《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - KarZi - 2
Advertisement
Hello..
So this is in continuation of the last part named ZDMN - KarZi
***************************
Faizi slept...He again got the same nightmare and woke up with a jolt..Karan saw it as it was already morning and Karan was getting ready when Faizi woke up with a jolt...
Karan sat beside him and gave him a glass of water..He was rubbing his back...Faizi drank water...
Karan: Better?
Faizi nodded in yes and without looking at Karan he went to washroom to get ready...Karan was getting more and more suspicious...
It was drill's time so Karan did not talk to Faizi and they went for drill..They had breakfast but Faizi ate very less..Karan and Sanju both noticed it...Karan was about to ask him but Faizi's phone rang and he left from there to talk on call...
It's been 3 days now that Faizi is getting that dream every night..
Faizi was very much disturbed due to his dream...He just did not want to lose Karan...He has already lost his father and Param bhaiya...He was just lost in his own thoughts...Karan was showing some drill and in that he got minor cut in his hand..He asked everyone to continue their drill...Bala was getting difficulty in rope climbing...He asked Karan..Karan explained him but he did not get it properly...Karan decided to explain him by doing the rope climbing...Karan hold the rope and due to the cut, he winced in pain..
Karan: Aah...
His voice get everyone's attention and broke Faizi's trance...Faizi rushed to him...He hold his hand and check the cut..
Faizi(angry): Had hoti hain laparwahi ki...Kitni baar kaha hain ki apna dhyaan rakho lekin nahi...Janab ko to apne man ki hi karni hoti hain...Ab hua na dard...
Karan: Faizi.. it's just a minor cut...Relax...
Faizi: Minor cut...Yeh tumhe minor cut lag raha hain...Khoon nikal raha hain Karan..
Sanju came there as she went to washroom...She saw the cut and it was actually a normal minor cut....Karan and Sanju again looked at each other confusingly...
Faizi: Monami...Tum to doctor ho na..Tum please Karan ko dekho na...
Monami nodded in yes and saw the cut on Karan's hand which was indeed a small normal minor cut...But Faizi was behaving as if he has got shot with bullet...
Karan: Faizi...Dekh ab to Monami bhi check kar rahi hain na..Relax now okay ..
Faizi nodded in yes..But the fear was evident on his face...
Monami bandaged Karan's cut..
Karan: Thanks...
Monami and others were surprised but then she nodded in yes...
Karan went to Faizi and dragged him to their room...Sanju silently followed them...
Karan: Faizi...Kya baat hain?
Faizi was looking at other side..His back was towards Karan...
Faizi: Kuchh nahi...
Faizi has tears in his eyes...He was not able to handle that dream anymore...Karan turned him towards him.. Faizi was looking down...Tears were falling from his eyes...
Karan: Faizi...
Faizi: Hum tumhe nahi kho sakte Karan...Hum tumhe nahi khona chahte..
Karan: Faiz..
He said this much when Faizi hugged tightly...Karan was surprised but responded...He was rubbing his back..
Karan: Faizi...
Faizi: Hum tumhe nahi khona chahte..
Karan: Main yahi to hoon..Aur apne saandh ko chhodke main kidhar jaunga...
Advertisement
They broke the hug..
Karan: Ab bata..Kya hua hain?
Faizi told him everything and again started crying..Sanju too was emotional..Karan too got tears in his eyes as he could see how much Faizi loves him and how much he matters to him..Though he knew but sometimes The Special Agent Karan Shergill himself forgot that he is also a human..that he can also be loved by someone..Karan composed himself and hugged Faizi..Currently, it was necessary to calm Faizi...
Karan: Faizi..It was just a dream..Main yahi hoon tere paas..Aur Main kabhi bhi tujhe chhodke nahi jaunga...
Faizi: Sach..
Karan: Much..Lekin meri ek condition hain..
Faizi: Hume tumhari sari condition manzoor hain..Agar tum kaho to hum flirting karna bho chhod denge...
Karan: Are mere Saandh agar tu flirt karna chhod dega to phir main break up karne me kiski help karunga..So..Meri condition yeh hain ki main tujhe chhodke nahi jaunga but uske badle tu bhi mujhe chhodke nahi jayega..Kabhi bhi nahi..Phir se promise karo mujhe yeh...
