《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 18
Advertisement
In birla hospital
Abhimanyu was done with his rounds and was now going towards his cabin when he collides with someone.
Abhimanyu- i am so sorry...i hope aapko lagi nahi
Man- no i am fine
Harshvardhan who was passing by looks at the man and is surprised. He goes near them. The man and abhimanyu sees him.
Harshvardhan- are aap...mujhe nahi pata tha aaj aap yaha aane wale hai
Man- actually vo....
Abhimanyu interrupts- excuse me...i'll just go
Abhimanyu was about to leave when Harshvardhan stops him. Abhimanyu looks at him.
Harshvardhan- abhimanyu...ruko...shayad tumne inhe pehchana nahi hai (looks at the man) vo kya hai na doctor Abhimanyu hamare hospital ke sabse busy doctor hai...zaroor kaam ki tension me bhul gaye honge...anyways doctor abhimanyu he is birla hospital's main trustee...mr naksh singhania
Abhimanyu rolls his eyes at Harshvardhan's words.
Abhimanyu looks at naksh- hello sir...actually main ek doctor hu...mera finance department se door door tak lena dena nahi hai...isliye main aapko janta nahi tha...anyways nice to meet u (shakes hands with naksh) i am sorry i have to excuse u...mere patients mera wait kar rahe hai...and yes i am sure mr Harshvardhan birla aapko acche se welcome karenge (points at a direction) board room udhar hai
Harshvardhan gets angry at abhimanyu.
Naksh smiles- nice to meet u too doctor...and main yaha professional nahi personal reasons ki vajah se aaya hu
Abhimanyu and Harshvardhan get confused.
Harshvardhan- oh...toh aapka koi relative yaha hospital me admit hai kya
Naksh smiles- nahi...mera koi apna yaha doctor hai
Abhimanyu and Harshvardhan are surprised.
Harshvardhan- if u don't mind kya main jaan sakta hu vo kaun hai
Naksh was about to say something when kairav comes there interrupting them.
Advertisement
Kairav looks at naksh- aap yaha hai main aapko kab se dhund raha hu...call bhi nahi utha rahe aap (looks at abhimanyu and Harshvardhan and then at naksh) toh aap mil hi liye inse
Abhimanyu and Harshvardhan are shocked seeing kairav there and him talking to naksh so frankly was confusing them more. Abhimanyu was about to ask kairav when naksh interrupts him.
Naksh looks at harshvardhan- aapke sawal ka jawab hai (looks at abhimanyu with a smile) doctor abhimanyu birla
Harshvardhan and abhimanyu are shocked.
Harshvardhan shocked- abhimanyu...aap jante hai Abhimanyu ko pehle se
Naksh chuckles- janta toh nahi hu...par ab jaan na padega
Abhimanyu confused- ek second...i am super confused...kya ho raha hai ye sab...kairav tum yaha kya kar rahe ho (looks at naksh) aur aap mujhse milne kyo aaye hai...mujhe kuch samajh nahi aa raha...main aapka relative kaise hua
Kairav laughs- are abhimanyu...shaant ho jao (points at naksh) ye mamu hai mere
Abhimanyu and Harshvardhan are shocked.
Abhimanyu- mamu...u mean tumhare aur akshu ke mamu
Naksh smiles- ji...aur us naate huye na tum mere relative
Abhimanyu feels embarrassed- i am so sorry mujhe bilkul andaza nahi tha aapke baare me
Abhimanyu touches naksh's feet and takes his blessings.
Naksh smiles- are tum kyo sorry bol rahe ho...tumhari kya galti...ab ham pehli baar mil rahe hai toh fir mulakaat toh aisi hi hoti
Harshvardhan- hame bilkul andaza nahi tha mr singhania ki aap akshara ke mama hai...i mean kabhi kisi ne bataya nahi
Abhimanyu- haa akshu ne bhi mujhe nahi bataya ki uske mamu hai
Naksh's smile vanishes- batati toh vo tab na jab use khud pata hota ki uske koi mamu hai
Abhimanyu and Harshvardhan are confused.
Abhimanyu- matlab
Kairav- abhimanyu...goenkas aur singhanias ke beech rishte saalo pehle toot gaye the...mere alawa goenka family me se koi bhi mamu ke sath contact me nahi tha...akshu ko toh shayad mamu yaad bhi nahi honge...bohot choti thi vo jab aakhiri baar inse mili thi
Advertisement
Abhimanyu nods.
Naksh- itne saal akshu se mile bina reh liye...par jab kairav ne bataya ki uski shadi ho gayi hai...toh akshu aur uske pati se milne ka bohot man kiya...isliye aa gaya
Abhimanyu smiles- accha kiya na aapne...aapse milkar bohot accha lag raha hai...and i am sure akshu ko bhi bohot accha lagega
Naksh smiles.
Kairav smiles- i know...vo toh khushi ke maare uchalne lag jayegi mamu...dekh lena
Naksh smiles- anyways...abhimanyu tum kaam karo apna...main bas tumse milna chahta tha...tum free ho jao...ham fir baat karenge
Abhimanyu smiles sheepishly- actually jab sir ne mujhe bataya ki aap trustee hai jo ki kisi boring si meeting ke liye aaye honge...mujhe laga main fas jaunga is meeting me isliye maine bahana bana diya...i am so sorry...meri saari appointments khatam ho gayi hai...i am free unless there's an emergency
Naksh and kairav laughs while Harshvardhan is irritated.
