《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - DeepRan - 1
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So.. this is something which I wanted to write from so long..
The story starts after the blast and all took Monami to the hospital and assumed that Karan is dead.. Monami was not unconscious for two days but she was very much weak and thus was in the army hospital for the recovery.. Param is a positive character.. The story is focusing on Dr Deepak Mahajan and Karan..
**********************************
Dr Mahajan: Main Deolali pahunch to gaya hoon.. Bas ab jaldi se academy pahunch jau aur Monami ko kaise bhi blackmail karke le jaunga apne saath.. Uss Karan se kafi door.. Aneesh ka bhi pardafash ho chuka hain.. Ab main aur risk nahi le sakta..
He was talking to himself when his car got stopped near the site where the blast was happened and Karan was kept.. The driver informed that there is some issue with the car but he can fix it so Dr Mahajan asked him to do so...
Dr Mahajan came out from the car and was just walking here and there for the network.. He did not realised when he reached to the blast site itself.. He got the network and thus he tried to call at his hospital which is now in Deolali too for the proper arrangements for him to stay as he does not want to stay in academy...
He disconnected the call and was about to go to his car when he heard someone's voice.. The voice sound familiar.. He took some steps in the direction of the voice..
" Jai Hind".. that is what he was able to hear and the person was saying only this..
He looked here and there and found a person lying on the road.. He went to the person and was shocked to see Karan there.. It was Karan who was mumbling "Jai Hind" that too in his unconscious state.. Dr Mahajan remembered how he degraded his honesty towards his duty and remembered his bad words that he said to him for doing his duty and here he was lying unconscious and in that state too he was mumbling "Jai Hind".. Dr Mahajan felt guilty for what he has said to him on that day Seeing Karan like this...
Advertisement
Karan (in faint voice): J.aa..i... H..i..nd...
This broke Dr Mahajan's trance.. He quickly checked Karan's pulse.. It was going down.. He called his driver and with help of him they went to Mahajan hospitals.. Dr Mahajan called hospital and asked them to arrange an OT and a proper emergency ward with all facilities.. He started treating Karan with basic first till the time they reached hospital.. The car was also repaired so it was a good thing for them but Karan's condition was getting worse..
They reached hospital and Dr Mahajan himself treated Karan.. He kept checking on him until he was out of danger.. And finally Karan was out of danger and he sighed in relief.. Dr Mahajan then realized that he has to inform in academy.. Dr Mahajan called academy but his call was unanswered.. He again called there but again the same.. He anyhow has to inform Karan's family if not in the academy but he did not know about Karan's family members..
Dr Mahajan then decided to finally call Monami.. He called her but call was not connected.. He felt strange.. Somewhere he got worried for Monami too.. He called Sid but Sid did not pick his call as he was busy in the preparations of Monami's birthday and really did not want to talk to Walnut and spoiled his mood.. He came to know that mission was successful but he too did not know about Monami being in hospital and the blast and other things same as per the show..
Dr Mahajan looked at Karan once and then went from there.. He went to check other patients... He checked them and then going to his cabin but again thought to check once on Karan.. Though he has issues with Karan but at the end he is doctor and treating Karan was his duty...
He came to Karan's ward and checked him.. He was better but still unconscious which was not a good sign.. He thought to wait for a day and still if Karan did not get consciousness, he decided to shift him to Mumbai for much better treatment.. But to his surprise, Karan was getting consciousness.. Dr Mahajan sighed in relief after seeing that but he did not want Karan to see him and get hyper as he knew it is better if keep him self at a distance from Karan otherwise it will affect Karan' health.. Dr Mahajan started leaving.. Karan half opened his eyes.. They were too much heavy.. And he was feeling hell weakness and pain in his entire body.. Karan quickly shut his eyes out of pain..
Advertisement
Karan again tried to open his eyes.. He again half opened his eyes.. His vision was blurred.. He saw a figure and found it familiar..
Karan: Pa..pa..
Dr Mahajan heard it and stopped at his place hearing this.. He was hell confused that how can Karan call him Papa.. And a thought struck in his mind..
Dr Mahajan turned and looked at Karan.. Karan was looking at him with half opened eyes.. He was not looking properly in his senses..
Karan: Papa..
Karan slightly breath heavily.. Dr Mahajan rushed to him and put his hand on his shoulder..
Dr Mahajan: Tum abhi rest karo.. Bahut weak ho..
Karan did not say anything and closed his eyes.. Dr Mahajan was unknowingly getting attached to Karan and on the other side he received a message from Monami that she will call him later so he was quite relieved..
Monami was not in the state to talk to her father but still she wanted to talk to him and wanted to tell him about Karan.. But she also knew that her father would not give any kind of advice to deal with this situation even though he knew how much she loves Karan.. So finally she just texted him..
Dr Mahajan was leaving from Karan's ward after he confirmed that Karan was in deep sleep.. He got up and was leaving when he felt a tug on his hand.. He turned and found Karan has hold his hand in sleep.. Dr Mahajan saw his hold and remembered him calling him "Papa"..