Faizi: Hum promise karte hain Karan..Hum kabhi bhi tumhe chhodke nahi jayenge...
Karan: Good..Ab yeh udas hona chhodo aur chalo..Dinner ka waqt ho gaya hain..
They went to mess and settled for dinner...Cadets were as usual gossiping..
Suman ji: Faizi sir ji ko Karan sir ji ki kitni chinta hain..Aur ek Karan sir ji hain jo hamesha gussa karte rehte hain...
Monami: Nahi Suman ji..Mana Karan hum sab pe gussa karta rehta hain lekin Faizi pe kabhi nahi..He knows how to handle Faizi..Tab hi to aaj aise haq se Faizi ko leke gaya tha drill area se..Aur ab Faizi bhi khush lag raha hain...
Then they heard Faizi laughing as usual and was teasing Sanju and Karan and they both were though glaring him but also enjoying his teasing...And it was not unnoticed by SiMi..
Few days passed just like that and Faizi was normal now..
Karan was feeling restless since he woke up..He was getting the same feeling which he felt on the day he lost his brother..But he composed himself before he went to memory lane and get broken..He cannot be weak..or rather he is not allowed to be weak..
All were in mess when they heard emergency alarm..Ustaad ji came and informed all that it was an attack on academy..They all have to fight..All were ready but Faizi was hell scared..But he still composed himself..
Karan: Main right se jata hoon..Faizi..Left..Sanju..Center..
Faizi: Karan..Hum right se jate hain..Tum left se jao...
Karan and Sanju were confused but nodded in yes...All was happening in the same way Faizi has seen in his dream and that's why for safer side, he did not allow Karan to go from right side..Almost all attackers were shot dead..Faizi saw the last attacker who was taking his last breaths and also shot him so that nothing happen to Karan...
Karan asked everyone to go inside..Faizi told him that he is going to take a round to check whether all attackers are dead or not..Karan did not allow him but he did not listen and went ..Karan saw some movement in the direction in which Faizi has gone..He ran after him shouting his name and was actually shooting the men who were trying to come to attack from that direction..He shot all but one man has fired a bullet which hit Faizi..Karan shot that man dead..
Advertisement
Karan went to Faizi..
Karan: Faizi...Faizi...
But Faizi was unconscious..Karan took him inside the academy..Monami operate him..All were hell scared..Karan was still shocked..Sanju was trying hard to make him say something but he did not say anything..
Monami came out and informed them that Faizi's condition is way too much critical..If he would not get consciousness in some time, then he would not be able to survive...All were hell shocked...They waited for 3 hours but there was no improvement...And now Faizi's condition was worsening...Karan went to Faizi...
Karan: Faizi..Faizi..uthna saandh...
No response...
Karan: Tu mujhe jawab nahi de raha hain..It's an order get up damn it...
Still no response..
Karan: Main bhi dekhta hoon ki tu kaise nahi uthata...
Karan went from there and asked Ustaad ji to set up projector and chair in the infirmary..Ustaad ji did that as he knew what Karan is up to..Sanju too understood..Whereas cadets were clueless..
Karan came there with guitar and he sat on the chair..Sanju sat on floor beside him...
The cadets were getting angry on Karan that how can he play guitar when Faizi is in this condition..And it was only Faizi who have not allowed cadets to complaint against Karan..
Ustaad ji started the projector...It played some video..
Faizi: Karan..Gao na please...
Karan: Faizi..already gala baitha hua hain..Fati hui awaaz me tujhe mera gaana kaise pasand ayega...
Faizi: Karan..Hamara favorite song hain aur hamare favorite insaan ko gaane ke liye bol rahe hain..Phir chahe awaaz kaisi bhi ho..hume usse koi problem nahi hain..
College going Karan and Faizi were talking...
Faizi: Karan please...
Karan nodded in yes..Faizi jumped like kid and clapped and he quickly brought Karan's guitar..Karan smiled and took the guitar...
Karan started playing guitar and he started singing..
