《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 4
Advertisement
In abhira room
Abhimnayu closes the door after entering. He turns and sees akshara looking at the decorations done for him and arohi. He sees akshara getting uncomfortable.
Abhimanyu goes and back hugs akshara who gets startled first. Abhimanyu holds her chin and makes her look at him and nods in no. Akshara looks down. He kisses her hair.
Akshara almost breaking down- sab hamse bohot naaraz hai abhi...aur shayad meri family toh mujhse nafrat hi karne lagi hai
Abhimanyu- sshhh...aisa nahi kehte...koi nafrat nahi karta...bas sab naaraz hai...maan jayenge...ham mana lenge
Abhimanyu looks at akshara who was very upset.
Abhimanyu makes her sit on couch- pehle yaha baitho
Abhimanyu gets first aid box. Akshara gets confused seeing it.
Akshara- ye kis liye...ham dono ko chot kaha lagi hai
Abhimanyu- aaj nahi lagi...par tumhara accident hua tha ek din pehle...kal hi toh tum discharge huyi ho...vo bhi bina meri marzi ke...tumhe aaram karna chahiye...aur aaj itna sab kuch ho gaya...tumhe bilkul aaram nahi mila...aur naa hi tumhari chot ki dressing huyi hai
Akshara- main thik hu abhi
Abhimanyu sternly- tumhe kaise pata...doctor main hu na...mujhe pata hai tumhe kitni weakness hogi...tumne dawai bhi nahi li hogi...janta hu main tumhe acche se
Akshara upset- mujhe toh hamesha se hi dawaiya kairav bhaiya hi khilate the...mujhe kabhi dawai khana pasand nahi hota tha...toh kairav bhaiya hamesha mujhe apne paas baitha kar mujhe pyaar se dawai khilate the...mere saare nakhre mante the (looks at abhimanyu with a smiles) mujhe bohot laad karte the
Abhimanyu smiles- tumhe medicine dene ki duty ab kairav ne mujhe de di hai...vo kya hai na...itne saalo tak tumne tumhare bhaiya ko itna pareshan kiya hai ki vo tang aa gaye tumse...isliye tumhari zimmedari mujhe de di...ab chalo dawai khao
Advertisement
Akshara smiles- par meri dawai toh kairav bhaiya ke paas hi hai
Abhimanyu- tum shayad bhul rahi ho...ye doctors ka ghar hai...tumhe yaha kuch mile na mile dawaiya saari mil jayegi
Akshara- aur tumhe kaise pata mujhe kaunsi dawai deni hai
Abhimanyu smiles- mujhe nahi pata hoga toh kise pata hoga...maine hi tumhara operation kiya tha...tumhari dawaiyo ka prescription likha tha
Akshara looks at him- toh fir kyo mere hosh me aane ke baad mere samne nahi aaye
Abhimanyu looks at her emotionally- agar tumhare samne aa jata toh khud ko tumhare kareeb aane se nahi rok pata...tumhe us haalat me dekh kar kya haal hua tha mera...tumhe andaza bhi nahi hai...aaj tak saikdo operations kar chuka hu...isse bhi zyada critical par kabhi haath nahi kaapa...par tumhe operate nahi kar paa raha tha...itni himmat nahi thi mujh me...dar lag raha tha ki agar meri feelings ki vajah se main kamzor pad gaya aur mujhse koi galti ho gayi toh kahi tumhe kuch na...aur fir sawal tumhari aawaz ka bhi toh tha...main janta tha ki agar tumhari zindagi se music chala gaya toh tum toot jaogi
Akshara was crying hearing him. She hugs him tightly. Abhimanyu too hugs her.
Abhimanyu changes the topic- dekho..ye sab mujh par nahi chalne wala...mujhe pata hai tumhe doctors nahi pasand par dressing toh karwani padegi tumhe...dikhao mujhe
He makes her sit straight and dresses the wounds on her hand and head. He now looks at the wound at her throat where he made a cut to operate her.
Abhimanyu looks at akshara- thoda sa pain hoga akshu...just relax
Akshara closes her eyes- thoda aaram se karna please
Abhimanyu looks at her and takes a deep breath. He removes the tape from her throat and sees the stitches. They were still fresh.
Advertisement
He applies the ointment on it. Akshara holds his hand feeling burning sensations. Abhimanyu blows air on it. He dresses her wound.
Abhimanyu- stitches fresh hai
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu gives her the medicine and makes her gulp it despite her protesting faces.
