《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 10
Advertisement
In home, abhira's room
Abhimanyu changes akshara's bandages while she was sitting upset. Abhimanyu notices it.
Abhimanyu- kya hua...kairav thik hai...aur jo problem hai bhi vo bohot jaldi thik ho jayegi...pareshan hona band karo
Akshara sighs- main kairav bhaiya ki vajah se pareshan nahi hu abhi...mujhe pata hai tum unka bohot acche se ilaaj karoge...main bade papa ki baato ko lekar upset hu...unka gussa abhi tak shaant nahi hua
Abhimanyu cups her face- jo hua...vo koi choti si baat nahi thi...bhulne me waqt lagta hai...aaj sirf do din huye hai us baat ko...bade papa ka gussa shaant bhi hoga aur vo hame apnayenge bhi...i am sure (playfully) bas tum upset mat ho varna tumhara bhai mujhe maar daalega
Akshara chuckles hearing him and hits him on his chest.
Abhimanyu- are...sach me...kitni dhamkiya di hai tumhare bhai ne mujhe...seriously
Akshara- ha ha...jaise tumne toh bada un dhamkiyo ko maana hai...unke rokne ke bavjood mujhe apna bana hi liya na
Abhimanyu puts his arms around her neck- ab vo kya hai na jaan...mera pyaar tumhare bhai ki dhamkiyo ke dar se thoda zyada hai...isliye jeet gaya
Akshara blushes hearing him. Abhimanyu smiles seeing her distracted.
Abhimanyu- vaise maa ne bataya tumne subah se kuch nahi khaya...dekho ye sab nahi chalne wala...time par khaya karo...vaise hi itni si ho...khaogi piyogi nahi toh hawa me ud jaogi
Akshara glares him- haww...main tumhari biwi hu patient nahi jo tum mujhe khane peene ka dhyaan rakhne ko keh rahe ho
Abhimanyu glares her- filhaal toh patient bhi ho aur biwi bhi...agar meri biwi pyaar se meri baat nahi samjhegi na toh patient ko daatna mujhe acche se aata hai
Akshara murmurs- pura khadoos hai...methidana kahi ka
Advertisement
Abhimanyu smiles- suna maine
Akshara gulps. Abhimanyu shakes his head in disbelief.
Abhimanyu- ab bolo...khana kyo nahi khaya
Akshara cutely- main tumhara wait kar rahi thi...maine socha tumhare sath khaungi...aaj shadi ke baad hamara pehla din hai na
Abhimanyu is surprised. He smiles.
Abhimanyu- toh chale
Akshara nods. They go downstairs.
On dining table
They come. Abhimanyu sits while akshara comes with food. Just then neil comes.
Akshara- accha hua...tum khud hi aa gaye...main tumhe hi bulane aa rahi thi...aao baitho
Neil smiles and sit down. Akshara serves for all three and they have fun having food. Manjiri sees them from upstairs and smiles seeing her children happy. She takes their balaiya. Later abhimanyu goes to hospital for an emergency.
In abhira's room
Akshara calls kairav to ask him about his health. But the call gets cut.
Akshara- kamaal hai...kaat diya...bhaiya kabhi aisa nahi karte
She calls again. The call gets connected.
Akshara- hello bhaiya....
Arohi interrupts- jab ek baar call cut kiya tha toh samajh nahi aaya tujhe ki yaha koi tujhse baat nahi karna chahta hai...stop interfering in our lives...tujhe jo chahiye tha mil gaya na...kar li na abhimanyu se shadi...ab toh peecha chod ham sabka
Akshara gets hurt hearing her but calms herself- aru...mujhe bas bhaiya se baat karni thi...puchna tha ki ab unki tabiyat kaisi hai
Arohi- toh vo tu bhaiya se kyo puch rahi hai...tera toh direct contact hai na bhaiya ke naye doctor se...usi se puch le...i am sure vo bata dega...apni biwi ko
Akshara- aru bhaiya mere bhi hai...agar main unse baat kar lungi toh kya hi ho jayega
Arohi angrily- tu chahti kya hai...pehle mumma ko cheena...fir papa ko...aur ab teri nazar bhaiya par hai na...tu unhe bhi ham sab se door karna chahti hai ya fir abhimanyu ki tarah sirf mujhse
Advertisement
Akshara crying- kaisi baat kar rahi hai tu aru...main behen hu unki...main aisa kyo chahungi
Arohi- ofcourse tu yahi chahegi...teri mere liye nafrat bhaiya ke liye pyaar se zyada jo hai
Akshara was crying. She gets problem in breathing.
