《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 14
Advertisement
Next day morning
Akshara wakes up and sees abhimanyu seeing her.
Akshara- tum mujhe aise kyo dekh rahe ho
Abhimanyu- tumhare liye kuch hai...chalo
In garden
Abhimanyu brings akshara while closing her eyes.
Akshara- abhi kya kar rahe ho tum...main gir jaungi
Abhimanyu- are baba surprise hai tumhare liye
He removes his hand. Akshara was surprised seeing kairav standing there. She smiles and jumps on him happily. Kairav holds her protectively and twirls her around.
She giggles.
Kairav happily- happy birthday princess (puts her on ground and cups her face) a very happy birthday to u (kisses her forehead) hamesha aise hi haste reh (pinches her nose)
Akshara happily- bhaiya aap...yaha...thankyou bhaiya (looks at abhimanyu neil and manjiri) aap teeno ko bhi...thankyou so much...mere liye itna sab karne ke liye
They all smiles.
Akshara emotionally- thankyou bhaiya...bade papa ke mana karne ke bavjood aap yaha aaye...aur mera birthday special bana diya...mujhe toh yaad bhi nahi tha ki aaj mera birthday hai
Kairav teases her- mere sirf yaha aane se tera birthday special ho gaya na...matlab main bach gaya...ab mujhe tujhe koi gifts nahi dene padenge
All chuckles while akshara pouts.
Akshara- nahi mujhe gift chahiye...aur vaise bhi aapke gifts hamesha special hote hai...mujhe chahiye...zaroor aapne meri painting banayi hogi
Kairav smiles and cups her face- tujhe agar vo chahiye toh main teri painting bhi bana dunga par filhaal kuch aur gift hai tere liye...jo painting se bhi zyada special hai
Akshara confused- kya
Kairav takes a box and gives it to akshara. Kairav gestures her to open it. She opens it and was surprised seeing a voice recording device and a teddy bear.
Akshara confused- bhaiya ye kya hai
Others were also surprised.
Kairav keeps the box on table and then takes out the teddy from the box. He gives it to akshara and gestures her to press its nose. Akshara does it confusedly.
Naira's voice- mumma ki aankho ke taare...kairav aur akshu sabse pyaare...i love u kairav...i love u akshu
Advertisement
Akshara was shocked hearing it. Tears flow from her eyes. She looks at kairav who smiles at her.
Kairav emotional- jis picnic par mumma ka accident hua tha...vaha jane se pehle mumma ne ye record kiya tha...shayad unhe pata tha ki us picnic ke baad hamare paas sirf unki ye aawaz hi rahegi...khair aaj se ye tera
Akshara emotionally- ye sirf mere liye nahi hai...aapke liye bhi hai
Kairav smiles- janta hu...tujhe maine ye itne saalo tak nahi diya kyoki main janta tha tu ise bhi mumma ki baaki cheezo ke saath band kar degi taki aru ko unhe dekh kar bura na lage
Akshara's smile vanishes.
Kairav- par aaj tujhe de raha hu kyoki tujhe iski zaroorat hai...vaha ghar par toh jab bhi tujhe mumma ki yaad aati thi...main hota tha tere paas...yaha ye tere kaam aayega...aur main sirf mumma nahi laya hu tere liye...papa bhi hai...ek minute
Kairav takes the voice recorder and on it.
Kartik's voice- sweetie cutie...oh my beauty beauty...sweetie cutie...papa ki tu hai heart beat...sweetie cutie...mumma ko lage chahe jaise...sweetie cutie...papa ki princess hai tu...tere liye na koi rule...mumma ki lori na sunna kabhi...she is old school...sweetie cutie...cutie sweetie...oh my beauty beauty...cutie sweetie...oh my beauty beauty
Akshara was surprised hearing it. She giggles hearing it. She looks at kairav.
