《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - I'll always love you - 3
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So..here is the next part..
**************************************
Dr Mahajan was going back to home when his driver shifted the route towards old cremation ground because of the traffic..They were passing by the cremation ground when they heard a voice of a little girl who was crying..Dr Mahajan asked his driver to stop the car..They saw a girl who was tapping actually hitting on chest of a man continuously while crying...
They both rushed towards them..Dr Mahajan picked up that girl and tried to calm her down..He then gave that girl to the driver and looked at the Man..He was shocked...
Dr Mahajan: Karan...Karan...
So, the man was Karan and the girl was Sana...
He shook him..But no response..He then checked his pulse which were running but too much faintly..
Dr Mahajan: Bachchi ko pehle gadi me bithao..Aur meri help karo hume jald se jald isse hospital leke jana hoga..Pulse had se zyaada slow hain..
Driver did whatever Dr Mahajan said to him..Dr Mahajan was on side trying to calm Sana and on the other side, He has already started treating Karan as he generally used to have some extra medicines and injections with him in his car for emergency cases..
Dr Mahajan: Driver..Abhi ke abhi Monami ko call karo aur usse bolo ke apne academy ke sabhi dosto ke saath jald se jald hospital pohche...
Driver did the same and they reached hospital..Dr Mahajan has shifted Karan to emergency ward and was treating him with his best doctors of the hospital..Monami, SidSa and Koezi reached hospital as they have sensed the tension...
Dr Mahajan came out of the emergency ward and saw all of them...
Dr Mahajan: Mere bulane pe aaye iss liye Thanks...
Sid: Saaf saaf bataiye ki kyu bulaya hain..Just come to the point...
Dr Mahajan: Karan ka pata chal gaya hain..
All were shocked but also happy to hear this..
Monami: Karan..
Dr Mahajan: Haan beta...Karan ka pata chal gaya hain...
Faizi: Kaha hain woh?
Dr Mahajan: Iss ward me.. Condition critical hain..
All looked inside the ward and shocked to see Karan like that..No one has seen him in that condition ever...
Dr Mahajan: Aur Karan ke saath ek bachchi bhi thi...Hum logo ke yeh dono old cremation ground ke paas mile..
All again shocked...
Monami: Bachchi...?
Driver came there with Sana who has again started crying... Monami took her and started calming her...Soon she calmed down sensing Motherly touch of Monami...
Sid: Yeh to Sana hain...Jo hame restaurant me mili thi...
All nodded...
Faizi: Iska matlab jo andar hain woh Arjun hain...
Koel: Lekin phir Riya kaha hain?
Dr Mahajan: Kaun Arjun? Yeh Karan hain...
Monami: Nahi Papa..Yeh Arjun hain...Arjun Rathore...Hum aaj hi inse restaurant me mile the... Inki tabiyat theek nahi thi..Pehle hame bhi laga ki yeh Karan hain lekin DNA test se pata chala ki yeh Arjun hain...Karan nahi...
Dr Mahajan: What? Lekin aisa kaise ho sakta hain? Yeh Karan hi hain...Iske palm pe usi jagah pe woh til hain jo Karan ke palm pe maine dekha tha...
Advertisement
All got shocked...
Monami: Lekin humne DNA test karwake check kiya tha...
Dr Mahajan: Ek baar phir se check kar lete hain na...
All nodded...
Koel: Main pata karti hoon ki kisi ne koi missing report likhvayi hain ya nahi...
All nodded...
Sanju: Aur hum pata karto hain ki yeh Arjun Rathore akhir cheeze ke hain?
All nodded...
After a while, Koel and Sanju came..
Koel: Kahi bhi kisi bhi local police station me Arjun ya even Sana ki koi bhi missing complaint nahi hain..
Sanju: Aur 1.5 years pehle Arjun Rathore nam ka koi insaan tha hi nahi..Usse pehle uski koi information hi available nahi hain kahi bhi...
Sid: Mujhe to yeh Riya inn sab ke pichhe lagti hain...otherwise koi Mother ko apni itni chhoti si bachchi ki chinta na ho aisa kaise ho sakta hain...
Faizi: Humne Bala ko unke ghar bheja tha..Lekin waha pe koi nahi hain..Lekin woh waha ki photos click karke aur jo kuchh bhi suspicious mile woh leke aa raha hain..Chitra, Suman ji aur Prem ji bhi uske saath hain..