Arohi- ab phone rakh aur aaj ke baad kairav bhaiya se door rehna...samjhi
Arohi cuts the call. Akshara falls on her knees crying. She gasps for air.
Manjiri who had come to see akshara was shocked seeing her like this. She immediately goes near akshara and holds her.
Manjiri panics- akshara...akshu...beta...hey bhagwan kya hua ise...kya karu main (sees akshara closing her eyes) akshu aankhe kholo...baat karo mujhse...akshu (shouts) neil...neil
Manjiri sees akshara phone on the ground. She takes it and calls abhimanyu but as he was in a surgery. He didn't pick up.
Manjiri keeps akshara's head on her chest and caresses her.
Manjiri- akshara beta...baat sun na meri...dekh sab thik ho jayega...baat kar mujhse
But akshara was unable to say anything. She holds her chest as she is unable to breathe. Manjiri is shocked.
Manjiri shouts- neil
Neil and parth comes running. They see akshara's condition and are shocked. Neil knew about akshara's panic attacks. Parth kneels beside them and checks akshara's pulse.
Manjiri worried- parth kya hua akshu ko
Parth- chachi akshara ki pulse bohot low hai.....
Neil interrupts- bhai...jaldi se abhi bhai ko bulao...akshara ko panic attack aaya hai...bas bhai hi ise sambhal sakte hai
Manjiri- maine phone kiya tha abhi ko par vo utha hi nahi raha
Parth- ot me hoga...ek kaam karte hai ise hospital hi le chalte hai
Neil- ha ye thik rahega
Neil picks akshara and parth gets the car. Akshara was lying on back seat with her head on manjiri's lap. She was getting unconscious.
Parth- chachi aap akshara se baat karte rahiye...vo behosh nahi honi chahiye
Manjiri nods and keeps talking with akshara. Parth drives faster.
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
if nothing happens [Chinese]
罪惡往往在一瞬間發生, 但靈魂必須用它的整個生命來贖罪。 當你犯了罪, 你有沒有想過如何彌補? 一個眼神,一個動作,一個手勢。 罪已累積。 公正的判斷,執行者的形象。 這是最后的聲音和身影。 不可積存罪孽, 你永遠不知道你的靈魂會去哪里? 你到達時就在那里。 I have written this novel by some unpopular people in the Shadow Kingdom of World of Warcraft. Don't worry about the ending. At the very beginning, the ending is already doomed. I will try to make readers remember me:)
8 80 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Fated Saviour
A young boy lived his life in boredom. Living alone in his home while his parents were out there in the vast world. He thought it would never change, but that was until he met something that would change his life forever. Another boy lived his life in the slums outside of the walls of a richer city. He thought he would continue living the same as always; always being at the mercy at those with power, but he too would soon discover a supernatural power.They were given a chance to change their situations, but this world is not as simple as that. One can not hope to achieve change without hardships and risks.
8 175 - In Serial6 Chapters
Warped Reality
Pete is your normal average dude. Family, fit, and a stable job. Not the most distinct of people. But thats about to change. Pete finds himself in a new world of possibilities. His ultimate goal, one thrust upon him, lies past a land full of danger. How he gets their and what will happen along the way may be up to the voices in his head.
8 171 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Grimmlaw Series
The story of a software engineer that became a gravekeeper to escape the horrors in his life. Vol 1: The Claw: ~70 pages. 7 Chapters. Releases Sat & Wed. Vol 2: The Mage: In Progress. No scheduled releases.
8 183 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Monologues of Margo McClain
Margo McClain has been to many mental hospitals in her past, but during her stay at Westwillow Behavioral Hospital, she meets someone who changes her life forever.
8 183 - In Serial11 Chapters
Smiling master
Aki always knew death would be his get away ticket for something, but he was mostly expecting an endless struggle against demonic captors in hell, but he can certainly do with netting a job as a dungeon master in another world. He'd likely have tried saving random people long before 'that' if he actually thought it was even a possibility too!
8 149

