《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - We Judged You Wrong
Advertisement
Hello Everyone..
So this is another OS on our favorite show ZDMN..
This plot was in my mind since the beginning of the show but writing it now..
Age padhoge to pata chal jayega ki literally show ke beginning se hi dimag me tha..
So.. let's begin but before that please note that All characters are same as the show.. only the difference is Karan is not hating rich kids though he thinks that Monami would not be able to complete the training as she first thinks emotionally... And Sid has not introduced himself as Monami's fiance..
The story starts after Col Batra allowed Monami to join the training...
****************************
Col Batra has allowed Monami to join the training.. Karan though agreed but somewhat sure that she would not be able to complete the training..
All cadets were called in the ground..
Karan: Aap sab ki koi na koi favorite cheeze to hogi.. Kya hain woh..?
Chitra: #Ranveer Singh ka #poster..
Sumna ji: Sumnaji ko unke pati Rajesh ji ke diye hue joote pasand hain...
Karan: To phir yeh aap Suman ji ko bolne dijiye.. Aap kyu bol rahi hain.. Woh khud bolegi..
Suman ji: Are Suman ji yani main..( pointing towards herself as Suman ji)
Karan got irritated and rolled his eyes..
Prem ji: Mera Maa ke Poot serial ke liye mila hua award..
Now it was Koel's turn.. But before she could say, Faizi interrupted..
Faizi: Inka to inka bag hi hoga.. Pure track me jo inke saath hi tha..
Koel: My lipstick..
Karan nodded and now it was Monami's turn but before she could say anything, Sanju interrupted..
Sanju: Iska to safed coat hi hogo sir ji.. Docterni jo hain..
Monami nodded in yes with a smile on her face.. Karan smirked..
Karan: Aap sab ke paas 5 mins hain.. Apni favorite cheeze leke aaye..
All cadets excitedly went to their rooms and came back with their respective favorite thing.. Karan asked Ustaad ji to take their favorite things and put them in a box..
Karan: Ab hum sab shapath lenge..
He recite the oath and the cadets followed him..
Karan: Shapath to le li.. Ab uspe final seal lagane ka time aa gaya hain.. Ustaad ji..
Ustaad ji: Ji Sir ji..
Karan: Sab ki favorite cheeze jala dijiye..
Ustaad ji put the box in fire and all cadets were shocked.. The box having their facorite things was burning but they were not able to do anything.. All had tears in their eyes... Suman ji was crying like hell...
Advertisement
Monami: Excuse me.. Kya main puchh sakti hoon ki apne yeh sab kyu kiya..?
Karan: Jo apni favorite cheeze ka tyag nahi kar sakte woh desh ke liye jaan kya denge..
Monami had no answer to this.. At some point, he was right and then Ustaad ji asked everyone to go to mess..
They all went to mess.. Cadets were very much sad and were crying.. They were bitching about Karan a lot..
Ustaad ji and Dilbagh ji were hearing this but they cannot say anything as they are not allowed.. Soon.. Karan, Faizi and Sanju came to mess and all cadets stopped bitching.. But Suman ji was still crying.. Sanju glared at them and all cadets including Suman ji looked down on the plate.. Karan saw them sad and he himself became sad.. He was just drinking water..
Faizi: Karan.. Thoda zyaada nahi ho gaya..
Karan: I know what I am doing Faizi..
Faizi just nodded in yes and did not continue..
Sanju: Sir ji.. Aapko khana nahi khana..?
Karan: Nahi Sanju.. Woh bas bhukh nahi hain..
Karan got up from there and went to his room..
Faizi: Dilbagh ji.. Aap Karan ka khana pack kar do..
All cadets were looking at him with shocked expressions..
Faizi: Aap to jante ho Dilbagh ji.. Karan Nariyal hain.. Bahar se sakht ..Lekin andar se ekdum naram.. Cadets ko sad dekh ke uske gale se kuchh bhi khana kaise utrega... Magar hum khila denge use..
Dilbagh ji: Are puttar ji.. Yeh to har saal ka hain.. Maine alag se rakha hi hain.. Yeh lo..
Faizi took the box and left..
Koel: Yeh Faizi sir bhi na.. Use kya lagta hain ki aisa karke woh hum logo ko jo Karan sir pe gussa hain woh utar jayega...
Suman ji: Wahi to.. Uske sine me dil hi nahi hain..
Monami: Sahi keh rahi hain aap Sumna ji.. Agar dil hota to aaj jo kiya woh karne ke baad at least hume console to karte..
All went to their respective rooms.. But from that day onwards, Cadets were having a different kind of hatredness towards Karan.. Though Faizi tried hard to explain them but no one understood.. Monami tried to give a chance to Karan but their banters never allowed her to move on.. For her, he was still Khadoos Shergill... Plus now Sid is also the part of the academy but as a worker and not as a cadet..
