《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - KarZi
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
Kafi time se yeh plot dimag me tha for KarZi to socha ki likh doon..
***********************************
It's been a month that Ghar ghar main soldier program has started... Cadets used to get scared from Karan and Sanju but they were very much comfortable with Faizi... Whenever Karan scold them, Faizi used to comfort them and also gave his lecture that Karan is just like coconut...
Today again Karan scolded cadets and left from there..Faizi comfort them and was about to start his coconut lecture...
Faizi: Are woh to nariyal hain nariyal..
All cadets: Pata hain sir/sir ji..Bahar se sakht aur andar ekdum naram...
Faizi nodded in yes...They all were in mess..Dilbagh ji was on leave so for sometime new cook was appointed..He has prepared Biryani in dinner today...
Karan: Lagta hain aaj Biryani bani hain..
Faizi: Dekha Sanu..Janab ke muh me pani aa raha hain Biryani ke naam se...
Sanju smiled...They all settled..Faizi being Faizi started to eat Biryani whereas Sanju and Karan were about to start eating...Karan shook his head seeing his antics...Karan was about to start eating but Faizi stopped him..
Faizi: Nahi Karan..Tum yeh nahi khaoge...
Karan: Par kyu?
Faizi: Karan yeh bahut tikhi hain..Aur tum itna tikha nahi khate..Tumhe suit nahi karta Karan...
Karan: Lekin Biryani..
Faizi glared at him and Karan took his plate and took something else for eating and they started dinner..All cadets were as usual gossiping...
Suman ji: Faizi sir ji Karan sir ji ka kitna dhyaan rakhte hain na..
Monami: Haan...Aur yeh Khadoos Shergill...Usse to bas apni hi padi hoti hain huh...
Koel: Aur nahi to kya..
Bala: Mujhe to laga tha ki Karan sir ji Biryani ko nahi chhodenge lekin unhone Faizi sir ji ki baat maani..
Advertisement
Chitra: #Hot hain banda to phir uske #antics bhi to #hot hi honge na...
All rolled their eyes...All went to sleep...
Faizi: Karan..Achchha kiya tune biryani nahi khayi..
Karan: Saandh..Tu mana kar phir bhi main woh kam karu aisa ho sakta hain kya...
Faizi: Kabhi nahi..
Karan smiled...
Faizi: Tum cadets ko bata kyu nahi dete ki tumhe bhi unki fikr hain...
Karan: Good night Faizi...
Faizi shook his head in yeh nahi sudhrega expressions..
Faizi: Good Night..
They both slept...
On the next day..All were doing the drills when they heard sound of some blast..Emergency alarm rang...
Karan: Academy pe attack hua hain..We need to handle them...Cadets..Aap sab log trainers ke peechhe rahenge..Clear?
All: Yes sir...
Karan: Main right se jata hoon..Faizi..Left..Sanju..Center...
All nodded and went ...They fought with the attackers...Almost all attackers have been shot dead..But there was one attacker who was taking his last breaths...He saw a gun beside him and took it..He aimed at Karan...
Faizi: Karan all done?
Karan: Done..
Sanju: All done..
Karan: Good job team..Let's go inside...Cadets..Aap pehle andar jayenge aur agents aapko cover karenge...
All nodded and started going inside...Karan was at the last...He was about to enter the academy when they heard a gun shot..All turned back and saw Karan was lying on the floor...He was shot dead...
Faizi(shouting): Karan....Karan...
Sanju(shouting): Sir ji..Sir ji...
Faizi's eyes were tightly shut...
?: Faizi...Faizi....
Faizi opened his eyes and he shouted: Karan..
Karan: Haan bol..yahi hoon...
Faizi looked at him with horrified face..Karan sat in front of him on the bed...
Karan: Faizi...Kya hua..? Koi sapna dekha kya..? Itna dara hua kyu hain..?
Faizi now realized he had a dream..Still to confirm he touched Karan's arms..his cheeks..Karan was getting confused but he got that something has happened to his best friend...
Advertisement
Karan: Faizi...
Faizi hugged him tightly..Karan startled first but then he reciprocated...Karan was rubbing his back...
Karan: Faizi...Kya hua? Koi bura sapna dekha kya? Sab theek hain na..?
Faizi broke the hug...He composed himself...
Faizi: Kuchh nahi Karan..Bas aise hi...
Karan: Are you sure?
Faizi: Haan...Hum ready hoke aate hain...
Karan nodded in yes though he was quite sure that something was bothering Faizi but then he brushed off the thought and decided to give him his space...
