《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 7
Advertisement
In city hospital
Abhimanyu and neil had taken the reports and were going.
Receptionist says to nurse- sister...naye patient ka record bana dijiye...mr kairav goenka ke naam se
Abhimanyu and neil were shocked hearing her. They look at each other. They go to reception.
Abhimanyu- excuse me...aapne abhi kaha mr kairav goenka...patient
Receptionist- yes sir...unki family unhe abhi layi hai...vo behosh ho gaye the...vo rahi unki family
Abhimanyu and neil are shocked and see where the receptionist pointed.
Neil- bhai...kairav (looks at abhimanyu)
Abhimanyu was standing blank. Neil shakes abhimanyu who comes out of his thoughts and looks at neil. He looks at kairav and then the goenka family standing worried.
Neil- bhai hame akshara ko batana chahiye
Abhimanyu looks at him and nods. He calls akshara who picks it in a minute.
Akshara- hello abhi...tum mujhe apne kaam ke beech call kar rahe ho...maa ne toh kaha tha jab tum hospital me hote ho toh kisi aur cheez ka tumhe hosh hi nahi hota
Abhimanyu sighs- akshu...meri baat dhyaan se suno...neil tumhe lene aa raha hai...tum uske sath aa jao
Akshara surprised- par kaha
Abhimanyu- dekho tum koi sawal mat pucho abhi...bas aa jao...neil aa raha hai...ok
Akshara- ok par mujhe batao toh sahi
Abhimanyu- main keh raha hu na...aa jao...toh aa jao
Akshara sighs- accha thik hai
Abhimanyu- bye
He cuts the call. Akshara gets confused. Abhimanyu turns to neil.
Abhimanyu- neil ja jaldi aur akshu ko le aa yaha...aur use kuch batana mat...main khud use bataunga
Neil nods and goes. Abhimanyu looks worriedly at goenkas and then at kairav but he didn't come in front of the family.
In birla house
Akshara was waiting outside the house when neil comes on his bike.
Neil- akshara chalo
Akshara- neil par hua kya hai...aur abhi hai kaha...hame kaha jana hai
Neil- akshara abhi is waqt ye sab puchne ka time nahi hai...thodi der me abhi bhai khud tumhe sab bata denge...tum jaldi baitho
Akshara sits behind neil who starts the bike.
In city hospital
Neil stops the bike. Akshara gets down and looks at the hospital confused.
Akshara- tum mujhe yaha kyo le aaye ho...sab thik hai na (scared) abhi thik hai na
He takes her inside the hospital. Akshara looks at abhimanyu standing there. She runs to him and hugs him tightly. Abhimanyu sees akshara and consoles her.
Akshara in relief- thank god tum thik ho abhi...hospital dekh kar toh main dar hi gayi thi
Advertisement
Abhimanyu caresses her hair- main bilkul thik hu...bas...bas...bas (breaks the hug and cups her face) dekho meri taraf...main thik hu
Akshara with tears- toh mujhe yaha kyo bulaya
Abhimanyu looks at neil. Akshara notices this.
Akshara tensed- sab thik toh hai na...bolo na...mujhe bohot tension ho rahi h.....
Akshara stops as she looks at goenka family and was shocked.
Akshara- bade papa...badi mumma...mimi (looks at abhimanyu) sab log yaha kya kar rahe hai...abhi batao na please...kuch hua hai na...bolo na (realises something) k..kai..kairav...kairav bhaiya kaha hai...vo kyo nahi hai yaha (looks at abhimanyu) abhi batao kairav bhaiya kaha hai (wipes her tears and strongly) mujhe unke paas jana hai (looks at abhimanyu who is silent) tum khade kya ho...maine kaha na mujhe kairav bhaiya ke paas jana hai...unse milna hai (breaks into tears) tum kuch keh kyo nahi rahe...mujhe kairav bhaiya ke paas jana hai...kairav bhaiya
Abhimanyu hugs her and consoles her.
Abhimanyu- sshhh...relax...kuch nahi hua kairav ko...meri baat suno...vo behosh ho gaya tha toh bade papa aur baaki sab use yaha le aaye...he is absolutely fine...doctors uska check up kar rahe hai...i am sure use kuch nahi hua hoga
Akshara who heard him gets shocked and breaks the hug. Abhimanyu looks at her. Neil was also looking at her.
Akshara- ye sab meri vajah se hua hai...kairav bhaiya meri vajah se yaha hai
Abhimanyu and neil are shocked.
Abhimanyu- kya bol rahi ho tum...kuch nahi hua tumhari vajah se...sab thik hai...kairav bhi thik hai....
Akshara interrupts loudly- nahi hai vo thik...nahi hai
Abhimanyu and neil are shocked.
Akshara breaks down in tears- kairav bhaiya ka heart weak hai...bachpan se...jab vo paanch saal ke the tab unki open heart surgery ho chuki hai
Abhimanyu and neil are shocked to hear akshara.
