《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 11
Advertisement
They take akshara on stretcher.
Parth informs nurse- dr abhimanyu birla ko jaldi se bhejo...emergency
Nurse nods and runs to call abhimanyu while parth admits akshara. Neil and manjiri were with them. A junior doctor comes and checks akshara.
Neil- bhai kaha hai...i mean dr abhimanyu birla
Junior doctor- unki surgery abhi khatam huyi hai...vo nurse ko post operative measures samjha kar aayenge
Manjiri- use kisi ne bataya ki ham yaha hai
Junior doctor was about to say something when the door opens with a bang and abhimanyu comes there rushing. He sees akshara on bed and was getting unconscious. He runs near akshara and holds her hand.
Abhimanyu lovingly yet worried- akshu...suno meri baat...tumhe yaad hai na...pehle bhi sab thik ho gaya tha...hamne milkar ise thik kiya tha right...aaj bhi karenge...bilkul tension nahi lena hai...just sing...come on (akshara tries to sing but no words come out) accha thik hai...hum karo...come on akshu...thoda sa try aur...please...mere liye...hmmmm hmmmmm
He hums so that she also tries but she was completely unable to. He looks at junior doctor and mouths iv. Junior doctor nods and prepares for it. Abhimanyu caresses akshara's hair while he was holding her another hand and persuading her to sing.
Junior doctor attaches iv on akshara's hand.
Manjiri neil and parth were tensed seeing akshara's condition. Abhimanyu sighs as akshara was unable to even hum. He then fills an injection and gives it to akshara who slowly drifts to sleep.
Manjiri- abhi kaisi hai vo
Abhimanyu looking at akshara worriedly- nahi thik hai vo maa...koi baat toh zaroor hui hai jo iski aisi haalat ho gayi (looks at her) kuch hua tha kya
Manjiri- pata nahi beta...main toh akshara se milne ja rahi thi tere kamre me...vaha gayi toh dekha ye zameen par giri hui hai...saas nahi aa rahi thi ise...tujhe phone kiya tha par tune uthaya nahi
Advertisement
Abhimanyu gets frustrated. Parth keeps his hand on abhimanyu's shoulder. Abhimanyu looks at him.
Parth- tension mat le...vo thik ho jayegi...tune injection diya na use...hosh aayega toh thik ho jayegi
Abhimanyu tensed- janta hu...lekin bhai use kabhi injection ki zaroorat nahi padi...hamesha baat karne se...music se vo thik ho jati thi...aaj toh vo ek tune tak gunguna nahi pa rahi thi...pata nahi aisa kya hua tha
Neil- ho sakta hai bhai...kairav ki tabiyat ki vajah se hua ho
Abhimanyu- nahi neil...maine akshara se us baare me baat kari thi...vo thik ho gayi thi uske baad...in fact vo toh khush thi...tu bhi toh tha na...saath me khana khaya tha
Manjiri- toh fir kya hua hoga
Abhimanyu- jo bhi hai main pata laga ke rahunga (looks at manjiri) maa aap log please ghar jaiye...akshu ko main le aaunga
Manjiri nods- thik hai beta...dhyaan rakhna akshara ka
Abhimanyu nods. Manjiri parth and neil leave. Abhimanyu sits beside akshara on stool and caresses her hair.
He looks at akshara's phone kept there. He picks it and sees last call of arohi.
Abhimanyu (in mind)- akshu ko panic attack aaya...uske just pehle vo arohi se baat kar rahi thi...kahi usi ne toh kuch nahi kaha (he searches something in the phone) thank god...calls record karti hai akshu (he attaches his bluetooth and listens the recording)
Abhimanyu gets angry as he listens the call.
He looks at akshara and remembers her condition just a few minutes before.
Abhimanyu determined- i promise akshu...ab main kisi ko bhi tumhe hurt nahi karne dunga
A nurse enters. Abhimanyu sees her.
Abhimanyu- akshu ka blood test kariye aur uske reports mujhe mere cabin me chahiye
Nurse- ok doctor
Nurse conducts a blood test of akshara and leaves. Abhimanyu sits beside her monitoring her health.
Advertisement
After an hour akshara opens her eyes and sees abhimanyu reading some reports. Akshara touches abhimanyu's hand on her hand. Abhimanyu feeling the touch looks at akshara.
Abhimanyu keeps the report aside- akshu...ab kaisa feel ho raha hai
Akshara nods- ab thik hai
Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her forehead. Akshara closes her eyes feeling blessed to have him.
