《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 5
Advertisement
Next day
Akshara wakes up and sees herself in Abhimanyu's arms. She tries to get up without disturbing Abhimanyu's sleep but he wakes up anyways.
Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her forehead- good morning jaan
Akshara blushes due to kiss and him calling her jaan.
Abhimanyu caresses her cheek- kaisa lag raha hai tumhe
Akshara softly- main thik hu
Abhimanyu smiles- ofcourse tum thik ho...accident toh mera hua tha na
Akshara pouts.
Abhimanyu- ab chalo...tum fresh ho jao...fir breakfast sath me karenge
Akshara nods. She gets up and was about to go to washroom when she looks at abhimanyu.
Akshara- mere kapde toh hai hi nahi yaha
Abhimanyu gets up from the bed and looks at her.
Abhimanyu- ab kya kare...main maa se kehta hu...vo tumhe saree de dengi
Akshara immediately denies- saree nahi...mujhe pehenna bhi nahi aata aur mujhse handle bhi nahi hoti...please
Abhimanyu sighs- thik hai toh main shefali bhabhi se keh deta hu...vo tumhe koi dress de degi...aur aaj tum maa ke sath shopping chale jana aur jo bhi tumhe chahiye vo le lena
Akshara nods. Just then there was a knock. Abhimanyu opens the door. There was a servant.
Servant- sir vo Akshara mam ke bhaiya ne unka samaan bhijwaya hai
Abhimanyu nods and brings the suitcase inside the room and thanks him. He closes the door.
Abhimanyu- tumhare bhaiya ne samaan bhijwaya hai tumhara
Akshara smiles slightly- kairav bhaiya ko yaad tha ki mujhe problem hogi
Abhimanyu cups akshara's cheek- akshu...tumhe toh khush hona chahiye ki tumhare paas itna accha bhai hai...no more getting emotional...jao jakar tayyar ho jao
Akshara nods and takes her clothes from the suitcase and goes in the washroom. She comes out after getting ready in a red suit. She combs her hair and till that time abhimanyu too freshens up.
Abhimanyu- chale
Akshara nods. They go in hall.
In hall
Advertisement
They both come and see only manjiri in the temple.
Akshara looks at abhimanyu- yaha toh maa ke alawa aur koi bhi nahi hai...sab saath me pooja nahi karte
Abhimanyu looks at her- is ghar me mere aur maa ke alawa kisi ko pooja se lena dena nahi hai...neil kabhi kabhi aa jata jai
Akshara nods. Manjiri looks at both of them and smiles seeing them.
Manjiri comes near them- tum dono aa gaye
Akshara looks at her and touches her feet to take her blessings.
Manjiri blesses her- khush raho (looks at akshara) are akshara beta...tumne sindoor nahi lagaya...tumhare haath bhi khaali hai
Akshara looks at manjiri and then abhimanyu. Manjiri notices it.
Manjiri explains- beta...ek suhaagan ko hamesha ye suhaag ki nishaniya pehenni chahiye...main janti hu aaj kal toh koi nahi pehenta ye sab par beta tumhari kal hi shadi hui hai...ek mahine tak sab pehen lo
Akshara nervous- maa vo actually mere paas sindoor nahi tha...aur sorry mujhe haath me kuch pehenna chahiye...ye pata nahi tha
Manjiri smiles- koi baat nahi...mere sath aao
Abhira follow manjiri near the temple. Manjiri takes a sindoor box from the temple and gives it to akshara.
Manjiri- aaj se ye sindoor ki dibbi tumhari hai (looks at abhimanyu) aur abhi...ye dibbi kabhi bhi khaali nahi honi chahiye...ye teri zimmedari hai...samjha
Abhimanyu nods. Manjiri smiles and holds their hands.
Manjiri- agar isi tarah mil baat kar sab karne ki koshish karoge toh safalta zaroor milegi
Abhira nods.
Manjiri- ek minute
She takes a box and opens it and shows to abhira who look at each other and then at manjiri surprised.
Manjiri- aise kya dekh rahe ho (smiles) maine ye tab liya tha jab abhi pandrah saal ka tha...uski patni ke liye
Abhira are surprised.