Akshara continues- doctors ne kaha tha ki unhe zyada stress nahi hona chahiye...aur maine unhe kitna stress de diya...ye sab meri vajah se hua hai...meri vajah se aaj kairav bhaiya is haalat me hai
Abhimanyu hugs akshara who cries holding him. Abhimanyu looks at goenkas and then at crying akshara in his arms. He looks at neil who was equally shocked.
Abhimanyu breaks the hug and wipes akshara's tears- meri baat suno...dekho meri taraf (he makes her look at him) kairav ko kuch nahi hoga...main nahi hone dunga...kairav ki tabiyat ki zimmedari ab meri hai (akshara is surprised to hear him) aise kya dekh rahi ho...mujh par bharosa hai na
Advertisement
Akshara nods smilingly but then looks at goenkas worriedly- bade papa aur aru nahi maanenge
Abhimanyu- unhe mujhse problem hai...doctor abhimanyu birla se nahi...unka ego unke liye kairav ki zindagi se bada nahi hoga...i am sure of this (wipes her tears and kisses her forehead) ab no rona dhona...main hu na...main sab thik kar dunga (looks at neil and points at akshara) neil...sambhal ise
Neil nods. Abhimanyu sees doctors coming out of kairav's ward and walks to them. Akshara and neil look at him worriedly and follow him.
Manish tensed- doctor kaisa hai kairav ab
Doctor was about to say something when abhimanyu walks there. Goenkas see him and then akshara and neil and are shocked. Manish and arohi get angry.
Manish- tum
Abhimanyu looks at manish and then at doctor.
Abhimanyu- hello doctor...i am doctor abhimanyu birla
Doctor shakes hand with him- ofcourse sir...aapko kaun nahi janta hai
Abhimanyu- kairav kaisa hai
Doctor- extreme stress aur tension ki vajah se ye hua hai
Abhimanyu- can i see the reports please
Doctor nods- sure
He gives the reports to abhimanyu. Goenkas were shocked. Abhimanyu reads the reports.
Doctor- i am sorry sir mujhe nahi pata tha ki aap aur mr goenka relatives hai
Abhimanyu looks at manish and then akshara who was scared.
Abhimanyu smiles a little- kairav ki behen ke sath meri shadi hui hai...anyways i would want ki kairav ka case main handle karu...i hope that's not a problem
Manish angrily interrupts- hame tumhari madad ki koi zaroorat nahi hai...tum aur tumhari biwi ja sakte hai yaha se...mere baccho ka dhyaan main rakh sakta hu...tum koi akele acche doctor nahi ho pure sheher me
Doctor- sorry to say mr goenka lekin acche doctors aapko bohot milenge par best toh abhimanyu sir hi hai...unse better aapke bete ko koi treat nahi kar sakta
Manish looks at doctor angrily and was about to react when akshara comes in front of him and joins her hands. Abhimanyu was about to stop her but neil stops him.
Akshara- please bade papa...kairav bhaiya ke liye...please aap apna gussa aur narazgi kuch der ke liye bhul jaiye...is waqt kairav bhaiya ko best treatment ki zaroorat hai jo abhi kar sakta hai...please bade papa...please
Swarna holds manish's arm emotionally- maan jaiye manish ji...please...meri khaatir...apne baccho ko toh kho hi chuki hu...ab unhi ke baccho me unko dekh kar khush hoti hu (cries) mujhse ye khushi mat chiniye please manish ji...maan jaiye...hamare liye naa sahi toh kartik aur naira ke liye...kairav unki jaan tha (looks at akshara crying) unki ek nishani ko toh ham apne aap se door kar hi chuke hai...ab kairav nahi please
Manish looks at swarna emotionally and nods. Akshara smiles through her tears and looks at abhimanyu who nods in assurance. He looks at neil.
Abhimanyu whispers to him- akshu ka dhyaan rakhna...kahi ise fir se panic attack nahi aa jaye...time time par ise paani pilate rehna
Neil whispers back to him- don't worry bhai...main akshara ka pura dhyaan rakhunga
Abhimanyu nods and looks at akshara once again and goes inside kairav's ward. Doctor too follows him. Manish turns his face away from akshara who breaks seeing his anger towards her. Neil comes and holds akshara's shoulders. She looks at him with tears. Neil nods in no and makes her sit on a chair. He gets a water bottle and makes her drink water despite her protests. Arohi sees this and gets more angry.
Arohi angrily walks to akshara- teri problem kya hai...pehle sirat maa...fir abhimanyu aur ab koi aur nahi mila toh mere kairav bhaiya ko mujhse cheen ne aa gayi tu...sharam nahi aati tujhe....are kis mitti ki bani hai tu...kairav bhaiya tere bhi kuch lagte hai
Neil interrupts loudly yet sternly- exactly arohi...kairav akshara ka bhi kuch lagta hai...in fact tumse zyada hi lagta hai...tum toh kairav ki sauteli behen ho...akshara aur kairav ka khoon ek hi hai
Arohi and goenkas are shocked to hear neil. Akshara tries to stop neil.