Kairav- tum bhi na Abhimanyu
Abhimanyu- trust me kairav...tumhari corporate world ki meetings bohot irritating aur boring hoti hai...maine jitni bhi kari hai sar dard ke sath bahar aaya hu...aur ek shabd samajh nahi aaya mujhe
Naksh laughs- accha hi hai na...hamari corporate language tumhe nahi aati...aur tumhari medical bhasha hamare sar ke upar se jati hai...problem solve
Abhimanyu smiles.
Harshvardhan- abhimanyu kab tak aise corridor me khada rakhoge inhe...take him to your cabin
Abhimanyu nods.
Naksh- no no mr birla...main toh yaha abhimanyu se milne aaya tha sirf...i don't want to disturb your work...ham baad me milte hai
Harshvardhan- haa lekin abhimanyu toh free hai na...abhimanyu tum mr singhania ko ghar kyo nahi le jate...have a nice lunch aur fir vo akshara se bhi mil lenge
Abhimanyu shakes his head in disbelief seeing Harshvardhan acting so concerned about naksh meeting with akshara.
Naksh- actually he is right...abhimanyu agar tum sach me free ho toh kya ham akshu se milne ja sakte hai
Abhimanyu looks at him with a smile- ofcourse...mujhe paanch minute dijiye bas
Naksh nods.
Abhimanyu stops a nurse- sister...doctor rohan se kahiye...mujhse lobby me mile
Nurse- ok sir
Harshvardhan- main chalta hu...abhimanyu aapke sath hai na
Naksh nods. He shakes hand with Harshvardhan and Harshvardhan leaves.
Kairav- mamu meri bhi ek meeting hai...aap jaiye akshu se milne...main chalta hu
Naksh nods- par aaj raat tum ghar aa rahe ho kairav
Kairav nods- ji mamu
Kairav leaves.
Abhimanyu- aaiye mamu
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Enchanting Pays Way Better!
Okay, synopsis writing is hard! Johnathan Cribb was not the best humanity had to offer, not even close. Following John's untimely death, we will see our morally questionable lead enter a new and fantastical world with a new mindset on life. A newfound skill in enchanting proves to be worth far more than John could have guessed. It pays so well, that John decides to invest in adventuring in his new world. After all, there are monsters to slay, maidens to lay, and secrets to be uncovered! John will take to his new role swimmingly. That is, of course, if he can get that damn stat screen to work correctly! Updates: The current release goal is at LEAST once a week. More if I'm able. The cover is in no way mine, if you are the owner of this artwork please tell me if you want it taken down.
8 195 - In Serial12 Chapters
Sorcerer Merlin
The story of Merlin, a young boy with a talent for magic, orphaned as a child. He is taken in by the Sorcerer, Crystal Thornheart, who raises him as her own. He trains to become a Sorcerer in his own right, making friends and enemies along the way. Inspired by works including My Hero Academa, Naruto, and Dr. Strange to name a few.
8 62 - In Serial12 Chapters
Reborn as the Goddess – Who summoned a hero
Warning! Chaotic Comedy ahead. (Who needs a real plot anyway?) Maria has come across several near-death experiences for as long as she can remember. Whether it be from exploding electronics - almost being run over by a truck any time she goes near a street or avoiding muggers with knives. It almost seems the whole world is out to kill her.That is until a stranger with black wings in a cloak shows up and sends her soul out of her body. When Maria wakes she finds herself in a new body with beautiful white wings and robe.
8 130 - In Serial68 Chapters
Lose Myself
WAS #2 in Romance. -- He's got a secret, she's got a secret. But is it the same secret? Amara Ackerman is an interior designer who just wants to live her life, she doesn't want to get married and she doesn't need a boyfriend. To her it's just better if everyone kept their distance, pulling people in was never her style. Dominic Vitiello is just the average rich, handsome guy with tons of connections and plenty of places to be. When he takes the time out to persue her, he discovers something unexpected and it's far from disappointing. The two cross paths in the most convinient way, how does their relationship go from being strictly work to strictly personal? Neither of them can say, but I can say it's a pretty interesting story.
8 226 - In Serial27 Chapters
Heavens Light (A Magi Fanfic)
This is the story of a young girl who captured a dungeon to keep her family and her friends family safe and well fed, but she never thought what happened next would tear her heart in half. She travels to Sindria with her friends to start a new life, until they run into certain people along the way. What will happen to there new lives, will it be just a normal everyday life or one full of mysteries, adventure, and love. Sorry I kinda suck at entry's so don't judge
8 70 - In Serial12 Chapters
Donnie's Nerd (Donnie x reader)
you were a smart girl for 15 year old. your dad hardly paid any attention to you even though you try to make him proud, yet he still thinks you are rude and selfish. you have a 11 year old sister named (sisters name) who he favors more, and four pets who your sister acts like they are hers. even when she steals from your room, your dad wont care saying you need to share. the reason you dont let her near your stuff. its basically because she breaks it, weather it be an invention or just something you care about like your plushies your mom got you before she died. your dad worked night so he was hardly home, making you the one to watch your sister even though she doesnt listen to you. your dad moved to NY for a change and has had his friend watch your sister instead since he thinks your not actually watching her. you decided to sneak out one night to get away from your family and something cool happened after that
8 152

