《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - Bhai - 3
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
The wait is over..
So.. here is the next part..
**********************************
Barkha composed herself.. She made a decision..
Barkha: Monami.. Theek hain.. Hum mese koi bhi unhe kuchh bhi yaad nahi dilayega... Tum bas unka achchhe se dhyan rakho... Please..
Karan: Lekin..
Barkha: Karan maine faisla le liya hain..
Param came to infirmary to call Monami along with Sid..
Param: Bachchi..
Param stopped mid-way as he saw Barkha there.. Barkha looked at him and was shocked.. Then she was really happy to see her Param alive but then she remembered what Monami said and her smiled vanished...
Barkha turned to other side as she was not able to control her tears..
Barkha: Karan.. Bachcha aram karo ab... Chalo leto..
Karan: Lekin..
Barkha: Mujhe kuchh nahi sunna hain..
Karan lie down on the bed..
Monami: Bhai.. Aap kuchh keh rahe the...
Param to Barkha: Ji aap.. aap kaun..?
Barkha: Main Barkha.. Karan ki bhabhi..
Param: Hello.. I am Vihan.. Monami ka bada bhai..
Barkha just nodded in yes but tears fell from her eyes.... Param could not see tears in her eyes...
Param: Dekhiye.. Aap please chinta mat kijiye.. Apka devar kafi achchhe hatho me hain.. Meri bahen ek bahut hi achchhi doctor hain...
Karan: I agree.. Kafi achchhi doctor hain..
Karan genuinely has said this but why to 2 baatein..
Pehli - Monami ne Param ko bachaya..
Doosari - Monami ne Karan ko treat kiya.. Uska khud ka experience hain bhai ki bandi cadet kaisi bhi ho lekin Doctor to bahut hi achchhi hain...
Param: Kya baat hain..? Pehle to meri bahen ko daant rahe the aur ab tareef kar rahe ho...
Karan: Apki bahen ko uska trainer daant raha tha kyuki uska dhyaan apne best buddy Sid bro ki punishment me zyada aur apni training me kam tha.. Lekin tareef uske patient ne ki hain...
Monami looked at him surprised.. Karan just blinked his eyes in assurance as he was actually feeling good after her treatment...
Param saw that and was quite relieved but why even he does not know..
Sid also said sorry as Param made him realize his mistake and now he promised that he would focus on training..
Barkha: Karan.. Main chalti hoon.. Baby ko bhi ghar leke jana hain..
Karan just nodded in yes...
Barkha: Apna dhyan rakha karo bachche.. Aur Faizi.. Ispe nazar rakhna ki ab yeh theek se rest kare...
Faizi nodded in yes... Barkha was about to left but Col Batra and Mrs Batra arrived there.. Faizi has informed that about whatever Monami has said on the call while Param and Barkha were busy in talking about Karan..
Col Batra being Col Batra, he did not allow anyone to go out from the academy.. He informed that all will stay in the academy only whether it is Barkha and Baby or it is Vihan/Param.. And having no other option, all agreed..
Baby came there and saw Param.. She ran to him and hugged him tightly... Karan and Barkha along with others got hell worried for Param and Baby both...
Barkha went to them and took baby...
Barkha: I am sorry.. Woh yeh apne Papa ko bahut miss kar rahi thi to..
Monami has informed everything to Sid and he too was so much shocked.. But now all were feeling bad for specifically for Baby..
Advertisement
Karan being Karan composed himself...
Karan: Baby.. Bachcha idhar aao...
Baby rushed to him..
Baby: Chachu.. Papa..
Karan(in her ears): Beta.. Papa hain lekin unki tabiyat theek nahi hain.. Woh mission pe the na... Unko injury hui hain.. Unhe na kuchh yaad nahi hain.. Baby bhi nahi.. Mumma bhi nahi aur chachu bhi nahi..
Baby: To hum yaad dila dete hain na...
Karan: Nahi bachcha.. Agar aisa kiya aur unki tabiyat aur..aur bigad sakti hain na..
Karan was now breathing quite heavier.. Though he was better but still was not stable.. Monami went to him..
Monami: Karan please.. Baatein mat karo.. You need rest..
Baby: Haan chachu.. Aap rest karo.. Main samaj gayi ki abhi papa ko pareshan nahi karna hain.. Woh jab theek ho jayenge to hum dono milke unhe pareshaan karenge...