Sid has liking towards Sanju and finally he has decided to ask her for the date but before he could do anything he heard commotion..
Advertisement
Special Agents were taking everyone to the another wing of the academy..
Sid: Koel bro.. Kya hua..?
Koel: Academy ki uss wing me aag lag gayi hain aur iss liye sab ko safe place pe bhej rahe hain..
They all gathered at the hall in the other side of the academy which is a safe place..
Karan: Sab aa gaye..?
All Cadets: Yes sir..
Karan: Aap sab log yahi rahiyega.. (to Ustaad ji) Ustaad ji..
Ustaad ji: Sir ji..
Karan: Aag pe control hua..?
Ustaad ji: Haan sir ji.. Ho chuka hain kafi had tak.. Ab sirf jo last wala store room hain wahi bacha hain par waha jana possible nahi hain.. Aag bahut zyada hain..
Karan was shocked hearing this..
Karan: Ustaad ji.. Aur yeh baat aap mujhe ab bata rahe hain... Aap jante ho na uss room me kya hain...
Saying so Karan rushed towards that room.. Ustaad ji, Faizi and Sanju too followed him calling him..Shouting his name but they were unheard.. Cadets and Sid also got curious seeing their reaction and they too followed them..
Karan went inside the store room.. All saw that and now hell worried for him... After a while Karan came out with a box in his hand.. He was injured.. Fire burns were here and there on his body..
He gave Chitra her Ranveer Singh's poster, then gave Prem ji's award to him, then gave Suman ji's shoes to her, Similarly, he gave Koel's lipstick to her.. Now it was Monami's turn but her coat was not visible in the box.. Karan remembered that the coat might fell so he again went inside..
All tried to stop him but in vain.. Karan came out with the coat but this time fire was visible on his back and hands and Ustaad ji and Faizi covered him blanket and controlled the fire which was there on his body..
Karan forwarded Monami's coat to her.. She took it with shocked expressions..But as soon as she took it, Karan fell on the floor lying there unconscious..
All took him into dispensary.. Monami checked him and informed all that he is fine.. He has just inhaled more smoke and that's why he is unconscious.. But he will get consciousness soon.. Then she did the dressing of his wounds..
The cadets were shocked but now understood why other agents, Col Batra and Mrs Batra love Karan.. He is indeed everyone's strength.. They also understood that they judged him wrong.. He is actually a nice person but he was just making them mentally ready for any sacrifice which their motherland can ask for..
Few days passed like this and Karan was also fit now.. Today, he was resuming the training.. He came to hanger area.. All cadets were there only including Sid as Mrs Batra allowed him to join the academy as cadet as he has actually helped others a lot during fire breakdown.. All cadets were doing drills very efficiently..
Karan was also impressed with them..
Monami: Karan..
Karan: Haan..
Monami: Woh.. Hum sab kuchh kehna chahte hain..
Karan(disinterested): Boliye...
Monami and all cadets: Sorry...
Karan looked at them surprisingly whereas Sanju and Faizi smiled..
All Cadets: We Judged You Wrong..
Monami: Hum sab ne tumhe galat samja jab ki tum to hame mentally prepare kar rahe sab se bade balidan ke liye.. I am sorry.. We are really very sorry..
Karan smiled at them and all could see the genuine smile on his face..
Karan: It's okay.. Lekin iss baat se hum sabko.. I repeat hum sab ko yeh sikh milti hain ki hume kisi ko bhi bina unki potential check kiye.. bina unse baat kiye.. Sirf kuchh dekhi suni baato pe yakin karke judge nahi karna chahiye..
All cadets nodded in yes but Monami was looking at Karan who has said everything looking straight into her eyes..
The drill was over and it was lunch time and all went to mess except Monami and Karan..
Monami: Karan.. I am sorry..
Karan: Monami.. Tum already sorry bol chuki ho..
Monami: Nahi.. Maine tumhe hamari first meeting me misunderstand kiya uske liye..
Karan smiled a little..
Karan: In that case Monami... I am sorry too...
Monami was surprised hearing this...
Karan: Maine bhi tumhe misunderstand kiya... or rather I should say wrong judge kiya.. Mujhe nahi laga tha ki tum training me survive kar paogi but sabke performances dekhne ke baad.. I must say that you are my one of the best cadet Dr Monami Mahajan..
Monami smiled widely hearing this..
Monami: Thanks.. Karan.. Kya hum ek fresh start kar sakte hain..? Purani misunderstandings ko pichhe chhodake..
Karan thought for a second and then nodded in yes...
