《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 21
Advertisement
In abhira's room
Abhira enter. Akshara's foot gets stuck in her saree and she was about to fall when as usual abhimanyu saved her. Akshara opens her eyes and smiles seeing abhimanyu.
Abhimanyu teases her- koi keh raha tha ki ab main use ched nahi paunga...kisi ne saree me bina gire chalne ki planning ki thi
Akshara pouts. Abhimanyu makes her stand.
Abhimanyu- ab kya hua...saara confidence gaya
Akshara whines- abhi...kyo mujhe pareshan kar rahe ho
Abhimanyu smiles and back hugs her- vaise neeche maa aur mamu ke samne bata nahi paya ki tum kitni acchi lag rahi ho...ab bata du
Akshara humms.
Abhimanyu kisses her earlobe- dil ke doctor ka dil dhadka diya tumne...is avtaar me bilkul nayi naveli dulhan ki tarah lag rahi ho...meri dulhan ki tarah
Akshara blushes. Abhimanyu turns her and kisses her forehead.
Abhimanyu- main fresh hokar aata hu...fir lunch ke liye chalenge
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu leaves to washroom. They go downstairs and have lunch with manjiri.
In hall
Manjiri and akshara were talking when abhimanyu comes with a glass of juice.
Abhimanyu- akshu ye tumhare liye hai
Akshara surprised- abhi toh hamne khana khaya hai...mujhe nahi peena koi juice
Abhimanyu convinces her- i know...par ye zaroori hai na akshu...tumhari health ke liye...please pi lo
Akshara frowns- nahi mujhe nahi peena...please
Abhimanyu sternly- akshu...maine kaha na pina padega...no more tantrums...jaldi se piyo
Akshara stubbornly- nahi
Manjiri- akshu...pi le na beta...abhi agar itna zor de raha hai tujhe toh tere bhale ke liye hi hoga...pi le
Akshara pouts cutely. Abhimanyu sits beside her and makes her drink it.
Akshara- ho gaya na...ab mujhe raat tak kuch khane pine ke liye tum nahi kahoge abhi...aur maa aap bhi mera side lengi
Advertisement
Manjiri smiles- thik hai (fakes being angry) abhi ab tu meri akshu ko bilkul pareshan mat karna...samjha
Abhimanyu smiles- thik hai...nahi karunga aapki bahu ko pareshan (looks at akshara) aur tumhe bhi khane ke liye force nahi karunga
Akshara smiles. She resumes talking with manjiri and abhimanyu. She shares how excited she is to meet singhanias about whom she have only read. She also asks manjiri about abhimanyu's childhood and they both tease abhimanyu.
Slowly akshara feels drowsy and she sleeps leaning on the sofa. Manjiri and abhimanyu notice this.
Manjiri- so gayi ye...soti hui ye aur bhi zyada pyaari lagti hai
Abhimanyu caresses her hair- haa maa...thankyou...mera saath dene ke liye
Manjiri- kaise na deti saath...tu jo kuch bhi kar raha hai meri beti ke liye kar raha hai...toh maa ko toh sath dena hi tha (looks at abhimanyu who was upset) aur tu bhi khud ko blame mat kar...tune akshu ke juice me dawa uski bhalai ke liye hi milai na
Abhimanyu nods- akshu ke depression ka treatment shuru kiya hai aaj se maine...roz khane ke baad ye dawai deni hai...ab main aise hi tablet deta toh akshu bohot sawal karti...aur main nahi chahta vo aur stress le...jab uska man karega na maa vo khud aakar mujhe batayegi...tab tak main nahi chahta ki use pata chale ki mujhe ye baat pata hai
Manjiri nods- jaa akshu ko aaram se sula de kamre me
Abhimanyu nods. He lifts akshara and takes her to the room. He makes her lie on the bed and pats her hair.
In evening
Abhimanyu was ready and was seeing his wife getting ready from last one hour.
Abhimanyu irritated- akshu mamu ne hame aaj khane ke liye bulaya hai...kal nahi...tum kab tayyar hogi
Advertisement
Akshara- kya hai abhi...thoda time toh do...acche se tayyar hona bhi ek art hota hai
Abhimanyu- akshu tum kuch bhi pehen lo...acchi hi lagogi...aur make up ki kya zaroorat hai...tum toh natural beauty ho...vaise bhi zyada make up use karne se skin kharab ho jati hai
Akshara smiles and turns around- ho gayi main tayyar (twirls) kaisi lag rahi hu
Abhimanyu sees akshara and smiles. She was wearing a blue suit. Her mangalsutra and sindoor along with matching earrings. Her hands were adorned with manjiri's kangan.
