《YOU ME and US》Two
Advertisement
Neil's Cabin
Neil: Seriously? Chipkali mera birthday bhul gai! Mujhe laga use yaad hoga.🙁 Koi nai mai bhi yaad nahi dilane wala...😏
After a minute or so
Neil: Par mai itna affect kyun ho raha hoon? Kyun nahi hounga, bestfriend hai voh meri! (his mind popped up question) Only bestfriend?
Neil: Ofcourse, only bestfriend!
But he went in thoughts again...
Aarohi's Cabin
Aarohi called akshara
Aarohi: Helloo akshu...
Akshara: Bol aaru
Aarohi: Tu kab free hogi?
Akshara: Aaru, mera chod tu kab free hogi yeh bata mujhse zyada tu busy rehti hai aur mai tere liye kabhi busy nahi hoti
Aarohi: Aww... Achha sun...
Akshara: Suna
Aarohi: Mujhe sham 5 baje tere ghar ke pass wale cafe mai mil, tu aur jiju....
Akshara: Theek hai par baat kya hai?
Aarohi: Didi ke devar ka birthday aa raha hai na toh usi ke liye surprise plan karna hai
Akshara: Shit, mai bhul kaise gai! Thank you aaru yaad dilane ke liye.
Aarohi: Bhulakkad. Your welcome.
Akshara (teased): Waise tu itne efforts kyun kar rahi hai? Mere devar ke birthday ke liye?
Aarohi: Voh sirf tera Devar nahi Best friend bhi hai mera itna toh banta hai.
Akshara: Sirf bestfriend hai yaaa....
Aarohi: Shutup akshuuu....
Akshara giggled: Okay fine! Chal milte hai
Aarohi: Han
Call ended
Aarohi: Akshu bhi na. Kuch bhi bolti hai!
A nurse entered
Nurse: Mam, ward no ### mai jo patient hai unka kal discharge hai toh aap aaj unhe check karne wali thi.
Aarohi: Yeah coming.
She left to check patient.
Neil's Cabin
Abhi entered and saw neil lost and also sad, he sat in front of him and asked
Abhi: Kya hua?
Neil came out of his thoughts.
Neil: Huh?
Abhi: Maine pucha, kya hua?
Neil: Kuch nahi
Abhi: Arey? Bata na!
Neil (whisphered but it was audible to abhi): Chipkali mera birthday bhul gai...😏
Advertisement
Abhi laughed😂.
Abhi: Seriously neil? Chote bachho jaisa kar raha hai yaar tu. See, voh abhi kaam mai hogi toh yaad nahi aya hoga. Lekin i am sure tere birthday se pehle use yaad aa jayega.
Neil: Hm
Abhi (teased):Waise tujhe kyun fark pad raha hai agar aarohi tera birthday bhool gai.
Neil: Kyun nahi padega? She is bestfriend bro!
Abhi: Achaa? You sure? Sirf bestfriend?
Neil: Han. Aap yeh sab chodo aur batao aap kyun aaye the.
Abhi: Tujhe batane ki mai ghar ja raha hoon. Tu kab ayega?
Neil: Mujhe late hoga. Aap jao.
Abhi: okay.
Abhi left, neil went back to his work.
Cafe
Akshara and Abhimanyu are waiting for Aarohi, she came after few minutes and sat on one of the chair.
Aarohi: Sorry. I am late.
Akshu: It's okay.
Abhi: Aarohi, this is not fair!
Aarohi: What is not fair?
Abhi: Tum neil ka birthfay kaise bhul sakti hoo!
Aarohi looked at akshu: Tune ise bataya nahi hum usi baare baat karne ke liye mile hai!
Akshu😅: Bhul gai
Aarohi: 🤦🏻♀️. (To abhi) mujhe yaad hai!
Abhi: Toh neil kyu bol raha tha tum bhul gai.
Aarohi: I was teaseing him 😂
Abhi: Ohh okayy! I thought...
Aarohi: You thought mai bhul gai? Mai kaise bhul sakti hoon jiju! He is my only best friend! Bhul gai na toh voh chamkadar mujhe kachha chaba jayega...
Akshu: Achha toh kya plan hai aaru?
Aarohi: Dekho as far as i know him, use hifi party pasand nahi ayegi so let's make it simple. Just goenkas, birlas and some of his friends!
Abhi: Best!
Akshu: Plan toh mast hai. But gift? Voh kya denge abhi?
Abhi: Pata nahi.
Aarohi: Mera gift toh kal ready ho jayega 😁
Akshu: Tune already gift kharid liya?
Aarohi: Nope, kharida nahi. But something that he will love it, for sure.
Advertisement
Abhi: Kya?
Aarohi: It's a secret. Sabko usi din pata chalega.
Abhi / Akshu: Fine😔.
Aarohi: Birthday celebrate kaha karenge?
