《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 27
Advertisement
In akshara's room
Akshara was lying on the bed while abhimanyu was sitting beside her.
Akshara- abhi...tumse kuch kehna tha
Abhimanyu looks at her- bolo
Akshara holds his hand- sorry kehna tha (abhimanyu frowns) maine tumhe baar baar reject kiya...tumse pyaar hote huye bhi tumhe mana kiya...na jaane kitni baar tumhara dil toda.....
Abhimanyu sighs and holds her hand- akshu...tumhe sorry kehne ki zaroorat nahi hai...haa us waqt mera dil toot ta tha lekin ab tum mere paas ho...aur jo bhi hua jaise bhi hua...bohot khubsoorat tha kyoki aakhir me tum mere sath ho...is tarah mera haath pakde huye...aaj meri patni hone ke hak se vrat rakha hai tumne...tumhara pati hone ke hak se main tumhari maang me sindoor bharta hu...akshu mujhe iske alawa aur kuch nahi chahiye...and i am so happy to be with u
Akshara smiles teary eyed and hugs him. Abhimanyu kisses her forehead.
Later they go down as manjiri called them.
In hall
Manjiri- akshu chaand aa gaya hai beta...chalo vrat kholte hai
Akshara nods. They go on terrace.
On terrace
Keesh and Abhira were standing together.
Naksh- Harshvardhan ji...aap vaha kyo khade hai...manjiri ji ke sath aaiye...vrat toh aap hi todenge
Abhimanyu looks at Manjiri who was worried. Harshvardhan wants to deny but not to come in bad books of naksh he quietly stands in front of manjiri shocking all birlas except akshara.
Manjiri masks her expressions- akshu...sabse pehle chaand ki aarti karke fir channi se pehle chaand ko aur fir abhi ko dekhna...uske baad abhi ki aarti karke use tilak lagana...aur abhi fir tu akshu ko pehle paani aur fir mithai khilana
Abhira nods. They all start the rituals. Akshara does aarti of moon while abhimanyu admires akshara doing all rituals with happily. Akshara looks at the moon with channi and then slowly looks at abhimanyu through it. They both smile. Akshara keeps the channi and does aarti of abhimanyu and puts a tilak on his forehead. Abhimanyu takes the kalash and makes akshara drink water and then makes her eat sweet. They both smile.
Advertisement
Akshara sees keerti and manjiri taking blessings of their husbands. Akshara also bends and touches abhimanyu's feet. Abhimanyu gets startled and makes her stand.
Abhimanyu- akshu kya kar rahi ho...tumhe ye sab karne ki koi zaroorat nahi hai...izzat pair chune se nahi hoti balki dil se hoti hai...aur main janta hu ki ham dono hi ek dusre ki bohot izzat karte hai...tumhe mere pair choone ki zaroorat nahi hai
Akshara smiles and looks down.
Keerti- chalo baccho...khana khane aa jao
All elders leave. Parth nishtha and shefali also leave.
Krish- akshu...tera vrat toh toot gaya...ab bechare mere dost ka vrat bhi khol de...bechara subah se bhooka pyaasa surgery kar raha hai
Akshara is shocked hearing krish and looks at abhimanyu in disbelief. Kairav smiles. Neil was also surprised. Abhimanyu glares krish.
Akshara shocked- abhi...tumne bhi vrat rakha hai
Abhimanyu looks at akshara with caught look.
Neil teases them- kya baat hai bro...sahi jaa rahe ho...ek mauka nahi chodte na aap bhabhi ko impress karne ka
Abhimanyu- impress use kiya jata hai jo aapko pasand nahi karta aur teri bhabhi toh pehle se hi mujhse pyaar karti hai
Kairav- aur tumhara pyaar bhi tumhare actions se dikhta hi hai Abhimanyu...sach...tumhe pyaar karna bhi aata hai aur dikhana bhi
Abhimanyu smiles- nibhana bhi aata hai...aur maine koi itna bada kaam bhi nahi kiya...akshu meri lambi umar ke liye vrat rakh rahi hai...toh mujhe bhi toh akshu ki lambi umar ke liye vrat rakhna chahiye...ab akshu ke bina main jee kar kya karunga
Neil- point hai bro
Abhimanyu was about to say something but stops as he sees akshara raising the kalash near his lips. Abhimanyu looks at akshara. Kairav krish and neil smile.
Abhimanyu drinks water not removing his gaze from akshara. Akshara then makes him eat a bite of sweet. Akshara looks down.
Advertisement
Kairav- chalo khana khane chalte hai (looks at abhira) tum dono ko bhook bhi lag rahi hogi...aa jao
Abhimanyu nods as kairav krish and neil leave.