Akshara- papa ki rap lori
Kairav smiles- hmmm...aaj bhi kuch nahi badla...pehle bhi isi ko sunkar khush hoti thi aur aaj bhi
Akshara happily- haa toh...mere papa ne mere liye banayi thi ye lori...aur ye world ki best lori hai
Kairav- ha ha pata hai...papa ne kabhi is lori ko kisi se share nahi kiya...aur tu bhi unhi ki aawaz me sunkar khush hoti thi...tujhe pata hai jab papa ne pehli baar ye lori sunai thi na tab mumma aur unka jhagda ho gaya tha...mumma ne gusse me kaha tha ki kartik ye baby hai babes nahi
Advertisement
Akshara laughs hearing it. Abhimanyu smiles seeing her laughing wholeheartedly after a long time.
Akshara- bas bas ab aap mere papa ka mazaak mat udaao
Kairav- aaj maine tujhe mumma papa gift kiye hai...jab bhi upset ho...unhe sun lena...aur isi tarah khush hokar unhe yaad karna...mera bas chalta toh main unhe tere paas le aata par chah kar bhi main ye nahi kar sakta lekin akshu...mumma papa ne hamesha chaha hai ki ham dono hamesha khush rahe...unhone ham dono ke liye bohot kuch kiya hai...main janta hu tujhe toh naira mumma shayad yaad bhi nahi hogi lekin akshu vo tujhse bohot pyaar karti thi...tujh me na mujhe unhi ki jhalak dikhti hai...u know u are the perfect combo of mumma papa...mumma ki tarah sherni aur papa ki tarah mendak (kisses her forehead) we all love u
Akshara hugs him tightly- i love u too bhaiya...thankyou mujhe mere birthday par mere mumma papa dene ke liye
Kairav smiles. His phone rings. He checks.
Kairav- office se hai...mujhe jana padega...par main tujhse baad me milne aaunga
Akshara nods. He hugs her. Kairav goes near abhimanyu.
Kairav- meri akshu ki khushiyo ke khaatir itna sab kuch karne ke liye thankyou abhimanyu...ab mujhe confirm ho gaya hai ki jo faisla maine liya tha sabke khilaaf jakar vo galat nahi tha
Abhimanyu- thanks toh mujhe tumhe kehna chahiye...mujhe meri akshu dene ke liye
Kairav smiles. He hugs him. He meets neil and then manjiri. He leaves. Abhimanyu goes near akshara and wipes her tears. He nods in no.
Manjiri cups her face- akshu...aise nahi rote...bhagwan ne tumhe kitna pyaara bhai diya hai jise tumhari itni fikra hai...ab chalo muskurao
Akshara smiles. Abhimanyu also smiles seeing her.
Manjiri- accha ab hamse bhi toh apne tohfe lo
Manjiri takes a jewelry box and gives it to akshara.
Manjiri- akshu...ye haar na mujhe meri saas ne diya tha...jab main is ghar me bahu bankar aayi thi...aaj main ise apni bahu ko de rahi hu...aur tum na ise apni bahu ko dena
Akshara smiles. Abhimanyu too smiles.
Manjiri looks at abhimanyu- tu kya has raha hai...chal...pehna meri bahu ko ye haar
Abhimanyu nods. He takes the necklace and makes akshara wear it. Akshara blushes.
Manjiri- kitna pyaara lag raha hai ye tum par
She kisses her forehead. Akshara bends and touches manjiri's feet. Manjiri blesses her.
Neil- akshara...ye meri taraf se
Neil forwards an envelope. Akshara takes it and opens it. She widens her eyes. Abhimanyu notices that.
Abhimanyu suspicious- aisa kya diya hai tune (looks at akshara) dikhao mujhe
He takes the envelope. Manjiri and neil smile.
Abhimanyu shocked- ye kya hai
Neil- akshara ka birthday gift...aur aapko bina kisi matlab ka gift
Manjiri laughs.
Abhimanyu- maa aap has rahi hai...aapko pata tha ye
Manjiri- ha beta...maine hi kaha tha neil se aisa kuch karne ko
Abhimanyu- par kyo maa
Manjiri- kyoki beta main janti hu...pati patni banne ke baad bhi tum dono abhi tak apne beech ke faaslo ko mita nahi paye ho...main nahi janti tum dono ko kya rok raha hai par beta...har rishte ko na mazboot banana padta hai...ham dono toh bas tumhe mauka de rahe hai...koshish toh tumhe hi karni hogi
Neil- haa bhai...isliye aaj maine aapke aur akshara ke liye green avenue hotel me honeymoon suite book kiya hai
Manjiri- time se chale jana dono
Saying this manjiri leaves. Neil smiles teasingly.
