《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 16
Advertisement
In hotel
Akshara and neil reach near reception.
Neil- akshara tum yahi ruko...main room ki chabi lekar aata hu
Akshara nods. Neil was about to go when he looks at her.
Neil- tum bhai se phone kar ke puch lo vo kab tak aa rahe hai
Akshara nods. Neil goes near reception.
Akshara calls abhimanyu who picks it after a minute.
Abhimanyu- hello akshu
Akshara softly yet nervous- abhi vo tum kab tak aa (stops as she doesn't want abhi to think that she is desperate) tum kaha ho
Abhimanyu understands her words- main hospital me hi hu...bas nikal raha hu...pandrah minute me aa jaunga
Akshara humms.
Abhimanyu- akshu tum neil ke sath hi rehna jab tak main na aa jau
Akshara humms.
Abhimanyu- akshu main aa raha hu...please don't be nervous...main aakar baat karta hu
Akshara- hmmm
Neil comes. Akshara gives the phone to him.
Neil- hello bhai...ham pohoch gaye hai...aap kab tak aa rahe ho
Abhimanyu- bas pandrah minute...tu tab tak akshu ke sath hi rehna
Neil- bhai ye koi kehne ki baat hai...ofcourse main yahi hu...aap aa jao
Neil hangs up the call and gives it to akshara.
Neil forwards the keys- akshara...tumhare aur bro ke room ki keys
Akshara takes it. They wait for abhimanyu. Akshara was very nervous. After sometime they both see abhimanyu coming towards them. Neil smiles seeing him while akshara lowers her eyes. Abhimanyu who has seen akshara like this for the first time was mesmerized. He was only seeing her. Akshara shivers unders his intense gaze.
Neil clicks his fingers in front of abhimanyu- bhai...hosh me aao...akshara aapki hi hai
Abhimanyu looks at other side. Neil laughs.
Neil- accha bhai ab main toh chala...mujhe kabab me haddi nahi banna...bye...all the best
Advertisement
Saying this neil goes away. Abhimanyu looks at akshara.
Abhimanyu steps a little closer to akshara and tucks her hair behind her ear- bohot khubsoorat lag rahi ho
Akshara blushes hearing him.
Abhimanyu huskily- chale
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu holds her hand and they go to their room.
In hotel room
Abhimanyu opens the door and lets akshara in and then he enters and closes the door. They were surprised seeing the decorations. The room was decorated with flowers and candles making it look elegant. The bed was covered with rose petals. Akshara looks away while abhimanyu also gets a little nervous. But he knows that today he has to take charge because manjiri had already informed him about akshara's nervousness.
Abhimanyu clears his throat- akshu main fresh hokar aata hu tab tak tum please dinner order kar do
Akshara looks at him and nods. Abhimanyu goes in washroom. Akshara orders the food.
They have dinner together. Abhimanyu sees akshara was not eating properly. She was literally shivering and not looking in his eyes.
Abhimanyu sighs- akshu...main tumhe kha nahi jaunga...stop being so nervous (holds her hand) tumhari permission ke bina main kuch nahi karunga...samjhi tum
Akshara looks at him with tears. Abhimanyu leans and wipes her tears.
Abhimanyu softly- akshu...kya maine tumhe kabhi bhi uncomfortable feel karwaya hai (akshara nods in no) toh fir tumhe aisa kyo lagta hai ki main ab tumhare comfort ka dhyaan nahi rakhunga...tumhe bharosa hai na mujh par
Akshara nods in yes.
Abhimanyu smiles- bas fir...aur kya chahiye...now smile...aaj tumhara birthday hai...i know jis tarah tumne mera birthday special banaya tha vaise maine nahi kiya....
Akshara interrupts- tumne jo bhi kiya na bohot special kiya...aaj pure din main khush rahi...sirf tumhari vajah se...thankyou abhi...u are the best...and i am so lucky to have u
Advertisement
Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her head- i love u too
They finish the dinner.
