《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》MDKD - NiShi SS - 2
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
Here is the next part..
********************************
On the next day, All except Niya, Kaja and Swara were in the hall of Sharma house..Rishi was waiting for Niya like hell..He was not able to wait plus he was for the first time in his life quite nervous..
Ambar: Kya baat hain...The Rishi Burman..Aaj nervous ho raha hain...
All chuckled hearing this...
Rishi: Senior Sharma..Itna khush hone ki zaroorat nahi hain..Aapke time pe apki kya halat thi yeh bhul gaye kya...
Guneet: Ab aap dono shuru mat ho jana..Rishi..Kya hain beta..Yeh sherwani ka dupatta theek rakho...(She settled it)..Lo..Ho gaya...
Rishi: Thank you Mrs Sharma...
Ambar: Puri duniya idhar ki udhar ho jayegi lekin iska Mr Sharma aur Mrs Sharma khatam nahi hoga...
Rishi: Matlab..
Kabir: Matlab yeh RB sir ki ab aap Niya ke hone wale Pati ho to Uncle aur Guneet ji ab Mr Sharma and Mrs Sharma nahi hain apke liye...
Rishi realized it and just smiled to Ambar and Guneet...
Ambar: Haan bhai Mr Kirayedar..sorry sorry..Zabardasti ke kirayedaar...Ab Mujhe aur Guneet ko kuch aur bhi bulane ki adat dal lo...
Rishi smiled widely and hugged him..Ambar too reciprocated...Guneet too joined them...
Niya: Yeh achchha hain...Mere bina group hug...
All looked at her..She was looking beautiful in her lahenga choli...Rishi was awestruck after looking her..He was just lost in her..
Niya came there and stand beside Rishi...All complimented her..Rishi was still lost in her..Niya blushed seeing his reaction...
Ambar: Chalo ab rings exchange karo...
Rishi did not move..Ambar shook him from his shoulder...
Ambar: Tumhare saath hi sagai honi hain bachchu ki..Agar tum sirf ghuroge aur ring nahi pehnaoge to sagai nahi hogi na...
Advertisement
All laughed...Rishi was hell embarrassed and blushing hard...He and Niya exchanged the rings..Kabir and Swara, Kajal and Shree performed a dance..They brought Rishi and Niya too on the dance floor..Rishi and Niya also performed a dance on soft romantic song...Ambar sang a song for Guneet...All enjoyed a lot..
In the evening, Niya took blessings of Guneet and Ambar before leaving...Rishi was going to Airport to drop her..The gang was staying at home to give some alone time to Niya and Rishi..
Guneet: Niya...Delivery se pehle aa jana please..
Niya: Main puri koshish karungi Gunima..Aur baki Rishi to hain hi na..
Ambar: Yeh hain issi liye to tujhe aane ko bol rahe hain...
Rishi made a face and rest chuckled..Rishi and Niya left for airport..They reached airport..
Rishi: Take care...Aur pahunch ke phone kar dena...
Niya: Haan baba..Kar dungi..Don't worry..Aap apna aur baki sab ka dhyaan rakhna...
Rishi nodded in yes..They both hugged each other...
Niya: Bye...
Rishi: Bye..
Niya started leaving..Rishi was looking at her..She turned back and he just waved at her...Niya came back to him and kissed on his cheek...
Niya: Bye...
And she went inside the airport..Rishi smiled at her antics and also he was impressed with the efforts which she was putting in their relationship...He went to home...
Rishi reached home and it was looking like jung ka maidan..Kajal and Shree were fighting and pulling each other's hair..Kabir and Swara were trying to separate them..Ambar was looking at them as if he was tired of it and Guneet was fully enjoying their banter....Kabir saw Rishi and went to him...
Rishi: Entertainment ke liye ladne ka hi suja kya?
Kabir: Ab Guneet ji ka mind divert hi nahi ho raha tha Niya ke uper se to kya karte...
Advertisement
Rishi: Lekin ab yeh dono sach me lad rahe hain...
Kabir: Haan..Chhudane ki try kar rahe hain par no luck...
Rishi: Kya kar rahe ho..Chhodo..
No one left..
Rishi: I said leave each other right now warna abhi ke abhi job se nikal dunga...
They both left each other..All chuckled..Guneet made a face...
Guneet: Kya Rishi..Kitna maza aa raha tha..
Rishi: Woh kya hain na Mrs Sharma..Abhi apke rest karne ka time ho gaya hain..So now go and take rest..
Guneet: Lekin..Mujhe nahi jana...
Rishi: Theek hain..Apko rest nahi karna to mat kijiye..abhi jab Niya call karegi to main use bata dunga ki maine to kaha tha lekin Mrs Sharma ne meri ek nahi suni...And JFYI - Woh video call karne wali hain to apka yeh thaka hua muh dekh ke use aise hi pata chal jayega...Phir uski daant aur apke beech me to koi nahi ayega..Aur aap to janti hi hain ki Niya..Daanti kitna achchha hain...
Guneet: Huh...
Rishi: Mrs Sharma..Ab rest karegi...?
Guneet nodded in yes...
Rishi: Chaliye...
She took her to her room and made her take rest..Then he went to Ambar...
Ambar: What?
Rishi: Apko kya alag se leke jana padega apne room me rest karne ke liye...
Ambar: Jata hoon na...
He also left..The gang also left to their respective rooms...Rishi was in his room and looking at the engagement ring in his finger..He was constantly smiling looking at her...
Niya called him as she has reached...
