《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 17
Advertisement
In goenka house
Kairav came back from office and saw manish waiting while others were looking tensed.
Kairav- kya hua bade papa
Manish angrily- ye toh tum batao...jab maine mana kiya tha ki koi bhi us ladki ke sath koi rishta nahi rakhega fir tum kyo gaye kairav
Kairav calmly- aapke liye akshu ajnabi ban sakti hai...mere liye nahi...vo meri behen hai...aur aapne hi sikhaya tha ki bhai behen ka rishta ek aisa rishta hota hai jo zindagi bhar badalta nahi hai...toh fir main kaise badal du...aur aaj akshu ka birthday tha...vo vaise hi aaj ke din upset rehti hai...main chahta tha ki thodi der ke liye hi sahi main use khushiya du...mujhe nahi lagta maine kuch galat kiya hai
Saying this kairav leaves. Manish fumes in anger. Arohi also gets angry.
In kairav's room
Kairav calls akshara but she was not picking up the call. Even abhimanyu wasn't picking up the call.
Kairav tensed- kamaal hai...akshu ko toh aadat hai phone switch off rakhne ki lekin abhimanyu...uska phone toh hamesha on rehta hai...fir utha kyo nahi raha...i hope sab thik ho...neil ko karta hu
Kairav calls neil.
Neil- hello...haa kairav
Kairav- neil sab thik toh hai na...akshu aur abhimanyu dono hi mera phone nahi utha rahe
Neil smiles- aur uthane bhi nahi vale kairav
Kairav confused- matlab
Neil- maine aur maa ne bhai aur akshara ke liye hotel me aaj raat ka honeymoon suite book kiya hai
Kairav- oh...main toh dar hi gaya tha...chalo accha hai...isi bahane dono thoda quality time spend kar lenge
Neil- haa
Kairav- ok...main baad me baat karta hu...bye
Neil- bye
They hang up the call.
Kairav smiles- thank god...kam se kam akshu abhimanyu ke sath khush hai...dono beeti baatein bhul kar aage badne ki koshish kar rahe hai...in dono ko bas aise hi khush rakhna bhagwan ji
Advertisement
Next morning, hotel
Abhimanyu wakes up and sees akshara sleeping like a baby in his arms. She was looking so cute. Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her nose. Akshara snuggles more into him. Abhimanyu pulls her more closer to himself and hugs her. He caresses her lips lightly.
Abhimanyu admiring her- tum itni pyaari ho akshu...kaise koi tumse pyaar na kare
Abhimanyu remembers his phone and takes it and switches it on. Thankfully there were no messages from the hospital or any emergency where he was required. He checks his mails.
Akshara wakes up and sees abhimanyu on his phone. Abhimanyu notices her movements and keeps his phone aside.
Akshara smiles sleepily- good morning abhi
Abhimanyu smiles at her- morning my love
Akshara blushes as she remembers last night and their condition right now. Abhimanyu notices it.
Abhimanyu teases her- akshu...tum kal raat ke baad bhi sharma rahi ho...not bad
Akshara blushes more- abhi...us baare me mujhse baat mat karo
Abhimanyu teases her- are kyo...kal raat meri zindagi ki sabse khubsoorat raat thi aur mujhe yakeen hai ki aisi khubsoorat raat meri zindagi me aur bhi aayegi (makes her look at him) aayegi na
Akshara hides herself in his chest. Abhimanyu laughs at her shyness.
Akshara hits him- tum bohot kharab ho abhi...mujhe pareshan kar rahe ho
Abhimanyu smiles- accha baba...sorry...nahi karunga pareshan...ab chale...tayyar ho jaye
Akshara lazily- mujhe neend aa rahi hai abhi
Abhimanyu- i know...ek baar ham ghar pohoch jaye...fir i promise main tumhe nahi disturb karunga...tum jitna marzi utna so lena...par abhi hame chalna chahiye...please akshu
Akshara pouts.
Abhimanyu teasingly- vaise mere paas ek idea hai
Akshara- kya
Abhimanyu naughtily- main tumhe tayyar kar du...i am sure kal raat ke baad koi problem nahi hogi
Advertisement
Akshara widens her eyes and hits him.