Abhimanyu- maa lekin...
Manjiri interrupts- arohi ke liye nahi diya tha kyoki main janti thi ki use ye pasand nahi aayega par bhagwan yahi chahte the ki ise iske asli haqdaar ke paas jana chahiye...isliye shayad tum dono ki shadi aise hui (looks at akshara) beta main janti hu ye thoda old fashioned hai...par kuch din ke liye ye pehen lo...main vaada karti hu kuch dino me tumhari pasand ka banwa dungi main
Advertisement
Akshara holds manjiri's hand- maa ye bohot khubsoorat hai...aur mujhe naya mangalsutra nahi chahiye...main yahi pehnungi
Manjiri smile wholeheartedly while abhimanyu smiles looking at akshara. He admires her. Manjiri looks at abhimanyu who was looking at akshara and hits his shoulder. Abhimanyu comes out of his thoughts and looks at manjiri.
Manjiri- ab akshara ko dekhna band kar...aur use ye mangalsutra pehna
Abhimanyu nods and takes the mangalsutra and goes behind akshara. He slides her hair and makes her wear it. Akshara lowers her head as manjiri takes their balaiya.
Manjiri- sindoor bhar
Abhimanyu nods and takes a pinch of sindoor between his fingers and applies it on her forehead. Abhimanyu smiles.
Manjiri takes out her kangan from her hand and makes akshara wear it who was surprised and denies.
Akshara- are nahi maa...aap please ye vapis lijiye...main kuch aur pehen lungi
Manjiri- rakho ise...ye mera aashirwaad hai...aur ab aao aarti karte hai...aaj tum dono saath me puja karo
Abhira nods. Akshara lights the diya and prepares the aarti plate. Manjiri and abhimanyu admire her as till now there was no one who wholeheartedly followed all customs and rituals.
Akshara- maa aaj main aarti gaau
Manjiri- haa...kyo nahi
Abhira do aarti together. Akshara sings.
O Kaanha Ab To Murli Ki
Madhur Suna Do Taan
O Kaanha Ab To Murli Ki
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Abhimanyu looks at akshara as she sings this song. He remembers the first time when he heard her singing this on ghats and he like a maniac started searching her. Manjiri smiles hearing her soothing voice.
Main Hu Teri, Prem Deewani
Mujhko Tum Pehchaan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
O Kaanha Ab To Murli Ki
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Akshara looks at abhimanyu while doing aarti. She remembers her family but then remembers kairav manish and arohi's words and gets upset. Abhimanyu notices this and puts his one arm around her shoulders and pulls her more closer to him. Akshara looks at him.
Jabse Tum Sang Maine Apne
Naina Jod Liye Hai
Kya Maiya Kya Babul Sabse
Rishte Thod Liye Hai
Tere Milan Ko, Vyakul Hai Ye
Kabse Mere Praan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
O Kaanha, Ab To Murli Ki
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Now manjiri was doing aarti and abhira were standing behind her. Akshara looks at abhimanyu and then touches her mangalsutra. She prays for their togetherness.
Saagar Se Bhi Gehari Mere
Prem Ki Geheraai
Lok Laaj Kul Ki Mariyada
Saj Kar Main Toh Aayee
Meri Preeti Se, O Nirmohi
Ab Na Bano Anjaan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
O Kaanha Ab To Murli Ki
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Akshara takes back the aarti and completes it.
Main Hu Teri, Prem Deewani
Mujhko Tum Pehchaan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
Madhur Suna Do Taan
She finishes aarti and then gives prasad to abhimanyu and manjiri. She sees neil standing aside and goes near him with the plate. She gives aarti to neil when he backs off.
Neil- main nahaya nahi hu akshara
Akshara nods and smiles. She takes the prasad and feeds him. Neil smiles and eats. Abhimanyu and manjiri also smile. Akshara comes back. Manjiri takes the plate and gives akshara prasad.
