《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - Bhai
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So.. here is another SS or TS on our very favourite show ZDMN.. I don't know ki yeh SS me Hoga ya TS me to chala lo..
So... Everything is same as show except following..
1. Dr Mahajan aka Walnut is a supportive father and allowed Monami to join Parakram SAF..
2. Sid is also a cadet from the beginning..
3. Monami has a brother named Vihan.. But is he really her brother?
The idea was suggested by
*************************************
A man was sleeping in his room and started getting restless.. He started breathing heavily.. Another man saw this and rushed to him.. He tried to wake him and eventually he woke up with a jolt..
These two men are none other than Faizi and Karan and Karan was having the same nightmare related to his brother's death which he generally used to get...
Faizi hugged Karan tightly and was rubbing his back to calm him down.. Karan calmed down after a while.. Tears were falling from his eyes... Faizi made him drink water..
Faizi: Karan.. Tumhari koi galati nahi thi usme.. Sach... Please khud ko aise dosh mat do...
Karan just nodded in yes while looking down..
Karan: Sahi kaha.. Galati unn rich privileged kids ki thi jinki wajah se Param bhaiya...
Tears again fell from his eyes... Faizi controlled his own tears and made Karan again sleep...
Faizi went to his bed once Karan again fell asleep and then he too lie down on his bed.. Tears were falling from his eyes too as Param was his brother also... He allowed his tears to fall and then he too slept after a while..
******************************
At Mahajan Mansion, Mumbai
Dr Mahajan: Vihan.. Ab khana kha bhi lo..
Vihan: Papa.. Bas do mins.. Mera kam bas ho hi gaya..
He completed his gift wrapping session which he has started around 2 hours ago...
Advertisement
Dr Mahajan: Are apni bahen se sirf 1 mahine baad milne ja rahe ho.. 1 saal baad nahi jo itne sare gifts leke ja rahe ho...
Vihan: Papa.. Woh sirf meri bahen nahi hain.. She is my baby.. Mera bas chale to puri duniya uske kadmo me dal doon...
Dr Mahajan: Haan.. Haan.. Pata hain.. Lekin ab chalo kuchh kha lo beta..
Vihan nodded in yes and had dinner.. He then put all the gifts he has purchased for his baby sister in the car and then went to his room.. He got freshen up and lie down on his bed.. He felt something weird as if someone closed to him is in pain.. He quickly got up and went to Dr Mahajan's room and saw that he was sleeping peacefully.. He then again came to his room and lie down on the bed..
Vihan: Shayad main hi kuchh zyaada soch raha tha.. Anyways, kal to bahut maza ayega.. Main apni baby sister se milunga.. Woh bhi pure ek mahine ke baad.. I am so so so happy..
He then took a pause..
Vihan: Parakram SAF.. I am coming...
He then slept with a wide smile on his face...
On the next day, he woke up early.. He got ready quickly and went to Dr Mahajan.. He took his blessings and then left for Deolali to meet his baby sister...
*********************************
Parakram SAF Academy, Deolali
The training of the cadets was going on in full swing.. But Cadets being Cadets were facing very much difficulty in the training..
Sid has liking towards Sanjana but was still trying to focus on the training so that she notices him...
For Karan, Sid and Monami both were only rich privileged kids who just had joined training for advanture and nothing else..
Karan does not know about Monami's mother being an Army officer and for Cadets, they do not know about Karan's past related to Param...
Advertisement
All were in the mess and Karan received baby's call.. A smile came on Karan's face.. All the cadets were shocked to see Karan smiling.. Monami was going to take water so she saw the caller ID and it was baby and she assumed that baby is his girlfriend...
Karan was giving training to the cadets.. Again Baby called him and he talked to her in the sweetest way..
Sid was not able to concentrate on the training as he was busy in staring Sanju and it was not unnoticed by Karan..
Karan got hell angry on Sid and asked him to do extra laps and then 100 jumping jacks..
Monami: Tumne use punishment kyu di?
Karan: Kyu? Trainer hoon uska.. Punishment dene ka right hain mujhe..
Monami: Lekin bina wajah...
Karan: Karan Shergill bina wajah kuchh nahi karta.. Training me dhyan nahi tha uska.. Snaju ko kabse stare kar raha tha iss liye punishment di maine..
Monami was worried for Sid as he never used to do such hard training and he is still not used to it.. As she did not say anything, Karan started leaving but what Monami say next shocked him...
Monami: Usne duty nahi ki tumne punishment di Lekin jab tum duty ke time pe apni girlfriend se baat karte ho to uske liye khud ko kya punishment doge?
All were shocked but most shocked was Karan and then Faizi and Sanju as they knew Karan is not having girlfriend..
Karan: What rubbish?