All nodded..Nurse came and gave them the DNA Reports...
Monami: Kahi yeh sach me Karan to nahi...
Dr Mahajan: Monami...reports dekho...Yeh tumhara Karan hi hain...Aur isse iss waqt apni Monami ki zaroorat hain beta...
Monami opened the reports with shivering hands...She was shocked to see the DNA report results..
Monami: Po..Positive..Mat..matlab..yeh Ka...Karan hain...
All were shocked and were not able to decide whether they should be happy or sad..All rushed inside the wards...Dr Mahajan has picked up Sana in his arms and she was sleeping keeping her head on his shoulder...All has tears in their eyes including Dr Mahajan...He was mentally cursing himself for this situation...
Bala along with others came there...
Faizi: Yeh hamara Karan hi hain...
ChiLa, Prem ji and Suman ji got emotional..Bala came to his senses first...
Bala: Dr Madam..Waha pe na yeh dekho aisi sab machine thi...
Chitra: #Monami..It looks like waha pe..waha pe..#electric shocks diye jate the...
All shocked hearing this...
Prem: Aur yeh dawaiya mili hain...
Monami checked the medicines..
Monami: Yeh to sleeping pills hain..Lekin Karan..(Now to Faizi) ...Faizi..Karan ko sleeping pills ki adat to nahi thi..
Faizi: Nahi thi..
Monami: Kya woh tab leta tha jab Param bhaiya ka nightmare...
Faizi: Nahi Monami...Karan kabhi bhi sleeping pills nahi leta tha..Woh puri rat jagta tha..Lekin usne kabhi bhi sleeping pills ka sahara nahi liya..
Dr Mahajan: Don't worry..Sleeping pills maine iske system se niklwa li hain.. Lekin subah tak hosh nahi aya to problem ho sakti hain..Uper se electric shocks ki wajah se pata nahi jab hosh ayega tab iska mental state kaisa hoga...
All got hell worried..Monami was handling Sana and she too was very much comfortable with her..Sid and Sanju brought some food and toys for her...Dr Mahajan arranged a crib for Sana in Karan's ward only as she was too much attached with him..
Luckily Karan got consciousness in early morning...All sighed in relief as now he is out of danger...But the main thing is still there...No one knows how he is mentally...
Advertisement
Faizi: Karan...
Karan looked at him..He smiled a little..Then he looked at others..He smiled at them..Then he looked at Monami and Dr Mahajan..His smile vanished..Then his gaze fall on Sana..
Karan: Sana..Sana...
Monami quickly got up and lie Sana down beside Karan...Karan hugged her...Karan was too much weak right now..He was getting tired even after talking for sometime..
Karan: Mera bachcha...
Monami signed at others...
Sid: Karan bro..Aap please rest karo abhi..Sana yahi hain..See..Humne crib bhi rakha hain uska yaha pe..And in fact Main aur Sanju bhi yahi hain..
Sanju: Haan Sir ji..Aap araam karo..Tab hi to Sana ke saath khel paoge na..
Faizi: Karan..hum hain yaha..Aur bhabhi aur baby bhi bilkul theek hain..Ab tu araam kar..
Karan anyways was feeling too much sleepy..His eyelids were still heavy..He nodded in yes..
Karan: Sana..uska dhyaan rakhna...
Faizi: Don't worry..Hum sab uska dhyaan rakhenge..Abhi kuchh der rest kar le..Uske baad hum baat karte hain..
Karan nodded and soon slept..
Monami: Karan ko koi kaise control kar sakta hain..Woh bhi aise..?
Sid: Kar sakta hain Monu..Sidhi si baat hain agar kisi insaan ki memory na ho aur usse aap bar bar jo baat bologe woh usse sach man hi lega na..
Monami: Lekin Karan bilkul theek tha...
Faizi: Mission pe kya hua tha kisse pata hain Monami..Hume ab Karan hi sab kuchh bata sakta hain...
Rest all nodded in yes..After 2 hours, Karan woke up and was looking much better..All asked him about his health to which he nodded positively...Sana started crying...Sanju was trying to calm her but she was not able to do it..Karan raised his arms and Sanju gave Sana to him..Sana immediately stopped crying after coming into Karan's hold..All were just adoring their bond including Monami and Dr Mahajan..
Faizi: Karan..Yeh sab kaise..
