
Aarohi: Koi aaj subah se mujhe stalk kar raha tha aur... Aur mujhe pata bhi nahi chala! Mai itni careless kaise ho sakti hoon?
She was thinking about all this that someone knocked on the window, furstly she got scared but after seeing the person she signed in relief. She taking the car keys came out and locked the car. Then she turned to the person
Advertisement
Aarohi: Oh neil! Tum ho, mujhe laga ki....
Neil: Kya laga?
Aarohi: Mujhe laga ki voh stalker hai
Neil: Stalker? Kya bol rahi hoo?
Aarohi: Koi mujhe stalk kar raha hai aur usi stalker ne mujhe cheap msgs bhi bheje hai.
Neil: What?
Aarohi: Han dekho
She handed her phone to him. Neil, after reading the msgs and seeing the photos got angry but he controlled himself.
Neil: Tum chinta mat karo mai is stalker ko dhund lunga. Abhi is sab ke baare mei mat socho. Chalo ghar chalo.
Aarohi: Hmm
Neil send that number in his phone and then tool aarohi to car, they sat and drove towards Goenka Villa.
After sometime, they reached. The ride was silent all the time. Aarohi, came out of the car mumbling a thank you and went inside.
Here,
Neil while gritting his teeth and with utmost anger: Yeh jo bhi hai use mai chodunga nahi!
--
Any guesses, who is the stalker?
Sorry for the typos and gramatical mistakes if any.
Hope you all liked it!
Do tell me in the comment section how was it!
You can also comment or message me particular scene between particular characters which you want to read.
Thank you for reading!💗
--
Advertisement
- In Serial66 Chapters
The Villainess Has Fallen
An overworked executive. An innocent, suffering soul. A twist of fate brings the two dreams in one magical way. Waiting for her inevitable end as she gazes at the frozen pastels painting the southern skies, Leonora—a simple, enlightened soul finds herself thrown into a pit of darkness. But worse is yet to unfold. Bound, gagged, and blindfolded, she wakes up and discovers she has transmigrated into another world. Not as Leonora, but… Victoria—an infamous villainess whose wicked feats have bedeviled her kingdom. A mass murderer, a malicious plotter, an evil witch, and a king-killer. A fallen princess condemned to death through the worst of all punishments—death on a burning stake. ***1 Chapter A Week.
8 133 - In Serial57 Chapters
MHA: The Birth of a Vampire
A guy is going down the street when he suddenly sees how a man is about to be run over, in a moment of courage the guy throws himself and manages to save the man from being run over, but he ends up dying instead.When he opens his eyes again he finds himself as a soul and the opportunity to reincarnate. What his quirk be? What kind of quirk is that. He accompanies our protagonist in the world of My Hero Academia where he will enjoy his new life and seek to reach the top. (Also trying to conquer one or another girl along the way). If you want to support me for pa *** I will be very grateful, there you will also find some early chapters and it will be of great help to me, thanks for reading: P*** /acoms I will also be publishing this work on Webnovel, you can find it with the same name.**************************DISCLAIMER:I do not own My Hero Academia and any of its characters. The only thing that belongs to me is the OC characters and some changes in the story.
8 226 - In Serial778 Chapters
Chronicles of the Exalted Sun Child
The plane of Rumiga, frontier of the Eternal Empire of the Righteous Order, one of the myriad planes where many sought to live in peace, but the eternal threat from the Chaos Sea threatens their way of life. Only the powers of their soul, their Anima, allows them to fight against the monsters spawned by the infinite potential of Chaos. For most of her life, thirteen-year-old Yuriko Davar wanted nothing more than to follow in her father’s footsteps. When her training reveals a Heritage no one could recognise, she finds herself having to rely on her instincts so she can learn more about herself and the ancestor whose Heritage she received. Character art by Galaxy Rinrin. POSTING SCHEDULE: Mondays to Fridays, 9:00 to 10:00 p.m., +8 GMT
8 273 - In Serial24 Chapters
Walker of the Forgotten Path
Practitioners use the authority of the spirit to reach heights of unimaginable power. But that wasn't a destiny Seth could embrace. Because, as an orphan, what he possibly accomplish in the world were the powerful got everything and the weak the crumbs? What he could do to change his fate? Will he allow the only thing he had inherited to be purged of his soul?Or will he embrace it and carved his own path? - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Release Schedule: 2 or 3 chapters a week. (will try to increase it with time) https://tapas.io/series/Walker-of-the-Forgotten-Path/info
8 513 - In Serial15 Chapters
Life's Exodus
I was a being that transcended even the Gods.I stood at the top, the apex, the pinnacle of power.And yet here I am. Shackled, powerless; a mere husk of my former self.The memento of my loved one binds me to this cursed place.Why, you ask?Why? Because I am. I am the end, the harbinger of demise. It was my quest. To bring end, to be end.The Gods respected that wish and in turn got immortal life. But, oh the irony, the immortal life I gave them made them break their promise.Corrupted by their attachement to their mortal selves they betrayed me.They took her life, one of their own kind and my love, and bound me with her flesh and blood.She, the Goddess of beginning. I would end the cycle and she would repeat it. We were so different and yet we loved each other.My rage burned without stop in sight, however time takes it all. Hate, love, sadness, joy, they are all taken away.But the memory, the memory of hate, to kill the Gods, this stays. Yes, I will end them.They played me a fool and now it will be their time to pay the price. But the price is costly.I can't wait! Their fall is near! My dawn shall be heralded by their deaths. Corpses shall tower to the skies and blood shall form rivers! As I am death incarnate! I am their bane, their RUIN! You fools, you don't play... with DEATH!My new destiny awaits.....
8 150 - In Serial23 Chapters
Begin Again || AHS
It's never too late to start over...[Also available on FanFiction]
8 209

