《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》Arjun Drabble - Confession
Advertisement
Hello everyone..
So, this Drabble is on the show Arjun and the pair is Ariya. There was a request from a reader that I write something on Ariya so here I am trying to write...
Note: Sikandar is dead now and Sam has also realised his mistake..Now he is just trying to normalise his and Arjun's relationship..
Chhota sa hi hain.. Please chala lo..
**************************************
It was a busy day at ETF office..But all the team members were really happy and excited including Arjun..
Today is the day when their bubbly team mate Riya is going to resume her duty as an ETF officer after recovering fully from the Xoro virus..
Shree and Chhotu have decorated the entire office with the help of Ayesh and other junior officers..Ayesha too was excited to meet Riya..She has heard a lot about her from Shree and Chhotu..
Shree: Yaar mujhe to abhi bhi yakin nahi ho raha ki Riya wapas aa rahi hain...
Sam: To yakin kar lo Shree..Hamari Riya wapas ETF join kar rahi hain...And I've got an official confirmation also..
All became really happy hearing this..Shree and Chhotu were jumping like kids..Sam and Ayesha were adoring their love for Riya..
But there was someone who also has heard this and was the happiest one..It was none other than our super cop ACP Arjun Suryakant Rawte..
Arjun has heard this while he was coming out from his cabin but after hearing all this he again went to his cabin...
He was really happy that Riya is coming..He was somewhere feeling guilty also when Riya has to gulp that virus and he could not stop her..She has just done her duty and Arjun is extremely proud on her for that...He understands that duty always comes first and if he would be there in place of her, he would have doen the same but still he just wanted her to be safe and sound...
His heart was beating fast as if it has participated in the racing tournament..He has not met her in last one year and today he will see her..This thought itself bring a smile on his face but along with that smile, questions also poped up in his mind..
Arjun: Riya..Kya abhi bhi tum waisi hi ho jaise Pehle thi? Kya aaj bhi ..
Advertisement
He stopped mid way on the mere thought that what if she has moved on in her life..But then he mentally scolded himself that even if she has moved on in her life, he should wish her the best as it's her life and it should be her decision only..
On the other hand, Shree, Chhotu and Ayesha were in conference room after completing all the decorations..
Shree: Bas ab thodi der me Riya ati hi hogi..
Chhotu: Haan yaar..Ab Hume Arjun sir ki daant se chhotkara to mil jayega..
Ayesha: Chhotu...To tumhe Riya ko iss liye lana hain ki Arjun sir ki daant se chootkara mile?
Chhotu: Are nahi yaar.. Lekin woh itni asani se Arjun sir ko mana leti thi ki kya bataye..
Shree: Kuchh agar samaj me na aye ki sir ne aisa karne ko kyu kaha to puchh leti thi..Jab ki hume to phir bhi dar lagta tha..
Chhotu: Lekin Riya..Uski baat hi kuchh aur thi..She was just amazing..
Sam has entered the conference room and heard their entire conversation..
Sam: In short Ayesha, Riya ne Rawte ko pareshan kar kar ke hi sahi lekin..
All became serious...
Ayesha: Lekin..
Sam: Rawte ke dil me ek alag jagah bana li thi..She has become one of his comfort person.. Problem sirf yeh hain ki Arjun khud iss baat se anjaan hain ki uske dil me Riya ke liye kya hain...
Arjun has heard it but as usual he wore the mask of angry cop and went inside the conference room and sat on his chair..As usual he started playing marker..He was lost in his own thoughts..
On the other hand, A girl entered ETF office and was looking at everything amusingly..She has a wide smile on her face...And she is none other than Riya..
Riya: it's good to be back..(in mind)..Aur aaj main Arjun sir ko apne dil ki baat keh ke rahungi..Ab wait nahi hota..Socha tha ki marne se pehle keh dungi lekin uss ek case ne yeh samja diya ki unka dard main tab nahi samaj rahi thi lekin ab..ab sach me samajti hoon...
Riya took a deep breath and went to conference room and went inside..
Arjun (in mind): Main janta hoon Sam ki Riya ke dil me..
Advertisement
His chain of thoughts broken by her voice...
Riya: Inspector Riya Mukharjee reporting on Duty sir..
All looked at Riya.. Shree and Chhotu rushed to her and gave her a bone crushing hug..She too responded .Rest 3 were just adoring their friendship..
Riya: Kaise ho tum dono?
Chhotu: Tum aa gayi ho na..Ab ek dam jhakkas..
All except Arjun chuckled hearing this..
Sam: Welcome back Riya..
Riya: Thanks Rathore sir..
Shree and Chhotu gave her a bouquet which they have bought for her..She accepted the same with wide smile..
Ayesha: Welcome back Riya..I am Ayesha..
Riya: Hi Ayesha..
Riya then looked at Arjun who was just looking at her almost lost in her...All noticed it..They had a hope seeing him like this..
Riya went to Arjun...
Riya: Hello Arjun sir..
Arjun: Welcome back Riya..
Riya: Thanks sir..
Arjun: Guys, get the work started..
All started doing their work.. Meanwhile Arjun and Riya were stealing glances of each other...
Shree: Yaar Riya..tere hath ki coffee pini hain aaj to..
Riya smiled..
Riya: Okay..Main abhi aap sab ke liye coffee aur Arjun sir ke liye unki chai leke ati hoon..
Arjun: Tumhe yaad hain?
Riya: Haan..
They both lost in each other for a second and then Riya went to cafeteria and brought coffee and tea..
All doen their work and it was a lunch break..All went for the lunch except Arjun and Riya..Shree and Chhotu asked her to which she said that she will come in some time..They both also left from there thinking to give some alone time to Riya and Arjun..
Arjun: Riya..Tumhe time se khana pina chahiye..