Karan: Ek drug racket tha..Usko expose karna tha..Mission ke master mind tak bhi pahunch gaya tha lekin isse pehle ki main unka pardafash kar pata unn logo ne drugs se mujpe aur meri team pe attack kiya..They injected some very high power drugs in our body..Uske baad electric shocks and other ways of tourture..Lekin inn sabse bachne ki koshish me I got some head injury jiski wajah se memory pe asar hua..Aur Riya ne uska fayda uthaya..She was the mastermind..Drug racket wahi chala rahi thi..Usne mujhe yeh bataya ki she is my wife and Sana hamari beti hain..Aur uski baat ko sach sabit karne ke liye aur main uspeyakin karne lagu uske liye usne kafi sari cheeze use ki aur mujhe yeh yakin dila diya ki main hi Arjun Rathore uska pati hoon..usne mujhe iss liye bacha ke rakha tha ki by chance agar koi uss tak pahunch jaye to woh mere aur Sana ke zariye bach sake..Aur koi mujhe bachaye ya na bachaye but sab Sana ko to zaroor bachate..Kyuki woh Sana khurana hain..Late Major Kavya Khurana ki beti...Kavya ne mujhe bachane ke liye apni jaan ki baazi laga di..Apne zindagi ke aakhri palo me usne mujse promise liya tha ki main Sana ka achchhe se dhyaan rakhu aur Riya ke changul se bahar niklu..Lekin isse pehle ki main kuchh kar pata..Riya ne apni chaal chal di thi and I was trapped..Main to khud ko bhi bhul gaya tha..
Karan took a pause..Rest all were emotional..Karan too was emotional but he composed himself..
Karan: Aap sab ko restaurant me dekhne ke baad woh ghabra gayi aur mujpe attack kiya lekin waha Bala ne bacha liya...Aap sabko doubt hua to usne DNA reports bhi change karwa di hogi..Ghar jake she gave me some medicines and I took it without any question as for Arjun, she was his wife..his love..there is nothing which can cause any doubt in his mind for his beloved wife..Anyways, medicines to woh dene se rahi..kuchh na kuchh alag hi hoga..Jisse woh meri jaan le sake..
There was a silence for sometime..No one was able to understand what they should say...Monami was about to say something but Karan spoke...
Karan: Kash usne kabhi Arjun ke pyaar ko samja hota...
All shocked hearing this but the most shocked person was Monami...
Karan: Shayad pyaar karne ki koshish karna hi gunah hain Special Agent Major Karan Shergill ke liye..
He chuckled sarcastically...Karan hugged Sana and was tapping on her head to make her sleep for sometime..
Faizi: Uss Riya ko to hum chhodenge nahi..
Karan: Relax Faizi..Next month woh bahut busy rehne wali hain kyuki ek bahut hi bada consignment hain jo ane wala hain..Maine usse kissi se phone pe baat karte hue suna tha..I was hell sleepy but I am sure about this information..Woh bhag ke kahi bhi chhup jaye..Iss baar Special Agent Major Karan Shergill se usse koi nahi bacha payega...
Sid: Lekin bro..Apka yaha rukna khatre se khali nahi hain...
Dr Mahajan: Lekin he needs to be under medical observation...
Monami: Haan to hamare ghar pe le chalte hain..Waha pe treatment bhi ho jayegi aur safe place bhi hain..Aap sab log bhi wahi shift ho jao..Waha pe hum sab mission ke bare me asani se discuss bhi kar payenge..
Karan(angrily): And who told you that you are on a mission Dr Monami?
Monami(with same anger): I was and will always be with you on all your missions Special Agent Major Karan Shergill..Don't forget..You cannot even resume your mission without my consent..Plus I am your best cadet and one of the best commandos of the country..Plus..Mujhe mere pati ke paas rehne se koi nahi rok sakta..Samjhe tum?
All were shocked hearing this...
**********************************
So..That's it for this part..Next part will be the last one..
Hope you guys like it...
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Disha
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Questing
A LITRPG novel that has the protagonist Anon making his way through a new virtual game world, There are no gold farmers, no alts and no overpriced economy at least not yet. Anon is not in a hurry to level but is content to enjoy the game and explore the new world at his own pace. But like all new games there are bugs and problems.
8 144 - In Serial94 Chapters
Wet world wonderland.