Abhimanyu- ab tumhe aaram karna chahiye akshu
Akshara nods and then looks at the decorated room. Awkwardness again coming back. Abhimanyu removes all decorations and throws them in dustbin. He takes akshara to the bed and makes her lie on it. He pats her head to make her sleep. Akshara slowly drifts in sleep due to medicine effects.
Abhimanyu holds her hand- i know tumhe pyaar aur parivaar dono chahiye...par mujhe sirf pyaar chahiye tha jo mujhe mil gaya...aur ab main koshish karunga ki tumhe bhi dono mil jaye...tumhare har moment ko main special banaunga...tumhe kabhi tumhari family ko miss karne ka mauka nahi dunga...unhe manane ki bhi puri koshish karunga...sirf tumhare liye (kisses her hand) meri zindagi me aane ke liye thankyou...mrs akshara abhimanyu birla
He too lies beside her and sleeps taking her in a hug.
Advertisement
- In Serial227 Chapters
Rise Of The Greatest Magus
A magical school. A talented boy. Things should've gone perfectly, a talented magus should've been created within the walls of this school. Yet it is now, now that he is here that all these horribly dangerous events transpire. Traitors of the continent are hidden within the school. Mage supremacists are making their move. Schools will fall and cities collapse when the events begin unfolding. So what will become of this boy, wanted by both groups? Will he perish under their manipulative hands or will he rise and bring magic society to a new high?
8 354 - In Serial19 Chapters
Mankind's Blessing
Everybody has something they would go insane for. It could be as simple as food or money. Or it could be as complex as love. It could be a person, power, or maybe wealth. Anyone could go insane for anything. And it's frightening what one will go through to secure it. When Damian wakes up one day in a fantasy-like world, where of course powers beyond scientific comprehension are common, he must adjust to his new-life style. However, unbeknownst to him, danger lurks just around the corner, ready to take his life. With a power he can only use at the brink of death, he must save himself and those he would go insane for. Disclaimer: This series contains violence, death, and gore. Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yaso_m.b/ Username: yaso_m.b
8 224 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Ancient Era
Being an undying soul, roaimng across millions of worlds and having lived through countless millennia. This is what thousands of millions would wish for, but only thee who possess this power would know the pain it held within. Ezekiel possess's this strange ability and meeting death once again he is reborn as the son of an Emperor. Being named Amory and only being a few hours old, he isn't allowed to see this new world for he is put together with his older brother and together they are being sent off into this galaxy. Emperor Adon must not allow his bloodline to be erased for it was only a step away from the Ancients.. As Emperor Adon prepares his two sons to be sent away from the coming crisis in another area Monstrous beings are fighting eachother sending blasts of energy in diferent directions as their attacks miss their targets. Ancient mystical beings are causing worlds to shatter and others to be eradicated of any lifeforms. Will Aromy and Martin survive this catastrophe and what will the aftermath be...
8 167 - In Serial49 Chapters
What A Clown...
I am Victory C, Im a Drug GodFather. Ive done deals with Gotham before. With Bruce Wayne, Black Mask, Penguin and many more. I am wanted in over 3 countries as 'a dangerous MAN in his 40's' Im Not that. Im 27 and A Very Very Dangerous Woman...well nobody knows that...they think Im The one that inspired the devil, a madman that should be tamed someone everyone should fear...Mr. V.And Thats Just The Way I like it.----My First joker fanfic...Please enjoy and please comment...Warning-This story MAY contain graphic violence.READ AT YOUR OWN RISK!!!
8 152 - In Serial48 Chapters
The Last line of Uchiha
"Ukai..." Father took a step toward me, his face changing from angry to sad."No, you! need to choose! It's either this village or me!" I step up to my Father. "Ukai, don't," Father whispered down to me."Then pick me!" I prodded my chest repeatedly."Choose me! Love me..." I pleaded.___________________________________________This is the story of Ukai Uchiha, son to Sasuke and Sakura Uchiha, elder brother to Sarada, and the last line of Uchiha.This story is basically the Boruto anime for Ukai's perspective with trials and tribulations of his own.
8 221 - In Serial52 Chapters
AMBITIONZ AZ a RIDAH
❛ you can run the streets with your thugs. i'll be waiting for you, until you get through. i'll be waiting. ❜#1 𝐮𝐫𝐛𝐚𝐧𝐟𝐚𝐧𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧.#229 𝐠𝐚𝐧𝐠.#342 𝐮𝐫𝐛𝐚𝐧𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧.
8 149

