《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - Trust - 2
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So.. here is the next part...
****************************
Sid got permission to use mobile..He called Faizi and told him everything...
Faizi: Sid..Tum please Karan ke paas hi rehna...Use akela bilkul mat chhodana..
Sid: Of course not bro...
Faizi: Thanks Sid...
Sid: Thanks kis liye?
Faizi: Karan ko sambhalne ke liye...Sid uske liye unn yaadon se ladna woh bhi Param bhaiya ke bina bahut difficult hain..Hum Barkha bhabhi ko inform kar denge.. Lekin hume Karan se bhi baat karni hain...
Sid: Lekin Karan bro I mean sir to so rahe hain..Badi mushkil se soye hain..
Faizi: I know Sid.. Don't worry...Hum kuchh ghanto me pahunch jayenge..But tab tak tum please Karan ka dhyaan rakhna..
Sid: Of course I'll..
They disconnected the call..Sid looked at Karan who was sleeping like a baby..He left his hold on Karan's hand and was about to get up when Karan hugged him in sleep..A smile came on Sid's face..He sat there and slept in semi sitting position..
On the next day, Monami woke up and got ready..She was really feeling very bad that she slapped Karan..She could have handled it in better way..She decided to talk about it with Sid..So she went to Sid's room..Bala was there...
Bala: Are Dr madam aap..
Monami: Haan...woh Sid se milna tha...
Bala: Sid bhai ji to kal se room me aye hi nahi..Woh to Karan sir ji ke saath unke room me hi rahe the kal..
Monami (surprised): Karan ke saath!!!
Bala: Zyaada to pata nahi but unhone itna hi bataya jab main unhe bulane gaya tha..
Monami: Okay..
She went from there and was going towards Karan's room...
Monami (in mind): Sid kal Karan ke room me kyu ruka tha..?
She decided to ask Sid about all this and her thinking..But she also has decided not to talk to Karana about anything but she will surely say sorry to him for slapping him..
Monami was going towards Karan's room while lost in her thoughts..She has almost reached there when she bumped into someone..And that someone is none other than Faizi...
Monami: Sorry Faizi..
Faizi just hummed in response and started going but Monami stopped him..
Monami: Faizi..woh achchha hua tum mujhe yahi mil gaye... Please Karan ko samjao ki..
Faizi cut her inbetween...
Faizi: Hume tumse koi baat nahi karni hain Monami...
Monami: Faizi...Tum aisa kyu bol rahe ho?
Faizi: Tumne jo Karan ke saath kiya hain uske baad hume tumse koi baat nahi karni...
Monami: Matlab tum bhi Karan ko sahi man rahe ho yeh janne ke baad bhi ki usne mere Papa pe haath uthaya...
Advertisement
Faizi: Monami hum..
Faizi stopped mid-way as he heard Karan's voice...Faizi got worried...He rushed inside.. Monami got confused and she went inside.. Monami was shocked to see Karan..
Karan was again hell scared...Sid was trying to calm him..
Karan was sitting on the bed..He has put his hands on his ears and was crying...His eyes were tightly closed...
Karan (scared and with closed eyes): Nahi...nahi..maine..maine kuchh nahi kiya..Mujhe paise nahi chahiye...mujhe mat maro..
Monami was shocked hearing all this..Faizi hugged Karan tightly..
Faizi: Karan..Karan dekho hum hain Faizi..Look at me Karan..
Faizi broke the hug...Karan slowly opened his eyes like a kid who is hell scared..As soon as He saw Faizi, he hugged him tightly and started crying like a baby...Karan has not noticed Monami yet...
Karan: Faizi...Faizi.. Monami...Faizi..
Faizi: Karan... please shant ho jao...
Karan: Uske..uske Papa ko lagta hain ki maine paiso ke liye Monami ko apne pyaar ke jhaal me fasaya...Unhe lagta hain ki main paiso ke liye apne desh ko bech sakta hoon...
Monami was more shocked hearing all this...Karan and Faizi were still in the hug..Sid was rubbing Karan's back and Faizi was caressing his hair...
Karan: Sab ko aisa kyu lagta hain ki main paiso ke liye kuchh bhi karunga...Mujhe paise nahi chahiye..(he broke the hug) Main kya aisa dikhta hoon Faizi?
Faizi: Nahi Karan...Hum jante hain ki tumhe paiso me koi interest nahi hain...
Karan again hugged him...He was still crying...
Karan: To phir sab ko aisa kyu lagta hain...Koi mujpe trust kyu nahi karta? Kisi ko bhi mujpe bharosa nahi hain...Monami ko bhi nahi hain..Usne to meri baat bhi nahi suni...
Faizi: Karan please shant ho jao...
Karan was still in the same state...
Karan: Usne to mujhe thappad mara..Maine to sirf haath uthaya tha woh bhi itna sab sunne ke baad...Main apni deshbhakti ke khilaf kaise kuchh bhi sun leta... Lekin Monami ne to mujhe mara.. Matalab..( Now panicking) Matlab... Monami ko mujpe bilkul trust nahi hain...Matlab use bhi yahi lagta hain ki maine paiso ke liye usse pyaar kiya...Main to waha gaya bhi Monami ke liye tha.. Mere pyaar ko hi mujpe bharosa nahi hain Faizi..main..main..
