《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 6
Advertisement
In kitchen
Manjiri- toh batao...kya banaogi tum
Akshara- jo aap kaho...sab kuch toh nahi par kaafi kuch bana leti hu main
Manjiri smiles- aaj tumhari rasoi hai...tum apni marzi ka banao kuch
Akshara- mujhe kuch samajh nahi aa raha...aap hi bata dijiye na please
Manjiri- accha thik hai...kheer...banana aata hai
Akshara nods.
Manjiri- thik hai toh vahi banao
Akshara nods. Manjiri gets all the ingredients. Akshara starts cooking. Manjiri see her cooking wholeheartedly and smiles. Neil too comes and joins them.
Neil- maa aapko koi kaam tha
Manjiri- haa...aaj akshara ki pehli rasoi hai...ise sabse pehle tu chakhega
Akshara smiles looking at neil.
Neil surprised- main
Manjiri- haa...meri saas kehti thi ki pehli rasoi ka sabse pehla niwala ghar ke bacche ke pet me jana chahiye...ab is ghar me toh chota baccha nahi hai...lekin abhi neil ko apna baccha hi maanta hai isliye akshara ki pehli rasoi sabse pehle tu khayega
Neil- par maa aap janti hai baaki sabko accha nahi lagega...aap nishtha se karwalo ye rasm
Manjiri gets upset. Akshara takes a bowl of kheer and comes near neil.
Akshara- kyo tumhe tension ho rahi hai ki main accha khana nahi banati...are baba don't worry...kheer aati hai mujhe banana
Neil chuckles- vo baat nahi hai akshara...aap samajh nahi rahe ho...aap naye aaye ho na is ghar me
Akshara softly- nayi aayi hu isliye toh tumhe khane ke liye keh rahi hu...tum sirf abhi ke liye hi nahi mere liye bhi bohot special ho...mere apno ne mujhe paraya kar diya lekin tumne toh bina koi rishta huye bhi mujhe support kiya...mere against gaye meri hi khushiyo ke liye...main bohot lucky hu ki mujhe mere dono gharo me aise bhai mile hai jo mera itna dhyaan rakhte hai (takes a spoon of kheer and forwards it to neil who was very emotional hearing her) us ghar me kairav bhaiya aur is ghar me tum (feeds the spoon to him)
Advertisement
Manjiri smiles seeing them. Abhimanyu who had returned witnessed the scene and was very happy. He was proud of his choice.
Akshara wipes neil's tears and makes a scared face- itni buri bani hai kya kheer...jo tum rone lag gaye
Manjiri and neil start laughing hearing her. Akshara also joins them. Abhimanyu smiles and shakes his head at akshara's antics.
Neil smiles- bohot acchi bani hai kheer...ab tak maa ke haath ki favourite thi...ab tumhare haath ki bhi favourite ban gayi hai
Abhimanyu enters and puts his arm around neil's shoulder.
Abhimanyu teases akshara- neil tu kahi sirf kisi ka man rakhne ke liye toh nahi keh raha ki kheer acchi bani hai
Manjiri and neil smile seeing abhimanyu teasing akshara while akshara was blushing seeing him.
Neil- bhai aap jo bhi kaho par kheer bohot tasty hai...sach
Abhimanyu looks at akshara- main nahi maanta...maa zara dekh lo kahi aapki bahu ne kheer me methidana toh nahi daal diya
Akshara looks at abhimanyu who was smirking teasingly. Manjiri pulls Abhimanyu's ear and he winces in pain. Akshara is surprised and neil laughs.
Manjiri scolds- kya hai...kyo meri bahu ko pareshan kar raha hai (leaves his ear and hits him) ek toh bechari saari rasmein nibha rahi hai aur tu hai ki shadi ke agle din use akela chodkar kaam me lag gaya...aisa nahi ki uske sath rahe
Neil- point hai bro
Abhimanyu looks at akshara who has lowered her gaze.
Abhimanyu- sorry maa...par aap janti hai mera kaam hi aisa hai ki main delay nahi kar sakta
Manjiri- janti hu...isliye keh rahi hu jab bhi mauka mile dono sath me waqt bitao...ek dusre ke sath raho
Abhimanyu nods- vaise ab mujhe bhi kheer mil sakti hai
Manjiri and neil smile and look at akshara who was blushing. She goes and serves bowls of kheer.
Advertisement
Abhimanyu teases her again- methidana mat daalna
Manjiri hits him and abhimanyu and neil laugh. Akshara was blushing hardly. She gets the tray and forwards it to abhimanyu who takes a bowl. Akshara then gives a bowl to manjiri and neil. They all eat.
Manjiri- kheer toh sach me acchi bani hai akshara
Akshara smiles.
Neil eating- hmmm...bohot tasty hai
Abhimanyu looks at akshara intensely- vakai...kheer bohot acchi bani hai
Akshara looks at him. They both share an eyelock.
Abhimanyu breaks the eyelock- tum nahi khaogi...apni bani hui kheer khane me dar lag raha hai
Akshara glares abhimanyu cutely. Abhimanyu smiles.
Manjiri- haa beta...tum kyo nahi kha rahi
Akshara- mera man nahi hai maa...main baad me kha lu....
A spoon of kheer was near her mouth. She sees abhimanyu had forwarded it to her. She was surprised and looks down. Manjiri and neil smile.