Meri zindagi sawaari
Mujhko gale lagake
Baitha diya falak pe
Mujhe khaak se uthaake
Yaara teri yaari ko
Maine toh khuda maana
Yaad karegi duniya
Tera mera afsaana
Karan: Faizi ..yaar aaj tera birthday hain..Aur aaj ke din na mane tere liye special cake banaya hain..Dekh
He show a beautiful cake but it was written Happy Birthday saandh on it..
Faizi: Yeh achchha hain..Cake banao aur saandh bhi kaho..
Karan: Dekh maine promise kiya tha ki aaj ke din tujhe woh nahi bulaunga..Iss liye likh diya..Simple..
Cadets were surprised to see this happy Karan...
Tere jaisa yaar kahan
Kahan aisa yaarana
Another video played..
Faizi: Karan..Hume bhukh lagi hain...
Karan: Sandh..Main ghar se tere liye teen dabbe nashta laya tha..Ab woh tu 2 din me khatam kar dega to main kaha se rat ke 2 baje nashta lau...
Faizi: Woh sab hum nahi jante..Hume bhukh lagi hain...
Karan shook his head in yeh nahi sudhrega expression...He took out another dabba of Ghar ka Nashta which he specially brought for Faizi...
Karan: Yeh le..
Faizi got happy like a kid...
Faizi: Thank you Karan..You are the best..
Mere dil ki ye duaa hai
Kabhi door tu na jaaye
Tere bina ho jeena
Woh din kabhi na aaye
Another video played..
Karan: Faizi..Faizi..Mom..Dad..
Faizi: Karan..Hum hain na tumhare saath..Aur Param bhaiya bhi hain na...
Faizi was composing a devastated Karan after his parent's death..
Karan: Faizi..Faizi..Tu..tu nahi jayega na..
Faizi: Hum kahi nahi jayenge Karan..
Karan: Waada...
Faizi: Waada..
Tere sang jeena yahan
Tere sung mar jaana
Yaad karegi duniya
Tera mera afsaana
Karan: Faizi...Tune to promise kiya tha na ki tu mujhe chhodke kabhi nahi jayega..To phir aaj jane ki zidd kyu kar raha hain...
All were now understood that Karan too cares for Faizi..But it's just that he is showing his emotions to limited people only...
Sanju is now broken..She was crying hard...Karan got up from chair and went to Faizi..He hold his hand...Now Karan too was not able to control his tears...
Karan: Aaj tak iss gaane ko shuru maine kiya hain lekin pura hum dono ne kiya hain na..To aaj bhi pura karana iss gaane ko Faizi...
Saying so Karan started singing the last line of the song but his voice is not broken...
Te..re jai..sa ya..ar ka..han..
Ka..ha..ai..aisa...yaa..ra..
He broke into tears..He hugged Faizi and was crying like a baby...All were emotional seeing him like this..Though they used to be angry on Karan but they knew that till the time Karan is there, they all are safe..Unknowingly he has become their strength and seeing him like this also breaking them...
Karan(crying): Faizi please..
A voice came...
Kaha..aisa..yaa..rana...
Ya...ad kare..gi duni..yaan..
Tera..mera..afsaa..naa...
All including Karan were happy seeing Faizi conscious..
Faizi: Karan...Sach me pahad jaisa shareer hain..Kitna weigh hain tumhara..
Karan: Jitna bhi hain..Tujse to kam hi hain Saandh...
All chuckled amidst tears in their eyes...Monami checked Faizi and he was out of danger now..All become really happy but the happiest amongst them was Karan and it was very much evident on his face...Faizi wiped Karan's tears..
Faizi: Hum theek hain..
Karan nodded in yes and composed himself..He now realized that he was breaking down in front of cadets..So..Karan being Karan..again turned on his khadoos mode and ordered...
Karan: Faizi..Ab theek hain..Aap sab log apne apne room me jaiye aur rest kijiye..Aaj attack hua iska matlab yeh nahi hain ki kal chhutti hain...(Then he thoguht for a second)...Waise chalo theek hain....Kal ke din rest kar lijiye..Parso se training continue karenge...
Saying so he left from there...Cadets were quite surprised...Faizi chuckled looking at them.....
