《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN - I'll always love you - 1
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
This is another story on ZDMN. Based on today's precap plus thoda bahut jo bahut pehle socha tha uske uper hain..
**********************
Monami, Karan and Dr Mahajan went to restaurant and Monami confessed her feelings for Karan in front of Dr Mahajan..Dr Mahajan deliberately hit glass of water and the water fall on Monami's dress..She went to washroom to clean it..
Dr Mahajan insults Karan after Monami left...
Dr Mahajan: Tumhe paise hi chahiye the to mujse mang lete...Meri beti ko kyu fasaya?
He instigated Karan a lot..
Dr Mahajan: Aur fasaya bhi aise...Jhoothe pyaar ka natak karke...
Karan tried hard to keep his calm as he is Monami's father but he could not after hearing this that his love for Monami is fake...and he raised his hand to hit him but he stopped mid-way...No matter how much he is angry on Dr Mahajan, He did not forget that he is Monami's father...
Monami came from washroom and saw only the scene which is in front of her..Her boyfriend has raised his hand on her father...She became hell angry...
Monami (shouted): Karan..
Dr Mahajan smiled at Karan and Karan was shocked...He understood that he was tricked...
Karan: Monami...Dekho..I can explain...
Monami: And what is your explanation Agent Shergill? Yahi na ki Papa ne tumhe instigate kiya..
Karan nodded in yes but he somewhere knew that Monami will not going to believe him..
Monami: For god sake Karan, Kab tum apna yeh opinion todoge? Papa ne hamare relationship ko accept bhi kiya lekin tum..tum to kabhi badal hi nahi sakte...Itna gussa Karan..Itna ki tumne Papa pe hath uthaya...
Karan: Maine unhe nahi mara..
Monami: Marne to wale the na..Ab yeh mat bolo ki maine jo apni aankho se dekha woh bhi galat hain..
Karan: Monami...
Monami: Papa..Chaliye yaha se...
Monami dragged Dr Mahajan from the restaurants leaving devastated Karan there...
Dr Mahajan left from the academy as his work was done.. Monami has already sent a break up note to Karan's room..Dr Mahajan has asked Aneesh to keep an eye on Monami..
Advertisement
Karan came to academy and he went to his room..He saw the note and opened it..He was shocked is an understatement..
Faizi came there and saw a letter in Karan's hand.. First he thought it was a love letter from Monami but Karan's face was scaring him..He took the letter and read it...He was too much shocked...He put his hand on Karan's shoulder.. Karan looked at Faizi and smiled sarcastically...
He left from the room..Faizi went to Monami's room and tried to make her realise what she did but she was not in a mood to listen anything...Aneesh was also there but he did not need to do anything..
The training continued..Karan was maintaining the professional relationship with Monami...Sid tried to explain the things to Monami as he has seen Karan crying like a baby on the terrace after drinking too much alcohol...Sid has now become one of the comfort person for Karan but Karan being Karan, he did not allow Sid also to get attached to him much but Sid was already attached to him..Sid was not able to leave Monami or Karan..
Karan's shell has become much more stronger now..He has even thrown Faizi from his world..He was not sharing his pain with anyone...Even He has sent Barkha and Baby to their relatives and has isolated himself from everyone...All could see the pain but no one was able to heal him..And the only person who could do this is not in the mood...
Monami too has become an angry person now..She has become much more stronger than earlier but she still believes that Karan was at fault...
The training program completed and all cadets have become special agents.. Monami was emerged as the best cadet of the academy... And today it was their award ceremony...
Dr Mahajan has also arrived to the academy..He and Aneesh were talking in Infirmary about the way they have separated MoRan...
Aneesh: Thanks a lot sir...Agar aap nahi hote to shayad aaj uss Karan ne Monami se shaadi karli hoti...
Advertisement
Dr Mahajan: Are aise kaise hone deta...Meri beti hain Monami..Uss Karan ne to usse apne jhoothe pyaar ke jhaal me fasaya tha..Huh..Janta tha main ki imaandar hain issi liye uski imaandari pe sawaal uthaya...Khud ke bare me galat nahi sun sakta to usko galat bola..itna instigate kiya ki woh hath uthane pe majboor ho gaya...Aur mera kam ho gaya..Monami ne usse mujpe Hath uthaye hue dekh liya aur break up kar liya Karan se...
Dr Mahajan and Aneesh laughed...Aneesh stopped laughing after seeing Monami at the door..He signed Dr Mahajan to look into that direction..He too looked at door and found Monami there..She has tears in her eyes...
Monami: Itna bada chhal..Itna bada dhokha..Woh bhi mere dost aur mere Papa ne diya mujhe...Wow...Karan galat kehta hain ki emotions hain mujme..Galat kehta hain ki main samajdaar hoon..Kyuki hoti to main apne pyaar pe bharosa karti..Naki aap jaise chhaliyo pe..
Monami left from there and rushed to Karan's room but no one was there.. Karan's belongings were also not there...She then went to hall where everyone praised her..Faizi and Sanju were hell worried.. Tension was visible on their faces..Sid was also looking tensed... whereas other cadets were normal...
Monami went to Faizi and Sanju to ask about Karan but they completely ignored her and left from there to talk to other cadets... Monami then went to Sid..
Monami: Sid..Sid..tujhe pata hain Papa aur Aneesh ne kya kiya..Unlogo ne mujhe dhokha diya...
She told him everything...She hugged him and cried..Rest cadets also heard this along with Faizi and Sanju...Sid did not say anything to comfort her which was surprisingly to her but she brushed off the thoughts..
Monami broke the hug and wiped her tears...