Abhimanyu- tumhe time par khana hoga akshu...tumhe dawaiya leni hai...bhulo mat bohot bada accident tha vo aur stitches bhi fresh hai...we can't take a risk
Manjiri holds akshara's shoulders and brings her a little forward and closer to abhimanyu.
Manjiri- abhi sahi keh raha hai beta...apna dhyaan toh rakhna padega na...aur vaise bhi tumhara pati itne pyaar se tumhe khila raha hai...kha lo (playfully) ye sabko naseeb nahi hota
Akshara blushes. She eats from Abhimanyu's hand.
Neil happily- ye hui na baat
Abhimanyu smiles- neil tu agar free hai toh chal mere sath
Neil- kaha bro
Abhimanyu- ek patient ki reports leni hai city hospital se...chal
Neil nods- ok
Abhimanyu- maa ham aate hai
Manjiri nods.
Abhimanyu looks at akshara- main aata hu
Akshara looks at him and smiles and nods. Abhimanyu smiles and goes with neil.
Later in breakfast akshara serves everyone the kheer. Anand and harsh doesn't eat it. Akshara gets upset. Mahima parth shefali eat and praise akshara. Mahima gives money to akshara as shagun while manjiri gives her mother in law's ring to akshara who takes their blessings. Akshara didn't had her breakfast as she was waiting for abhimanyu and neil but she made manjiri eat her breakfast and also gave her medicines. Now akshara was in her room.
Advertisement
- In Serial192 Chapters
Champions of the Boundary
In reality, there exists a realm between reality and fantasy, where all maner of magical creatures exist, and the warriors summoned as they died in reality fight against the forces of a powerful being known only as the Shadow of Life. Here, they live in a world with experience and Levels, Classes and Skills, and they fight against monsters, training for years just to achieve a Level that can allow them to make a small difference. Yet even with this training, it is not enough. The Crystal Adventurers are forced to retreat further and further every year as the Shadow of Life's monsters grow stronger and more numerous, destroying cities at an increasing rate. If the city of Maelnor falls, then it will be less than a year before nearly all of the Crystal Adventurers are wiped out, both those brought to the realm upon death, and those born and raised there. Legends tell of a prophecy that describes a team led by the legendary child of the prophecy, a child whose destiny is not to end the Shadow of Life, but to act as a harbinger, one whose very existence will turn the tides of war, one who must meet three seemingly impossible or currently unheard of criteria before the tides truly change. This is the tale of Team Noruva, which consists of a quiet, yet wise healer, a silent, but thoughtful rogue, a knight with an iron will, a wolf beastborn who gained access to the System, and their leader, who ignores the impossible and does whatever he wants, because why the hell not? This is the tale of their adventures and daily lives, their ups and downs, their struggles, successes, and losses. **REGARDING PoV'S*** There will be 5 total PoV's in this story. However, four of them will take several dozen chapters (beginning Chapter 73) to start happening, with the first two "Books" focusing just on Zack, which is why there's the Multiple PoV's tag on here, even though only one's around at first.
8 171 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Puppeteer (dropped)
This FF isnt about someone poor who lost his family and needs to live off a VR game. Malcolm Brim is the son of the CEO of Virtual Works, who developed and pioneered Virtual reality tech two years ago and released the first game Second Life. Though the restiction of 18 years or older kept him from the game his father helped provide, after completeing his 18th birthday the first thing he does is jump in and go after his dream... Puppeteering?Follow his adventure as he fights not only monsters but others people out to steal what he discovered
8 106 - In Serial45 Chapters
Yet another ”reincarnated as a monster” story, however, this time, it’s a carnivorous plant
Bob was a very social person, however, he had no friends. he liked being with people, no matter how tiring he found it, and was constantly looking for new friends. but, he never did find any. he remained a loner for the most of his life, being social only on the internet where people couldn't reject him due to his frightening visage, and with his one and only friend, Muffin the snake. one day Bob was out for a walk, smiling and greeting people as he would whenever his and their eyes meet. shame his eyes were so cold and lifeless he would have scared off God Himself, had He not taken a liking to Bob. as luck would have it, this would be the last time he would walk. ever. what happened was simple. he walked into a sword. how this happened is irrelevant, just be assured that this took his life without fail, and soon Bob was no more. at least he thought so. heyo mayo, the Author Palt here, coming right in with the news. yes, I'm making another one and yes I am ashamed. however, I have a few good reasons. oneI've always wanted to make one like this and two, I've got a certain something coming up that i have to flex my writing muscles for. thus, I've picked up writing again. ain't it fun!? if you have any comments about anything like plot holes or unrealistic characters, just comment bro. I love criticism. and on that note, I'll just say that this will be kind of like "i reincarnated as a dragon's egg" but also not. well, whatever. let's have fun together, awwite!?
8 117 - In Serial30 Chapters
Howling Thunder
An Original Storystory has been rebooted under title Animus Storm! http://royalroadl.com/fiction/3800 go read that instead unless you're dying to find out what got cut from the storyif you're looking at this on the top 50 page, just scroll down further.
8 331 - In Serial5 Chapters
Justin Bieber - Baby Love Story
8 93 - In Serial10 Chapters
Have We Met?: A Sherlock Fanfiction
When a stranger finds her way to 221B and insists she and Sherlock have met before, a mystery of a brand new proportion presents itself. Is the stranger here telling the truth? Or is this just a ploy against the consulting detective? Follow this unlikely pair as they come across a case similar to their own. Is it a coincidence? Or are there more secrets that need to be uncovered?
8 143