Karan just nodded in yes.. Baby turned to Param..
Baby: Main abhi aapko pareshan nahi karungi.. Lekin phir jab aap theek ho jaoge to main aur chachu dono milke apko pareshaan karenge...
She then left from there for playing..
Col Batra: Shergill.. Tum rest karoge..
Karan nodded in yes.. Mrs Batra sat beside him and caressed his hair.. Karan got tears in his eyes seeing her... Mrs Batra shook her head in no and wiped his tears while caressing his cheek..
Mrs Batra: So jao..
Karan nodded in yes and hugged her.. He almost hid his face in that hug.. Mrs Batra too was rubbing his back.. Rest all just adored their bond..
Param was somewhere not able to see Karan like this.. He looked at Barkha who was also crying and then at Faizi who was also crying.. He then looked at Sanju, Sid and Monami who had tears in their eyes...
Param was clueless that what is happening here and why all had tears in their eyes.. Suddenly, Karan broke the hug.. He wiped his tears.. He got up from the bed and started leaving..
Faizi: Karan.. Kya kar rahe ho..?
Barkha: Karan ruko..
Col Batra: Shergill.. stop it..
But Karan did not listen to anyone and he just went towards the reception area.. By now all in the academy came to know about the truth of Vihan being Param Shergill...
Karan stopped in the reception area in front of the Martyr's wall..
All have followed him and now understood why he came here... Karan saw Param's frame.. All the flashes of the last mission he had with Param again occupied his brain.. He took baby steps towards the wall and took out Param's frame from there..
He removed Param's name and year from the frame.. And cleaned the frame and gave it back at the reception counter with at most respect.. He then gave Param's name related section at reception and threw year related section in dust been..
Param too was looking whatever Karan was doing..
Barkha: Faizi.. Please Karan ko leke aao wapas.. Woh Param ko bahut miss kar raha hain..
Faizi: Karega hi na bhabhi.. Bachpan se Param bhaiya hi uski duniya the.. Aur phir jab uss mission me bhaiya.. Lekin aaj jab woh wapas aa gaye hain lekin use nahi pehchan rahe to usse handle nahi ho raha hain..
Param has heard it.. He looked at Karan and then was shocked as he saw a red dot on him.. Seeing it he became restless.. He got some blur flashes.. Barkha was standing beside him.. He unknowingly hold her hand for support.. Barkha looked at him.. She got hell worried.. She started rubbing his back..
Advertisement
Barkha: Param.. Aap theek hain na..?
Hearing Param from her mouth, the blur flashes started getting clearer..
Monami: Bhai..
Sid: Bro..
But Param was just standing there with holding Barkha's hand in his one hand and holding his head with his second hand..
He calmed down after a while.. But He was breathing quite heavily.. Monami, Sid and others tried to take him inside but he was adamant in staying there only...
Param's gazr again fall on the red dot on Karan and he shouted...
Param(shouting): Chhote....
Karan turned and looked at him... But as soon as he turned, they heard a gun shot sound.. Karan was shot with the bullet and before anybody could do anything, Param took Faizi's gun and shot the person and it was none other than Dhanu who was staying there as a cadet...
Param then rushed to Karan who was about to fall on the ground.. Param hold him...
Param: Chhote.. Chhote..
Karan(while closing his eyes and with a smile): Bhai..ya.. bha..iya...
Param: Chhote.. Chhote.. Ankhe khol chhote...
Param and Faizi took Karan to the dispensary.. Monami was operating Karan..
She came out with worried face..
Monami: Blood bahut hi zyada loss ho chuka hain.. Hume aur blood chahiye..
Param: Bachchi.. Mera aur chhote ka blood group same hi hain.. Main blood donate karunga..
Monami nodded in yes and Param went inside.. When the blood was taking out from his body, he was just looking at his baby brother...
Param: Chhote... We are Shergills.. Hum fight karte hain.. Right.. Remember.. Hum kabhi nahi harte.. You have to fight and win Chhote.. Understood..
Param's words were actually helping as Karan's body was responding well to the treatment.. Soon the operation was over and Karan was safe...
Barkha went to Param.. She put her hand on his shoulder.. Param looked at her and hugged her tightly.. Monami and Sid too hugged each other as they both were really happy that their bhai and bro finally got his family...