Akshara- abhi mujhe ghar jana hai
Abhimanyu- janta hu...tumhara discharge ho chuka hai...bas thodi der aur ruk jao...main mere ek patient ki test report ka wait kar raha hu...bas aadhe ghante me aa jayegi fir ham chalte hai
Akshara nods. She tries to get up. Abhimanyu makes her sit properly and arranges pillow for her. He sits in front of her on the bed and takes her hand where iv was still attached.
Abhimanyu gently- lao main drip nikaal deta hu
Akshara fears- aaram se please
Abhimanyu smiles- bohot aaram se karunga
Abhimanyu very gently removes the drip and puts a plain bandage while akshara has closed her eyes tightly being scared. He kisses her on the bandage. Akshara gets shy. Abhimanyu smiles and cups her cheek as he admires her.
Abhimanyu softly- akshu...vaise hua kya tha jo tumhe itna bura panic attack aaya...tum humm nahi kar paa rahi thi...mujhe injection dena pada (cups her face and ask lovingly) kya hua tha
Akshara gets nervous and remembers arohi's words. Abhimanyu sees her taking deep breaths.
Abhimanyu immediately takes her in a hug- accha baba...nahi batana toh mat batao...koi baat nahi (caresses her hair) tum bas apna dhyaan rakho (kisses her forehead) ye jo aaj hua vo dobara nahi hona chahiye (breaks the hug and cups her face) tum samajh rahi ho na (akshara lowers her eyes) akshu...aaj maine tumhe injection de diya par baar baar aise injections use karna thik nahi hai (looks at her carefully) injections...depression ya fir sleeping pills lena...ye sab baad me body ko bohot harm karta hai (akshara gets nervous hearing him and nods) kabhi bhi koi bhi takleef ho...tum sabse pehle mujhe bataogi...main nahi hu toh maa ke paas jaogi...tumhare kairav bhaiya ke paas jaogi...neil hai...ham sab tumse bohot pyaar karte hai...samjhi
Akshara nods. She hugs him tightly. Abhimanyu caresses her back. He was thinking how to confront akshara about her pills but he could see that she gest restless even hearing about them. She doesn't want to even mention about the reason behind her panic attacks.
Abhimanyu still in hug- akshu kai baar life me na aisi situations aati hai jab hame lagta hai ki ab ham jeena nahi chahte...par aisa karna sahi nahi hota...hame har situation ko face karna chahiye...jeeto ya haaro...usse fark nahi padta par ladna aana chahiye...bina koshish kare haar nahi maan ni chahiye...aur fir tum akeli thodi ho kisi ladai me...main ab tumhare sath hu...tumhare liye main kisi se bhi lad jaunga
Akshara tightens the grip hearing him. Abhimanyu caresses her. The door opens and they separate. Nurse enters.
Nurse- doctor abhimanyu...reports aapke cabin me rakh di hai...aur ye mr dubey ki reports
Nurse gives him an envelope. Abhimanyu nods and takes the envelope and reads the reports.
Abhimanyu- ok...nurse...mr dubey ko kal ki appointment dijiye....
The door opens and arohi walks in. Akshara and abhimanyu are shocked seeing her there. Arohi was surprised seeing akshara on the hospital bed.
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Sett
Sett, like many other of his age, dreamt of adventure and glory. This dream, however, would all too soon turn into a horror filled nightmare. Chaos erupts all around Sett as an entire town turns into a no man’s land where only monsters thrive. Sett will struggle and bleed, but also uncover many secrets along the way, some of which were never meant to be revealed. Who is Sett truly? Who or what is his father whom he had never met? Why is his mother’s former life shrouded in mystery? Only time will tell…
8 140 - In Serial55 Chapters
Beastkin of GRIM
*Note: The current content of this story up to Volume 2 will remain on RR, but further updates will only be available on Scribblehub. Will also be moving to Tapas in the future.* Hovestile is a world of magic, dangerous monsters and conflict. Earth is a world of science, dominant humanity and endless strife. In an uncertain future, tensions escalate between the nations of Earth as resources fall into perilous scarcity. Cities collapse into anarchy as governments tremble at the world's crisis. Boundaries blur from neglect and outright scorn. In sheer desperation, mankind turned to the stars...and failed. They resorted to more grounded technology and accessed a world known as Hovestile. Hundreds of candidates were carefully chosen to enter this world with plans to prepare for colonization, but contact with the humans of Earth was immediately lost. Over time, the people of Hovestile welcomed any assistance to defeat the monsters threatening their lands. Those from Earth were labeled as Outworld Adventurers, humans with the ability to increase their natural abilities through stats. Those born to Hovestile were referred to as Native Adventurers, original denizens with a natural competence for magic.-----------Alphonse Kneller is one outworld adventurer who dreams of making Hovestile his true home. But on his third dungeon foray, he is betrayed by his adventuring party and left for dead. As he begins to abandon hope, two young catgirl demihumans appear before him named Kirie and Asa. Their mother, Rinka, offers Alphonse a precarious gift known as the Construct Contract. Accompanied by the two demihuman sisters as adventuring partners, Alphonse seeks to make further contracts and establish the guild known as GRIM. Cover art is by sushirollw. Check her stuff out! Absolutely awesome: https://twitter.com/sushirollw *This story is planned out as a massive project spanning multiple volumes. Comments are greatly appreciated. Feel free to send PMs.*
