《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - Trust
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So..here I am back with a new SS on our favourite show ZDMN.
So..the characters are same as show..New characters will be introduced as and when required..
I've mixed up my idea and the idea given by
Plus there was a request for SidRan United to bring the truth of Dr Mahajan and Aneesh by . So, I've tried to add it here...
So..the story starts with the restaurant scene when Dr Mahajan has insulted Karan and Monami did not trust Karan...
Dr Mahajan: Tumhe paise chahiye the to bol dete..Meri beti ko apne pyaar ke jhaal me kyu fasaya...
Karan was hell angry..He was shivering in anger..
Karan: Main Monami se pyaar karta hoon aur woh mujse...Koi jhaal nahi hain...
Dr Mahajan: Rehne do...Bahut dekhe hain tumhare jaise..Tumhara kya bharosa..tum to paiso ke liye apne desh tak ko bech doge...
Karan became hell angry...He raised his hand on Dr Mahajan but did not hit him..
Karan: Enough..
Monami came there but she only saw Karan's raised hand on her father...
Monami: Karan.. Himmat kaise hui tumhari mere Papa pe hath uthane ki...
Karan(angrily): Sirf uthaya hain... Mara nahi hain...
Monami (shouting): Karan...
Monami slapped Karan.. Dr Mahajan gave an evil smirk to Karan who was highly shocked with Monami's behaviour...
Monami and Dr Mahajan left from there... She did not give any chance to Karan to explain anything...Karan was standing there still shocked..
Monami and Dr Mahajan reached academy..Dr Mahajan left for Mumbai after sometime.. Aneesh wanted to instigate Monami against Karan but Sid came there so he could not do that and left from there..
Monami was sad..She felt bad that she slapped Karan but she was still angry on Karan..Sid noticed it...
Sid: Monu...kya hua?
Monami told everything to Sid..
Sid: Monu..Tune Karan bro ko puchha bhi nahi ki unhone aisa kyu kiya..?
Monami: Sid...Woh Papa ko marne ki baat kar raha tha..
Sid: Aur tune yeh bhi nahi socha Monu ki usne aisa kyu kiya ya aisa kyu kaha...
Monami just looked at him..
Sid: Monu you are seriously an idiot..
Sid left from there and went to his room..He was just thinking about whether he should talk to Karan or not as Karan does not allow anyone to come close to him and he will definitely not share the things with Sid..
Advertisement
Karan reached academy and was in his room still lost in some thoughts...
He was getting flashes of some events..
"Maine kuchh bhi nahi kiya...Meri koi galati nahi hain.." A teenage Karan was saying while crying hard...
"Tumhe paise hi chahiye the na.." His step father asked angrily..
He slapped Karan..Then he took out his belt...
Karan(still crying and hell scared): Nahi..Papa..please..Maine sach me kuchh nahi kiya..Papa..please mujhe mat maro..
His step father did not listen to him and started beating him with belt..
Karan was hell scared..He was shivering..
Sid has now finally decided to go and talk to Karan..He went to his room..He was quite scared as Faizi is not there in the academy and meeting Karan without Faizi and that too to talk about his relationship with Monami would be too much risky but he has to take this risk for the sake of his Monu bro otherwise Walnut can do anything and everything to spoil the relationship of Karan and Monami..Sid knew that walnut cannot be changed this much that too this much early...
Sid was about to knock the door but the door was opened..He peeped in and he was shocked...
Karan was shivering hard..He has hugged his knees..He was looking too much scared...
Karan(crying and scared): Maine..Maine kuchh bhi nahi kiya..Please mujhe mat maro..Maine kuchh nahi kiya..
Sid rushed to him..
Sid: Karan bro...
Karan got more scared of him..
Karan(scared): Mujhe paise nahi chahiye..Maine..maine paise nahi liye...
Karan was still very much scared..All the flashes of his past plus Dr Mahajan's words were replaying constantly in his mind..Sid was trying to calm him down..Mrs Batra was passing by Karan's room and she saw Karan was actually now panicking a lot and Sid was trying to calm him down....She rushed inside...
Mrs Batra: Karan..Karan..Bachcha..Kuchh nahi hain...
Karan was still not listening to anyone and was in his own zone..He has now started breathing heavily...
Sid: Mummy ji..Karan bro ko shant karna hoga warna aise me to kuchh bhi ho sakta hain..Main Monu ko bulake leke aata hoon..
Advertisement
Sid was about to go but he remembered that Monami is angry on Karan and now he was not sure whether Monami would listen anything about Karan or not..
