《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》MDKD - NiShi SS - 3
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So here is the next part...
***************************************
All had dinner and were waiting for Niya's call..As promised, Niya called Rishi at night and it was a video call..All started talking to her except Rishi as he was waiting for his turn...He knew everyone was missing Niya so he was waiting and allowing them to talk to her..
After everyone finished, it was finally Rishi's turn..He took his phone back from Ambar..
Ambar: Dekha..Ab isko padi hain tumse baat karne ki..Ab tak to chupchap baitha tha...
Rishi: Mr Sharma...
Ambar: Are iska Mr Sharma hi chalu hain abhi tak...
Rishi: Sorry woh...
Guneet: Are buddhu...Tumhari sagai ho chuki hain Niya se..Ab to tum hum dono ko Mom Dad, Mumma Papa..kuchh bhi keh sakte ho...
Rishi smiled widely hearing this...
Rishi: Mumma..Dad..
He hugged them...They too reciprocated...
Niya: Yeh achchha hain..Mujhe na bhul jao aap log..Jab main nahi hoti hoon tab hi group hug karna hota hain...
All chuckled at her antics...
Ambar: Dekh le Bachchu..Abhi bhi waqt hain..Sambhal ja..Abhi to sirf issne group hug se tujhe nikala hain..Kahi aisa na ho ki..
Guneet and Niya glared at Ambar who gulped whereas Rishi chuckled..
Ambar: Theek hain theek hain..Abhi bhi lo iski side..Aur tu bhi has le..Baad me jab meri beti teri biwi banegi na tab tu bhi aise hi darega...
Niya: Isme naya kya hain..Rishi to abhi bhi darte hain...
All looked at Rishi with surprised expressions..Rishi was looking here and there to avoid it..Whereas Niya chuckled..
They talked for sometime and then Niya disconnected the call..On the next day, Ambar was teasing Rishi and taking full revenge of the time Rishi used to irritate him...
Rishi: Are kam kar raha hoon..Woh to karne do Dad..
Ambar: Karo na..Maine kab mana kiya..Main to yeh keh raha hoon ki bachchu ko abhi phone kar lo..Baad me bhul gaye to woh naraz ho jayegi..Phir mat bolna...
Hearing this Rishi stopped working and quickly called Niya..Niya picked up...
Advertisement
Niya: Rishi..Kya hain..Yeh aapka 5th call hain..Kam to karne do..
Rishi: Lekin maine kab call kiya...
Niya: Are kab se missed call diye ja rahe ho...
Rishi: Are lekin maine to ...
He then realized what happened and looked at Ambar who was smileing mischievously at him..
Rishi: Sorry..Woh galati se main kisi aur ko call kar raha tha to tumhe lag gaya..Apna kam finish kar lo shanti se aur phir hum rat ko baatein karte hain...Bye..
Niya: Bye...
Rishi disconnected the call..He took a pillow from Sofa and started throwing them on Ambar...
Rishi: Dad kahi ke Mr Sharma..Apni beti ko mere phone se bar bar call karke pareshaan karte ho..Aur nam mera dete ho...Ab dekho main na apko chhodunga nahi..Main kyu..Niya khud aapki khabar legi...
All gang was trying to stop their normal banter whereas Guneet was enjoying this to the fullest...
1 month was passed like this and Niya's work was finished..But she has lied to everyone that she would need to stay there for 1 more month to surprise them..Rishi was busy in another important project so he was not checking much in Niya's project as it was actually going very well...
Niya was returning home after a month and she was too much excited to meet everyone..Specially she has planned this surprise for Rishi..She knew how much Rishi was missing her..She remembered how daily he used to tell whatever happened at the home and his never ending banter with her dad..Niya also understood that Senior Sharma is taking revenge from Rishi for irritating him..But was also happy that their banter does not give that much time to anyone to miss Niya that much...
On the other hand, all were sleeping peacefully as Shama house as it's Sunday..But suddenly everyone woke up as Guneed started shouting..She was in pain..All understood that it was time for the delivery..
