《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - No to Yes - 1
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So kuchh dimag me tha and kuchh ke OS se uthya hain..
Hope you guys like this..
********************************
Karan: To it's final...
Monami: Of course...
Karan: Hum dono India pahunch ke bata denge ki hume yeh shaadi nahi karni hain..
Monami: Haan.. Waise bhi we love each other but we are not in love with each other..
Karan: Aur nahi to kya.. Aise kaise shaadi kar le.. Pata nahi hamare ghar walo ko kya sujha aur sidhe hume order de Diya shaadi ka..
Monami: Aur nahi to kya.. Hum kya chahte hain.. Kya sochte hain.. Kya bolna chahte hain kuchh bhi nahi suna..
Karan: Sahi hain yaar...
They both sighed and remembered their last conversation with their families...
Flashback
Karan: Bhaiya lekin..
Param: Dekh Karan.. Mujhe kuchh bhi nahi sunna hain.. Ek to shaadi ka card bhi mujhe final karna pad raha hain woh bhi teri shaadi ka.. Matlab had hoti hain.. Anyways.. Jo final design hain woh main tujhe bhej dunga Aaj...
Karan did not say anything..
Param: Suna na tune...
Karan (unwillingly): Ji bhaiya..
Param: Good.. Ab koi natak nahi chahiye aur jaldi se aaja yaha.. Sab wait kar rahe hain Tera aur Monami ka..
Karan: Ji bhaiya..
Param: Bye..
Karan: Bye bhaiya..
Karan cut the call and sighed with pout on his face..
On the other hand Monami was talking to Juhi and Deepak..
Juhi: Monami had hain beta..
Deepak: Aur nahi to kya.. Are beta apni shaadi me kuchh to excitement dikhao...
Juhi: Monami.. Princess.. Beta shaadi ke card ka samaj me aata hain lekin shaadi ke kapde bhi tumhari mumma ko dekhne pad rahe hain.. Aisa bhi kya kam beta..
Monami: But Papa meri kafi sari surgeries lined up hain..
She said it while crossing her fingers...
Deepak: Tum uski chinta mat karo.. Main baat karta hoon ki kaise tumhe free nahi karte...
Monami bit her tongue..
Monami (in mind): Oh no.. Agar papa ne baat ki to unhe pata chal jayega ki meri koi surgery lined up nahi hain aur maine jhooth bola tha India na Ane ke liye.. Fas gayi Monu...
Monami: Nahi nahi Papa..
Deepak: Matlab..
Monami: Matlab aap kyu baat karoge.. Main uncle se baat kar lungi aur aa jaungi..
Advertisement
Juhi: Woh to waise bhi ana hi hain tumhe beta.. Param ne already tickets book kar di hain tumhari aur Karan ki aur Karan ko mail bhi kar di hain..
Monami: What? Mujse bina puchhe Karan ne Haan kaise bol diya.. ( in mind) Iss Karan ko to khair nahi..
Juhi: Are use bhi kaha pata tha...
Monami was surprised hearing this..
Monami: Matlab..
Deepak: Matlab yeh ki tumhara honewala pati bhi nahi janta tha ki Param ne tickets book kar di hain.. Woh to jab mail bheja tab bataya use..
Juhi: Aur uska bhi same reason ki Surgeon Dr Karan Shergill bahut busy hain lekin Param ne mana hi liya...
Monami (in mind): Manaya thodi hoga.. Bichare Karan ko order diya hoga.. Jaise aap sab ne hum dono ke hath me shaadi karne ka order thama diya hain..
Deepak: Monami.. Hello.. Sun rahi ho..
Monami: Haan Papa.. Kab se sun hi to Rahi hoon...
Juhi and Deepak both chuckled hearing this whereas Monami rolled her eyes..
Monami decided to end the call..
Monami: Achchha mumma.. papa.. main baad me baat karti hoon.. Woh actually Karan ka call aa raha hain..
She said it while again crossing her fingers.. She knew that her parents would not cut the call if she made any other excuse... It's only Karan's name at which they got ready to do anything..
Juhi: Karan ka call hain to hum disturb nahi karenge... Abhi rakhte hain.. Baad me baat karenge.. Bye beta...
Deepak: Bye...
