《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 15
Advertisement
He takes her to the park where they confessed love.
Akshara- abhi ham yaha kyo aaye hai
Abhimanyu points at a direction. Akshara was surprised seeing some children standing there holding birthday cards and flowers for her. Akshara looks at abhimanyu.
Abhimanyu kisses her forehead- happy birthday akshu...i love u
Akshara smiles- i love u too
The children give her flowers and cards and then bring a cake. Akshara cuts the cake and feeds abhimanyu who feeds her back. She then feeds the cake to children and then they leave. Akshara hugs abhimanyu and they stay like that in silence.
Abhimanyu- akshu...ab hame chalna chahiye...varna maa bohot daategi
Akshara nods. They go to their home.
In birla house
Abhimanyu- akshu tum jao...meri ek emergency surgery hai...main directly hotel aa jaunga...tumhe neil drop kar dega
Akshara- thik hai...dhyaan se jana
Abhimanyu nods and leaves. Akshara comes in house and goes to her room.
In abhira's room
Akshara was getting ready to go with abhimanyu to the hotel. She was very nervous. She wore a green suit and was in thoughts when a door knock interrupted her. Akshara looks at the entrance and sees manjiri standing there.
Akshara- maa aap...aaiye na
Manjiri smiles and walks in.
Manjiri cups her face- ghabrahat ho rahi hai
Akshara lowers her eyes. Manjiri smiles and sits on bed and makes akshara sit beside her. She holds her hand.
Manjiri- dekho akshara...aaj agar tumhari maa hoti toh vo bhi tumhe yahi samjhati...pati patni ka rishta bohot gehra hota hai...umar ke har padav par pati patni sath rehte hai...apni har baat ek dusre se kehte hai...aise hi nahi kehte ki ye rishta saat janmo ke liye hota hai...beta main maanti hu jis tarah tum dono ki shadi hui thoda ajeeb tha...kya kehte ho tum log aaj kal...awkward...tum dono ek dusre ke sath thode awkward ho...pyaar hai dono ke beech...bohot pyaar hai aur vo dikhta bhi hai...lekin vo pyaar dusro ko dikhta hai (akshara listens her carefully) ab waqt aa gaya hai ki tum dono ye pyaar ek dusre ko dikhao...ek dusre ko jatao...tum dono ne is tarah shadi ki taki tum dono is janam sath raho lekin ab ek dusre ko ye bharosa dilao ki tum dono ka rishta bhi saat janam ka rishta hai (akshara looks down embarassed and manjiri smiles) tum abhi ki patni ho...uski zaroorato ko pura karna tumhara dharm hai lekin abhi bhi tumhara pati hai...tumhari iccha ka maan rakhna zimmedari hai uski...beta vo teri marzi ke bagair kuch nahi karega...mujhe bharosa hai mere bete par...aur sahi bhi hai...jab tak tera man gavahi naa de na...mat aana abhi ke kareeb...par beta jitna main janti hu tujhe tune abhi ko pure man se apnaya hai...tu khud ko rok rahi hai toh sirf isliye kyoki tujhe lagta hai ki teri vajah se arohi ke sath galat hua (akshara looks at her surprised as how does she know) aur shayad thoda hua bhi...par ab rishta tera aur abhi ka hai...aur is rishte me arohi ka beech me aana thik nahi hai...shadi ke pehle ye sab thik tha kyoki tum arohi ki behen thi...abhi se pyaar tha rishta nahi...par ab tum abhi ki patni ho...tumhara pehla farz abhi ki taraf hona chahiye...ab abhi hi tumhari puri duniya hai aur tum abhi ki duniya
Advertisement
Akshara nods- aap thik keh rahi hai lekin maine bohot koshish ki main ye khyaal apne man se nikaal du...lekin pata nahi kyo ajeeb sa dar lag raha hai
Manjiri chuckles- ye dar toh har ladki ko lagta hai beta...ham sab guzar chuke hai is dar se (teasing her) aur ye dar sirf abhi hi nikal sakta hai
Akshara blushes understanding her words.
Manjiri stands- ab chalo jaldi se tayyar ho jao...tumhe jana hai...abhi intzaar kar raha hoga...vo vahi aa jayega...tumhe neil chod dega
Akshara stands- par main toh tayyar hu
Manjiri looks at akshara from top to bottom- aise jaogi tum
Akshara nods. Manjiri slaps her forehead.
Manjiri- hey bhagwan...kya karu main tumhara
Manjiri goes to akshara's wardrobe and gets a red saree.
Manjiri- tum ye pehnogi
Akshara sees saree- saree...nahi nahi...vaise hi abhi mujhe hamesha girne ke liye chedta hai...use toh ab mauka mil jayega...main nahi pehnungi saree
Manjiri scolds- tu chup kar...tu aaj yahi pehnegi...aur ye teri saas ka hukum hai...aaja main tujhe tayyar karti hu
Manjiri makes akshara wear the saree and then leaves her hair open. She makes akshara wear matching earrings and red bangles. Akshara was wearing her mangalsutra and sindoor.
Manjiri shows her a waistchain- akshara...ye bhi pehen le
Akshara surprised and then embarrassed- nahi maa...ye bohot zyada ho jayega...vaise hi aapne itna sab kuch kar diya hai...abhi kya sochega mere baare me
Manjiri sighs and makes akshara wear the waistchain forcefully.