As usual, Ambar started panicking...He was not able to see Guneet in pain..He was not able to understand what he should do...Generally, Kabir handles him very well but he has never seen Ambar this much worried...But this time Rishi was there..He started giving instructions to everyone...
Advertisement
Rishi: Kajal..Swara..Tum dono Gunima ko sambhalo..Dad..Woh Gunima ki bag Niya ne ready karke rakha hain..Woh lo aur Kabir, Shree aur aap teeno Guni ma ko bahar leke aao..Main car nikal raha hoon...
All nodded..Rishi parked the car as much near to house as possible so that Guneet does not need to walk much..They made Guneet sit in the back seat with Kajal and Swara...Ambar was at passenger seat and Rishi was at driving seat..
Kabir: RB sir..Hum ghar bandh karke ate hain..Aap niklo..
Rishi nodded in yes and they left to hospital...They reached there and doctor checked Guneet and said that it's time for delivery...But Guneet stopped the doctor..
Guneet: Ambar ji..Niya..Niya...
Rishi: Niya ko bata diya hain..Woh aa jayegi..
Guneet: Nahi..Hum sab me sabse zyaada usko baby ki chinta thi..Woh baby ko dekhna chahti thi..Aise me..
Ambar: Woh bhi dekhegi..Ab woh yaha nahi hain to hum kuchh nahi kar sakte na..
Rishi: Doctor..Aap delivery karwa dijiye...
Guneet: Lekin..
Ambar: Niya ko bura nahi lagega...Ab woh 1 mahine baad ane wali hain to kya tab tak baby andar hi rahega..Doctor..aap karwa lo delivery..yeh to pagal hi hain...
Doctor nodded and asked them to wait outside..They all came outside..All were worried for Guneet...
On the other hand, Niya was hell worried for Guneet..She wanted to be there with her and currently, she is stuck in the traffic..
At the hospital, the baby born and it was a baby boy...The doctor came out from the ward and informed everyone..
Doctor: Congratulation..It's a baby boy..
Ambar: Bachchu ko bhi bhai hi chahiye tha..Jiski kalai pe woh rakhi bandh sake..Doctor..Guneet...
Doctor: Woh bhi bilkul theek hain..Don't worry...Yeh lijiye...
Ambar was about to take the baby from doctor's hands but then Niya comes there...She has heard the conversation...
Niya: Khabardar agar mere bhai ko mujse pehle kisi ne hath lagaya hain to...
All turned to looked at her..They all were really happy that Niya came there but they were surprised too seeing her..
Niya took the baby from doctor's hand...
Niya: Dad..Yeh ..mera..mera bhai...
Ambar: Haan bachchu...Tumhara bhai...
Then they all went inside to meet Guneet..Guneet was very much happy to see Niya..Niya gave baby to Guneet..She was also very much happy to see her baby who was very much looking like Niya as per her wish...
Rishi: Waise Tum to ek mahine baad ane wali thi...An anyways agar tumhe phone kiya uske baad nikli ho to bhi iss waqt tak nahi pahunch pati..Matlab tum pehle hi yaha ane ke liye nikal gayi thi...
Niya: Main to surprise dena chahti thi aaj aake aap sab ko..Lekin mujhe kya pata tha ki mujhe khud hi itna bada surprise mil jayega...
All chuckled...
Kajal: Waise iss baby ka nam kya rakhenge..
Guneet: Nam to Niya ne pehle hi deke rakha hain..
Niya: Of course..
Kabir: Kya nam rakha hain..?
Niya: Mere iss pyare pyare chhotu se bhai ka nam hain.."Amneet"
All really liked that name..
Rishi: Nice..Ambar + Guneet = Amneet
Niya: Thanks...
Rishi(whispering): Congratulations to be Mrs Rishi Burman..Aap didi ban gayi..
Niya(whispering): Thank you..
Rishi(whispering): Waise maine to soch liya hain ki hamari na beti hi hogi..
Niya(shocked): Kya..?