Monami: Main abhi ke abhi Karan se maafi magungi..Usse manaungi..Jitna daatega uski daat bhi sunugi..Bas Karan mil jaye...
Sid: It's too late Monu..
Monami was shocked hearing this...
Monami: Matlab?
Sid: Karan bro..
Monami: Karan kya Sid..?
Sid (emotionally): Karan bro hum sabko hamesha hamesha ke liye chhod ke jaa chuke hain...Hum Sabse rishta todke jaa chuke hain...
Monami was shocked hearing this..Dr Mahajan and Aneesh who had heard all this sighed in relief that Karan is not there...
Monami: Mat.. matlab?
Faizi: Matlab yeh Monami ki Karan hamesha hamesha ke liye Deolali chhodke jaa chuka hain..Kaha gaya hain koi nahi janta..Sirf itna kaha ki ek mission pe jaa raha hain aur waha se wapas kabhi nahi ane wala..
Sid: Aur tumhe unki best cadet ko sorry kaha hain ki tumhe award leta nahi dekh paye..
Monami was crying hard...Col Batra has asked Aneesh to leave the academy after hearing whatever Monami said...
Monami was feeling hell guilty but now this all is of no use ..He has gone..may be for forever..
****************************
It's been 2 years and Monami has become a complete akadu..the way Karan used to be after Param's death..She was working in her own hospital...She used to stay with her father but they did not have even the relationship of greeting each other good morning or good night...
Dr Mahajan has also realised his mistake after seeing her daughter like a live dead body...He tried hard to find Karan but no luck..
KoeZi, SidSa ans Batras also tried hard to get information about Karan but they were not able to get a single clue about him..This was the common pain point for all...
No one knows where Karan is... whether he is alive or not...
*************************************
So.. that's it for first part.. Hope you guys like it..
Isko continue karu ya nahi batana..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback
Thanks
Yours only Crazy Writer Sahiba
Advertisement
- In Serial429 Chapters
Rise Of The Cosmic_Emperor
There are three realms in the multi verse; The Cosmic, the Mortal and the Nether realm.
8 3069 - In Serial782 Chapters
Dear Spellbook (Rewrite)
Live. Study. Repeat. Tal never saw himself as an adventurer, but the call to adventure never much cared for his opinion. Despite his best efforts, his search for answers on the murder of his parents ever draws him into danger. Accompanied by a group of seasoned warriors, thus far Tal has gotten by on his own meager magical talents, but when one day he wakes up to find himself back in his bed of the night before, he is faced with a challenge he must conquer alone. What to expect: This story was born of an attempt to create in world lore reasons for many of the mechanics and tropes of D&D, but you do not need to know of them to enjoy the story. It's a single POV time loop story with slow paced progression fantasy elements. The story is not one of fast-paced power ups and non-stop action, but as it progresses, the action picks up. There is a lot of magic system exploration on a system built to unify the diverse magic of D&D into one cohesive magic system. The setting is an original world with familiar races and monsters but with new unique origins and motivations. The average chapter will be 2-5k words long, most being around 3k but there are a few less than 1k, due to the nature of the story telling device I used. Book 1 is complete. Posting is on hold until I finish book 2. Book 2 progress: The rough draft is done at 141656 words as of 7/9/2022. I need to reread and edit it but Im aiming for resuming chapters in September.
8 786 - In Serial14 Chapters
Harry Potter - Book 1 - Arrival To The Harry Potter World As a Villain!
What did you say? Am I Voldemort? What don't I have a Body? I am destined to be beaten by someone who can only use 1 spell? Don't mess with me! Since I fused with the soul of the number 1 villain in the Harry Potter I am going to change my destiny as well as the path of this world. Wait for me World I am going to turn you upside down while finding out the secrets of Magic. PS: This is my first writing so please if you find any problems with my writing tell me and also don't forget to comment and rate it.
8 228 - In Serial48 Chapters
The Vengeance of a Lord of Agony
This is the year 2400. 150 years have gone by since humanity first reached the stars, and 120 have passed since the last time mankind was united. Now, the galaxy is divided. Now, it is the age of the warlords. Alexander Wolf is the son and heir of Gerard Wolf, Lord of Obsidian and Imperial Count of the Holy Phoenix Empire. He was the successor to a solar system and the 250 billion people that live there, as well as Battlefleet Obsidian, one of the mightiest warfleets in the entire galaxy. Yet across the span of one night, his proud family was engulfed in the tides of treachery. His home was set ablaze, with his family massacred to the last. With his last dying breath, Alexander Wolf begged for salvation, and his prayers were answered. Now, as a Lord of Agony, Alexander Wolf vows to bring torment and death to all those who wronged his family, and if that meant a thousand worlds had to burn for it...then so be it.
8 113 - In Serial12 Chapters
King's Genesis
A new game, 'Chaos Realms' is released on the eve of the 22nd Century. Its announcement brought skepticism, as the creators claimed it would be the second world for humanity. But all of that doubt was washed away in mere moments. It altered the very bedrock of society. Hundreds of millions of people signed up in mere days, with many more over time. This story, however, is about struggle. One young man's struggle to become the strongest, and how much of his humanity he was willing to sacrifice. But would the game always just be a game? Or would it become something else entirely?
8 183 - In Serial21 Chapters
Remnant's Journey: Male Reader x Genshin Impact x RWBY
Y/N along with his friends - and crush - from Mondstadt are on an adventure mission to destroy the Abyss Order but something bad happened and when he wakes up he is in a completely new world.... luckily not alone.I do not own RWBY, all rights belongs to their rightful owner Rooster Teeth and Monty OumI do not own Genshin Impact, all rights belongs to their rightful owner miHoYo
8 390

