《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 19
Advertisement
In lobby
Abhimanyu and naksh were waiting. Abhimanyu was arranging some papers. Naksh was seeing abhimanyu working being so focused.
Rohan- sir
Abhimanyu hands him the papes- doctor rohan...kal ki surgery me aap mujhe assist karenge...ye rahe patient ki reports...study them well...aur aaj ki aapki aur baaki team members ki reports collect karke mere cabin me rakhiyega...agar koi problem ho toh call me immediately
Rohan- yes sir
Abhimanyu- kal ki surgery important hai...agar aapko koi bhi doubts hai toh pehle hi clear kar lena please...u can call me anytime
Rohan nods- ok sir
Abhimanyu- u may leave
Rohan leaves.
Abhimanyu looks at naksh- chale mamu
Naksh nods. They were about to go when they stop as arohi comes face to face. Abhimanyu looks away in anger while naksh was about to walk away when he reads her name and was shocked.
Naksh- arohi
Arohi looks at him confused- aap mujhe itne jaane pehchane kaise lag rahe hai...kahi toh dekha hai maine aapko (widens her eyes realising) maine mumma ki wedding album me aapko dekha tha...badi mumma ne bataya bhi tha mujhe aapke baare me (smiles) naksh mamu...right
Naksh coldly- fufaji...mamu main kairav aur akshu ka hu...tum sirf kartik ki beti ho...isliye tumse bhi sirf ek rishta hai...main tumhara sirf fufaji hu...aur kuch nahi
Arohi gets shocked hearing him. Abhimanyu also looks surprised but then he thought arohi deserved this.
Arohi- lekin aapne mumma ko bhi behen maana tha
Naksh- par maine use kabhi bhi naira ke barabar hak nahi diya tha...mere liye tumhari mumma hamesha se sirf kartik ki dusri biwi thi...haa par main sirat ki izzat bohot karta hu...usne meri behen ke baccho ko maa ka pyaar diya
Arohi gets upset- ofcourse...i am sorry main bhul gayi thi...actually main hi pagal thi jo aapse rishta jod rahi thi...aap mere lagte hi kya ho...the answer is nothing...and by the way aap yaha kya kar rahe hai (looks at abhimanyu and then again at naksh) oh apne damaad se milne aaye the aap...so sweet...par aap shayad bhul rahe hai ki agar bade papa ko pata chalega ki aap yaha hai toh kya hoga...aapko pata hai na
Advertisement
Naksh chuckles- tumhe kya lagta hai arohi...main tumhare bade papa se darta hu...mujhe goenkas ki power mat dikhao...jab tum paida nahi hui thi...uske bhi saalo pehle se goenkas ko janta hu main...meri behen ki shadi karwayi thi maine vaha...unke ghar ki beti se maine shadi ki thi...kartik ki vajah se ye rishte shuru huye the...aur usi ki maut par sab rishte khatam kiye the maine...kartik naira...main aur keerti...mansi amol...gayu aur samarth chachu...kitne rishte singhanias aur goenkas ke beech hai...tumhe toh pata bhi nahi hai...so u better be quiet
Arohi was about to say something when abhimanyu interrupts her.
Abhimanyu sternly- doctor arohi...ye aapki workplace hai...aapka ghar nahi...yaha mujhe aapse sirf kaam ki umeed hai...tamashe ki nahi...u get that
Arohi looks at abhimanyu angrily- hamare ghar ke matter me bolne wale tum hote kaun ho
Abhimanyu sternly- aapka senior...jo aapki laparwahi se pareshan hokar aapko second warning de raha hai...and i hope aapko pata hai yaha ke rules...yaha teesri warning ki jagah termination letter haath me milta hai...agar aap chahti hai ki main aapko vo termination letter du...toh please continue your behavior
Arohi looks at him surprised- second warning...like seriously...second se pehle first bhi aata hai...bhul gaye kya
Abhimanyu chuckles- nahi mujhe yaad hai...par shayad aap md ki seat ko bhul gayi...hai na
Arohi gets shocked.
Abhimanyu- don't think i forgot...aur mujhe laga ki aap itni intelligent toh hai ki use as your first warning le lengi
Arohi looks away.
Abhimanyu takes a step closer and speaks softly yet in a warning tone- aur ye jo tum mind games khel rahi ho na akshu ke sath...band kar do...har situation me tumne mujhse meri maa cheeni...tumne mujhse mere papa cheene...bla bla bla...band kar do...sab pata hai mujhe tum akshu ke sath kya kar rahi ho...us din bhi warn kiya tha ki akshu se door raho...aaj fir se kar raha hu...agli baar warning nahi dunga balki action lunga...tum jo doctor hone ka itna ghamand kar rahi ho...let me tell u...do minute nahi lagenge mujhe tumhara career barbaad karne me...birla hospital toh chodo...kisi charitable trust tak me job nahi kar paogi...doctor abhimanyu birla ki position medical world me janti ho na tum...agar nahi janti toh mere cabin me jo soft board hai na...vo dekh lo...mere achievements aur position acche se pata chal jayegi...ek baat yaad rakhna...tumne akshu ko jitna pareshan karna tha tumne kar liya...akshu ab meri patni hai...ab agar use tumhari vajah se zara si bhi takleef hui na toh trust me main tumse tumhari sabse pyaari cheez cheen lunga...tumhara career...and u know me...main aisa kar sakta hu...chahta toh tumhare kiye huye fraud ki vajah se tumhe jail bhej sakta tha...tumhara medical license cancel kar sakta tha...suspend kar sakta tha...par nahi kiya...janti ho kyo...kyoki meri wife tumse bohot pyaar karti hai...toh ye meri akshu ka ehsaan maano ki tum aaj bhi apne naam ke aage doctor laga paa rahi ho...i hope tum meri baat samjhogi
Advertisement
Arohi looks at him- ise samjhana kehte hai
Abhimanyu nods in no and says calmly- main tumhe samjha nahi raha hu...threaten kar raha hu tumhe...and trust me main akshu jitna accha nahi hu aur isse zyada accha akshu ko banne bhi nahi dunga
Arohi gets angry but knows that abhimanyu can do what he says specially when it's about akshara.
