《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 1
Advertisement
It starts when abhimanyu and akshara were in temple after confessing their love. Abhimanyu wanted to marry her right there.
Akshara- nahi abhi...ham apne parivaaro ke bina agar shadi kar bhi le tab bhi khush nahi reh payenge...tum hi batao...kya tum nahi chahte ki tumhari maa tumhe phere lete huye dekhe...tumhare bhai behen tumhari baarat me naache (abhimanyu sighs) chahte ho na...toh fir ham aisa kadam nahi uthayenge...ham dono families ko manayenge aur sabke aashirwaad se shadi karenge
Abhimanyu was about to say something when they were interrupted by a loud voice.
Voice- akshu
Akshara and abhimanyu look and find kairav standing there angrily. Akshara gets scared. Abhimanyu notices this and holds akshara's hand. Akshara looks at abhimanyu's stern face and kairav's angry face. Kairav walks near them. He looks at their entwined hands. He looks at akshara.
Kairav calmly yet sternly- tu yaha kya kar rahi hai...tujhe ghar par aaram karne ko kaha tha na
Akshara scared- bhaiya vo...bhaiya...
Abhimanyu interrupts firmly- akshu ko maine bulaya tha...uski koi galti nahi hai
Kairav looks at abhimanyu- main apni behen se baat kar raha hu abhimanyu...tumhe ham bhai behen ke beech bolne ka koi hak nahi hai...stay out of it
Abhimanyu looks at akshara who was very scared looking at kairav.
Abhimanyu calmly- i know that...please ek baar hamari baat sun lo...
Kairav interrupts- kehne sunne ke liye tumhe bohot waqt milega...pura khandaan aa raha hai yaha (looks at both of them) tum dono se sawal karne
Akshara lowers her head.
Kairav looks at her- tu neeche kyo dekh rahi hai akshu...jab itna sab kar hi liya hai toh fir ab kyo sharmana...ab toh bas sabko batana hai ki tum dono ne aisa kiya kyo
Tears flow from akshara's eyes.
Advertisement
Abhimanyu irritated- ek baar sun toh lo ham kyo yaha aaye hai...fir jo kehna hai keh lena...pyaar kiya hai hamne ek dusre se...koi gunaah nahi kiya hai
Kairav snaps at him- gunaah nahi tha lekin tum dono ki harkato ne tumhare pyaar ko gunaah ka naam de hi diya...arohi ne lakh galtiya ki hogi par use is tarah mandap par akela chodkar tumne bhi koi bravery award jeetne wala kaam nahi kiya hai abhimanyu...nahi karni thi usse shadi toh ghar aakar sabke samne mana karna chahiye tha...uski izzat is tarah mitti me milane ka kisne hak de diya tumhe (points at akshara) akshu se pyaar karte ho na tum...rishta akshu ke sath hai na...arohi se toh koi rishta nahi tumhara...toh fir kis hak se use itni takleef di tumne
Abhimanyu gets quiet as kairav was right. Akshara too feels bad.
Kairav looks at akshara- aur tu...tilak wale din se roz main tujhse puchta aaya hu ki akshu tu agar abhimanyu se pyaar karti hai toh bata mujhe...tere man me kya hai bol de...par tune nahi kaha...ek baar bhi nahi...tujhe kya lagta hai tere haath par maine mehendi se bana hua abhimanyu ka chehra nahi dekha...sagai aur sangeet me tujhe rote huye nahi dekha...akshu main tera bada bhai hu...chup khada rehta hu iska matlab ye nahi ki meri nazar tujh par nahi hai...samjhi tu
Akshara is shocked that kairav knows everything. She was crying. Abhimanyu couldn't see akshara crying and looks at fuming kairav.
Abhimanyu calmly- fine...i agree...tum sahi keh rahe ho...hamne shayad yaha aakar galat kiya par trust me ham shadi nahi karne wale the...bas bhagwan se pray karne aaye the...yakeen karo hamara...mera nahi toh kam se kam apni behen ka...vo kabhi apni family ke against nahi jayegi
Advertisement
Kairav chuckles- mujhe bhi yahi lagta tha lekin jab se tum hamari zindagi me aaye ho sab badal gaya hai...ye akshu...pure parivaar ke khilaaf jati hai sirf tumhare liye...us din bade papa ke mana karne ke bavjood tumhe bachane ke liye hospital aayi...ruby ke khilaaf gavahi dene ke liye...us din tumne mujhse pucha tha na ki akshu ne aisa kya kaha ki maine use yaha aane diya...toh suno...akshu ne kaha tha ki agar abhimanyu pyaar me badnaam ho sakta hai toh main pyaar me barbaad hone ko tayyar hu
Abhimanyu is shocked and looks at akshara whose head was low and tears were flowing from her eyes.
