《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》MDKD - NiShi SS
Advertisement
Hello Everyone..
So, this OS/SS pata nahi kitna lamba hoga as I am very bad in OS, so abhi ke liye TS/SS manke chalte hain..
It is based on MDKD couple Niya and Rishi..All characters are same as show..Here the changes are Kabir and Swara are engaged and Niya and Kabir finally moved on in their lives..Niya has given a chance to Rishi as he too loves her a lot and she was actually impressed by him..So finally, Kabir is with Swara and Niya is with Rishi..Ambar and Guneet also have accepted NiShi..And now our NiShi are going to engaged tomorrow but why tomorrow...Let's find out..
The idea for this story was suggested by our twist ki Devi ji
Rishi came to home i.e. Sharma house as ab to yeh janab yaha ke damad banne wale hain bahut jald to kirayedar se..Hehehe..now back to story...
Rishi came to home and saw everyone was doing some or the other work..He got confused as Ambar, Guneet, Kajal, Shree, Kabir and Swara all were doing some or the other thing and were decorating the house..
Rishi: Kya baat hain Mr Sharma..Mujhe to pata hi nahi tha ki aap mere swagat me itni taiyariyaan karenge...
Ambar looked at Rishi who winked...Ambar shook his head in yeh nahi sudhrega expressions and others chuckled...
Kajal: Are nahi jiju...
Rishi(shocked): Jiju...
He looked here and there and also behind him..but could not find anyone..
Kajal: Are aap ko hi jiju keh rahi hoon...
Rishi(with raised eyebrows): RB sir se sidha Jiju?
Shree: Woh kya hain na RB sir...Aap aur Niya relationship me ho..Ab kal sagai ke baad officially aap hum sab ke jiju hi to hoge...
Rishi: What?
Ambar: Yeh what what baad me karna..Jao uper Niya wait kar rahi hain tumhara...
Advertisement
Guneet: Are kya jao uper..Damad hain ghar ka..Pehle swagat to karne do..
She did the arti of Rishi and then allowed him to go upstairs...Rishi went to his room..Niya was already waiting for him..
Rishi: Niya yeh sab niche...
He stopped mid-way as Niya rushed to him and hugged him tightly..Rishi was startled but reciprocated...
Rishi: Niya...Kya hua?
Niya: Woh..Meri means hamari company ko yeh project mil gaya hain...
Rishi: What? Really...I am soo happy for you Niya..Actually phone ki battery dead ho gayi thi to maine mails check nahi kiye..Otherwise main tumhare liye kuchh leke aata...
Rishi was continuously speaking..Niya wanted to say something more but Rishi being Rishi never allows anyone to speak...Niya put her hand on his mouth...
Niya: Kitna bolte ho aap...Ab chup..
Rishi nodded in yes...Niya took her hand back...
Niya: Project to hume mil gaya hain lekin phir mujhe kuchh time ke liye waha jana hoga..Waha rahke sab kuchh superwise karna hoga..Main nahi chahti ki koi aur problem ho iss project me...Hamare investors ne bhi kafi support kiya hain iss project ko..Aur sabse badi baat..Iss project me apki reputation daav pe lagi hain..Maine aise hi kisi ko bhi yeh project handle nahi karne dene wali..
Rishi could not decide whether he should be happy that They got the project and Niya was personally involved in it or he should be sad as Niya has to go out of town for some time..
Niya: Ab aap kuchh bolenge..
This broke Rishi's trance..He smiled and hugged Niya and congratulated her and gave her motivation as he was her mentor too...
Though he was behaving normal, Niya knew that he was sad that she was leaving...Niya made him sit on the bed..She too sat beside him...
Advertisement
Niya: Main janti hoon Rishi ki Meri presence apke liye kya matter karti hain..Waise to main hamesha apke dil me apke saath hi rahungi..Lekin as token of our love, maine socha ki main apko hamari relationship ka first gift doon..Hamari sagai ke roop me..To kal pehle hamari sagai hogi aur baad me main niklungi jane ke liye...Aur meri pehnayi hui ring hamesha apko mere apke saath hone ka ehsas dilayegi...
Saying so she kissed on his cheek..Rishi smiled at her and hugged her...
Niya: Aap naraz nahi ho na..?
Rishi: Pagal ho kya..? Bilkul bhi naraz nahi hoon...Niya..Agar main sirf RB hota to tumhe yeh kehta ki jo tumne waha jane ka decision liya woh bilkul sahi liya..Lekin Main khush hoon ki tumne RB aur Rishi dono ke bare me socha aur soch samaj ke faisla liya..Maine RB banke tumhe motivate to kar diya lekin ab Rishi banke keh raha hoon..Tumhe sirf mujhe assurance dene ke liye ki tum ho mere saath yeh sagai karne ki koi zaroorat nahi hain..Niya..Maine tumse pyaar kiya hain koi business nahi jisme mere pyaar ke badle mujhe kuchh chahiye tumse ya koi assurance chahiye..Main bas tumhe khush dekhna chahta hoon...