Abhi: Kisi hall mei, ghar par nahi kar sakte.
Aarohi: Okay. Venue aap dekh lena. Mujhe message kar dena kal venue mai decoraters ko leke chali jaungi and i will handle the decorations. Akshu tu catering dekh lena. Jiju aap cake aur baki choti moti chize dekh lena.
Abhi / Akshu: Donee!
Then all 3 left for their home and had their dinner.
Aarohi's room
She laid down on her bed after a hot shower that her phone pinged.
Neil: Chipkaliiiiii
Aarohi: Bolo
Neil: Sab ghar mai ajeeb behave kar rahe hai yaar. Pata hai aaj mai hospital se ghar aya toh dekha sab hall mai baate kar rahe hai aur mujhe dekh kar sab chup ho gaye. Tumhe kya lagta hai kya baat hogi?
Aarohi smirked and replied,
Aarohi: Ohh... Kahi tumhare rishte ki baat toh nahi?
Neil: 😨 Whatt? Nooo! Mujhe abhi shadi nahi karni!!!
Aarohi: Arey exactly baat kya hai mujhe thodi pata hai. Maine toh bas guess kiya.
Neil: Tu dara mat yaar!!!😒
Aarohi: Awwlee... Chamkadar darta bhi haiii! Nice!😂
Neil: Shut up! Mai koi darta varta nahi hoon!😏
Aarohi: Hmm... Man liya 😂😂
Neil: Acha yeh sab chodo. Kya kar rahi hoo?
Aarohi: So jaungi.
Neil: Thak gai hoo?
Aarohi: Bahot 🥺
Neil: Aww... Ja soja... Varna teri nind puri nahi hui toh roz se bhi zyada kharab vali chipkali lagegi 😂😂
Aarohi: Heheh! Very funny!😒
Neil: Lorry gau k ese hi so jayegi?
Aarohi: Teri lorry sunne se acha mai puri raat jagi rahu 😏
Neil: Fine! As u wish! Good night!🙋🏻
Aarohi: Hmm! Good night!🥱🙋🏻♀️
They slept!
---
Sorry for typos if there is any!
So, this was the second chapter!
Hope you all liked it!
Do tell me in the comment section how was it!
You can also comment or message me particular scene between particular characters which you want to read.
Thank you for reading!💗
---
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Evolution-From the Bottom to the Top
XXXX-A poor otaku chemist gets rekt on a hijacked bus and reincarnates as a single cell. It spirals from there. A poor student makes one bad choice on a terrible day. Unfortunately he couldn't save himself. But hey, at least school taught him what the Powerhouse of the Cell is! Warning: Trash novel. You've been warned Cover no copyright Hey guys, this is my first story and I'll try to update as much as possible so please give us authors some slack! Oh and don't forget to tell me if there are any mistakes, thx and there's a little profanity.)
8 92 - In Serial15 Chapters
Reincarnated! The Blind and Deaf Boy
The boy never needed, never wanted anything with his life. He is unlike "normal people." Not that he knew what his life, nor what his world really was.He couldn't see, he knew not of beauty, nor of atrocities. He couldn't hear, he knew not of spite, nor words of tongue. He needn't think much, for he knew no words or images to think with.He only knew desire, sensations, and pain.What would he do when he had the ability to see, hear, and do much more than "normal people"?Would he even understand it?
8 139 - In Serial9 Chapters
A WORLD TRAVELLER
Qin after goign to other worlds has finally ended up in the one piece universe. Can White beard stoop his OPness ? " NO " Can the world government stop his OPness ? " NO " Is the world of One piece ready for QIN ? " NOOO OO " Follow Qin on his journey to show people his OPness.
8 235 - In Serial19 Chapters
Love me | Yandere x Reader
Y/n L/n is moving to new town with her best friend to start college. New school, new town and new people! Who wouldn't be exited and even a little anxious? Well, as you soon find out, you have a good reason to be even more anxious than you already are.WARNING This is yandere story, so this is for mature audiences only. Contains blood and violence. Consider yourself warnedStatus: Completed
8 68 - In Serial64 Chapters
History's Strongest Disciple Fanfiction
I love the Manga and Anime so much that I wanted to put a bit of myself inside it, It might come as a stupid power fiction, but I did my best to make it at least a bit amusing and a bit more believable. The plot will go sidelines with the occurrences from the original story and do my best to not side track the story, but I have to warn that at some point the story goes highwire. This is the Story of Yashin, whom transfers schools at the same point as Miu, ending in the same school as Kenichi and ending falling in love with a certain someone. There's not much going on, but I think the start is rather good.
8 92 - In Serial16 Chapters
Free bookcovers (OPEN)
Don't like your book cover? Better yet, don't have a book cover? Well I got you 'covered'! Just head in and fill the request form. No payment required!
8 222

