《YOU ME and US》One
Advertisement
Aarohi: Yaar, aaj emergency ki vajah se lunch ghar par bhul aai. Ab canteen jakar hi khana padega!
She came out of her cabin only to bumped into Neil Birla and they both hissed in pain as their heads collide with each other.
Aarohi: Chamkadar!!
Neil: Kya hai chipkali?
Aarohi: Tum humesha mujhse takrate kyun ho?
Neil (whisphered to hismself): Ab jo kismat mai likha hoga vahi hoga na, humara ek dusre se takrana.
Aarohi: Kyaa?
Neil: Nahi. Kuch nahi. Chalo lunch karte hai.
Aarohi: Main lana bhul gai. 🙂
Neil: Pata hai bhulakkad. Mujhse share kar lena.
Aarohi: Yaar, sachhi you are really a bestfriend! Chalo... (Smiling widely)
Neil chuckled and both went to aarohi's cabin. Both sat on the chairs, beside each other.
Aarohi: Kya hai?
Neil: Palak paneer aur paratha.
Aarohi: Vahhh! Palak paneer aur voh bhi manjiri aunty ke haath ka is best😁😋
Neil: I know tumhe bahot pasand hai so maine mom ko kaha tha extra bharne ko.
Aarohi: Aww.... Thank youuu...
She started eating like a kid while neil stared at her. When aarohi looked at him who staring at her she asked raising her eyebrows 'What?'. Neil he moved his head as nothing and he also started eating. And they completed their lunch in comfortable silence, neil stealing glances of her in between.
After lunch,
Neil: Achaa aaru (he sometimes call her aaru 🤧)
Aarohi: Han
Neil: Yaad hai? 2 din baad kya hai?
Aarohi: Do din baad.... Ohh yeahh yaad ayaa
Neil: Kya?
Aarohi: Do din baad Friday hai (she said grinning)
Neil expression be like 🤨.
Aarohi: Kya hua? Aaj tuesday hai toh 2 din baad friday.
Neil: Hmm... You are right. Acha mai jata hoon tumhare appoinyments honge aur mujhe bhi kuch kaam hai.
Neil left while aarohi started laughing out.
Advertisement
Aarohi (to herself): Aww neil... 2 din baad tumhara birthday hawi and i remember it. Ab surprise dena haich pretend karna padega na ki mujhe kuch yaad nahi hai...😂
Neil's Cabin
Neil: Seriously? Chipkali mera birthday bhul gai! Mujhe laga use yaad hoga.🙁 Koi nai mai bhi yaad nahi dilane wala...😏
--
What is the surprise aarohi is planing? Any guesses?
Sorry for typos if there is any!
So, this was the first chapter!
Hope you all liked it!
Do tell me in the comment section how was it!
You can also comment or message me particular scene between particular characters which you want to read.
Thank you for reading!💗
--
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Yet another ”reincarnated as a monster” story, however, this time, it’s a carnivorous plant
Bob was a very social person, however, he had no friends. he liked being with people, no matter how tiring he found it, and was constantly looking for new friends. but, he never did find any. he remained a loner for the most of his life, being social only on the internet where people couldn't reject him due to his frightening visage, and with his one and only friend, Muffin the snake. one day Bob was out for a walk, smiling and greeting people as he would whenever his and their eyes meet. shame his eyes were so cold and lifeless he would have scared off God Himself, had He not taken a liking to Bob. as luck would have it, this would be the last time he would walk. ever. what happened was simple. he walked into a sword. how this happened is irrelevant, just be assured that this took his life without fail, and soon Bob was no more. at least he thought so. heyo mayo, the Author Palt here, coming right in with the news. yes, I'm making another one and yes I am ashamed. however, I have a few good reasons. oneI've always wanted to make one like this and two, I've got a certain something coming up that i have to flex my writing muscles for. thus, I've picked up writing again. ain't it fun!? if you have any comments about anything like plot holes or unrealistic characters, just comment bro. I love criticism. and on that note, I'll just say that this will be kind of like "i reincarnated as a dragon's egg" but also not. well, whatever. let's have fun together, awwite!?
8 117 - In Serial8 Chapters
LESS 9999K HEALTH POINTS
Something impossible happened, a second bug of the millennium and this would not be a problem if a while later the world had not started to have aspects of games. First items started to appear, then people started to gain strange abilities and finally the places changed, where there had been huge buildings and towers, forests appeared with trees and fruits impossible to grow. The world kept changing and then the Mobs emerged, they would create an era of destruction if it weren't for the players. The story tells how Jun Saie, one of the strongest players, lost everything he had and now needs to get everything back.
8 210 - In Serial62 Chapters
The Age of Heroes AU
The Multiverse is in constant danger Lucky a new Dawn is upon it as The Age of Heroes Begins. Takes place on Earth 4
8 170 - In Serial26 Chapters
9001: A Dungeon Ship Odyssey
Leah Binoli is a recent graduate of the Magic Academy of her world. Living in one of the hundreds of colonized worlds of the Galactic empire, this young human girl dreams of being the greatest space traveling adventure, named Space Cadets. To her luck, or by fates intervention, she finds a winning lottery ticket for a prize of 25,000 which is enough for a ship. In the world, like in all the galaxy, dungeons also exist and as time went by the were capable of being tamed. With her new found wealth she purchases a newborn core which instead of bringing her takes her to heaven, it annoys her to hell.
8 163 - In Serial13 Chapters
An Extra-Ordinary Story about Ordinary People
In a different world, a different reality, where ordinary people occasionaly have extra-ordinary powers for no particular reason, we follow a number of characters, trying their best to live in this strange yet normal world. We have our first character, a currently nameless but sentinent creature who happened to find himself in the body of a strange fungus after an unknown incident that robbed him of not only his former body but of his memory, as well. Secondly, we follow Smith, a high-standing man who doesn't even need to explain which Smith he is, on top of the world, yet human enough to meet said fungus. And thirdly, we have another nameless character, who is burdened by the ability to summon things that he doesn't want. A charming gang, who will (most likely) meet at some point. --- All and all, it's a twist on the common super-hero world, where all super-heroes have somehow dissappeared, but not the possibility for new ones. The series that feature the mushroom-dude are the 123 ones, the stories that feature Smith are the ABC ones, and the ones that feature our newest character, the summoner-dude, are the abc ones. Neat, huh? Also, just a word of warning? The 123 ones are kind wierd, and you can skip the first few chapters and go straight to the ABC ones without missing too much. But I'd rather you didn't, since i really enjoyed writing them. In ABC and abc, the format changes to a more typical form, with proper grammar and stuff. So if you dont like the 123, I'd love it if you gave the ABC a chance :^) Anyhow, I hope you enjoy it!
8 133 - In Serial37 Chapters
Forbidden | Carol Danvers
In which a tough Kree commander and a beautiful Kree soldier go on a mission that will challenge everything they ever believed in.Aayala didn't have the happiest childhood. Losing her parents in a Skrull attack on her home planet of Atera, she was rescued by the Kree and given a chance at revenge against her parent's killers on Hala.Quickly making her way up through the ranks of the Starforce, the closed-off commander finds herself intruiged by a beautiful, new woman with weird powers and a mysterious past. When Aayala is assigned to train her, her walls slowly begin breaking down. But does she dare let Vers in? And what mysteries will they unravel on C-53?This was the first book I've written, so it isn't amazing by any means. I will go back and edit everything someday, but for now, enjoy. ;)-Carol Danvers xOC-Girlxgirl-Pre Captain Marvel -- Post Endgame
8 120