Akshara- main washroom hokar aati hu
Abhimanyu nods. Akshara goes to washroom. Akshara was coming back when her foot twisted in her saree and she falls. She screams in pain. Abhimanyu immediately comes near her and holds her in his arms.
Abhimanyu worriedly- akshu...kya hua...tum thik ho
Akshara in pain- abhi...mera pair
Abhimanyu lifts her and makes her sit on the bed. He lifts her saree a little so that he can check her foot. Abhimanyu could see her ankle swelling.
Abhimanyu- kya karti ho tum akshu...jab pata hai ki saree nahi sambhali jati toh kyo pehni
Akshara pouts as he was scolding her when she was injured. Abhimanyu searches for the first aid and gets it. He applies balm on her leg and wraps a crape bandage.
Abhimanyu- dhyaan rakha karo apna...idhar udhar girti rahogi toh kaise chalega
Akshara whines- ab main jaan bujhkar thode hi girti hu...pata nahi hamesha mere sath hi aisa kyo hota hai
Abhimanyu chuckles- vo isliye taki jab bhi tum giro main tumhe bachau aur tumhari nazro me hamesha hero bana rahu
Akshara blushes a little. Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her forehead. Abhimanyu shifts a little closer to her. Akshara's breaths get heavy.
Abhimanyu makes her lean on the pillows and he comes over her- vaise jitni hot tum sarees me lagti ho na...kisi aur dress me nahi lagti
Akshara gets nervous. She looks away. Abhimanyu notices sweat beads on her head despite the ac in the room. He holds her hand and makes her stand. Akshara was holding him for support. Abhimanyu slowly slides his feet under her feet. Akshara is surprised and looks at him. She can only see love for her in his eyes. Abhimanyu makes her stand on his feet. He switches on the music on his phone and lightly sways their bodies. They dance to the song.
Abhimanyu tucks her hair behind her ears. They share an eyelock. Abhimanyu caresses her cheeks. Akshara melts under his gaze. Abhimanyu pulls her a little more closer. Akshara clutches his jacket. Abhimanyu leans forward. Akshara closes her eyes. Abhimanyu once looks at her face and sees her calm. He smiles and kisses her near her lips. Akshara's hands automatically goes behind his neck. Abhimanyu's one hand was on her waist and other cupping her face. He kisses her softly and slowly shifts to her lips. He takes them in a soft yet passionate kiss. He guides Akshara and she too responds him.
After they were breathless they break the kiss. Abhimanyu stares at her intensely while akshara was unable to face him. She lowers her head. Abhimanyu holds her chin and makes her see him. She was blushing profusely. Her eyes were still low. Abhimanyu kisses her neck. He gives wet kisses on her neck making her take deep breaths.
Akshara moans- abhi
Abhimanyu lifts her in bridal style. Her hands were around his neck. He makes her lie down on the bed. Abhimanyu sits beside her. Akshara was looking at him breathing heavily yet looking at him with full of love and nervousness.
Abhimanyu lifts her saree a little showing her bare legs. He holds her right feet and kisses it. He gives wet kisses from her ankle till knees. Akshara closes her eyes in pleasure. He caresses her belly and kisses her navel. Akshara moans. Abhimanyu goes near her face and digs himself deep in her neck. He entwines his hand with hers. He switches off the lights. They consummate their marriage.
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Empyrean Ascendant
Lucas wakes up in a new world. A world with different laws. A world of magic and monsters. Will he be able to survive and forge his own path towards power, or will he perish in obscurity like countless others? Note: English is not my first language and any corrections in that regard are appreciated.