Akshara- neil nahi
Neil- nahi akshara...ise kya lagta hai bhai yaha nahi hai toh ye tumhe kuch bhi bol sakti hai (looks at arohi) bhai ne sach hi kaha tha...tum besharam ho...are tumhara bhai andar hai...uski tabiyat thik hai ya nahi...kisi ko kuch nahi pata aur tum yaha bhi akshara ko blame karne aa gayi...so disgusting...tum khud ek doctor ho...situation ham se behtar samajhti ho toh samjho aur chup raho...kairav ko is haalat me dekh kar jo tum par beet rahi hai vahi akshara par bhi beet rahi hai...aur stress kairav ko akele akshara ki vajah se nahi hua hai...tumhari harkatein bhi kuch kam nahi hai...in fact zyada hi hai
Arohi gets quiet but she was burning in anger. Neil looks at akshara who was looking at him worriedly. He assures her through his eyes and makes her sit and once again makes her drink water.
Advertisement
- In Serial116 Chapters
Fodder
A callous human trafficker and underworld crimelord that takes advantage of less fortunate and weaker people is reincarnated as a low level enemy in a JRPG-esque world. Being the weakest creature in the known world is supposed to teach him some humility, or at least make him suffer. But he has other plans...
8 153 - In Serial12 Chapters
MARVEL FANFIC: UMBRA
THIS IS A MARVEL FANFIC. THIS STORY CONTAINS A PROTAGONIST WHICH HAD ALREADY LIVED IN THE MARVEL UNIVERSE FOR CENTURIES. THIS IS A SELF INSERT TYPE OF STORY. HOWEVER I AM NOT GOING TO MAKE THE PROTAGONIST AN ALMIGHTY BEING. I JUST WANT TO MAKE A STORY THAT WILL MAKE ME HAPPY AND SATISFY MY IMAGINATION. BY THE WAY IF YOU EXPECT ROMANCE FROM ME, DON'T! I SUCK AT IT AND IF I EVER APPLIED ROMANCE, PREPARE FOR SOME CRINGE. AS FOR RELEASE SCHEDULE: I DON'T HAVE A DEFINITE ONE. HOWEVER IT MAY RANGE FROM 1-3 DAYS DEPENDING ON MY MOOD AND IF I DON'T HAVE ANYTHING TO SPEND MY TIME WITH.
8 196 - In Serial58 Chapters
Orivar: Deep Black
Atara Korrell, a retired Navy captain, is called back into service after a gifted scientist loses everything. Is she serving her country? Or is she just a pawn in a great game? Orivar is a web novel series set in the distant future. Humanity has all but mastered the exotic material known as omnium, the most common of which is called orivar: the original variety. That clear crystal is a transmuter of mass and energy, and the very existence of contemporary Civilized Space depends on it. Deep Black, the first book in the series, begins a classic story of light versus darkness. A novel variety of omnium–one with the potential of sending Civilized Space crashing down–is stolen from a research station just beyond the Federation border. Atara Korrell, a retired Navy captain, is called to command the fastest starship ever made to chase the thieves and retrieve the stolen sample. Meanwhile, enemies both near and far vie for the omnium sample and the advanced technology powering her ship. Can Atara remain loyal in the face of seeming betrayal?(Cover art by Loputon https://www.deviantart.com/loputon)
8 169 - In Serial50 Chapters
Vyndra Stories
After a horrible experience, Tom begins his new life in Vyndra. It is a new planet with a very different way of life than what you were used to. It is not only inhabited by human beings but by other alien species and virtual creatures that swarm in the network. Being a Gifted, he is obliged to serve his species, being nothing more than a child, he only follows what they indicate, but he will try to find his place and a goal to move forward.
8 100 - In Serial142 Chapters
Mundane Musings of a Misunderstood Mind
As the name suggests, these are snippets of the things that play on the author's mind; whether it is an oddity of society or a thought that randomly lingers a little longer than usual. You can call it creative writing, philosophy, lessons, musings or just mini tirade's. they are just free flowing expressions with no beginning ad no foreseeable end.
8 111 - In Serial11 Chapters
New Origins Online
SynopsisA girl lost all of her parent's attention. She had always loved them and loved how they pamper her but she lost their attention. So she decided to enroll at the school far from her home to seek for new attention. It went well at first but, after a year, she then noticed that no one wants to talk to her or befriend her. Feeling lonely, her grades also went down which made her further depressed thus she stopped going to school and went to play computer games. When her mother learned this, she dragged her back to their home and was about to give her a big scolding. But her father instead gave her a virtual headgear which allows people to connect to the virtual world. In this world, she will receive all the attention she needs.
8 198