Abhimanyu smiles- iska matlab toh saaf hai na kairav ki akshu bhi mujhse utna hi pyaar karti hai jitna ki main usse karta hu...tumhe pata hai us aag se bhi mujhe akshu ne bachaya tha arohi ne nahi...arohi ne jhootha credit le liya tha...aur jab maa beemar huyi thi toh unke liye pooja bhi akshu ne rakhwayi thi...unke liye tel bheja tha neil ke sath...tum hi batao kairav ye pyaar nahi toh kya hai
Kairav looks at him- agar ye pyaar hamesha se tha toh fir arohi ko umeed kyo di tumne...jab akshu se pyaar karte the toh arohi ke liye shadi ka rishta kyo laye the...mujhe tumse nafrat isi din se hone lagi thi jab tumne meri ek behen ko pyaar ka ehsaas karwane ke liye meri dusri behen ke emotions ke sath khela...tumhe kya lagta hai mujhe samajh nahi aa raha tha ki tum akshu ko jealous feel karwana chahte the...use takleef dena chahte the taki vo tumse aakar keh de ki vo bhi tumse pyaar karti hai
Abhimanyu looks at kairav in surprise as he was absolutely right.
Akshara cryingly holds kairav's arm- bhaiya...i am sorry...bhaiya...
Kairav looks at her softly- nahi akshu...is baar tera sorry sab thik nahi kar sakta (cups her face) ek baar aakar kehti mujhse ki bhaiya main abhimanyu se pyaar karti hu...main sabse ladta tere liye par ab tum dono ne mere liye koi mauka hi nahi choda ki main tum dono ko defend kar saku...tum dono ke pyaar ko defend kar saku...kya kahu main sabse ki aaj in dono ne jo kiya uske liye inhe maaf kar dijiye...nahi akshu...aise nahi hota beta
Abhimanyu- aur arohi...jo hamne uske sath kiya vo galat tha...main manta hu lekin jo usne kiya vo bhi galat hai kairav...usne mujhse jhooth bola...ek nahi kayi baar
Akshara wipes her tears- haa bhaiya...aur aru ne aaj bhi jhooth bola ham sabse...vo parlour nahi gayi thi bhaiya balki kisi medical exam me appear hone gayi thi
Abhimanyu and kairav are shocked.
Kairav- what
Akshara nods- haa bhaiya aur jo paise usne aapse liye the...chalees lakh...vo kisi necklace ke liye nahi the...balki usi exam me seat khareed ne ke liye usne vo paise liye the
Kairav and abhimanyu are more shocked.
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Skill Overdose
Set in a modern world, Liam Keene, a person who had witnessed his parents killed, changed the way of living his life entirety when he decided to take revenge on the people who murdered his parents while also discovering another dark part of society as he tries to realize where his 'system' came from. _______ ___ __ _ Longer Synopsis: Witnessing his parents being killed in front of him, Liam unknowingly changed the way he thought about the world, while still having the thought of making the killers pay for what they had done to completely messed up his life. But time still passes as well as the emotions and beliefs that one had felt before... Unless something happened that made them want to remember that tragic moment. Exactly 5 years later after that day, Liam suddenly saw a window floating in front of him. A system. The one thing he thought that could change his life. Oddly enough, several minutes after that, his friend came to him with men from a dangerous organization on his trail. And later, he learned that this organization was the same one that ordered people to kill his parents. "Starting today until the day you die. We will be chasing you and we will try to kill you with our own hands whatever it takes." Just like the man said to him, since that day, as he kept walking forwards, he would just go deeper and deeper into the filth and danger of the world his living in. His once-peaceful life became a chaotic mess that he would have to fix with nothing but his blood and sweat. And the system. _______ ___ __ _ C-Come join the autho-... L-Liam to his journey to make the story... uh... his life good... or uh... better? _______ ___ __ _ (Note: Chapters are currently in an editing process. Expect that some parts of the story written in the unedited chapters have variation from what the author originally imagined.) Disclaimer: I do not own the cover art of this novel and I'll take it down as soon as the original creator says so.