Abhimanyu- kya yaar akshu...tumhe toh ek nayi naveli dulhan ki tarah behave karna chahiye aur tum ho ki apne pati ko rijhane ki jagah maar rahi ho
Akshara blushes and gets up after wrapping herself in the blanket. She was about to go in the washroom when abhimanyu comes and lifts her. Akshara gasps.
Akshara- abhi chodo mujhe
Abhimanyu takes her to washroom.
Akshara pleads- abhi...tum jo kahoge main karungi...please abhi chod do mujhe...please
Abhimanyu makes her stand in the washroom.
Abhimanyu- yaad rakhna...jo main kahunga vo karna padega
Saying this abhimanyu leaves. Akshara sighs and closes the door. She sees herself in the mirror and smiles. She takes a bath and wears the bathrobe as she did not brought her clothes.
She comes out of washroom and see that abhimanyu has already ordered the breakfast and was waiting for her. Abhimanyu was mesmerized seeing her in bathrobe. Akshara lowers her eyes.
Abhimanyu- akshu...tumhara ghar jane ka man nahi hai kya...matlab mujhe koi problem nahi hai...ham reh sakte hai yaha
Akshara whines- abhi...main kapde le jana bhul gayi thi
Abhimanyu- accha baba thik hai...tum change kar lo...main fresh hokar aaya...fir sath me breakfast karenge
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu leaves to washroom. Akshara changes into a blue salwar suit that manjiri had packed for her. Abhimanyu too came out and they had their breakfast with abhimanyu feeding akshara romantically while akshara also feeds abhimanyu.
In birla house
Abhira walks in and sees manjiri waiting for them.
Manjiri- aa gaye tum dono...naashta Kiya na
Akshara nods- ji maa...aapne kiya naashta...aur dawai li
Manjiri nods- haa baba...maine le liya sab
Abhimanyu- mujhe hospital jana hai...main apna samaan lekar aata hu
Manjiri and akshara nods. Abhimanyu goes in his room. Manjiri looks at akshara teasingly.
Manjiri- toh kaisa raha sab...mere bete ne nikaal diye na saare dar
Akshara blushes- maa
Manjiri smiles- kya maa...maa se kya sharmana...maa toh saheli hoti hai...samjhi (cups akshara's face) meri kanha ji se ye hi prarthana hai ki tumhare chehre ki hasi aisi hi bani rahe...tu aur abhi hamesha aise hi haste muskurate raho...dekho toh zara...kal raat ki chamak abhi tak chehre par dikh rahi hai (takes her balaiya) thu thu thu
Akshara blushes and hugs manjiri happily.
Manjiri too hugs her happily. Manjiri kisses akshara's head. Abhimanyu comes and see them.
Abhimanyu takes manjiri's blessings- maa main hospital ja raha hu (looks at akshara) bye...take care
Akshara smiles- bye...tum bhi apna dhyaan rakhna
Abhimanyu nods. He hugs manjiri and whispers a thankyou in her ears and leaves. Manjiri laughs.
Manjiri looks at akshara- chalo...main tumhari madad kar deti hu...tumhare saara samaan jamana hoga na kamre me
Akshara nods. They both go in abhira's room. Manjiri helps akshara to arrange all her things.
Akshara- thank god maa...aapne help kar di...varna mujhe toh samajh hi nahi aa raha tha ki shuru kaha se karu
Manjiri smiles- aisa hi hota hai...jab nayi nayi grahasti shuru hoti hai na toh samajh hi nahi aata ki kya kare...kaise kare...aur fir kuch saalo baad usi grahasti me ham aise rum jate hai ki neend me bhi koi puche na ki ye samaan kaha rakha hai...toh bhi hame pata hota hai
Akshara laughs- main bohot lucky hu maa jo is ghar me mere sath aap hai...mujhe hamesha support karne ke liye
Manjiri- ab maa support nahi karegi toh kaun karega...main hamesha tere sath hu...tere sath kabhi galat nahi hone dungi
Akshara smiles.