Monami: Bye...
Finally the call was disconnected and Monami sighed sadly with a pout on her face..
Monami: Matlab ab India Jana hi padega..
She was lost in her own thoughts when her phone rang.. She saw the caller ID and a smile came on her face... It was showing Khadoos Shergill...
Monami: Khadoos Shergill...
Karan: Raani Sahiba...
They both have said at the same time as soon as the call was picked up... They both chuckled at their antics..
Monami: Mumma papa se baat Hui..
Karan: Bhaiya se baat Hui..
Again they both said at the same time and chuckled...
Monami: Matalab India Jana hi padega..
Karan: Waha shaadi se bhaag ke aye the yaha...
Monami: Lekin yeh shaadi phir se aa gayi...
Advertisement
Karan: Aur nahi to kya...
Monami: Pata nahi hamare gharwale kab sudhrenge...
Karan: Frankly speaking.. Mujhe nahi lagta ki woh kabhi bhi sudhrenge...
Monami: Actually... mujhe bhi aisa hi lag raha hain...
Karan: Anyways.. Kal sham 4 baje ki flight hain India ki... Main tumhe pick kar lunga.. Air port pe hi lunch kar lenge...
Monami: Theek hain.. Main packing kar leti hoon...
Karan: Haan theek hain.. Tumhari packing ho Jaye uske baad ghar aa jana..
Monami: Haan baba.. Mujhe pata hain ki tumhari packing bhi mujhe hi karni hain..
Karan smiled widely hearing this...
Karan: Tum packing karo tab tak main dinner bana leta hoon...
Monami: Cool...
Karan: Hay Monu..
Monami: Now what..
Karan: Why don't you come here only?
Monami: Matlab.. aa to rahi hoon na...
Karan: I mean saman leke aa jao.. Dinner karne hi wale hain saath me.. Aaj tum mere ghar ruk jao..
Monami: Hey sounds like a good plan.. Yahi karte hain..
Karan: Great!!! Abhi phone rakhta hoon.. Bye Monu..
Monami: Bye...
Monami quickly packed her things and then booked a cab and went to Karan's house...
When she reached, Karan has already made dinner for both of them..
Monami: Waah.. Smell to as usual bahut achchhi aa rahi hain..
Karan smiled and took her bag and put it at a side..
Karan: Achchha to pehle dinner kar lete hain.. Baad me packing kar lenge...
Monami nodded in yes and they had dinner while talking about random things and gossiping about their families...
Then Monami started packing Karan's things properly.. Karan was helping her too.. Finally they were done with packing after 2 hours...
Monami: Khadoos Shergill...
Karan: Lata hoon...
Monami smiled widely at him as he understood what she wanted...
Karan came with 2 mugs of coffee along with some toasts after a while...
Seeing this, Monami's smile became wider...
Monami: Khadoos Shergill.. Tumhe kaise pata chal jata hain ki mera kya khane ka man hain...
Karan: Offo Monu.. We are best buddies... aur woh bhi bachpan se.. To itna to pata hoga hi na..
Monami: So to hain.. Thank you mere Khadoos Shergill..
She said it while pulling his cheeks.. Karan smiled widely and hug her.. She too responded..
They both were backbone of each other...
After their late night snacks, they both went to sleep in their respective rooms..
On the next day, they went to hospital and completed their not so pending work and came back home.. They freshen up and got ready...
Karan: Monu.. Ready ho na.. Main air port jane ke liye can book kar raha hoon...
Monami (from her room): Haan kar do..
Karan: Okay...
Karan booked the cab.. Monami came out from her room after a while..
Karan saw her and got lost in her for a moment... Then he realized what he was doing and mentally scolded himself..
Karan: Waise manna padega Monu.. Kafi achchhi lag rahi ho..
Monami smiled widely hearing this from him..
Monami: Lagungi hi na.. Tum ne hi to gift Kiya tha mujhe..
Karan: Are Haan .. Main to bhul hi Gaya tha..
Then they heard sound of horn..
Karan: Lagta hain cab aa gayi.. Chalo..
They both went outside and settled in cab and went to Air port.. As per their plan, they had lunch on the air port again while gossiping about their families as they both were hell irritated with them...
Karan: So ab..
