《YOU ME and US》Four
Advertisement
The youngsters sat, talking to each other, spending time after a long. Shivu is with aarohi. She is playing with him unknown to the fact that someone is staring at her. That someone is none other than, Birthday Boy Mr. Neil Birla aka Aarohi's Chamkadar. After sometime, aarohi noticed that shivu is sleepy so she heanded him to shefali, then shefali and parth left cuz of shivu along with nishka. Kairav and Vansh also left as they have some important meeting the next day. So, now only Abhira and Neirohi are left. Neil stood up from his place, went to her and sat beside her.
Abhi: Neil, tu aarohi ko goenka house chod dega na?
Neil: Han bhai. Mai chod dunga.
Aarohi: Par mai akeli ja sakti hoon.
Akshu: Aaru, neil ko aane de na already bahot late ho gaya hai. Is vakt akele jana it's not safe.
Aarohi: Ok.
Abhi: Han toh mai aur akshu nikal rahe hai. Tum dono?
Neil: Thodi der baad.
Akshu: ok.
Abhira also left.
Aarohi: Neil, tumhe abhi takleef uthane ki zaroorat nahi hai. Mai chali jaungi.
Neil: Nahi aaru. Mai chod dunga tumhe. Aur no more discussion.
Aarohi rolled her eyes and looked at other side: Fine.
Neil, he then took her hand in his. Aarohi turned her face, firstly looked at his hand holding hers and then at him, who has a cute smile on his face. Neil stood up.
Neil: Chalo
Aarohi: Kaha?
Neil: Chalo toh sahi
Aarohi: Mujhe abhi ghar nahi jana!!
Neil: Arey, hum ice-cream parlour jaa rahe hai ghar nahi.
Aarohi: Ice cream! Chaloo
She also stood up and both headed towards his car hand-in-hand. They sat and headed to ice-cream parlour.
Ice-Cream Parlour
They reached and came out of the car, placed their order and after taking it stood near the car, enjoying their unofficial ice cream date. Aarohi's phone pinged.
Advertisement
Neil: Itni raat ko kon hai?
Aarohi: Mr. Arora, keh rahe hai kal subah tumhari book launch ho rahi hai na toh sham ko uska press conference hai. Tumhe jana hai.
Neil: Ohh okay. Par mai akela nahi ja raha.
Aarohi: Toh kisko le jaoge? Aunty?
Neil: Naa
Aarohi: Jiju?
Neil: Nahi
Aarohi: Mai guess nahi kar rahi, ab tum hi bata do.
Neil: Hai ek beautiful si ladki.
Aarohi (she tried no to sound jealous but unfortunately she did): Kon hai woh?
Neil (bit his inner cheek to control his laugh): Tum janti hoo use. Voh na bahot beautiful hai. Aur jab voh gussa hoti na by god mujhe badi achhi lagti hai.
Aarohi (raised her one eyebrow🤨): Naam?
Neil laughed out loud, he pulled her cheek: Aww... Look you were jealous... Badi cute lag rahi thi... Mai tumhari hi baat kar raha tha.. 😂
Aarohi, she tried not to blush but she did which was didn't go unnoticed by neil.
Neil : Are you blushing?
Aarohi: Na... Nahi toh... Mai.. mai kyun blish karungi? Tch.. nahi mai blush nahi kar rahi thi...
Neil (🤭): Maan liya
Their nok jhok came to a pause as aarohi's phone rang, it was kairav. She picked up the call.
Aarohi: Haan bhai
Kairav: Aaru, aur kitni der hain tujhe?
Aarohi: 15-20 minute bhai
Kairav: Theek hai tu aa mai wait kar raha hoon.
Aarohi: Nahi bhai, aap so jao
Kairav: Tujhe dekhunga nahi toh neend nahi ayegi tu aa ja phir so jaunga.
Aarohi: Okay bhai. Mai aa rahi hoon.
Call ended.
Aarohi: Neil, chale? Bhai wait kar rahe hai!
Neil: Haan chalo.
They completed their ice cream and then headed to Goenka Villa. Neil stopped the car in front of GV. Aarohi came out.
Aarohi: Bye. And text me when you reach home safely.
Advertisement
Neil (smiled): Bye. Sure.
Aarohi went inside and neil headed to Birla House. After reaching, he messaged her. And then Good Night!
Next day, they both were busy in their works till evening and then went to attend the conference. Already, more than 100 copies were sold! Both were happy. And the day ends.
---
Sorry for typos if there is any!
So, this was the fourth chapter!
Hope you all liked it!
Do tell me in the comment section how was it!
You can also comment or message me particular scene between particular characters which you want to read.
Thank you for reading!💗
---
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
ARMOR
I was created as the ultimate dungeon trap: a living suit of armor that devours any adventurer who dons me. My master created me for his entertainment, leading adventurers to ruin and betraying them at the last moment. This time will be no different. Or so I thought. Now I'm living the life of an adventurer. Hopefully, my companions won't realize I'm not who, or what, they think I am. *Now updating Tuesdays and Thursdays Additional tags I couldn't include: Romantic subplot This story is meant to be a book rather than a serial, there will eventually be an ending. It is also my first book length work so while I intend to do my best, mistakes and issues will occur.
8 486 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Superb Lyre
With her fathers will reading happening in a few weeks, Valerie has to return home only to juggle finding a long since missing sister and keeping her locked up brother in check so that they can all get their part of the inheritence. All the while, having the mind-numbing nature of working in a call centre grating at her soul.
8 71 - In Serial8 Chapters
Ex-Crown Prince favors the Villainess
"I request you to give up your position as the Crown Prince.""..."Arthur Zemira. After his mother's death, he gave up his position as crown prince to the son of the new empress to avoid civil war.Now as the first prince of the Zemira Empire, he himself went to live in an abandoned building located in a corner of the royal palace.Watch him grow, slowly making his way to capture the villainess.
8 135 - In Serial12 Chapters
BORING | YOONSEOK
❝why does everyone leave me.❞
8 145 - In Serial10 Chapters
[✔️] true feelings ; zhong chenle
lower case intended .
8 131 - In Serial60 Chapters
ᴘʀᴏᴊᴇᴄᴛ ᴋɪᴅꜱ
ᴀɴᴅ ɪꜰ ʏᴏᴜ ᴡᴀꜱɴ'ᴛ ɪɴ ᴛʜᴇᴍ ᴛʀᴇɴᴄʜᴇꜱ ʏᴏᴜ ᴡᴏɴ'ᴛ ꜰᴇᴇʟ ᴛʜɪꜱ#1 in youngteen 1/7/2022#1 in Urbanlit 02/18/2022#1 contemporarylit 03/19/2022
8 209