Mrs Batra: Nahi Sid..Kisi ko bulane ki zaroorat nahi hian..Bina wajah academy me baat fel jayegi...Uss drawer me Karan ki medicines hain...Mujhe woh box dedo..Mujhe pata hain isko kaun si medicine deni hain..
Sid nodded in yes and gave the medicine box to Mrs Batra..She took out the medicine and was trying to make Karan take it but he was completely out of his senses...He was hell scared and breathing too much heavily..
Sid being Sid could not saw Karan like this..He was his inspiration..No matter whatever their equation is, He trusts Karan blindly when it comes to duty..Though Monu and Sanju are his lifeline but Karan has some special place in his heart..His maturity, the way he performs his duty always used to attract Sid..Though he loves Sanju but when he got any confusion, any doubt related to situation or mission or training, he always used to go to Karan and not to anyone else..Somewhere Karan was his strength too..He could not saw him like now and hugged him tightly..Karan tried to free himself but Sid has actually almost hid him in the hug..
Mra Batra made him take the medicine and drink some water...Karan was calming a bit but was still hell scared...
Karan: Maine..maine kuchh nahi kiya..Mujhe paise nahi chahiye..Main to sirf Monami se pyaar karta hoon..Mujhe paise nahi chahiye..Please..please..please..mujhe mat maro..mujhe mat.....maaro...
Karan was now dozing of due to medicine..He slept in the hug only...Sid made him lie down on the bed..He covered him properly with comforter..Though Karan was sleeping. he was still breathing quite heavily..Mrs Batra hold Karan's hand tightly and was caressing his hair..This made Karan calm and finally he was breathing normally after a while...Sid and Mrs Batra both sighed in relief...
Sid: Mummy ji..Yeh..Karan..Karan bro ko panick attack kyu aya tha..?
Mrs Batra: Karan ko yeh problem hain Sid..Haan yeh baat aur hain ki jab Param tha, kabhi Karan ko medicine dene ki zaroorat nahi padti thi lekin Param ke jane ke baad...
Sid: Lekin iska koi reason to hoga..
Mrs Batra: Hain Sid..Bahut bada reason hain Karan ke paas..Zaroor aaj kuchh aisa hua hain jiski wajah se 10 saal pehle jo kuchh bhi uske saath hua tha woh phir se usse yaad aa gaya aur aaj mere bachche ki yeh halat kar di..Khair..Tum please aaj Karan ke paas hi rehna..Faizi bhi nahi hain aur Barkha aur Baby bhi Deolali me nahi hain abhi...Mujhe aur Col Batra ko bhi bahar jana hain..Zaroori nahi hota to hum log kahi nahi jaate isse aise chhodake..
Sid: Koi baat nahi Mummy ji..Main hoon Karan sir ke paas..
Mrs Batra: Thank you beta...
She left..Sid went to Faizi's bed and sat there...
Sid: Kya karu..Monu ko batau ya nahi..Aur agar bataunga to kya woh manegi...
Sid was lost in his thoughts when he heard Karan's voice...He was mumbling in sleep...
Karan: Mujhe..mujhe mat maro..please..mujhe mat maro..Mumma..Bhaiya..please bachao..please mujhe mat maro..(almost shouting)Bachao...bachao...
Sid rushed to Karan..He tried to wake him up but no luck..He hold Karan's hand tightly in assurance in the same way Mrs Batra has hold..And then he started caressing Karan's hair..It actually worked and Karan was calming down and eventually he was again sleeping peacefully...
Sid sighed in relief seeing him relaxed now..
Sid(in mind): Aisa kya hua hoga jiski wajah se Karan sir ne apna aapa kho diya aur walnut pe hath utha diya...Aur ab..ab inki yeh halat hain..
***************************************
So...that's it..Hope you guys like it..
Achchha laga ho to batao to thoda lamba likhne ka try karungi otherwise next part me complete kar dungi..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback...
Thanks
Crazy_Girl_521
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Freedom Fantasy
Axel Alexanders was once a professional player of the FPS Knives and Guns, after a series of unfortunate events, he lost his job and was forced to give away his account. This incident caused him to lose his love for games. With the release of the first Virtual Reality MMORPG, he decides to revive his love for games, in a completely new genre. Follow Axel and experience his journey in Freedom Fantasy! Normal Schedule: Every 3 Days! Schedule for when I am busy: Every Week!