Monami: Ab to saaf saaf bolna hi padega...
Karan: You are right Monu.. To ghar pahunchake na kar denge..
Monami: Haan yahi perfect rahega...
Flashback ends
They both again sighed and looked at each other.. They both then gave an assuring node to each other...
They were planning on how they will say no to their families but their trance was broken by announcement of their flight.. They both boarded their flight and settled themselves..
They were asked to put their phones on flight mode as the flight will take off.. All did the same..
But now Monami's face became pale and she made almost crying face and hold Karan's hand tightly...
***********************************
So.. as promised this is another TS on MoRan.. Hope you guys like it..
I'll try to update next part ASAP... Yeh part bhi 3 Deen ke baad complete Kiya hain likhna so next part iss week me aa hi jayega.. Also if you guys have any suggestions, please do share..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy Writer Sahiba
Advertisement
- In Serial207 Chapters
True Daughter of Storm
A girl diagnose with schizophrenia was admitted to the hospital for treatment, until someone notice an oddity with her disease. They exploited her for their own greed until she couldn't handle the pressure anymore. She gave into the enticement, following the lead of the voices one stormy night. The girl woke up in a new body, in a new world, with a new start. Join Tempest Arashi Kataigida as she explored this new world, make friends, and become the greatest menace the world has ever seen. 2 chapters a week every Tuesday and Thursday. Extra = Friday
8 153 - In Serial7 Chapters
Acolyte: The Emerald Gates
A boy who does not belong. A wizard who would show him the world. Aljana is the City of Heaven, an oasis in an impassible desert ruled by an emperor who despises magic and the nonhuman races. The orphaned Callum has lived on the streets of this city for as long as he can remember, under the thumb of a woman who controls the city's urchins like a cruel master of puppets. He has always dreamed of escaping the repressive Aljana and becoming more than a child of inconvenience. Willow is a man of secrets and plots, with a name known by few and spoken by none. He seeks the truth of this world, for knowledge that is forbidden is the key to powers untold. These two will enter a contract that binds them together, a destiny that will unseal a legacy that traces itself back one hundred thousand years, to the bedchamber of a dying king and his Starlight Queen.
8 158 - In Serial34 Chapters
Wands and Vials
Set in a fantasy world known as Trimagus, Alchemy is a dying art and Magic-capable humans are becoming increasiningly rarer as time goes on. For the young Alchemist named Kowler Freslight, these were simply facts of the world that didn't concern him. He had a busier life with managing his own apothecary after being forced to withdraw from the prestigous magical academy he'd spent years attending prior. However, that changes when he finds out how deeply the events are tied into the fate of the love of his life, a witch named Alice Pyralis. Given only a few years of time to work with, while managing a shop, he and his elemental wind spirit, Aeria, must seek out the legendary artifacts that once belonged to the greatest alchemist of all time, Paracelsus, in an attempt to save her from an early death.
8 122 - In Serial36 Chapters
Malcolm and the Toe Goblins
Like everyone, Malcolm always thought Toe Goblins were a myth. A legend. A tale to scare children. However, when Sven and Toe Goblins burst through Malcolm’s door and accuse him of murder, he has no choice but to acknowledge their existence. When Malcolm accepts Sven’s ultimatum, he embarks on the greatest adventures of his life; sans his ten little toes! Completed
8 246 - In Serial32 Chapters
Thug Love
FIND OUT!!
8 111 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Rejected Royal
"I Logan Smith, reject you Emily West.", I try to smile. "I Emily West accept your rejection.", I try to say in the most cheerful voice, even though I'm dying inside. I still want to keep it inside. His eyes go wide."You accept YOUR rejection? So easily?", woah I was not expecting that. I nod as cheerfully as I can fake.Emily West ran away when she was rejected by her mate. When she ran away with her best friend, they went to the Open Moons pack. They'll just have to see what the Open Moons Pack has to offer.......This story is not edited, yet. (Probably will never edit it... Unless I really want to...)EDIT: Please don't waste your time, this book is honestly trash. I wrote this when I was super young, and inexperienced. I won't delete it, just in case you don't want to heed my warning and you're willing to waste your time. :) Anyway if you do decide to read it, I hope you at-least laugh at how bad and random it is.
8 223