Niya: Main janti hoon..Aur yeh faisla maine sirf RB aur Rishi ke liye hi nahi balki apne khud ke liye bhi liya hain..Woh kya hain na..Rishi Burman ki demand na kuchh zyaada hi badhi hui hain market me..Aise koi risk nahi lete you know...
Rishi: So to hain...
They both chuckled at this...
Rishi: Senior Sharma aur Mrs Sharma ki chinta mat karna..Main unka dhyaan rakhunga..
Niya: Mujhe pata hain ki aap dhyaan rakhoge..Lekin aapki help ke liye Kajal, Shree, Kabir aur Swara bhi yahi hain..Woh Gunima ko bhi itna kam nahi karne de sakte na..8th month chal raha hain unki pregnancy ka...
Rishi: I know..Agar tum nahi kehti to bhi main unn logo ko yaha rukne bula hi leta..
They both hugged each other...
Rishi: I love you Niya...
Niya: I love you too Rishi...
Unknown to both of them, all have followed them and heard their entire conversation..They all were really happy to see the understanding they have in their relationship..They all knew that though Rishi does no need any assurance from Niya, But Niya's this gesture has strengthen their relationship..And from Rishi's side, he can alone handle everyone easily but he was still supporting Niya's decision for allowing her friends to stay at her home even though Rishi was there...Rishi's unconditional support in Niya's every decision gives her more strength to fight and face anything and everything in life...
*****************************************
So...That's it for the first part..Hope you guys like it..
Next part shayad aaj hi post kar dungi..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Nova Roma
Our protagonist was a Mexican who died on a flight, when he woke up he found Apollo who reincarnated him as the grandson of Gaius Octavian Turino (Augustus) the first Roman emperor, having a mission in hand to conquer the New World to save the Roman polytheist world and his existence.Our protagonist will be able to develop the great Roman civilization in America and survive the different ones that exist in this distant land ...
8 107 - In Serial6 Chapters
After the Fall. (Book 1 of the Shardfall Saga)
Not too far off in the future, a meteor strikes the earth leaving the world in devastation. The impact of such a massive object changed the enviroment entirely, from tsunamis to tornadoes and the complete rewriting of the world's ecosytems. The worst part of it though was the fact the meteor was not composed of rocks and minerals. Mana, otherwise known as magic, composed the meteor in its entirety. With this foregin element introduced, the very biology of everything changed. Meet Ridge who even after living in this new world for several months doesn't have a clue as to what he is, because not everyone was lucky enough to change into things from fairy tales. Instead he has to work to find out what he is and what his dreams mean, all while trying to find a way to survive the monsters and dangers that lurk in the new enviroments.
8 191 - In Serial11 Chapters
A War Beyond Kings
Author: I made som mistakes early in the story that I will have to correct, but it will take some time. I have not abandoned this story, but I will be working on my computer and will not be active on royal road. "The elves start to leave their secure forest of Silvanwood for the first time in over two thousand years. Wizards are murdered in their own homes one by one to the dismay of the Jeidan Order of mages. The ancient ruins in Agnellia seem to have awoken after thousands of years of abandon. The flames of war are brewing, and the continent of Maëgor is about to witness a war like never seen before." Author’s note: This is a serious story, loosely inspired from many great works, which you will maybe be able to identify on your own. It is entirely original though. I’ll be working on this for hours every day, but that doesn’t necessarily means that there’ll be daily chapters. I don't own the rights to the cover image, and will immediatly take it down if the author requires so. Every chapter will be at least 2000 words. And congratulations to anyone who guesses on which language the chapter titles are written in.
8 195 - In Serial9 Chapters
Point-Blank Purpose
Sixteen year-old Touma and his little sister Sana Tanaka have been forced from from their happy lives and dropped into a situation not befitting of children. Nobody knows anything as to why things are the way they are; not the police, not Touma, not anyone. However, Touma is determined to learn the reason for his and his sister's situation. Little does he know, a long path filled with hardships stands between him and the answers he seeks, and he will learn that this path cannot be traveled alone.
8 167 - In Serial16 Chapters
Beyond Mortality
The World is two sided. On one side we see fairness, truth, goodness and the compassion of the Gods. On the other side, we see deceit, corruption, and the uncaring nature of the powerful. Our Main character seeks truth and in that journey, for truth, he sees the world for what it truly is and rebels against it. join him on a journey of truth, revenge, and immortality! I encourage everyone to leave comments and reviews. It will help me in developing and refining the story.The number of words vary between each chaper. I'm not getting a pay reduction or increase regardless of the word count. I just want to create something good. If you have any questions, comment and I'll try to address it. My main website:jakejasblog.wordpress.com I'll be releasing 2 chapters a week to start and if it's well received I'll increase the number.
8 173 - In Serial13 Chapters
Paranormal Hope
Bailee and Lia have been in the orphanage for as long as they can remember. They became best friends ever since they met. They bonded over there love for ghost adventures. They have not missed an episode since. So when the ghost adventures crew is in there town what is to stop them from meeting the crew? What happens if the accidentally get in on there lockdown? Read to find out.
8 167