A young girl of 16 years dies by drowning, and is reincarnated as a living Puddle of Water.Through many fantastical fun filled and wacky adventures our Protagonist will lead a better life than her last.Thank you for your time. Something I want to add, is that this story is written in first person, and I plan to carry on with it for a LONG time.-(Maybe thousands of chapters in size, until the story literally runs out of any potential to keep going.) So yes, there's still a lot of mystery and build up I have planned for future adventures. Wet World Wonderland is a story primarily concerned with the depth and complexity of its world and characters. So forgive me if something seems off, or isn't made immediately clear. I would love to talk, but try and consider that I might have something planned.(Not that you can't still criticize, of course. If you've got an opinion on something, I'd love to hear it.) If you plan on rating WWW, please read until chapter 20. WWW isn't the kind of story you can start judging from the first five chapters. Although, I admit I'm not so sure if 20 chapters in is good enough to judge it either, but I would still advise reading to at least that point. Also, if you have a problem with something in the story, please PM me, and I would love to talk about it. As of 1/19/2021 I have just added WWW's (Wet World Wonderland's) New Cover-Art. I know it's a bit weird, and probably sudden. And with all things considered, it may never make sense. But canonically with lore and info that has, or will be revealed in coming chapters, you might be able to put something together. Anyways, I hope you like it. Also, new symbol, at the top left of the image, hope you all like that too.As of 5/16/2022 the revised cover art for WWW has been uploaded, same as before with the first cover art. I hope you like it. Cover Art Credit goes to Itreallyisyaboi. They're on Instragram.
8 156 - In Serial19 Chapters
Grasping for the Heavens
What would you do if you were dragged into a new world? A new world with cars but not planes, no boats. No widespread internet. What would you do if you were reincarnated into this world? Not as a living thing, but as something that serves. A robot. A sentient robot. An artificial race. This is the story of one particular member of this species. His name? 1744174.But there's something wrong with the world... Something is happening... And there might be something wrong with 17441744...The mature tag is simply for blood and all that fun stuff. I mean there are people who can't deal with it... Link to the amazing person who made this cover: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN3TTovVbR83B9YpbZqP-CQ/videos
8 181 - In Serial27 Chapters
Musings of a Hypocrite
Mortals are weird. They insisted in unity, as well as individualism. More often than not, they're shocked at truth and honesty, but not at falsehood and deceit. They asked questions with multiple answers, and provided answers that begged other questions. They made things to break, they destroyed things to study, they researched things to recreate. Humans, Elves, Beastmen. All of them. Within these contradictions, a miracle might manifest. But this tended to work with a trial and error methodology. Most mortals never got the happy ending. This diary is my journey alongside a few students of mine. In simple terms - they learn, they grow, they fight. They'll journey through centuries of conflict, from the physical to the educational. They'll experience the cruelty and benelovence of all living-kind. They'll experience the consequences of their choices and the blessings of their rewards. They will grow to become useful to me, or die trying like all the others. As for you? The god reading our lives like a book, sitting in your chair without a care in the world? I will show you, the farce that is known as 'God'.
8 219 - In Serial12 Chapters
Bonnie Bennett Reborn | TVD
A boy from Los Angeles, California, reborn into his favorite tv universe, as his favorite character; Bonnie Bennett. Luckily, he's born into a male version of her with his own first name intact, along with all of his own memories and knowledge. He's not too excited about this shift in his life, this shift in reality. But, he'll just have to make due. He has always wanted magic.~~~Genderbent Bonnie Bennett x TVD MEN (Gay Harem)W a r n i n g - themes of violence, depictions of alcohol and drug use, mature language, gay smut.A U - This story will be AU-ish. I'm going to make some changes, leave a few things out, etc.D i s c l a i m e r - I don't own any rights to The Vampire Diaries. I simply my own added plot and character(s).U n e d i t e d - Slight grammatical mistakes, possible spelling errors. Point them out please so I see them! I will edit eventually. :)S u p p o r t - Vote and comment to help keep me motivated! I like interacting with you all.
8 112 - In Serial36 Chapters
And Then There Was Victor
How exactly did I end up the best friend of the guy I hated my entire life? Listen, this is going to be a long story. Let me take you to the beginning. The year was 1992...ENEMIES-TO-FRIENDS-TO-LOVERSVictor Manning has been infuriating Becka since she sat behind him in 7th grade English. He's cocky, self-centered, and obnoxious. When High School ends, the college dynamic slowly turns Victor into the one person Becka cannot live without. "The best slow burn I've ever read."YA/NA, for cursing. Set in the 1990s.
8 306