Manjiri- sabke liye sochna lekin apni khushiyo ko daav par laga kar nahi...jab khud khush nahi toh dusro ko kya hi khushi dogi
Akshara understands manjiri was saying regarding arohi and nods. Manjiri smiles.
Manjiri- (looks at neil) neil jaldi naha kar aaja...mujhe tujhse kuch zaroori kaam hai
Neil nods and goes. Manjiri looks at akshara.
Manjiri- beta ab tumhari pehli rasoi ki rasm kare...chalo
Akshara nods.
Abhimanyu- maa mujhe ek patient ka follow up lena hai toh main apne room me jaa raha hu
Manjiri nods. Abhimanyu leaves after looking at akshara once. Akshara and manjiri go in kitchen.
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Revenge of the Dead
What kind of person do you become when you are faced with your own death? Who do you become when you see the end drawing near with no way to stop it? What kind of person are you when you face your own killer? Some believe that they will keep their morals and not give into the hate and the anger. Some say its better to die at peace instead of dying with so much hate in your heart and in your soul. But I know the truth. In the end, you won't care about morals or what’s right or what's wrong. You just want to live and you will do anything to keep living. Those bastards. They killed me and thought they could get away with it. They thought they could hide from me? Foolish. I will never give up. I will never stop until I get my revenge. Not even death can stop me. ----------------------- This is my first story here. I hope you guys can give me tips as the story progresses. I will warn you, if you dont like OP main characters then dont read it. I like Litrpgs so this world will follow that. I tried to make the decision making as realistic as possible. This story was made for entertaining the reader. I hope you enjoy it.
8 95 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Plant Dungeon
I wrote this a while ago at my website. It is a mix of cultivation/dungeon with a few LitRPG themes, but not enough to justify the tag. I am migrating it here, so I don't have to keep paying WordPress for the site. I will continue writing this. So... Now for the synopsis. Follow the life of an unusual adventurer who got turned into a dungeon. Well... that was short. I guess I would just suggest reading the first few chapters to see how you like it. (remember, if enough people ask for it, I will continue writing it.) I have no Idea who owns the picture I used for the cover. If you want it down PM me and I'll take it down.
8 177 - In Serial32 Chapters
Riverdale Imagines!
All of these were originally posted on our Tumblr, so that's why they may look familiar~
8 225 - In Serial33 Chapters
Color Me Crázy [Completed]
Zimmoni is a beautiful young girl who always finds trouble, or more like trouble always finds her. One night she runs into the worst kind of trouble named Kaere also known as Lonelle ( Lonnie as well). Zimmoni is brave, but was she being too brave? Although trouble always finds her she is a very kind hearted person, who was taught how to respect her elders and have manners.Kaere (Lonelle aka Lonnie) is ruthless & reckless. He is feared by almost everyone in the hood and state's. Even people out of state's. Basically you could say he's somewhat a drug lord. Kaere, like his name doesn't really match his personality. When it comes to his son, he is another person. What happens when Kaere & Zimmoni cross pathway's? Is it going to be beautiful or nasty and horrid? Is he going to ruin her? Is she going to ruin him? Are they going to balance each other out or does fate have a different thing for them?⚠Warning: There is mental abuse and a lot of confrontations. Zimmoni's not the one to be playing with, but then again neither is Kaere
8 207 - In Serial50 Chapters
Flatmates
Another fan fiction with the Commentary Crew and Sidemen.Will Jess fall in love with one of her flat mates? Or will she fall in love with someone totally unexpected.
8 382 - In Serial23 Chapters
Chasing The Bad Boy (J.JK ♥ S.CY)
Son Chaeyoung Is Your 17 Year Old Stereotypical Spoiled Little Rich Girl From Seoul South Korea Who Has A Tendency To Be Obsessed On Some Things. Her New Obsession? The Bad Boy Named Jeon Jungkook. She Promised Herself She Would Do Whatever It Takes To Make Jungkook Fall For Her. After All, What Chaeyoung Wants, Chaeyoung Gets. But Would Jungkook Be An Exception To That? Follow Chaeyoung's Story As She Did What Every Girl Wants To Do....Chase The Love Of Her Life.
8 185