All looked at Niya with what happened expressions..Rishi controlled his laugh..
Ambar: Kya hua?
Niya shook her head in no...She then looked at Rishi who was smiling and winked at her..
Niya(whispering): Aur beti ka nam Nishi rakh denge..Niya + Rishi = Nishi..
Now Rishi was shocked and looked at her..Niya winked..Rishi blushed a little...Seeing him like this Niya also blushed and then they both along with others took some pictures and then started playing with Amneet...
*********************************
So...that's it for this part..Hope you guys like it..
Ending me thoda uper niche ho gaya but chala lo..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial139 Chapters
Starting From Fooling the Elderly into Registering for a Cultivation Training Class
Qin Chuan arrived in a parallel world and got bound to a system.System: «Host, please guide the entire nation into cultivation.»Qin Chuan was shocked.What era are we in? Who still believes in cultivation!However, to complete his mission, he set up a cultivation training class as an attempt to get people to cultivate, and in the process of doing so, got sent to the mental hospital multiple times.He was ready to give up after all the setbacks, until he encountered a group of elderlymen and women.…A 93-year-old man of the Weapon Forging specialization was forging gear at home when he was coincidentally discovered by his great-granddaughter who was livestreaming.During his birthday banquet, a 100-year-old man of the Combat specialization flew on a sword while in high spirits.An 80-year-old lady of the Alchemy specialization was mistaken as her college-attending granddaughter’s sister while she was visiting her.
8 937 - In Serial25 Chapters
Malfus: Necromancer Unchained
Malfus, a wanted necromancer, has finally run out of luck. Not that he had much to begin with. Now he just wants to escape. Captured by an Inquisitor who would like nothing more than to see this sarcastic wizard tortured and executed for his crimes against the dead. After they are forced to take refuge in a backwater fort under siege by an army of gnolls, fate may have other plans in store for them both. Will a common enemy create an unlikely alliance? Or an opportunity for one to gain an edge against the other?
8 196 - In Serial75 Chapters
Until Then
Agnes Beatha has gone where she’s been told to go for most of her life. In a world filled with magical races, mysteries, and conflicts, she knows remarkably little. She has been sheltered from the world with its wonders and terrors for her entire life, but that can't last. Now that Agnes is no longer under her father’s roof, it is time for her to finally see the world for what it truly is. The question is; how will she handle it, and can she make a place of her own?
8 178 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Magic Ork
This is the story of a man sent to a different world, trying to adapt, to grow, and to stake his claim in his new surroundings. This man reincarnates into a forest in completely different world. And he doesn't just reincarnate as himself, boy no, he reincarnates as an ork. A green, tusked, hard-skinned, strong, ork. Watch as he rises from his lowly begginings to heights he'd never have dreamed of before (link to great artist Dyemelikeasunset)
8 185 - In Serial7 Chapters
Soul Status (HIATUS)
The MC lives in a world where having a status is commonplace but due to an incident in the past he himself has no name due to not having the ability to summon his status. Being close to 15 years old the MC must now go to school and against all odds somehow survive 3 years against people who are powered by their status. If he can't then his life will be jeopardize as the MC won't be able to get a job and he doesn't have any other options due to him being statless. Can the nameless MC somehow produce a miracle in being able to accomplish the impossible and be on par with his peers at school? *Note: I'm very new at writing and would be happy if people would point out what needs to be done to improve my story and I will try to at least post 1 chapter each week. I will also update/modify the story's tags if anything changes as the chapters go on. Soul image is found in this website https://www.circleofhope.net/blog/what-do-you-think-about-the-soul/ and the word status is a snapshot of an image found in this website https://www.shutterstock.com/search/status?searchterm=status&page=2
8 171 - In Serial56 Chapters
Supreme Empire
Our story follows a not so normal guy, who gets reincarnated into a fantasical world of Swords and Magic.Follow the journey of a Noble boy, as he goes on to become the greatest ruler this world has ever seen. All with his unique inventions and a system!
8 268