8 186 - In Serial8 Chapters
BladeMage
Arenya Azural, a dragon-blooded farmer from a small town in the middle of nowhere, always dreamed of being a great hero, battling demons and monsters as a force of magic and power. Now her dream has a chance to become reality - she's a new student at Ba'al Cedric's Academy of Adventurers, a university for warrriors and heroes to learn to battle against the surprisingly amicable demon armies of the neighboring country in an endless war nobody really remembers the point of by now. She's also a BladeMage - an exceedingly rare and exceedingly difficult dual class that few have ever managed to succeed in, but those who have gain immense power. Arenya has a long road ahead of her, with rival students, duels with demons, and a host of benchmarks she must pass in order to keep her scholarship. Will she make it to level 100 and beyond, or die too many times and be forced to return home, tail (literally) between her legs to a life of farming and dreaming of adventure? BladeMage is a LitRPG with a lighter focus on stats. It features battles, leveling up, giant monsters, a bit of fanservice, and more. [Update: The LitRPG elements are proving themselves relatively unimportant as I continue to write. They may be dropped entirely, in which case I will change the prior chapters as well as update this description.] Content warnings: As a story featuring lots of fighting, there will be blood and death. However, since characters rarely die permanently, this will not be a hyperviolent story with extreme gore for the sake of it. Some sexual content and fanservice may be included, but this should remain firmly at the PG-13 level and there will be no sexual violence of any kind. The Cover: Someone suggested that I should have a dragon girl with a miniskirt on the cover. I can't draw and I don't know who to ask or commission, so a few minutes in the GNU Image Manipulation Program and the masterful cover above was created! Please feel free to use your imagination to see a gorgeous half-dragon with azure hair, wings, and a tail, holding a lightning-infused sword while fighting demons.
8 189 - In Serial20 Chapters
Stranded In Naruto like world
What do you think will happen if by any chance you are transmigrated into the world, where you know what'll happen in future? moreover, the cast is someone in your family? What were you seek if you have the power and knowledge to change the course of history? What were you seek, if you don't really want anything besides peace? What do you do when the thing you avoid, knock on your door? Let us read the story of him, the trespasser of the world, that should be the world that has a happy ending?... TLN: It's not a naruto world duh, it's naruto like world, it's a revised version of Reincarnated into naruto world?! Meh... not exactly revised but, please enjoy!
8 132 - In Serial101 Chapters
Tula at kaisipan
Magandang araw, Ginoo't Binibini! Ako si tori, isang kabataang may hilig sa pagsusulat ng mga tula at ng aking mga kaisipan. Sa kadahilanang ito ang aking hilig at ang nais iparating na emosyon ng aking mga tula. Hindi ako ganoon kagaling, ngunit ito ang simula ko. Alam kong sa mga darating na panahon ay mas magiging mahusay at matututo ako. Maraming salamat sa inyo! Kahilingan ko'y maipakita ninyo, angking kakayahan ninyo, kagaya ko! Ito ay mga tula at kaisipan na aking ginawa. Ang iba dito ay aking imhinasyon lamang, ang iba dito pinagawa ng ibang malapit na tao para saakin, at ang iba ay base sa aking mga karanasan.
8 234 - In Serial35 Chapters
Innocent or Dirty?
Where Jimin is an adorable teen who doesn't know much about the "adult" things whereas Yoongi is a mischievous not-so-innocent person.Yoongi accidentally texts Jimin thinking it's someone else. But he sticks around in hopes of getting into the "innocent" heart and maybe finding true love. Jimin on the other hand is completely oblivious to Yoongi's flirts and thinks that the others text are just him being nice. They become buddies through text messages until Yoongi becomes a music teacher in Jimin's school.AGE GAP*******Jimin is (18) and Yoongi(22)*
8 151

