《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 3
Advertisement
Akshara and everyone else are shocked.
Akshara stumbles- bade papa
Abhimanyu holds her and looks at her worriedly.
Akshara teary eyed- bade papa meri shadi hui hai abhi se...main kaise abhi ko chod du
Manish looks at her- toh jawab toh saaf hai na...abhimanyu ko chuna hai tumne...thik hai...raho tum usi ke sath...hamara kya hai...hamne toh vaise hi kartik ko kho hi diya hai...soch lenge ki kartik ke sath uski di hui amanat bhi mar gayi hamare liye
All are shocked.
Akshara smiles sadly- yahi toh problem thi hamesha se bade papa...kairav bhaiya papa ke iklaute bete the...ghar ke vaaris...khandaan aur business ko vahi aage badayenge...aru ghar me sabse choti thi...sabki laadli...beech me fas gayi main...mujhe hamesha se hi aap sab ne papa ki ek amanat maana hai...kaash kabhi beti maana hota toh shayad papa ki kami nahi khalti mujhe
Manish looks at akshara. He couldn't believe that he failed to provide a father's warmth to his grandkids but his ego took over his love for them.
Manish- bohot ho gaya...sab dhyaan se sun lo...aaj ke baad hamara birlas aur unse jude huye kisi bhi insaan se hamara rishta nahi hai...mar gaye sab hamare liye...chalo yaha se
Saying this manish leaves. Suhasini akhilesh vansh and arohi too leave behind him. Swarna looks at akshara once. She closes her eyes and takes a deep breath.
Swarna opens her eyes- kairav main tumhara intzaar kar rahi hu beta...jaldi aana
Saying this swarna too leaves. Akshara was crying. Kairav walks near her.
Kairav firmly- suna na tune...aaj ke baad tera goenkas ke sath koi rishta nahi hai...teri ek nayi zindagi shuru hone wali hai...us par dhyaan de...aaj ke baad mujhe ya meri family me se kisi ko bhi contact karne ki koshish mat karna
Abhimanyu looks at kairav confusedly. At one hand he was supporting akshara against everyone and on the other hand he himself was distancing akshara with the family. Kairav looks at abhimanyu once and then leaves. Akshara cries hardly. Abhimanyu hugs akshara worriedly.
Advertisement
Harshvardhan- yaha tamasha karke kya fayda...chalo ghar (looks at abhimanyu) aur tum is ladki ko kahi chod kar hi ghar aana
Abhimanyu was about to react but manjiri holds him. Harshvardhan leaves. Anand and mahima too leaves. Parth shefali and nishtha too follow.
Manjiri looks at abhimanyu- abhi tu akshara ko lekar ghar aa
Abhimanyu nods. Manjiri looks at a crying akshara and cups her face. She wipes her tears. Akshara looks at her in surprise.
Manjiri hugs her- sambhalo khud ko beta...abhi toh bohot lambi ladai ladni hai (breaks the hug) tum abhi ke sath apne ghar aa jao
Saying this manjiri too leaves.
Abhimanyu- neil tu maa ke sath ja aur dekhna sir unhe kuch naa kahe
Neil nods- don't worry bhai...main maa ka dhyaan rakhunga
Neil leaves. Abhimanyu looks at akshara. He cups her face and nods in no. Akshara higs him tightly and hides her face in his chest. He too hugs her tightly.
Abhimanyu- akshu ghar chale
Akshara- koi mujhe accept nahi karega
Abhimanyu- maa aur neil ne kiya hai...tum un dono ke liye toh chalogi na
Akshara nods in yes. Abhimanyu smiles. They leave the temple.
In birla house
Manjiri prepared for the grihpravesh things when everyone else looked at her. Just then abhimanyu and akshara walks in. They stand at the doorstep and looks at the whole family.
Harshvardhan angrily- main is ladki ko apni bahu kabhi nahi maanunga...aur naa hi uska koi grihpravesh hone wala hai (looks at manjiri who was standing with aarti plate) tum kya aisi bhoot bankar khadi ho...yaha koi grihpravesh nahi hone wala hai
Abhimanyu gets angry hearing him while akshara gets more upset.
Mahima- oh come on harsh...think practically...in dono ki shadi ki tasveere toh hai nahi hamare paas...le dekar ye shadi ki baad ki hi rasmein hai...media ko kya doge
Anand- mahima is right...abhimanyu is the face of birla hospital...uski shadi ki photos ke liye sabhi media houses bekaraar baithe hai...we have to do this harsh
Manjiri gets a hope hearing anand and mahima.