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Cat Girl Was Not My First Choice
No truck-kun, no death, no clear transition: one moment I was standing in my apartment eating a microwave dinner over the sink and the next I was floating in an endless space filled with small pastel lights. On the one hand: WTF?! On the other hand: I doubt my student loans can follow me here... Ch. 1-10, Catastrophe! Or, Thorn’s Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day Ch. 11-20, Eye of the Tiger or, Cat Training for Fun and Profit Ch. 21-30, Cat Hard or, the Curious Incident of the Cat in the Status Screen [Cover image is from a Public Domain website.]
8 86 - In Serial6 Chapters
Tartarus Online
“The new is built upon the old. This is true across all realities, and even the gods themselves cannot escape this fact. Welcome to Tartarus Online, a VRMMOG (Vi-Mog) that offers far more than your usual roleplaying game fare. It is a whole new reality, with a completely level playing field. Gone are the choices of Classes and Archetypes, starting kits and pay-for features. In the bowels of Tartarus, only your effort matters. Once more I welcome you to Tartarus Online. We are going to have a Hells’ of a time.” These were the words that really caught Riley Culman’s attention while watching the promotional video the two guys in nicely tailored suits had brought to him. The two men had come with an invitation, and an offer; which sounded more like a deal with a devil, but was seriously on the up-and-up. Not that these guys from Astarte Entertainment had any reason to lie or be evasive on the subject, given just how massive a corporation Astarte is. Beta Test Tartarus Online. Explore a brand new world. Sleep away his chair-bound life while testing the latest in long term virtual reality immersion technology. And maybe, just maybe regain the mobility robbed from him by an accident as a child. It really sounded all too good to be true to Riley, thus the feeling of making a deal with a devil. But it was what he wanted, more than anything. Welcome to Tartarus Online indeed. Even if the Hells’ are only a step away. [I will also be hosting this story on Scribble Hub, thank you.]
8 88 - In Serial36 Chapters
One Man's Journey (2nd Draft)
Adam's life was normal; he teased his sister, daydreamed of becoming a powerful spiritualist and slaying evil dragons, and absolutely loved staring at the colorful night sky. All of that changed on one nightmarish night. AN: Hello once again! This is the second draft of my work that makes many changes tothe first. It's not just an edit, but an entire rewrite! Hopefully I am fixing some of the issues both I and others perceived with the first draft as well as improve the overall quality with everything I learned from writing the first draft. I hope you enjoy my work ^_^ Current cover by ChaosPenguin
8 155 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Regrets of Time
Calese (Ca-lese) is a padawan heading into her second ever mission with her Master. But it couldn't have came at a worse time. They go to Alderaan to watch over the Senates' delegates during the negotiations between the Empire and Republic, later bringing about what is known as the Treaty of Coruscant, but the Force has a different Idea for the events to come. Being the Chosen One is never easy. Especially when the prophecy failed to mention Time-Travel as a given ability. Even worse, an ability she could barely control. The Force had to be having fun with her on this one. (Beginning Chapters Rewritten)
8 184 - In Serial9 Chapters
Novam Vitam
Liam Finn. many in the criminal underworld know that name and fear to even utter it. You don't fuck with Mr Finn and you most certainly don't want to piss him off less you want to continue living your life. Obviously someone disagreed and... Killed the notorious Mr Finn. Liam (Now dead) regrets a lot of things but an opportuniy comes in the form of an offer from a higher being of sorts, Liam accepts the offer thus getting a one way ticket to reincarnation in another world and another life, one with magic and all that fantasy stuff. Liam fucked his last life up by getting caught up in the wrong crowd, this time he doesn't want to fuck it up, he want's to be a good person this time around. Unfortunately things don't go to plan and a childhood that was supposed to be good is ruined by a large demon incursion, so he takes the name Frederick Von Zarenstatt. He'll become a leader of warriors and must lead his new people to a far off land. Follow him in his journey for the fates have decreed that an Empire will be built upon the bones of his foes, watch as an Empire rises. Credits: Author - Barry The Eldritch Horror Cover Designer - Halo381
8 215 - In Serial37 Chapters
ISEKAI'D INTO REMARRIED EMPRESS
A Remarried Empress Isekai Fanfiction where the FL gets Isekaid into The Remarried Empress.She decides to have fun with this phenomenon and ruin the life of the person she hated with her all being.Disclaimer:The format and few parts of this story is a little identical to another fanfiction but this one follows a different flow of plot.
8 188