Faizi: Humne kaha tha na ki..
All: Yeh Nariyal hain Nariyal..Bahar se sakht aur Andar se Naram..
Monami: Aur humne aaj yeh dekh bhi liya Faizi..You were right..Karan is just like coconut...
Faizi: Monami...
Monami: Haan..
Faizi(teasingly): Kisi ko Karan kuchh zyaada hi coconut jaisa lag raha hain...nai..?
Monami blushed a little and Faizi laughed..
********************************
So...that's it for this KarZi TS.. Hope you guys like it..Kafi kuchh drafted tha to socha ki update de doon..
I hope you guys like this bonding.
If anyone is having any idea for SidRan, please do share it..Mere paas jo tha uski book publish kar di hain ab kuchh suj nahi raha..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Disha
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Ascension of Shura
When Lin Shen logged in to Asgurd for the first time he never thought his curse would awake as a skill. This is his journey to be the strongest.
8 322 - In Serial15 Chapters
Soul CLash
. A young man named Lucas Helios was living his ordinary life. He was walking home from school then suddenly he heard someone talk from his mind not knowing what is it he just shrugged it off like it was imagination but he was suddenly engulfed by a blinding light and he found himself in a white room. There he met God that gives the opportunity to change his boring life into an exciting one. He wil be transported into a world filled with battle but he didn't know what was the reason God has chosen him. Watch as Lucas discover what lies ahead of this so called exciting new life(NOTE: Im just new at this so please if I had mistake feel free to tell it and suggestions are wecome ^.^)
8 154 - In Serial8 Chapters
Darks Rising
A boy with violet eyes and hair blacker than night walks out of the woods. He doesn't know who he is, what he is, or where he is? What he does know is your weakness. They call him Dark and this is his story. Haha finally made a cover yes! Foul language why not, sex sure, honest politicians inconceivable.
8 189 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Due
Every sailor knows the tale of Davy Jones' Locker. That place drowned sailors are sent to, ever resting on sea's bed. Some tales recount of a ghostly ship, the Flying Dutchman. Many a story has spawned from these two tales. Countless retellings mixing in their own fictions. But all stories spawn with a kernel of truth to them, and the story of Davy Jones is no exception. Those who've met the legendary seaman and his ghostly ship might call him a ferryman, escorting the drowned to their respective afterlives. Others might call him a devil, meting punishment on those deserving. The true story is always slightly different. Davy Jones is a ferryman, but not one for the afterlife, as Walter finds out. No, Davy Jones manages those who die at sea while in debt, and Walter died with a lot of debt. Unable to pay, Davy puts Walter to work. The specter has just the job for the dead college graduate. Another god, Sod, needs an afterlife for his new world. Davy tasks Walter with the job. Suddenly, Walter finds himself having to run a fledgling underworld with little instruction from Sod. To top it off, the denizens of Sod's world have their own ambitions to achieve godhood, and they won't take kindly to Sod's newest employee shaking up the status quo. [Traumatizing Content tag is up just to let everyone know this will be a story that deals with different themes of death. Some of them won't be nice and so better to be safe than sorry.]
8 155 - In Serial30 Chapters
Stolen // Irondad
"Kid, there are some things we can't prevent. Death is one of them."Tony takes young Peter Parker under his care, after his Aunt is pulled off of life support. However, becoming a dad - and being a superhero - comes with many problems.14# Marvel --> 30/11/1811# Steve Rogers --> 04/12/186# Captain America --> 11/12/185# Irondad --> 22/12/182# May Parker --> 04/01/1954# Sadness --> 12/01/1938# Peter Parker -> 23/02/19
8 225 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Fading Sunshine
Everyone knows Karasuno's upbeat, happy go lucky middle blocker Hinata. Or they think they know him. Hinata has a huge secret that not even his team knows about. 7 years ago, Hinata, his sister Natsu, and his mother were on their way to school when a car collided with the family's car. Killing his mother and sister on impact. However Hinata managed to survive and was left in the hands of his father. Ever since then, Hinata's home life has not been the same.******abuseself harm violencerape******{completed}
8 64