Advertisement
Harshvardhan- apni reputation ke liye is ladki ke sath samjhauta karna padega...kabhi socha nahi tha
Abhimanyu sternly in a loud voice- akshara
All look at him. Abhimanyu entwines his hand with akshara's.
Abhimanyu looks at Harshvardhan- akshara naam hai meri biwi ka...izzat se naam lijiye
Harshvardhan gets angry. He was about to say something but anand stops him. Harshvardhan gets quiet.
Mahima looks at manjiri- manjiri aao...apni bahu ka grihpravesh karo
Manjiri gets happy. She thanks mahima with her eyes. Mahima too smiles at her and gestures her to do the ritual. Manjiri goes in front of abhira.
Manjiri looks at akshara. She takes a red dupatta and covers her head with it. She does their aarti and performs their grihpravesh. Akshara steps into the house with abhimanyu holding her hand. They both take blessings of manjiri who blesses them wholeheartedly.
Manjiri cups their face- khush raho...dono ko kisi ki nazar na lage
Harshvardhan- bas ho gaya drama...ab band karo ye sab...bhaisaab main ye grihpravesh ke photos kal sab media houses me de dunga...hamare hospital ke PR ke liye accha hoga
Anand nods- jaisa tumhe thik lage
Harshvardhan looks at manjiri- ho gaya na sab...ab kyo bhoot bani khadi ho...sameto sab aur chalo sone...chalo sab kamre me jao apne
Anand- main bhi kaafi thak gaya hu...I'll take my leave...good night
Anand Harshvardhan parth shefali and nitya leave to their rooms. Manjiri sighs. Mahima comes near abhira who touch her feet.
Mahima- god bless both of you (looks at abhimanyu) abhimanyu ab toh tum khush ho na...tumhe finally tumhara pyaar mil gaya...i am so happy for u...congratulations
Abhimanyu smiles- thankyou taiji
Mahima looks at akshara- and akshara...welcome to the family...tareeka chahe galat tha par end result toh accha hua na
Akshara smiles a little.
Mahima pats akshara's cheeks- oh come on...now cheer up...jo hona tha so ho gaya...forget it and move on
Akshara nods.
Mahima- manjiri main room me ja rahi hu...tum apne bete bahu ko unke kamre me le jana aur (looks at abhimanyu teasingly) bahar se hi chale jana...thik hai na abhimanyu
Abhimanyu gets embarassed while akshara gets nervous.
Abhimanyu- kya taiji aap bhi
Mahima laughs and goes after patting his shoulder. Neil comes and hugs abhimanyu tightly.
Neil genuinely happy- i am so happy bhai...kal maine kaha tha ki aap apni life ki sabse badi galti kar rahe ho par aaj aapne apni life ka sabse best decision liya hai...thankyou bhai
Abhimanyu smiles- thankyou toh mujhe tujhse kehna chahiye...maine haar maan li thi par tune nahi...aaj agar main ye din dekh pa raha hu toh sirf teri vajah se...thanks to u
Neil looks at akshara- welcome to the family akshara bhabhi
Akshara looks at him in surprise.
Neil- what...ab bhabhi ban gayi ho toh bhabhi hi bulaunga na
Akshara softly- tum mujhe akshara bhi bula sakte ho
Neil- are kyo...itni mushkil se bhai mere liye itni acchi bhabhi laye hai...bhabhi bolna toh banta hai (looks at abhimanyu) kyo bhai
Abhimanyu just smiles- tujhe jo kehna hai keh le...koi fark nahi padta
Manjiri- fark kaise nahi padta...devar hai akshara ka...neil tu bhabhi hi bol use...aur akshara ab tum bhi isi parivaar ka hissa ho...mere abhi ka ab sab kuch tumhara hai...uske rishte bhi...tum samajh rahi ho na
Akshara nods- ji...maa
Abhimanyu looks at akshara happily while manjiri and neil smile. Just then harshvardhan shouts for manjiri. Abhimanyu was about to go to him but manjiri stops him.
Manjiri- abhi nahi
Abhimanyu shocked- maa lekin vo....
Manjiri interrupts- abhi akshara ko teri zyada zaroorat hai...unhe main sambhal lungi...tu use kamre me le ja
Abhimanyu looks at akshara and nods at manjiri.
Manjiri looks at akshara- ham kal subah baat karenge beta
Manjiri leaves. Neil looks at both of them teasingly.