Monami: Kyu? Khud pe aye to what rubbish.. Yeh achchha hain.. Maine khud dekha tha tumhare phone pe caller id... Baby.. Yahi nam hain na tumhari girlfriend ka..
Karan was hell shocked and angry.. Faizi and Sanju also shocked and now somewhat angry on Monami for again misunderstanding Karan..
Vihan reached the academy and was going towards hanger area to meet his baby sister... He was excited but he was feeling a strange feeling too but why he does not know...
Karan (Shouted): Enough.. Tumhe maine jawab diya kyuki tumhe tumhare dost ki fikr thi.. Lekin meri personal life me interfere karne ki koshish bhi mat karna.. Now climb the rope..
Monami shot a death glare to him and started to climb the rope.. But she failed.. Karan again asked her to do it.. He also explained again that she had to make her grip tighter.. But she again failed and fell...
Karan started scolding her.. Monami was crying as she was not able to perform well...
Vihan reached there and saw Monami crying.. He then looked at Karan who was scolding her.. Vihan became hell angry on Karan..
Karan: Yahi problem hain tum rich privileged kids ki.. Maine pehle bhi bola tha yeh koi mazak nahi hain.. Lekin nahi.. Tum jaise logo ke liye yeh sirf ek mazak hain.. Sirf ek advanture camp hain.. Jinhe sirf aur sirf apni padi hoti hain aur yeh bhi bhul jate hain ki inki wajah se kisi ki jaan...
Vihan (angrily shouted): Enough...
All looked at him..
Monami (crying): Bhai...
She went to Vihan and hugged him...
Karan, Sanju and Faizi also looked at Monami and Vihan and they all were shocked but the most shocked person was Karan...
**************************************
So.. That's it for this part.. Hope you guys like it...
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial298 Chapters
Love Agreement With The King
When two people unsatisfied with their already written fate meet, what they can do to finally live the life they desire is enter into an agreement.The agreement is sanctioned by Prince John, a man who...
8 719 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Legendary Heroes are Slacking Off [Isekai System LitRPG/Progression Fantasy]
Reincarnated as a puddle of blood, the only way for Gale to get his body back is to gather the Legendary Heroes and defeat the Demon King. "Wait, what? All the Legendary Heroes are slacking off!" -Heartfelt, silly, and serious at turns-FMA/Elric siblings vibes -Going for a mix between serious and slice of life isekai! -Updates Mondays & Fridays, 3-5k words/chapter [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 198 - In Serial99 Chapters
Adventures of a young Zuma
A young boy's journey to the unknown world and his rise as a King of his Clan. Witness his trials and achievements which he gains in his adventures while he adapts to the ways of the Bloods and his struggles of reclaiming his Clan's former glory."""ALL HAIL THE BLOOD KING!!"""" WARNING:- It contains Mature content including many descriptive sexual scenes.
8 136 - In Serial59 Chapters
Defy the Legends
"The hand of Fate works in ways inconceivable to those uneducated in her divine method. No trial reaches an end until she sings of it's conclusion... and she's very shy." ~??? Defy The Legends follows a group of forgotten heroes dubbed the "Defiant," each of nine being the reincarnations of legendary warriors embodying the virtues of humanity, who defended the world of Takera from the denizens of the Void thousands of years past. Through cryptic and oftentimes dire means, each coming of these heroes are slowly but surely drawn to each other by an age-old bond, bringing them together when the world is on the brink of annihilation: this cataclysm known as the Great Schism. However, they now remain scattered throughout the world, following a horrific event that ultimately left all but one with a curse to nullify their bond, ensuring that they'd never reunite to prevent the Schism's next arrival. One of those possibly stricken with this curse is named Kyoya Miskrit, the miscreant unknowingly pursuing a path with no way back -- and with a new threat arising from deep within the Demons' Void, he's forced to trust someone believing themselves to be a long-lost ally and assist them in gathering the Defiant once again, in hopes of silencing the whispers of darkness that have begun creeping back from the depths... ...Only this time, for good. _________________________________________________________________________ ***As of Feb. 1st, 2021, the version of this fiction found on Wattpadd is officially synced with the version showcased here. Thank you for your patience!
8 435 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Beginning of the Age of Heroes
Oliver, Barry, Kara, Laurel, Sara, and Thea are all trapped on Lian after going on the Queen's Gambit to have a celebration. See how the team becomes the heroes that the world will need them to be in the future. (The group is all from Starling City. Kara is taken in by the Queens and Barry is taken in by the Lances.)
8 98 - In Serial32 Chapters
STAND BY ME ⟦ BRIDGERTON ⟧
SO, DARLING, DARLING STAND MY MEOH, STAND BY ME"TAKE MY HAND" "WHY""BECAUSE I WANT TO ASK YOU TO MARRY ME"
8 193