Baby came there and seeing Barkha and Param in a hug, she too joined him..
Karan was getting flashes of last mission he has done with Param and he woke up with a jolt shouting...
Karan(shouting): Bhaiya...
Param rushed to him and sat in front of him...
Param: Chhote... Chhote.. Idhar dekh.. Main hoon na .. Yahi hoon.. Mere bhai ke paas.. Dekh tera bhai tere saath hain...
Karan looked at Param.. Param just hugged him tightly.. Param has almost hid him in the hug.. He knew howmuch his baby brother has missed him.. Howmuch he would have been affected on whatever happened on that mission..
Param: Shh...Bas.. Bas mera bachcha... Shant...
Param broke the hug.. He cupped his face..
Param: Main hoon.. Aur main apne chhote ko kabhi bhi akela nahi chhodunga...
Karan: Promise..
Param: Promise..
Karan smiled widely hearing this...
Param: Chalo ab rest karo...
Karan nodded in yes.. He was really happy that Param is back.. Even everyone was happy that Param is back..
Monami and Sid were standing at the end of the group... Param saw them and went to them...
Param: Mujhe sab yaad aa gaya iska matlab yeh nahi hain ki main apni bachchi aur apne bro ko bhul gaya hoon...
They both hugged Param tightly.. He too responded them..
Few days passed just like that.. Karan was recovered.. Param has shifted to Deolali and has now joined the academy as a trainer..
Monami and Sid were happy as Param was there with them.. Dr Mahajan was also happy that though Param is with his actual family but he has not forgotten his new family...
Param's presence has made positive impact on Karan and the real Karan who always used to be smiling, giggling was visible to everyone.. Karan has stopped being very much strict..
Karan was passing by a corridor when he saw Monami was coming from the other direction...
Karan: Hi...
Monami: Hi..
Then she again started leaving...
Karan: Woh mujhe...
She stopepd as he was saying something...
Monami: Haan.. Tum kuchh keh rahe the...
Karan: Thank you.. Mere bhaiya ko bachane ke liye aur itne time tak unka dhyan rakhne ke liye...
Monami: No need of thanks Karan.. Woh mere bhi bhai hain...
Karan nodded in yes... Again Monami started leaving as no one was saying anything.. But again Karan stopped her...
Monami: Kuchh aur bhi kehna hain..?
Karan nodded in yes..
Karan: I am sorry...
Monami looked at him surprisingly...
Karan: Maine tumhe judge kiya.. Param bhaiya ke saath jo hua uss mission me woh.. Agar woh ameer bachche aise nahi chale gaye hote to.. I know aise kisi ko judge karna galat hain lekin jo takleef bhabhi aur baby ne jheli hain main woh nahi dekh paya aur man me nafrat si baith gayi unn logo ke liye.. But you and Siddharth are not like them.. You are different..
Monami: Thanks.. And I am glad ki tumhe apni galati ka ehsaas ho gaya..
Karan smiled at her to which she smiled back..
Karan: Friends..
Monami: Friends..
Karan: Great!! Lekin hum friends hain iska matlab yeh nahi hain Cadet Dr Monami Mahajan ki aap rat ko aise ghumegi aur apne dost Sid bro ki galati me uska saath degi... Over and Out..
He left from there.. Monami heard whatever he said in the last with open mouth...
Monami: Khadoos Shergill...
Karan has actually not left and was just waiting for her reaction...
Karan: Suna maine Raani Sahiba...
Monami looked at him and gulped down in fear... Karan burst out into laugh... Seeing him like this Monami understood that he pranked her and she too laughed..
Karan: Good Night...
Monami: Good Night...
They both about to go to their respective sides but collide with each other and Monami was about to fall but Karan hold her.. They shared a cute eye lock... They quickly came to their senses and stood properly while looking here and there..
MoRan: Bye..
They said it together and smiled..
Then they both went to their respective rooms with a wide smile and a slight blush on their faces... But unknown to them it was witnessed by a person whom they both loves and respects a lot..
Person(smiling): Lagta hain Parakram SAF Academy me Mohabbat ki hawayein chalne lagi hain...!!