8 326 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Corvus Saga : The Recluse King (Minor Hiatus)
The war between life and death has been waging since those who use it first come into existence. Fought in the fields, the mind and in the shadows, this war will wage forever, infinitely advancing in scale and bloodshed. This war leads to the creation of Corvus, a once happy sailor boy, now emotionless killer, though no one quite knows why his creation happened as it did. As his life goes to hell, he goes his own way, finding friends and purpose with the first side he meets, only to discover that secrets are more prevalent than truth in this world. (Notice: I'm so sorry to announce this, but this story is going on the shelves for the time being. I love the world more than anything else i've written, but i can't seem to find the motivation to write it further. Once I've got a handle of myself and what's stopping me from enjoying this, I'll finish his story with a burning passion, but until then, I don't want to add anything Sub-Par to it. I'm so sorry once again, but i hope everyone can enjoy what's been written so far. Stay awesome you lovely people :D )
8 68 - In Serial12 Chapters
Into The Guardian's Gate
"Do You believe the world you dwell on, deserves saving? Wfhile some may say Yes without hesitation. Others might as well answer no without delay. But deep down, we all know there is truly no correct answer to the question. Because "One man's food is another man's poison" To some, life on this world has been fair and blissful. while to others, this very world has taken from them, more than they can endure. In the end, it all comes down to different perspective. But........ what if the fate of this world was left in your very hands? Yes! You reading this right now. Will you be willing to shoulder the burdens of this world, even if you lost all? Will you be able to continue grinding, fighting and pushing. Even if those you are fighting for, don't appreciate it? Or will you rather, leave the world to face their problem themselves? That is the case of Nigo. A boy who had everything but lost it........ or rather, the world took it all away from him. In life, action and reaction are equal and opposite. And for every decision we make there are either blessings or consequences. Will Nigo choose to shoulder this burden? Join nigo on this journey filled with tears, pain, loss and betrayal. As he makes his decisions and face the aftermath of his choices. You may think he is wrong or right but you may never know what your own choice would be. If you were in his shoes.........
8 162 - In Serial9 Chapters
Path of the Shaman [HIATUS]
Talin Greymarch attends the prestigious Sovereign Guard Shaman Academy, the greatest institute of learning for shamanic cultivation in the kingdom of Ilios. As he struggles with his day to day school life and cultivation, little does Talin know that he has fallen into the middle of a conspiracy that threatens to shatter the world once again. A merger of the tropes and stylings of Eastern cultivation or Xianxia with Western Sword and sorcery fantasy stories, Path of the Shaman seeks to blur the line between the two. My goal is to establish a believable fantasy world, and I want to pace the story so that I can do that properly. If that sounds appealing to you please give this story a chance. Release schedule: My schedule will be a little inconsistent due to my job, but I aim to release about twice a week.
8 183 - In Serial13 Chapters
Maker
Humanity ended and animals evolved and took their place, creating a new world and society. This is a new world fill with evolved mammals and mammals that have evolved further and gained supernatural abilities, called Meta-mammals.
8 137 - In Serial25 Chapters
Crow
Awakens starting appearing when beasts start pouring out of cracks that appear in the space other than in dungeons. When these cracks appear which now called dimensional crack countless people died and cities were destroyed. After fighting these monsters for 20 years first human awaken appear and change the fate of humans that was on the brink of extinction and again human become leading specie. Awakened people wield power that was beyond human capacity. Some awaken has the power to destroy boulders with bare hand, some were able to produce fire from thin air and so on. After some researched human know this power came from a formless energy inside the human body that convert itself in these abilities. This formless energy was named as Aura. After approximately 1000 years after first awaken appear. Human stopped producing aura in their body. After the initial panic, one of the researchers found that Aura also found in nature named as Aura particles. So, they started researching and found a way to absorb Aura from nature. Now there are techniques to absorb Aura from nature. And also help to expand capacity to store Aura in the human body. The human body starts absorbing Aura only after they become 15 years old. If younger than this try to use any technique to absorb Aura from nature they will die painfully. There are some cases where human body starts producing Aura naturally regardless of age and they can tame beasts this ability is only these people have. Now everyone who practices aura particle absorption techniques can be awakened. This story take place after 3000 years of first awakened. It’s a story about a boy name Ethan who was ordinary in all aspect but because of this world cruelty he has to become powerful to protect people that are important to him. See him overcoming many hardships only by desire to protect others. P.S this novel is also on webnovel https://www.webnovel.com/book/11195721705294205/Crow
8 188

