《YOU ME and US》Three
Advertisement
Next day, all were busy in the preparation of neil's birthday celebration. They all ignored neil's questions when he ask anything about what are they talking or why they all get quiet all of a sudden when he ask something 😂.
Neil woke up and saw his phone to find "HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEIL 🥳" from all except his family. 😂
Abhi: Yaar, kya kar rahe hoo? Jaldi kaam karo! 1 ghante mai celebration start ho jayega.
Workers: Ji sir...
Abhi goes to akshu: Tumne sab check kiya na khane ka? Neil ko pasand ayega na.
Akshu: Haan abhi. Don't worry. Neil ki pasand ki hi cheeze hai aur maine toh uski favorite kachori bhi banayi hai.
Abhi: Sirf uske liye?
Akshu: Nahi baba. Sab ke liye hai. Par neil ke liye zyada hai.
Abhi: Ok. Ok. Koi nai chalo abhi kaam bhi baaki hai.
Akshu: Hann.
Abhi was going but stopped and turned to her: Aarohi kaha hai?
Akshu: Pata nahi. Usne bola ki voh neil ka gift leke hi aayegi.
Abhi: Hm. Okay.
Both got back to their work.
Parth is assigned the work to get neil at the venue without his acknowlegment about the party.
All have already reached the venue - Goenkas, Birlas and some of his friends.
Parth reached with neil and he messaged abhi about it. Abhi switched off the light. Parth and neil entered and the light turned on along with birthday poppers and all screamed .
He was surprised that he literally took a minute to process everything! After processing he firstly went to elders and took their blessings and hugged youngsters. After thanking all them.
Neil: Yeh... Kiska plan tha?
Abhi: Tumhari Bestfriend kaa
Neil: Ohh... I see... Kaha hai voh?
Akshu: Pata.....
Aarohi: Mai yaha hoon.
All turned to the source of voice.
Advertisement
Shefali: Lo birthday neil ka hai par heroine wali entry aarohi ne mari.
All giggled.
Akshu: Kaha thi tu?
Aarohi: Voh... Ek min.... Aa jaiye....
And there one security guard came with a large box and one of the well known publishers of india holding a file, that guard kept the box on one of the table and left, aarohi went to it and that publisher stood beside her, all followed her and stand around her.
Aarohi (to all): Neil ka gift ready karne mai time lag gaya
All looked at her confused.
Aarohi: Neil, aao. Yeh box kholo.
Neil nodded confusely and then went to aarohi. Before opening he looked at aaru and she blinked assuring him to open it and then he opened the box to get.... Shocked will be an understatement for him. He was happy, shocked, surprised... Etc... He looked at aarohi with his iconic smile and happy tears. Aarohi nodded that what he is seeing it's true.
He, he just hugged her mumbling numerous thank yous, shocking everyone... Aarohi was shocked too but reciprocated the hug with a smile. After some good 2-3 minutes, he broke the hug and hold her hands.
Neil: Thank you thank you so much chipkali!! This.. this gift.. it is just.. i.. i don't know kya kahu.. thank youu....
Aarohi: Mujhe thank you bolke paraya mat karo. Bestfriend hoon tumhari itna toh kar hi sakti hoon.
Akshu (getting impateint): Koi hume bhi batao kya hai gift?
Aarohi nodded and took out one book and turned to everyone. On the cover it was written "Our Love", title of book and just below it "Writter - Neil Birla". Everyone's eyes opened wide, as they didn't knew about this.
Aarohi: Mai sab kuch baad me samjaungi. Bas 5 minute dijiye.
Aarohi turned to that publisher "Mr. Arora" and asked for the file he gave it to her.
Advertisement
Aarohi then turned to neil handing him file and a pen: Sign please.
Neil took the file, pen, smiled at her and signed the paper, making it official that the book will launch.
Aarohi had a wide smile on her face, she then gave the papers to publisher.
Aarohi: Book kal hi publish hoga.
Mr. Arora: Sure miss goenka.
He smiled and then shaking hands with neil he left.
Abhi: Ab toh batao sali sahiba kya hai yeh sab?
Aarohi: Neil ek writter hai. Usne yeh book likha tha and usne yeh apne room me chupa kar rakhi thi but mere hath lag gai. Toh maine bas zidd pakad li thi ki padhni hai. Kuch time ke liye nahi diya but phir de di and i read it. It is just amazing. And maine isse kaha ki publish karo but yeh chamkadar nahi mana, kahi na kahi use bhi publish karna tha but yeh darpok aadmi (hitting lightly on his head) bolta tha "Sucess nahi hua toh? Kisiko pasand nahi aya toh?" Etc etc... So maine hi Mr. Arora se baat ki, unse mili, unhone book padha aur voh yeh book publish karne ko maan gaya so maine socha neil ko uske birthday pe hi book publish ho rahi hai yeh baat bata kar shocked kar du.
She lastly looked at neil and smiled, he smiled back.
Abhi: Neil... Tune mujhe bhi yeh nahi batya.
Neil: Sorry bhai, par mai kisiko nahi batana chahta tha. Par aap toh jante ho na ki (looked at aarohi for a second and then back to abhi) chipkaliyan kahi bhi pohach jati hai, yeh chipkali bhi pohach gai thi.