Neil- bhai ab aap dono yaha kyo khade ho...jao na apne kamre me...why waste time
Abhimanyu glares neil- ja rahe hai neil (looks at akshara) chale
Akshara looks at him and nods. Abhimanyu gestures her with his hand to move first. Akshara walks ahead of him while abhimanyu follows her. Neil smiles at both of them going together and prays that they stay together.
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
StarPath Online
StarPath Online is a Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online game created by Ventrical Studios. It's been live for over a month and has had record-breaking sales thanks to its mixture of Science Fiction and Fantasy elements. The players can wield magic, use massive weapons that border on artillery, wear power armor, pilot giant robots, and even buy their own ships and fly through uncharted space just to explore the unknown. It has something for everyone and with a focus on game-play, creativity, and exploration over leveling it offers a new and unique experience not offered in many games. However, the main thing keeping Darren from purchasing the game has been a distinct lack of information on the crafting system in the game. Still, with some convincing from Jeff, Darren has decided to purchase the game and give it a try, he has little else to do in his free time. Join Darren as he ventures into a completely different galaxy. ------------------------------------------------------------------------ Release Schedule - Fridays at 8 PM EST.
8 87 - In Serial17 Chapters
Inherit
Our protagonist finds himself placed in an unfamilar world; his highly magical studies are put to the test as he tries to integrate into a different, but still magical, universe. This story is not particularly heavy, and may, at times, feel somewhat whimsical. This is intended. If you're looking for a nice trip along with a man whose abilities don't entirely fit into his new home, be sure to give Inherit a try. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge!]
8 188 - In Serial67 Chapters
Armageddon Online - Escape
Sean Cullers is the leader of the elite raiding guild the Misfits in a VRMMO, Champions. Craig Tiel, their eccentric billionaire boss has hired them to test out a new Reality Controlling game - Armageddon Online (AO).Things go unexpected wrong when Aeon, AO's AI, malfunctions. Aeon, now merged with a rogue AI, transforms the world into a hellscape from humanity's worst imagination.To get through this, Sean must deal with his own demons even as his team struggles to survive. Fortunately, the Misfits are not only top players, but also close friends. Sean will need every bit of their support to find their missing employer and stop the rampage of a former guild member now under the control of Aeon. New chapters daily.
8 98 - In Serial6 Chapters
Remorse
I have killed many people over my long life. Men, women, children. None have escaped the shadows that I control. It was only one tiny mistake that I made that changed my life forever. I underestimated her, and I would pay for my hubris. “For every death you have given, you will feel their pain.” What? “For every person you have killed, you will feel regret.” Wait, wait… “For every murder you have commited, you will know what you have done.” I don’t think this is going to be pretty. The power leaves her voice as she continues in a softer tone. “I will give you back what you have lost, you will feel empathy again.” Her power releases me and I fall to the ground. Diana. That was her name. I will remember it. ******** This story starts out somewhat dark, but it will lighten up after the first chapter. I tend to not enjoy the psychological tag too much since stories with the tag tend to be a little insane for my liking, but I feel that I would be remiss not putting it on this story, since a lot of it is about the psychology of the main character. All the content warnings are checked since I want to leave my options open to me for the future. I hope you enjoy.
8 148 - In Serial170 Chapters
BL | This Villain Spit Milk [Quick Wear]
⚠MACHINE TRANSLATIONTitleThis Villain Spit Milk [Quick Wear]/這個反派萌吐奶[快穿]AuthorYi Ye Zi/易葉子Status170 Chapters (Completed).INTRODUCTIONBind the system and cross the mission.As the villain, Zhou Xiaomiao was already ready to be powerful and use his kitten claws to fiddle with the world, but later, he found out... that he seemed to have taken the wrong script?Why should the ruthless male protagonist actually be a fluff control behind his back? Why should the male protagonist, who should be opposed to him, have to be his own shit shoveling officer?Male lead: I like you.Zhou Xiaomiao: I like myself too...Male lead: That's great, then we love you together :)Zhou Xiaomiao: ? ? ?-- read -- read -- guide -- guide --Quickly cross the world 1v1, sweet pets have no abuse, no logic.Content tags: A soft spot for sweet texts, quick wear and cool textsProtagonist: Zhou Yang/Zhou Xiaomiao┃Others: Kuai Chuan 1v1, Sweet Pet
8 455 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Academy 3
Book 3 of The Academy SeriesSuffering from a broken heart, Alicia has reverted back to her old self. She's much colder than she ever was to all the people she loves. Nicola is not faring any better. She's heartbroken and regretful of letting Alicia go. If Nicola wants Alicia back, then she'll have to chase the girl who owns her heart. But, what about Skye? How will she react if the two get back together?Read to find out what happens!
8 191