8 79 - In Serial37 Chapters
Strings Of The Orchestrator
Intro: The system swept over the earth, wrenching everyone from their normal lives and throwing them into new worlds made of chaos and insanity. The rules that once governed the world have shifted. The laws that once bound people, both the dangerous and the kind, have vanished. Now, life is all about advancement, pushing your numbers and skills higher and higher. Alone on a distant world, Max Grand instead must now prove himself, not to the system that now governs his entire world, but to his companions and best friends. Follow Max on his journey through space, through time, through space again, meeting people, going places, and doing things. All the nouns. Note About myself: I am only a hobbyest writer. I hope the internet doesn't expect novel level content from me. I have seen what others on the internet, and even more so this website, can produce and aspire to reach their level. I have no Idea what will come of this, but it should at least be a fun experience for all involve. The writing improves gradually as the chapters go on. I invariably learn some stuff after writing a bunch, finding what works and what doesn't. I definately need to work on paceing and dialouge and flow. Those are the three main goals for now. **Chapter lengths float around the 2300 to 2500 word range as of current chapter Thank you and happy reading.
8 86 - In Serial75 Chapters
Heaven Warrior
"Just fight a little while longer baby boy.""I'm tired."
8 259 - In Serial9 Chapters
Soy una mazmorra, pero ¿realmente es un mundo de fantasía? (Spanish)
Sinopsis: El protagonista despierta en un lugar extraño, sin poder moverse, hablar o hacer algo al respecto ... o eso creia. Resulta que es una "Mazmorra" y tendra que afrontar su nueva vida, en un mundo desconocido con un futuro incierto, y si falla, consecuencias que le prometen mucho sufrimiento. Pero al menos puede crear lo que imagine. Longitud de cada capitulo: Aproximadamente 3900- 5000 palabras. Trato de que cada capitulo sea largo. Que espero como Autor: Si te ha gustado la historia o hay partes que no te gustan o no comprendes, comenta. Me ayudaria a saber como mejorar. Las criticas constructivas son muy bien recibidas y los animo a hacerlo. Esta obra la realizo yo, no es un fanfic. Derechos de Autor: Licencia Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 DESCARGO DE RESPONSABILIDAD SOBRE LA IMAGEN: La foto de portada no me pertenece. Si el autor de la imagen desea que la retire, lo hare sin ningun problema. Eventualmente la cambiare por una que se adapte mejor
8 152 - In Serial98 Chapters
Myth Online
Gain enough karmic merit and be reborn a God! It sounded so simple in theory when Zaran gained enough karma in his first lifetime to be chosen as a God's scion, yet reality proved to be very different. Every subsequent reincarnation removed some of the karma he had gained. It was only after reincarnation for the five thousandth time, Zaran finally had acquired nearly enough to become a god. However... the Gods played a cruel game and this time he was born with a crippled body.In all his previous lives he had never been crippled before and the inability to move his lower body caused his world to crumble before him. Not being able to practice his much loved sword style, Zaran threw himself into Virtual Reality Massive Multiplayer Online Role Playing Games instead of searching for another way to gain karma. Loving the fact that he seemed to be in full control of his body in these games, Zaran played every VRMMORPG he could find, trying to find one that was immersive enough to make him forget that he was crippled.When Myth Online was announced and the commercials were shown, Zaran instantly knew that this would be the game that could make him do so. He pre-ordered the necessary equipment to play it along with his older sister and counted down the days until the server would finally go online.But the Gods did not intent for Zaran to have a peaceful life and in this one, the real stage for Zaran would begin in Myth Online!
8 157 - In Serial19 Chapters
Elysium
The first God, Prometheus.A being that transcended simple Godhood. He stood at the apex of power, the pinnacle of creation. But it was his might that became his downfall.His heart corrupted as his lovers and friends withered away with the passing of time. He envied them; their mortality and he thristed for it, more and more with each second.His mind and soul were thrown in an endless maelstrom of envy over his own brethren and raw madness. But before he gave into the pull of insanity he ended his own life.Overloading his own power in an explosion so massive that the fundamentals of space and time were distorted, a lone soul made its way through the cracked dimensions; bypassing nether and purgatory. Astray and confused the small wisp entered its new life.
8 101