Abhimanyu looks at akshara- akshu
Akshara not looking at him- tumne bataya kyo nahi
Abhimanyu intensely looking at her- tumhe accha nahi laga
Akshara looks at him. He was surprised seeing tears in her eyes.
Abhimanyu cups her face- akshu
Akshara emotionally- koi kisi se itna pyar kaise kar sakta hai...main iske layak nahi hu
Abhimanyu wipes her tears- tum layak nahi ho toh fir kaun hai...akshu pyaar ka matlab tumne sikhaya hai mujhe...tumhari har aadat ab meri aadat ban chuki ho...tum meri aadat ban chuki ho...i love u
Akshara smiles- i love u too abhi
Abhimanyu kisses her forehead- chale
Akshara nods.
On dining table
All were having dinner. Abhimanyu was making sure that akshara ate well. He got the juice and makes akshara drink it despite her many protests and whines.
Birlas were now ready to leave. Akshara hugs singhanias.
Naksh- apna dhyaan rakhna akshu...aur ham tumse fir milne aayenge...ham touch me rahenge ok
Akshara- main aapse parso milne aaungi
Naksh nods. Keerti hugs akshara.
Keerti emotional- is baar apni buami ko bhool mat jana
Akshara nods in no. Keerti gives her a necklace.
Keerti- ye tumhari mumma ka hai...tumhare papa ne diya tha unhe jab tum paida hone wali thi...naira ki iccha thi ki vo ye tumhe de
Akshara looks at it happily and thanks keerti. She hugs kairav and krish too. Birlas leave.
Advertisement
- In Serial441 Chapters
Dungeon Runner
Tibs survived by picking pockets; until he’s caught. Instead of losing a hand, he’s sent away and told he must now survive a dungeon. How is a kid who knew nothing more than his street supposed to survive a dungeon that changes each time he goes in it? Being sent into an ever-growing dungeon becomes his life, facing ever-changing threats to him and the people he tries so hard not to become attached to. He’d like to run away, but where the dungeon means he might die, the guards have made it clear trying to run will ensure he does. But his street taught Tibs to get back up after he’s beaten down. So he isn’t going to just give up. And maybe, just maybe, if he’s tough enough to take a chance on people, and on a deal for power he’s advised against taking, Tibs can not only survive, but beat those who seem to stack the odds against him.
8 4621 - In Serial9 Chapters
Galsia: Sanctum of Desire
In Galsia, a country that is divided into seven different areas under the ruling of the seven leaders, we follow the comedic yet tragic story of Muuri Chiyo, an average intern who just happens to possess special powers. Through a series of events, she manages to capture the leaders' attention, and now finds her fate entangled with theirs. The story will change according to the person she chooses to join forces with. But ultimately, in order to reach her goal, Chiyo will have to ally with one of the seven political leaders of the country in order to win the Battle of Galsia.
8 152 - In Serial20 Chapters
DRAGON HUNTERS
Many centuries ago in a world of Magic, there existed a group of figures known as the 9 Dragons, who led a large cult called the Dragon-Tails, whose only purpose was to cause chaos all throughout the land, stopping at nothing just to have their own way. But, there rose up a large resistance force led by Two Warriors, and with their might, they subdued the Dragons, and brought about an era of peace once more. Years later however, the Dragons had slowly risen up once again with their devious schemes, and standing against them were the descendants of the Warriors, known as Hunters. Tune in as the Hunters pour out every ounce of their power to suppress the Dragons before they can achieve their ultimate goal: to revive the 9 Elders.
8 158 - In Serial16 Chapters
' His Secret Affair ' (G.d)
"hello Mr. Dolan, im your new baby sitter"SHORT STORY! also smut warning ⚠
8 224 - In Serial34 Chapters
Bác Chiến | Trở thành vợ tình địch
" Thế quái nào cậu ta lại là chồng tôi?" " Thế giới này điên rồi!" Nhân vật: Vương Nhất Bác x Tiêu Chiến Thể loại: đam mĩ, hiện đại, niên hạ, trùng sinh, ngọt, sủng.• Chuyển ver/ Edit từ truyện Trở thành vợ tình địch của tác giả Thư Hoài •
8 250 - In Serial18 Chapters
That bakery girl [Gojoxreader]
Gojo Satoru x readerWanting to leave the past and someone behind ,Y/n came back to her home village planning to stay and live there forever until one faithful day...- the plot follows the anime so SPOILER WARNING- you have red eyes WARNING - I know Gojo is 28 in the anime, here we will say he is 26 and Y/n is a student so it's a student/teacher relationship!!!!
8 115