8 197 - In Serial18 Chapters
Daughters of the Void
Emily is a high school student. Too tall and developed for her age. Her will has been broken, so now, she is fearful and insecure. But that, doesn't explain why those around her bully and despise her. Perhaps... it is related to the dark and deep secret that she has inexplicably forgotten? What made her forget it? The strange being, with whom Emily once made a pact, intends to find out what has happened. To do so, will take her to a world terribly different from this one. Why does it take her to another world? Why did Emily forget what makes her different? Why the hell, all of a sudden, can Emily see three floating panels in the middle of the darkness? What is this? A video game with a lush green-eyed redhead as the main character? Daughters of the Void is a story told from multiple points of view, which occur in parallel. As if they were several series in one, where each protagonist advances at their own pace. At first, the story of each character will advance slowly, so I ask you to be patient. Soon, you will discover a story of extreme survival in a medieval fantasy world. A story, a bit dark, that can also be a bit comical at certain moments. But above all, it can be harsh and cruel to its protagonists. I’ve introduced LitRPG elements in a very soft and almost non-existent way at the beginning of the story. As the story progresses, they will become more and more abundant, depending on the protagonist. Emily is the main and first protagonist of "Daughters of the Void". After her; Dianna, Tanya and others. Above all, I’m looking for your immersion, so I will make you aware of most of the thoughts of the protagonists. I also want the reader to feel some uncertainty, putting yourselves in the shoes of some girls who can't find what they lack. I look for realism, but also to surprise myself. Around chapter 25 there is an awakening of the protagonists. Moment in which they will begin to behave as they really want to be. Unrivaled adventurers. Heroines of legend. The secondary protagonists were created to cover some deficiencies that I noticed that the series had when it was only Emily, so their chapters will be more sporadic. Tags and warnings give me creative freedom. This is the first story I've written, although they are not my first drawings. Be kind with your reviews. I know everything can be improved. Also, English is not my native language, neither is my brother's. He’s the one who translates the story. Constructive feedback is always welcome. We learn day by day. Everything helps us to improve the quality of this humble project. Let us know what you think.
8 222 - In Serial54 Chapters
Narice Arkline and the Seven Element
Among us are guardians. They are known as Aqayans. -- 700 years ago there was a war. Good and evil. Dark and light. On the side of Darkness - cursed creatures, wizards, and most of humanity. On the side of light Aqayans and Elfa with the remnant of humanity. Humanity, Wizards, Cursed Creatures, Aqayans, Elfa. In the end - the darkness lost. The leader of the darkness - Ka'atra was sealed away. The council of seven decided that magic was too dangerous in the hands of humanity - and erased magic from existence. Aqayans watched humanity from afar- ensuring that they would never again stray. 700 years passed by... then one day... Ka'atra broke free. - A young boy- Narice- is the only one resistant to Ka'atra's dark magic, but with no magic of his own and- how will he be able to stop his enemy?
8 231 - In Serial20 Chapters
Challenged Dungeon and the Arrival of Mana
One day, a few spirits drifting through the astral plane discover Earth and decide to create dungeons to bridge the gap between worlds, and eventually make themselves the gods of Earth. After being created, Three has the misfortune of falling through a grate in an alley in New York City and making that its entrance. Suddenly propelled to sizes much larger than an infant dungeon should be it becomes the frontrunner of all its sibling dungeons, yet faces problems initially attracting creatures. Three's problems only worsen over time as its demanding and seemingly capricious creator gradually strips away its ability to be a true dungeon while compelling it to reach a nearly impossible goal: conquer all humans. Also follow Stan, the alcholic veteran cop and his pet cat Ms. Winters as they get embroiled into the arrival of dungeons and mana. I have most of the story mapped out, but it can still use some work, my goal is to release at least a chapter a week until I am finished. I would greatly appreciate any help proofreading or editing, and advice is always appreciated. UPDATE School caught up with me back then and I lost the thread, so this is now (definitely) dropped, sorry all, maybe I'll get back to it one day.
8 194 - In Serial10 Chapters
Brawl Stars #05 - Stu Y Surge, Que Venga La Acción
Luego de una aventura alrededor de los universos, Grom vuelve a Starr Park, un mes después, Stu se encontraría mostrando una vez más de sus increíbles acrobacias en Starr Park, en otro lado, Max y Meg dejarían Brawl Topia por un tiempo, dejando a Surge a cargo de la isla. De repente llegarían casos de monstruos atacando partes de la ciudad y Surge con la ayuda de Stu y algunos de sus amigos, trabajarían en descubrir quien es el responsable de todo esto.Aviso: Los personajes le pertenecen a Supercell y nada de lo que ven se relaciona con el canon del juego.
8 123 - In Serial42 Chapters
kenma kozume: let's play
kenma kozume is so sweet and shy. right?? but- a teenage boy is a teenage boy.will have smut.UPDATED ✅ FEMALE Y/n
8 196