Rishi: Hi Niya..pahunch gayi..Sab theek hain na..Koi problem to nahi hui..?
Niya: Rishi..Rishi..Relax..Ab main bolu...
Rishi: Haan bolo..Maine kab roka...
Niya: Main pahunch gai hoon theek se..Rat ko video call karungi..Sab theek hain na waha?
Rishi: Are sab ko dara ke bheja rest karne..Kal se kam me lage pade the...
Niya smiled...
Niya: Aur aap kya kar rahe the?
Rishi: Main..Main to hamari engagement ring ko dekh raha tha...(flow flow me bol diya)
Niya: Achchha...
Rishi: Haan..Nahi..Matlab..Woh..
Niya laughed...
Niya: Not bad..Rishi Burman bhi fumble karte hain...
Rishi: Are main bhi human hi hoon...Har woh kam karta hoon jo humans karte hain..Bas karwane wala chahiye...Samji madam..
Niya: Haan..haan...Samaj gayi...Ab aap bhi rest kar lo..Main rat ko baat karti hoon..Meri waise bhi ek meeting hain...
Rishi: Okay..bye..
Niya: Bye..
Riya: Achchha listen...
Niya: Haan boliye...
Rishi: I love you...
Niya: I love you too...Bye...
Rishi: Bye..Achchha listen...
Niya: Are ab kya hua..
Rishi gave a kiss from phone...Niya blushed..
Rishi: Woh kya hain na...Rishi Burman kisi ka udhar nahi rakhta...
Niya was blushing hard..
Niya: Bye..
Rishi: Waise blush karte hue aur bhi beautiful lagti ho...
Niya: Rishi bas na...
Rishi: Okay..Bye..
Niya: Bye..
They disconnected the call...Rishi's phone buzzed..It was Niya's message..She has sent kissing emojies to him...Rishi smiled widely and kissed his phone..Then he hit himself lightly..
Rishi: Rishi Burman..Kya kar rahe ho..Phone ko kiss kaun karta hain woh bhi tab jab Niya ka call bhi chalu nahi hain..Pagal ho gaye ho..buddhu...
***********************************
So..that's it for this part..Hope you guys like it..Next part will be last one aur woh kal ayega hopefully..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial71 Chapters
Foreststorm
Ves'ra is born in a small tribe of kobolds in the middle of a huge forest. She is happy with her life until several members of her tribe start disappearing. She sets out on a journey to find those responsible.
8 125 - In Serial294 Chapters
Dragon's Soul
Synopsis of my story, A young boy faces the end of his life, born a genius, gifted with an incredible memory and a passion for knowledge. As he takes his last breathe his life flashed before his eyes , from an early age he had been like a sponge soaking in all the knowledge around him, science, history, culture, literature, and even military strategy he absorbed it all. But as his life was coming to an end he scorned all his knowledge, what was the point of knowing everything when you weren’t even able to protect yourself or the ones you loved. As the boy closed his eyes for one final time,he laughed at how blinded he had been about the world and people and thought that if there was indeed a next life he would obtain power, power to protect himself and his loved one. And so this marked the end of his life, but for some, the end is only the beginning. My first story so it won't be too great so bare with me as I try to get better.
8 394 - In Serial26 Chapters
God's war
War. It always happens, somewhere in the world. But this war is different. Not people against people, but people against monsters. A fight only the participants know of, protecting their world without anyone knowing. Earth is a danger class 6 world. However, that doesn't mean they have to fight stronger monsters. Rather, it's the opposite, it's the earth that is dangerous. Over 90% of its rules and concepts have been determined to be world-changing or -ending hazards for over 90% of all the other worlds. A world without value that none but it's inhabitants want to defend. Follow Alexander as he gets dragged into this war, his world changing in a single night. _______ Release schedule: Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
8 196 - In Serial15 Chapters
VINES
At 6:08 PM, the superhero team known as VINES will die. The building they’re in will explode. How? Why? Who would do such a thing? They wish they knew...
8 148 - In Serial18 Chapters
My Girlfriend is a Demon
This story revolves around a shut-in otaku named Shiro Akashi. When he was a kid, his father disappeared. Because of that, Shiro stopped going to school. In loneliness, he devoted his life playing games and watching animes. One day, as Shiro woke up from his bed, he saw someone sitting on top of the table on the other side of the room. That person, a girl with black wings, two horns and a tail, wearing nothing but a bra and her underwear, covered in a coat, hiding her face, appeared right in front of him. This girl suddenly said that she will be Shiro's girlfriend Will this encounter bring good luck? Or will he continue to waste his time watching animes and games?
8 111 - In Serial84 Chapters
Manly Lady ✓
Yán Gen is absolutely sure that he is a straight man, he loves women, gorgeous women with voluptuous figures. He often fantasize about them whether in his wake and sleeping state. He sometimes read an R18 wuxia books, his favorite plot is always about a man from modern world who transmigrated into a martial world and being the male lead that he is, became an overpowered lord or became an immortal, not to mention that he has a lot of goddess like women in his harem to bed.Ah... this kind of life, if only he could die and transmigrated into a martial world to become an overpowered lord. He will die happily.But heavens ah heavens... What did he do wrong?Is it because he died as a horny virgin man without knowing the taste of a woman that you're punishing him now?Yes, ladies and gentlemen, the very horny virgin man named Yan Gen has his dream shattered after being transmigrated into a body of a goddess like beauty of a 14 years old girl.He loves a beauty with all his heart, he could even offer his own life but being a beauty himself is absolutely NO!P.S: THIS IS MY ORIGINAL STORY!
8 301