All had breakfast..All could see that Faizi was unusually silent today..Seeing him like this even Karan's focus was not on the training..Sanju too was confused that what happened to him..
The entire day passed like this only...At night Faizi slept early before Karan came into the room..
Karan: Faizi so gaya kya?
Faizi was awake but he pretended to be asleep..Karan checked his forehead to confirm he is fine or not but he is fine...He went to washroom..Faizi opened his eyes..
Tears fell down from Faizi's eyes..Faizi composed himself and again closed the eyes as Karan can come out from washroom at any time...
Karan went to his bed and he too fell asleep after sometime...Faizi opened his eyes and he went to Karan's bed..He sat beside him and caressed his hair..
Faizi(in mind): Sorry Karan..Hum tumse jhooth nahi bol sakte aur sach bolne ki himmat nahi hain hum me..Woh sapna hum soch bhi nahi sakte..Hum soch bhi nahi sakte ki tum kabhi bhi humse door ho...
He put one raksha kawach below Karan's pillow for his safety and mentally pray to God to always save his best friend cum brother...
**************************************
So.., this is it..Agar pasand aya ho to bolo to iska agla part publish karungi..otherwise yaha pe finish.
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Disha
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Blood Island
So far, life had done Nuriel Cunningham no favors. The orphaned daughter of a petty thief, she's had to grow up on the streets, with nothing but her wits, her late father's advice, and whatever luck she can scrounge up to keep her alive. However, now that luck seems to have ran out. After being discovered passing as a boy on a ship sailing the Caribbean, Nuriel is blamed for the ship's troubles and thrown overboard, seemingly to her demise. But rather than die, she awakes on the shores of a strange and terrifying island, one inhabited by monsters from a bygone age. Now she has to use every bit of cunning and skill just to stay alive, as one false step could cause her to be torn apart for some ancient creature's dinner. But as she works to stay alive and uncover the island's secrets, she becomes aware of something very troubling. There is someone else on the island, someone not quite human, a creature with glowing red eyes watching her from the shadows. And though the creature seems benevolent, perhaps even friendly, Nuriel is not about to let her guard down. After all, every stranger is an enemy, and there is nothing more dangerous than the attention of another person.
8 172 - In Serial35 Chapters
Epiphany of the Weak
[MATURE 17+] This story contains intense violence, blood and gore, emotional breakdown, descriptive murder, and horror. The strong rules over the weak. It has been a golden rule since ancient times. And so, weak people were discriminated, treated with injustice. In this story, we follow Ava, a 10-year-old girl who got caught in the attack of her own settlement by a military force. Through an incident, Ava realized the power within her gene, Aegis. With her newfound power capable of overwhelming any weapon and armor the army possessed, she paved her own way of finding her parents. What follows her afterwards were nothing that could be considered as happy. At least, not from the point of view, of a 10 year old girl. Chapter Schedule: 1 chapter per week.
8 200 - In Serial188 Chapters
cocaine
This is just a wild ride of rants, some fan fiction, thoughts, and memes.-----If you like this work, I suggest you check out JacksonDatBoi's work called "Deep fried kneecaps", and More A.C.'s work called "Mental stability, what's that?", and babywhydidyouyeetme's works. They're good, and they're very similar to this story!
8 201 - In Serial11 Chapters
LUNA: WHAT HAPPENED LAST NIGHT?
What happened last night? How unlucky she was to wake with a spear on her neck? And what language are they talking about? Did she just witness a wizard in a nightgown enchanting the shrubs? But that's not the important thing right now. What she really wanted to know is, what happened last night? So Luna embarked on a magical adventure to find out what misfortune had fallen upon her that she had to fight skeletons, monsters, dragons, and villains to stay alive. Was her destiny much bigger than an accidental summoning? Perhaps, she was chosen by gods to save the continence, or perhaps, she will deny her fate and have a cup of tea with the dragon instead? "With this Blade of Fate, I will decide my own destiny", she whispered to the man pinned on the wall, her sword against his neck. Disclaimer : I do not own anyrright to the photo. Kindly PM me if you want me to remove the picture. Taken from Pinterest, Fantasy Art by Z. W. GU
8 97 - In Serial5 Chapters
BAMBISONAS!! MY OCS (DO NOT STEAL!)
My dave and bambi golden apple ocs! PLEASE PLEASE.. DO NOT STEAL!
8 138 - In Serial11 Chapters
Plastik Quotes (ongoing)
« Don't kill mother earth, stop being PLASTIK »
8 75