Monami: Friends..?
She forwarded her hand..
Karan(while putting his hand into hers): Friends...
They both shook hands with a wide smile on their faces..
*************************************
So.. that's it for this OS.. Hope you guys like it..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Legacy
After a gruesome accident, John can't live a normal life anymore. While he's in a coma, he is offered an interesting proposal. If he can't live a normal life in the real world, maybe he could try living a good one in the virtual world. It sounds like an easy solution but things may not go as planned. Chapter 1 and 2 can be considered prologues but I advise you to read them to get a better understanding of both the characters and the world. The story picks up after chapter 4 so if you wish to read a story with a """"slightly"""" dark main character, please be patient. Warning! Some chapters may include : strong coarse language, violence, scenes that are suggestive of or depicting sexual intercourse, rape and ritualistic murders.
8 132 - In Serial7 Chapters
PRYMERS
Galen Scillian is your average college adult living in the city of Trinix. For the past half a year, the denizens of this city have been experiencing supernatural phenomena and a sharp increase in the rise of individuals who possess supernatural traits. These individuals are called PRYMERS. The life of our lead protagonist Galen, soon takes a wild turn after he becomes a uniquely gifted prymer, forcing him to face new threats with his newly acquired powers.
8 79 - In Serial488 Chapters
Undetermined
Death and Taxes. The two insurpassable laws of the universe. So long as humans exist in this world, these things will remain. However, there is a 3rd law which has always, and will always implement itself on people. Suffering. Reincarnated in a new world, five people are forced to learn this the hard way. Placed on 'Nightmare mode' and being reincarnated as monsters, they are forced to survive under incomprehensible conditions. However it is only through suffering, that we grow as people. And it is only through suffering, that we truly become monsters. "Nightmare mode.... eh? Tell me, what exactly was this mode supposed to mean again? Were our lives supposed to become nightmares?" Without suffering, there is no change in anything. "Or were we supposed to become the nightmares?" This is the story of the antiheroes. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 344 - In Serial20 Chapters
In the Shadow of the Builders
Long ago, the world declined and eventually collapsed. But this wasn't the end of everything. Giant mechanical beings known only as Builders roam the lands, picking up the leftover pieces and repairing the cities and infrastructure of the old world. New societies popped up in their wake and for many life goes on. Lavinia lives in the sleepy town of Seventy-Seven where she spends her days tinkering, repairing, and enjoying the slow pace of life with an old-world mecha named Arlo. But even though it's a peaceful existence, it's rarely boring. When you're living after the "end of the world," you can always find something to get up to. Cover made with Wombo Dream.
8 118 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Last Breath
"You're a jerk, Clay Cooper, a nasty human being" Clay Cooper is somewhat of a social pariah at his school, his former friends despise him and he doesn't know why. He doesn't care much either. But there's more to Clay Cooper than initially meets the eye, and following the sudden loss of his parent's, he is forced to confront a family past that threatens to destroy all Clay has ever known. Follow a cynical and reclusive MC as he struggles to piece together his fracturing life whilst struggling to face the problems as he explores a fantastic but dangerous new power. Chapters will be posted twice weekly.
8 250 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Devils Of The Biterrain
Zavier was an unremarkable suburbanite living just outside of Seattle. He was finishing up his final semester of high school and preparing to go to college despite a nagging lack of excitement for his future. In the blink of an eye, his life is thrown into chaos when Zavier meets a young man from an alien world named Yafu. Yafu has accidentally been thrown to Earth via portal while chasing the dangerous Poison Fang cult on his world. These two boys quickly come into contact with Arigo, a mysterious and powerful defender of Earth from various interlopers from Yafu’s world, known as the Biterrain. When Arigo discovers that Zavier was used as an unknowing and seemingly impossible vessel for the Fang to try to invade Earth, Arigo decides to send the two boys, along with his faithful assistant Anenna, to the Biterrain for answers on Zavier’s anomalous condition. In this new and dangerous world, Zavier weighs his own feelings of personal inadequacy against the backdrop of his sudden and mysterious importance. Meanwhile Yafu struggles with the limits to his thirst for vengeance and ultimately his future without it. Finally, Anenna must begin to confront a new identity as the last parts of her old one abandon her. In the background of their journey is the mystery around the Immortal King, the mythic founder of the Biterrain’s dominant religion who allegedly disappeared to Earth many millennia ago. Despite the planet being central to the dogma around their messiah figure, Earth has been relegated to myth and conjecture by the general populace of the Biterrain due to their inability to validate its existence in the present time. How will Zavier navigate in a world where he holds its holy grail within his own identity and who can he really trust in a world of such contrived obliviousness?
8 123