Manjiri- abhi yahi sochega ki uski biwi uske liye tayyar hui hai aur itni pyaari lag rahi hai
Akshara blushes.
Akshara holds her hands- maa mujhe dar lag raha hai
Manjiri laughs while akshara is embarrassed. Manjiri hugs akshara.
Manjiri caresses her hair- sab thik hoga...mujhe pura bharosa hai abhi par...vo tujhe zara sa bhi ajeeb mehsoos nahi hone dega...tera saara dar nikal dega...vo bhi bohot pyaar se
Akshara blushes.
Manjiri- ab chale...neil tujhe chod aayega
Akshara nods. They go down.
In hall
Manjiri- neil ja akshara ko hotel chod aa...abhi seedha vahi aayega
Neil looks at akshara and teases her- are wah akshara...new look...bhai ko ghayal karne ka irada hai kya
Manjiri laughs and akshara blushes.
Manjiri- ab chedna band kar aur le ja ise...aur car se le jana
Neil nods. He leaves and akshara leaves after bidding bye to manjiri.
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Blood of the Sun
This story begins in Hevaria, the land of the sun. Princess Stella Solare is adventuring with her friends in the catacombs of Citta Della, the capital city. She hopes to find something to help her become a knight. However, they find a sealed door. Little do they know that opening it will set in motion the greatest journey of all time. One with love, war and death.
8 176 - In Serial11 Chapters
Soulblade
Magic is a dangerous tool, wielded by Soulblades. They are necessary for the survival of humanity, but when an uncontrolled Soulblade can potentially destroy entire cities by accident, it only makes sense that heavy regulations are put in place to prevent such accidents. Cassian is a revolutionary who has stumbled onto the truth of magic and is willing to use it for the freedom of his fellow Soulblades. Darian is a king who only wants his people to thrive under his rule. Kara is a Soulblade Guardian, burdened with the responsibility of exterminating any Soulblades who fall out of line.
8 90 - In Serial7 Chapters
Bloodmancer System
Henry died from bone cancer at the age of twenty only to awaken in an eighteen-year-old necromancer. Barely surviving an attack from a vampire. He finds himself awakening in a magically technological world that is at war with the magical beasts that invade from another world. Fighting his family, rivals, and other species while trying to go to the Academy to learn to use his powers. Shame on those that try to take Henry's new lease on life. He is not going to lay back and life takes away his second chance at power, money, and love.
8 182 - In Serial14 Chapters
Mother World
Three people find themselves in a strange place filled with dangerous creatures and monsters that prowl during the night. Will they adapt or die trying?Rule #1: Beware of the black water. Rule #2: Don't act like a cliche horror movie character. Rule #3: Being strong is a plus---------------------------This story was inspired by a dream I was in and I just had to turn it into a written story. This is basically my very first attempt at creating a story beyond ten pages and I'm writing it for fun so please be gentle~ Mother World will contain some sci-fi, elements of fantasy, supernatural powers and of course some romance. When it comes to the romance it'll be gradual. The romance may or may not contain sex scenes as I'm not sure if ya'll would want my half baked attempts at tickling your fancy. The horror tag is there because I am a really big fan of horror games. I'll try not to be too excessively gory, however... there will be blood... I like to treat my characters like those in game of thrones. Screw plot armor! As for the tragedy tag...ya'll will just have find that out for yourselves won't ya! :)Also beyond chapter 4.5, I'll try and consistantly keep them at 1000+ words.
8 132 - In Serial12 Chapters
My Titan Girl (Levi x Annie's sister reader)
I'm Abby Leonhart. The sister of Annie Leonhart. As a child our father said I was weak and left me in an underground city. It was their that I met Levi Ackerman and his mother Kuchel. Over time I missed Annie and said my farwells to Levi who now hadtwo friends: Isabel and Farlan. I returned home to find Annie,Reiner,and Bertohlt gone back to Wall Sina and are traitors. This is the story of when I returned home to find Levi as a survey corps captian, Annie,Reiner and Bertohlt are traitors,and murdering backstabers,and now I am all alone....well thats what I thought. Until Levi showed me the beauty of being me....and how he's felt about me since we met.Enjoy. PLZ VOTE!
8 176 - In Serial64 Chapters
101 Writing Tips from an Exhausted Reviewer
I've been reviewing stories on Wattpad for a while now and, boy, has that been a journey. Your stories have made me gasp and squeal. Your stories have made me laugh and cry. But, from time to time, your stories have made me cringe. In commemoration of my review store hitting 100 reviews, I thought it was about time to break down my reviewing journey, with the help of a fellow reviewer, @awesomeSTG. This book will contain chapters regarding the common errors I see in stories, it will offer tips on how to make your story professional, and there will also be some sneaky rants about what people expect from a reviewer. Welcome to 101 Writing Tips from an Exhausted Reviewer, featuring two very exhausted reviewers: @ray_of_sunshine9 and @awesomeSTG.Or, as perfectly said by @awesomeSTG: Ladies and gentlemen, folks far and wide! Sharpen your quills, prepare your scrolls, and polish your fire-resistant armours, for we shall finally cool off your burning queries - or scorch you even more - with our word of wisdom (namely rants) and advice! Hear ye, hear ye!And the incredible cover is done by the very talented @g_beckford - thank you so much!
8 222