Dr Mahajan was getting emotional seeing him holding him like this.. Karan has hold a person's hand who has actually said so many bad things about him.. about his honesty towards his duty.. But still Karan has hold his hand though unconsciously but he has hold..
Dr Mahajan so wanted to leave him and went to his cabin but he was just not able to.. He remembered his wife Juhi who has once hold his hand like this only when she has come to home after a mission with injuries and he himself had taken care of her.. He remembered his daughter Monami who used to hold his hand in sleep in her childhood when he used to start leaving after making his daughter sleep.. And today, Karan was doing the same..
But again he wore his mask of just minding his business and decided to get out of his hold.. He was about to free his hand from Karan's hold using his other hand when he again remembered Karan calling him Papa.. Finally his emotions took over him and he just placed his other hand on Karan's hold and sat beside him on the bed.. He freed his hand from Karan's hold.. As soon he freed himself, Karan started getting hyper.. Dr Mahajan quickly put his one hand on his hand and he started caressing Karan's hair with his other hand.. Karan too got calmed down after feeling a fatherly touch..
************************************
So.. that's it for this part.. Not sure aap logo ko pasand ayega ki nahi as this part is much more descriptive..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback and let me know whether I should continue this or not..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial120 Chapters
Project TheirWorld: Book Two - Tatterskin
**IMPORTANT: Because I am trying to reconcile some of the consistancy issues due to unexpected changes in how I've decided to write the story, this story is to be renamed/reordered. I apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. The Tutorial (completed, but unedited) is now to be concidered as Book One of Tatterskin. Tatterskin will contiune without real inturruption, though "Book Two" is really going to be the rest of the series with multiple volumes. Sorry guys! I've gone and brought the chaos of my real life into the storyverse T-T. ----- Dassah Graydon was just another human woman looking for adventure in her life when she moved to the academic floating continent, the Enclave. But while she wanted to escape her mundane reality, she quickly discovers that her life there – with the exception of all the crazy aliens and the unusual setting – was no different than her life on Earth had been. After spending a couple of months getting used to the place, she finally got the chance to play the popular new VRMMORPG, TheirWorld. As she is drawn deeper and deeper into the game, however, she begins to realize that her in-game life is far more connected to the happenings of reality than she could have imagined. Finding herself in the middle of a conspiracy that threatens her life and the lives of the people around her, Dassah must decide whether she allows herself to be a puppet, or she finds the determination to become the master of her own fate. This is a Project: TheirWorld story, and there is a prequel story, The Tutorial (completed, but unedited) but if I am doing my job, you won't need to have read that to enjoy this one. ____ The story will usually update once a week, sometime on Fridays JST. The updates on Royal Road L will be about 1 chapter behind my main WordPress site found here: Project: TheirWorld. This will change, as the WordPress site will have holiday releases and RRL will not. Thank you for reading, and the support! :) ____
8 633 - In Serial21 Chapters
The World is My Playground
Constant war and hate has caused the gods to give up on their first creations. They have decided to create a new world, but what to do with their first. Why not summon a random soul and have them do whatever they want. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hey guys author here, just wanted to say that if you like what you read, comment what it was, and if there was something you did't like, comment that as well so that i can improve from that. Thanks in advance, and hope you guys enjoy the story!
8 185 - In Serial36 Chapters
Breakthrough
Cyan was your everyday school teen boy however all of that changed one day when a text message was sent around the world [Message]: “You have been invited to the [Training Tower] as part of a defense program which purpose is the creation, training, and support of Players, do you wish to [accept] or [refuse], please reply this message before the training period ends”.
8 226 - In Serial18 Chapters
We Get What We Want (Yandere Proxies x Reader)
They had just got done putting (Y/N)'s ex friend/enemy and her ex boyfriend in their torturing devices."Who are you!? What do you want!?! Let them go!!!!" She yelled as she glared at them, the one with the feminine mask looked at her, coming over. "We are Masky, Hoodie, and Ticci Toby, and We Get What We Want.... And this includes you, my dear (Y/N)." Masky said as he caressed her cheek.
8 175 - In Serial7 Chapters
Jump-Verse: Prelude
After the events of Prometheus' takeover of the Jump Worlds and Earth, All Jump worlds went back to normal, or as normal as they could get, anyways. But one day, A teenage boy who longs to once more see his favorite heroes uses the power of an umbras cube to make his dream come true. Not realizing the full extent of its power, he's able to fulfill his wish, but accidentally brings back some of the most feared and deadly enemies back, with some new ones too. Will he be able to help Jump's greatest heroes save the world once more, or has he just doomed the planet?
8 120 - In Serial52 Chapters
Raindrops
"Will you ever hear me in the rain?" "...?"*****#157 in PoetryFebruary 12, 2016#86 in PoetryFebruary 14, 2016
8 211