Karan started breathing heavily...He started having flashes of his step father beating him...
Karan (shouted): Nahii...Mujhe mat maro...
Faizi: Karan...Karan kuchh nahi hain...Hum hain...
Sid: Karan sir... please relax...Koi nahi hain yaha...
Monami came out of her shock hearing Karan's shout..She was about to go to Karan but Barkha came there with Batras and they all rushed to Karan..
Advertisement
Faizi: Bhabhi...achchha hua aap aa gayi...Iss waqt Karan ko apki sabse zyaada zaroorat hain..Nahi sambhal raha hain woh..
Barkha is a psychiatrist and was and is Karan's doctor...
Barkha: Faizi...Jaldi se Karan ke liye jo special medical box maine diya tha woh leke aao...
Barkha to Karan: Karan..bachcha...dekho bhabhi hain na...kuchh nahi hua hain...koi kuchh nahi karega...
Karan was still shouting...Faizi gave the medical box to Barkha..She prepared an injection as Karan's situation was worsening with each second...
Barkha: Faizi...Sid.. Please Karan ko pakad ke rakho...
They both did the same and Barkha gave him an injection...Karan slept due to effect of it...They lie him down properly and covered him with comforter..Karan was still shivering...
Tears fell from Barkha's eyes but she wiped them and composed herself...She went to cupboard and took out another blanket and covered Karan with it..
Barkha turned to Col Batra...
Barkha: Main Karan ko aaj hi ghar leke jaa rahi hoon...Jab tak unwanted log iss academy me hain, Karan yaha nahi rahega...
Col Batra: Lekin Barkha Karan head trainer hain..
Barkha: Iss waqt woh sirf mera patient aur mera bachcha hain jo takleef me hain...Aur takleef bhi unhi logo ne di jispe usne aankh bandh karke bharosa kiya...
She said last line while looking straight to Monami..Barkha and Batras have heard what Karan said...
Col Batra could not say no to Barkha and allow her to take Karan to home...
Sid: Main aur Faizi bro Karan sir ko leke aate hain car me..Aap bas Baby ka dhyaan rakhna..
Barkha nodded in yes...
Barkha: Thanks Sid..Karan ka dhyaan rakhne ke liye...
Sid nodded in yes.. Monami just went to her room...She was crying like a baby...She was feeling hell guilty that she even did not listen what Karan said..She wiped her tears and decided to confront Dr Mahajan..
She went to infirmary where he was with Aneesh..
Aneesh: Waise aapko kya lagta hain ki Monami Karan se kab tak naraaz rahegi
Monami: Woh mujhw dekhna hain Aneesh...
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh both were shocked to see Monami there..
Monami: Papa...maine faisla kiya hain ki main Karan se break up kar lungi...Usne aap pe hath uthaya..How dare he?
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh smiled which Monami notices with corner of her eyes...
Monami: Aur main yeh bhi samaj chuki hoon ki usse sirf mere paiso se pyaar tha mujse nahi...
Dr Mahajan became extremely happy hearing this...
Dr Mahajan: Haan beta...Woh aisa hi hain...Main to pehle hi samaj gaya tha lekin I am happy ki ab tumhe bhi yeh baat samaj me aa gayi...
Aneesh: Haan Monami...Maine kitni koshish ki tumhe usse door rakhne ki lekin tumhare sar pe to Karan ke nam ka bhoot sawar tha...Iss liye majbooran mujhe Sir ko yaha bulana pada...
Dr Mahajan: Anyways, I am happy ki meri beti ko apni galati ka ehsaas ho gaya hain...
Monami got hell angry...She shouted angrily...
Monami: Enough...
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh both were shocked...
Monami: Maine to aap logo ko apna maana...Karan se pehle aap logo pe bharosa kiya..Aur aap logo ne mera bharosa tod diya...Aur Papa aap...Mujhe aur Karan ko alag karne ke liye apne uski duty uski deshbhakti pe sawaal utha diya..Are woh to Karan tha iss liye sirf haath uthaya, Main hoti to maine mar diya hota..
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh both were shocked seeing this Monami...
Monami: Get out...
Aneesh: What?
Monami: Sunayi nahi diya...I said get out...Isse pehle ki main baki sabko aap dono ki kartoot batau aur woh log aapko buri tarah maar peet ke dhakke mar mar ke academy ke bahar fenke...Just get out...
Dr Mahajan: Monami... galat kar rahi ho...
Monami: Galat to main kar chuki hoon...Aap dono ki wajah se apne pyaar ko kho chuki hoon...Aur ab kya hi galat hoga...
Col Batra and Mrs Batra have heard this...
Mrs Batra: Suna nahi Monami ne kya kaha...
Col Batra: Dr Aneesh..isse pehle ki main apko terminate karu, better hoga ki aap khud yaha se chale jaye...
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh both left from there... Monami sat on the floor on her knees with thud...She was crying hard...
Mrs Batra came to her..She put her hand on her shoulder...