Abhimanyu notices it- ho gaya na tera...ab chal bhaag yaha se
Neil runs away laughing while abhimanyu smiles seeing his antics. He looks at akshara whose head was low. He holds her elbow and makes her face him.
Abhimanyu- kya hua
Akshara nods in no and hugs him. Abhimanyu too hugs her.
Abhimanyu- sabse apna gift le liya...mujhse nahi logi
Akshara looks at him still being in the hug- mujhe toh tum mil gaye...aur ab kuch nahi chahiye
Abhimanyu smiles- par maine tumhare liye kuch kiya hai...something special for my someone special
Akshara blushes. Abhimanyu smiles.
Abhimanyu- chalo
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Jason Flynt And The Phoenix Sapphire
Jason Flynt, teenage businessman and sole heir to the Flynt fortune, is the richest man in the world. After burying himself in work and brutal training in every profession he could get his manicured hands on, he is taking tremendous steps in fulfilling his late parents' dream. To make humanity great. While that is to be done, naturally. There seems to be something anomalous brewing up in a lab on the North Pole. You can only hope Jason Flynt is ready to handle adding 'Being a Father' to his unending list of responsibilities.
8 105 - In Serial33 Chapters
Chocolate Obsessed Genius Mage
"Why is everyone else so stupid? Why can't they understand easy things such as control over space and time?" "And why can't YOU understand common sense or feelings of others? And which mad god made you treat chocolate as your best friend, more important than money and your own health?!" Meet the best friend of Alexander - his name is Chocolate. Whoever offends HIM, suffers the wrath of sir Thorn'rose. Questions you might want to ask: *Is Q really so interesting? *What's weird about MC's wife? *What happened to Lucy who Alex left behind? *Will moving eggs and/or talking tentacles appear? *What is Sir Thorn'rose scared of? *Who's Mist Sprinkled Rose? Find out this and more in the next chapters :-) Follow the journey of "The Youngest Genius" - Sir Alexander Thorn'rose - secret author of 366 known books of "Magic Knowledge", famous as the best magic encyclopedia all over the world. The first volume, under the alias William Wardock, was released when the author was only 4 years old and amazed every wizard who read it. The real identity of William is the most coveted knowledge in the whole world. ...things are just starting...beware of sudden plot twists...everything is obvious and as expected? Oh, I don't think so...
8 211 - In Serial7 Chapters
This World Really Knows How To Hit A Nerve
A 26 year old entrepreneur had sold game he developed, a VR MMORPG game to world's largest console company, thus making him a millionaire. He is using that money to live his life in luxury as well as develop yet another game. What happens when he is thrown into an unknown fantasy world with his console?
8 171 - In Serial35 Chapters
Revival of the Force
Takes place after ep8: Rey and Kylo discover a new, mysterious connection between them. Physical tears in reality lead Rey to find that the Force is 'suffering', with a strange link to what Luke had done decades ago. Meanwhile, the Resistance is plagued by traitors. For the greater good, the movement has resorted to harsh methods to find them. Finn questions the Resistance, and uncovers that something is amiss. Things are not what they seem. The three are not prepared to enter a tragedy greater than they could ever have imagined... [some parts stylistically inspired by Persona, Voltron and Avatar, but it is still very much Star Wars-esque]
8 183 - In Serial28 Chapters
Sincerely, Fanboy ~ Vkook
Jeon Jungkook is the ultimate fan of the famous model, Kim Taehyung. All his time is spent loving, supporting, and obsessing over the near perfect man. All it took was a bit of time before the 16-year-old fell for the 22-year-old beauty. The letters he writes in his diary become his only link to the celebrity, clinging to the idea of the man for dear life.
8 220 - In Serial28 Chapters
Deku X reader
~Highest ranking~#1- Bokunoheroacademia- Tuesday 9th of June 2020 till Friday 17th of July 2020
8 84