Aarohi: I am glad ki mai pohach gai.
Akshu: Arey yeh bataya nahi bataya mei hi behes karenge kya? Arey neil ka birthday hai aur kal uska likha hua book bhi publish hone wala hai, Let's celebrate.
Aarohi: Haan. Par ek minute. (To neil) Neil, is box mai sabke liye ek ek copy hai tum sabko dedo aur original mere paas hai mai tumhe baad mei dedungi.
Neil: Sure chipkali and Thank you so much.
Aarohi: ☺️
Neil then gave one copy to each who were present there. All gave him gifts they bought for him, then neil cut the cake, all enjoyed and had dinner. After dinner, all the elders went to home and youngsters decided to stay for some more time, to spend some time.
---
Sorry for typos if there is any!
So, this was the third chapter!
Hope you all liked it!
Do tell me in the comment section how was it!
You can also comment or message me particular scene between particular characters which you want to read.
Thank you for reading!💗
---
Advertisement
- In Serial437 Chapters
Magical Academy: Rise Of The Supreme Magic Craftsman
[ The book is reaching its end so the author started a new novel that you may want to check out "Reclaiming the Demon's Curse" is the title. Thank you! -xltnz ]
8 1157 - In Serial10 Chapters
Trench
/ Somwhere in the world of gesia where magic spells and the fire of guns are a daily commodity on the frontlines/ ZoOm..BoOm ZoOm..BoOm ZoOm..BoOM Fuck that one was close, I turn left looking for my squad mate in the trench, and immediately I turn away tears in my eyes, dead, definitely dead there is no way he survived that, one of the shrapnel shards of the artillery shell got him dead in the eye, I hear the sound of blood gushing, out like a water fountain but much more disturbing. I try to vomit but after we got separated from the supply line for more than 6 days after the attack of a squadron of dragons there wasn’t much left for me to eat, so the only thing that was coming out of my mouth was the sound of emptiness I want to go home...I want to see my family..I..I... ZoOm…BoOm I flinch, I could swear the Artillery shells are getting more precise after every second, I try to grab my gun without looking at the corpse of my squad mate, the moment my fingertips grace the cold steel of my weapon I feel something wet, I shudder knowing what it was. I close my eyes and stand up my hand around my gun, planning to never let it go. I try to rub the blood of my hands on my already dirty pants and after that i climb out and run faster than i ever did before... ...Ziiiiiip...splash.... / the Cover art belongs to the kikstarter campaign of Interbellum RPG /
8 244 - In Serial16 Chapters
Intertwined
The Warp and Weft are the weavers of the universe. Their beautiful textiles depict what was, what is, and what will be. However, when an argument leaves them at odds, the Weft is left to depict a tapestry, alone, to prove their commitment to the Warp. As such, a romantic adventure ensues: A clever and charismatic mercenary signs on to escort a smartass false prince to the Wise Magi in exchange for a hefty payday. With the world turning topsy-turvy, chaotic, and just wrong, can they survive the journey?
8 143 - In Serial11 Chapters
Bloodline
In a world where the blood you carry through your veins is what separates you from the rest. A world that bows before strength and disdains those who are weak.A world where your Bloodline is the source to your rise or down fall the difference between devouring those above you and being devoured by those around you. Read the tale of Raegan Redding and his forgotten Clan as they once again appear in this world forgotten by society itself.
8 68 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Order
The Order takes place within the Human-led Empire, within Glory City. In this Empire in which Magic is policed and its use is regulated, Mages are required to have a licence in order to practice Magic. The Magically inclined, Non-Human Races that have lived under Human rule lived a markedly different life to Humans, which had led to a somewhat contentious relationship. A law enforcement agency known as The Order is responsible for maintaining Magical order, and is also responsible for doling out justice to those who break the law. Consisting of the Magic using Mages, and the more technologically inclined Knights, these Agents are regarded as protectors by some, but as oppressors by many. The tale follows the exploits of Izano Zuko, a mysterious man, covered from head to toe in burn scars and wrapped in bandages. He arrives in Glory City with the backing of the City Lord, unknown abilities and secret intentions. Trouble starts up almost as soon as he arrives, and Zuko is thrown into a conflict between the Order and an unknown enemy. This is a complete book, and I plan to upload a chapter every week or so. No cover as yet.
8 73 - In Serial91 Chapters
You're the guy my dad never shut up about? | S. Rogers [1]
"Why aren't you worshipping me, mortal?" "Not interested. Thanks" ------------Superpowers acquired after a horrible lab accident?... Check. Annoying, pain in the ass, but lovable, big brother?... Check. Joining a superhero team called the Avengers?... Alright. Fighting an alien army led by a rebellious, green color loving, mischievous God?... Sure. Falling for the guy your dad never shut up about?... Unexpected. The past coming back to haunt you?... Oh shit. ----"Can you hit him with your knife?" "I believe the technical term is 'stab'." ------"Yeah, that's what drew me in" Galilea smiled brightly as she stared into Steve's baby blue eyes "your natural awkward anxiety ridden charm" [First book] [Ohana. Book two] Completed 12/26/17
8 201