Mrs Batra: Monami... galati ki hain.. lekin ab usse sudharo beta...Apne pyaar ko aise mat jane do..
Col Batra: Haan Monami... Tumhari Batra mam sahi keh rahi hain...
Monami looked at them..
Mrs Batra: Haan Monami..Iss waqt Karan ko sabse zyaada apne pyaar ki..apni Monami ki zaroorat hain beta...
Monami wiped her tears..
Monami: Aap sahi keh rahe ho mam...Main aise haar nahi manungi...Main Karan ko manaungi...Jo karna padega woh karungi...Main Karan ko aur hamare pyaar ko aise harne nahi dungi...
Though Monami was at fault but she is going to correct her mistake...she is now determined to win Karan back..
*************************************
So.. that's it for this part...Hope you guys like it..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial70 Chapters
House Of Omen: Indomitable Oathbreaker
Every day for six years straight, from the time he was twelve, Darius Omen hit an anvil ten thousand times a day without stopping. He did not know the reason why he had to, all he knew was that he must. Little did he know that hit by hit, strike by strike, his originally meek body was being refined into something that had never been seen before in the history of mankind. In the war against spirits, mankind had little to be proud of. Yet one day a young man entered the battlefield. He dazzled millions and killed even more, all with merely a rusty old hammer than no one could hold or fathom. ... Novel started by Patriarch Onion (Author of Solitary Sword Sovereign and Titan's Throne), later picked up by Jym Pineapple (As of chapter 5 onwards) and hosted on theonionjunktion on royal road with the commentary of the beautiful and handsome Cookie. Now edited by Entelechy. (He reedited stuff as well)
8 112 - In Serial26 Chapters
The Middle Child of the Fire
The Fire Nation family had three children, two of those were well known; the infamous Zuko who had been banished by his father and the powerful Azula who utilised blue fire. But what of Tadashi, the middle child of this strange family who is not known by many and why? Will continue into the Avatar Korra Era. Slight AU but consistent with the source material.
8 110 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Skies of Aurora (To be rewritten in the future)
The Skies of Aurora A world full of thousands of islands spread throughout an endless sky with no ground to be seen beneath them. Here we find Shawn Blake, who lives a quiet life near a dungeon on the Isle of Fallen Snow. Very few people ever visit the Isle of Fallen Snow because there is only one dungeon that has a connection to the island in all of the endless Skies of Aurora. Thanks to that, Shawn has been able to live peacefully on the island with nothing but his training to worry about, despite being a hybrid of more than one of the five ruling races. However, unfortunately for Shawn, his peaceful life is about to come to an end as some visitors make their way to the Isle of Fallen Snow for reasons unknown. The world of Aurora is a world of endless skies full of floating islands separated by open air with the void far below them, and the only way to get from one island to another is through portals that are located at the end of each dungeon. These portals are connected to the central portal on another island. This book is a litrpg, fantasy, and sky world all in one. I hope you enjoy my book, and I welcome any and all suggestions.
8 266 - In Serial6 Chapters
Skeleton Sovereign?
A lawyer, along with ten thousand other people, is kidnapped by the Heavenly Demon of Decay to participate in a campaign against the Monarch of Everglades. The Heavenly Demon of Decay, has chosen these ten thousand people to be the captains of his 100 man squads, saying that beings of lower realms are easier to boost temporarily. Our lawyer didn’t complain much at that. A generic hero summoned to another world setting, he thought. And as he didn’t have any family or much attachment to his previous world, he even liked his situation. But that was until he found out, that the “Heavenly Demon of Decay” was a necromancer. And that he along with millions of other humans, and various beings, were processed into undead soldiers. ‘Well fuck!’, he thought. And after being equipped with high quality equipment, and being robbed of his free will, he marched, along with billions of other horrifying undead, against the Monarch of the Everglades. But his poor luck didn’t end there. The Heavenly Demon of Decay, and his army lost. But the worst part was, they left him behind while retreating. Now, he is stuck behind in a huge jungle, full of various monsters, where every moment he must struggle for his life. But isn’t he already dead? This thought only serves to incense him further. But that is not all to his story, he finds that he is in a different, more powerful world, where wizards, warriors, dragons, dungeons but most importantly “CULTIVATION” exists. Albeit not very Chinese, but cultivation nonetheless. But, can a skeleton even cultivate? Not a native english speaker. So don't expect impeccable grammar. Although I do try my best, this is also my first novel so pointers are appreciated. Haters, just stop reading if you don't like it. Please don't spoil my mood by evil comments.
8 102 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Invisible Universe
What lies beyond the senses? What secrets have been hidden from you due to your physical limitations? Is the universe as empty as it seems? Are we alone?Dr Thomas Clark has just made a discovery that will answer all of those questions...Hope you enjoy and I would love to hear from you.
8 98 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Beginning of the Age of Heroes
Oliver, Barry, Kara, Laurel, Sara, and Thea are all trapped on Lian after going on the Queen's Gambit to have a celebration. See how the team becomes the heroes that the world will need them to be in the future. (The group is all from Starling City. Kara is taken in by the Queens and Barry is taken in by the Lances.)
8 98