****************************************
So.. that's it for this SS.. Hope you guys like it..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Immense Space
The Technocracy was the most extraordinary empire to ever exist in the multiverse. Despite this, its famed legacy stems from just a single man.An untold number of players, each with their own desires, participated in the game. Some joined in the name of progress and others in search of fame. The rest joined because The Machine asked them to.This is the tale of the universe, how it was shaped by the advent of an empire from Earth and the stories of the players who built it.
8 274 - In Serial38 Chapters
The Mansion in the Woods
In a world of mystery with dozens of races, known and unknown, the young Priestess Glissandi sets out into the world, acccepting her sacred task as a missionary. The young, intelligent woman is accompanied by the wise and careful Paladin Lissa, the young, experienced and reclusive Knight Trista and the two over-eager and talented Squires Mira and Mina as she sets forth on a grand adventure, only to quickly run into what seems to be a deep conspiracy, stretching back to one enigmatic person. Determined to bring him to Light and justice in the Lord's name, she ignores the warnings all around her and goes chasing after a being who everyone fears, but is she really prepared for the truths she will encounter on her journey? Sanguilia, Guide extraordinaire and strange woman all around, is accompanying a trade caravan when disaster strikes. At first glance she is no more than a Guide, which is no lowborn title itself, as it represents individuals who are capable of traversing the unknown wilds and are well versed in the languages of the land and its inhabitants. As she enters a city on her way home, a new, massive problem rears its head. Accompanied by a bar wench, who is far more than she seems, the mercenary Orc, Daenan and his tiny, flying companion, Faen, all with their own plans and agendas, they seek to tackle a monster in the shape of a man who controls the city. In the depths of the woods, far away from what humanity sees as the centre of civilisation, the lone, independent city of Lanas prepares itself for war, for the Kingdom of Maldora has set its eyes on them and their wealth. A cry for help goes out and bonds long faded into obscurity are renewed. And the world quakes when their calls are answered. Melena, once a slave girl, resides happily in the Mansion and is slowly getting used to her new life, where equality seems to rule. Until a noble's son decides that her very attractive body is something he should own. When the enigmatic master of the Mansion decides to personally deal with the rulebreaker, her world is turned upside down as she stumbles upon ancient mysteries that threaten to overwhelm her. Luckily she finds support in her once-liberator, now turned friend, the happy-go-lucky Evon, who carefully hides his past, the ghost-like Khrast, Kreya and many others. It is a tale of adventure, of lies and deceit, of love lost and found, of bravery and cowardice and where every one of our heroes and villains alike strive to find the answer to the same question: who is the being behind the Mansion of the Woods?
8 131 - In Serial13 Chapters
Siren and Cobalt Volume 1: King's Corner
The debut pulp novel from Absurdist Press chronicles the fifth year of Pittsburgh superheroes Siren and Cobalt as they navigate crime, murder, and violence throughout the city. Written by Jude Profit with cover art by 13
8 190 - In Serial27 Chapters
Bells and Taxes
The territory of Palmetto, ragged and mean, was once the banishing lands for the kings of the Old World. In that sea of hills they exiled their enemies, their upstarts, the deposed tyrants and rebels who came too close. Ancient prisons emptied their depths into Palmetto. Persecuted tribes fled to the refuge of its hideaway valleys. After a century and some, the land of Palmetto had evolved into a patchwork of flimsy feudalism, cult compounds, and grift economies. The merchant princes, having built some gleam of stability, reached out to the Old World's new kings for help in raising the orderly sword of bureaucracy. The event known as the Papercut Revolution closed the First Era. The new dawn rose on The Directory, who took the yoke of power into their responsible hands and began to bring forth their Good Era.
8 223 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Mate
What if there was another Cullen that was the true mate to Edward...what if Alice and Edward never liked Bella even though she was Edwards blood singer.What if NONE of the Cullens liked her like she thought knowing she was just going to push her problems onto them.Well than meet Annie Cullen
8 143 - In Serial16 Chapters
A Birdflash Story
//Three weeks ago Wally would have shoved such thoughts to the back of his mind in the 'nope, I am straight' section. It's amazing how some crazy aphrodisiac chemical and one kiss can change everything//Warning: I was like 16 when writing this. It sucks. Go read something better on Archive of Our Own, I beg of youWarnings:NSFW, obviously (but not in every chapter, there is plot). Based on the rebirth Titans comics. Some things pulled from pre-new 52. Swearing. Cover art is mine.
8 177