Abhimanyu cups her face- bohot pyaari lag rahi ho
Akshara smiles- ab chale
Abhimanyu nods. They go downstairs. Harshvardhan was happy that abhimanyu was meeting naksh.
Akshara- maa ham jaa rahe hai...aap please time par khana kha lijiyega aur dawai bhi le lena
Manjiri nods with a smile.
Abhimanyu- neil maa ka dhyaan rakhna
Neil smiles- don't worry bro...main hu na
Abhimanyu smiles at his drama.
Abhimanyu- are main bike ki chaabi lana toh bhul hi gaya...ek minute
He was about to go when manjiri stops him.
Abhimanyu- kya hua maa
Manjiri- abhi...tu pehli baar apne sasural ja raha hai...meri bahu ko bike par le jayega...bilkul bhi nahi...neil ise car ki chaabi de
Neil nods and gives him car keys. Abhira smiles.
Manjiri- ab jaa
Abhimanyu nods and leaves with akshara.
Advertisement
- In Serial351 Chapters
Thunder Martial
In this world, everyone has a possibility to betray you. Even if it is your brother. Just for a 500 year old Snow Ginseng, Zi Chen’s friend, whom he treated as his brother, stabbed his dantian and took away his life, before kicking him off the mountain top. Who would have expected that a mysterious Thunder Seed entered Zi Chen’s heart, letting him be reborn from death, having his bone marrow refined, and even obtaining a technique called Heaven Thunder Body Tempering. With great luck assisting him in training his body. Taking in the Snow Ginseng helped him reconstruct his dantian. With the Thunder Seed absorbing pure spiritual energy, his cultivation progress improved rapidly. Those who had once betrayed him should all suffer in his cruel revenge.
8 1418 - In Serial53 Chapters
Dark Jokes
In a universe where Magic is the origin of all things, Zwölf is a normal teen with the ambition of becoming a Magician. One day, he gets the opportunity to expand his knowledge of Magic by travelling through the seemingly peaceful world. However, he will soon discover the darkest sides of life - the hard way.Comes with illustrations, like a light novel -
8 219 - In Serial7 Chapters
Queen Of Zanith: Who say Quantity doesn't matter?
The Zanith revolve around their Queens. Without a Queen, time stops for the Zanith no evolution, no birth, no power.Killing a Zanith Queen is harder than killing a thousand dragons. It is their Swarm that strikes fear onto the universe, with its endless soldiers and ceaseless attacks. Zanith is a race, one of the countless others. It is one of the 36 races with a planet to itself. Hosting a population of 4 billion. But this great race stumbles, The queen ages and dies, and the egg never hatches. Until this fated day.--------------------------------------------------{inspired by starcraft 2} {inspired by alien series} {inspired by half-life(a little)} {inspired by my imagination} {inspired by all the swarm/alien novels I've ever read}. [My passion for writing and loving alien so much is...war, not war as in war. but an endless alien army eating up everything it sees not caring about its troops, knowing more can be made.]
8 107 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Story Of Ash
Ash is just your everyday 17 year old boy, Living in a small town in the middle of nowhere. Untill he walks up a mountain just outside his town, If you asked him why he always did the things he did, He would always reply with "Eh I was bored and thought it would make things lively". Well infact this time he was right when he found a small cave which when he entered a ancient voice was heard " If you free me I will grant you one wish". Will Ash free the ancient voice? Does this voice have a body to go with it? Will Ash ever find something to entertain him? What would you wish for? This is my first time ever writing and I have no confidence what so ever, But I still hope you come to like it.
8 125 - In Serial15 Chapters
On the Edge of Insanity
The infernal plane… an endless expanse of scorched land inhabited by countless monsters. Many controversies surround these strange creatures; however, one thing is clear. They are evil. Corrupted beyond measure. They tread with a singular purpose. One goal in mind, to banish the light. One day a man awakens to find himself in the infernal plane. Follow Allen, as he fights against all odds to escape a place never meant to be touched by humans. This is my first original story, and I’d greatly appreciate any constructive feedback. (No set schedule. Contains mild swearing.) [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 70 - In Serial19 Chapters
World of Tala
A man named Jasper Perez was riding a public utility vehicle on his way home when he saw a strange humaniod creature following the vehicle's tracks. He immediately called his friends attention and pointed to that strange humaniod creature but his friend said that there's nothing there. Few seconds later, someone screamed at the front gathering the attention of all the passengers inside. There he saw the strange humaniod once more, it slowly raise it's hand and a giant worm appeared behind it then the worm devoured the vehicle whole. At that time, he thought that he was going to die but a sudden light envelops his body followed by a strong wave of drowsiness making him fell asleep. The next time he opened his eyes, he's in the middle of an unfamiliar forest. This is the story of Jasper Perez, a man got transported to another world trying to go back home.
8 65