Abhimanyu- get back to work
Arohi leaves quietly. Naksh was amazed at how abhimanyu protected akshara. He was now sure that akshara is in good hands. He could see kartik in Abhimanyu. The same love that kartik had for naira now Abhimanyu has for akshara.
Abhimanyu looks at naksh- chale
Naksh nods. They leave the hospital.
Advertisement
- In Serial700 Chapters
Daoist Master of Qing Xuan
What is a Daoist Master? One that is imageless in ten directions and vanishes in the six paths; unrestrained by the three realms and the five elements. After a day at the clinic, Dr. Li Feng met with an accident on his way home. When he regained consciousness, Li Feng found himself in the body of a weak teenage boy who was born out of wedlock, Shen Lian. Who was the father? The mother would not tell. A scripture he found among his mother’s remnants was the only thing he knew about his father. The mother came from a wealthy and well known family. When Shen Lian was recalled back to the Shen family, he was entitled for part of the grandfather’s inheritance and businesses. Despite the grand value, Shen Lian did not take a cent with him when he decided to leave the family. Why would he leave this comfortable life behind? His journey with this new identity brought him into this new world as he travelled between realms in search of knowledge to improve his Daoist skills. As he conquered trial after trial, would he become the chosen one? Will he succeed in becoming the Daoist Master? Only time will tell.
8 1052 - In Serial19 Chapters
Code Red
Dropping this one sorry
8 103 - In Serial129 Chapters
What We Do to Survive
Orion had never asked for any of this. He would have been happy living out his life in obscurity as son, brother, husband, maybe even father and grandfather. Unfortunately, life and a cruel world had other plans for him. Years later, he joins Avalon Academy, the greatest school of mages in the known world. Unfortunately, Avalon is better known for its incredible lethality and the cutthroat attitude it promotes among its students. The Academy's graduates number among the strongest mages in the world, but only a rare few live long enough to join that illustrious number. Updates every Mon/Fri and some Wednesdays. Absolutely horrible, screwed up things can and will happen, do not read if you are uncomfortable with that sort of content. On a similar note, please be advised that the story contains explicit content. If you do not want to read that sort of thing, then this story is not for you.
8 1735 - In Serial12 Chapters
49 and one hero.
Hi I'm Spint, 27, and I'm from Sweden.This is my first attempt of writing something readable.(A first attempt on making a proper description.)- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Heroes, a word normally associated with people who do extraordinary deeds that others would shy away from. Deeds like jumping in front of a car to save a child. Like walking in to a burning building to save those inside. Like taking a bullet to save another. Save, this is the word that defines a hero, to save others at the cost of oneself. But what would happen if a hero was not made by his own actions but was instead forced in to situation that would eventually make him into a hero. What if everyone around you saw you as a hero, named you as a hero and looked upon you to save them from what was to come. Would you become a hero for them, or would you lash out against them for forcing you? This is a story about those that walks the road of a hero, and the one who makes his own path. Written in the classic """"Summoned heroes"""" style set in a fantasy world.- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - I hope you will enjoy it!Ps. I would love to know what you guys think, good or bad. Feel free to wright a comment in the individual chapters or wright a review down below telling the readers what you think about it. But please keep in mind that good or bad scores don't tell anyone anything. If you are hesitant about reading this fiction then try out the first chapter. It is short ^^. Ds.
8 110 - In Serial13 Chapters
Star Ocean
A space cadet crash lands onto a world unknown to him. Join his struggles as he tries to find a way home------------------------------------------------------------------------------Authors note: I decided to continue this concept. I'm not really good at writing. I just have some few ideas that I want to bring to life. Also, patience is not my virtue so I tend to overpower my characters too quickly. Please feel free to leave comments of your thoughts so that i may avoid this.
8 211 - In Serial55 Chapters
WE SHARE A ROOM (S1)
Y/n and jeon jungkook are room mates. No one has been able to score as good as jungkook. Not even near him. Until one day y/n comes as a storm in his life "Y/n please stop this." Jungkook,the anti romantic boy said "What did i do?" Y/n asked "I'm starting to fall for you" jungkook replied scared.Season two will come soon. -A sweet love story between two teenagers. English is not my first language so you may see grammatical mistakes please co operate.Enjoy.Started - 21/april/2022Ended - 27/august/2022
8 126