Riya: Bas ja hi rahi hoon..Sirf ek baat kehni thi..
Arjun: Kya?
Riya: Main tab nahi samajti thi apke dard ko lekin ab samajti hoon..
Arjun was surprisingly shocked hearing this..
Riya: Kyuki.. kyuki...
Shree, Chhotu and Ayesha were hearing their conversation..Whereas Sam was also there but he was worried for both...
Shree: Bol de Riya..
Arjun: Kyuki..Uss dard ko pichhale ek saal se feel kar rahi ho hain na..
Riya was shocked at first but then nodded in yes..
Arjun: Kyu?
Riya: huh .
Arjun: Move on kar lena tha..Kyu nahi kiya?
Riya: Kyuki..kyuki..(she took a deep breath) Kyuki Pyaar to ho jata hain na...Uspe bas thodi na hota hain..Woh to ek alag jazbe ka naam hota hain right ..
Arjun nodded in yes..
Riya: I love you Arjun sir..
Arjun: Riya..
Riya: Sir ..Mujhe sirf apne dil ki baat kehni thi aapko..Yeh zaroori nahi hain ki aap bhi wahi feel karo..Main janti hoon Roshani mam ki jagah koi nahi le sakta..
Arjun put his hand on her mouth..
Arjun: Kitna bolti ho...Mujhe bolne dogi?
Riya nodded in yes...Arjun took his hand back..
Arjun: Main janta hoon ki tum mujhse pyaar karti ho..Aur yeh bhi sach hain ki Roshani ki jagah koi aur nahi le sakta..Lekin tumne mere dil me ek alag jagah bana li hain Riya..Tumhare saath phir se hasne ka man karta hain..Main nahi janta ki mere dil me tumhare liye jo hain woh pyaar hain ya nahi lekin jo bhi hain..Main usse ek chance dena chahta hoon..I respect your feelings Riya lekin main tumse yeh promise nahi kar sakta ki I will love you..Lekin haamre relationship ko ek chance dena chahta hoon.. Explore karna chahta hoon..Mujhe time chahiye Riya..Main bas..
Now Riya put her hand on his mouth..
Riya: Mujhe kehte ho lekin khud kitna bolte ho aap..(now took her hand back)..Mujhe koi problem nahi hain..Aapko jitna time lena hain lijiye..Main bas iss baat se khush hoon ki apne khudko aur mujhe ek mauka diya..
Arjun and Riya both smiled at eachother..
Riya: So, ACP Arjun Suryakant Rawte...Will you go on a date with me on this Saturday?
Arjun: What?
Riya: What what? Date ke liye hi to puchha..
Arjun chuckled..Rest were like Haan bol do please...
Arjun nodded in yes..
Riya: Kuchh kaha kya? maine suna nahi..
Arjun: Inspector Riya Mukharjee...Yes I'll come on date with you..
Riya became really happy and hugged Arjun to which he was first startled but then responded..They both felt certain peace in that hug and rest were really happy for them..
**************************************
So, That's it...Hope you like it..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..
Thanks
Disha
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Shadow's World
God tried to make the prefect world. With his almight power he got rid of race, murder, rape, and to help his people he raise their intelligence. He leaves for a few hundred years only to return which one side is inslave and his people have split into two groups. This causes him to become angry. The reason he use his almight power on his people is so this wouldn't happen. He watch as his people did evil things to each other and wanted the evil to stop. That is why he step in. Now once again he is watching how one side has enslave another. This cannot go on. He pick three kids to carry out his will. They must either unit the world or destory the other side and bring peace to it. Or he will destory the entire planet.
8 142 - In Serial90 Chapters
Dragon's Misery
I would not miss for anything in the world. Especially, seen from the sky, above the clouds.We were happy and led a simple tribal life, then one day, hunting bodies, knights, heroes and hunters became our plague. And one day, everything got worse when a spaceship appeared.I'm scared! I'm hungry!I don't know what to do anymore!I'm all alone! I have my little sister to protect.But I was born human....a long time ago.It is an epic of a group of dragons trying to escape the extinction of their race. What are they going to do? Dragons are tearing each other apart. They feel their end approaching. Some, more creative, will attract the wrath of humans and the situation will accelerate for the worse.Poor dragons! Follow the adventures of Vermithraxa, a red dragoness. After crazy survival adventures, she is now the commander of the Uss Vulcanus, an exploration ship taking samples of alien life in the universe. Little by little, she'll discover her true horrible origins...
8 210 - In Serial9 Chapters
Path of the Shaman [HIATUS]
Talin Greymarch attends the prestigious Sovereign Guard Shaman Academy, the greatest institute of learning for shamanic cultivation in the kingdom of Ilios. As he struggles with his day to day school life and cultivation, little does Talin know that he has fallen into the middle of a conspiracy that threatens to shatter the world once again. A merger of the tropes and stylings of Eastern cultivation or Xianxia with Western Sword and sorcery fantasy stories, Path of the Shaman seeks to blur the line between the two. My goal is to establish a believable fantasy world, and I want to pace the story so that I can do that properly. If that sounds appealing to you please give this story a chance. Release schedule: My schedule will be a little inconsistent due to my job, but I aim to release about twice a week.
8 183 - In Serial33 Chapters
The War Revealed - 3rd Novel in the Shadow Series
This is the third book in the Shadow Series. If you haven't yet, please read the first 2 books The Secret War and The Light. This is a continuation. Vai Ma'amaloa is 17 years old, and his father has just accepted the position of Chief Science Officer aboard the G.E.V. Shadow, a retrofitted warship tasked with exploring the unknown reaches of the galaxy. Now, Vai will have to come to terms with leaving his old life behind. As he forges new relationships aboard the Shadow, and tries to settle into his new life among its occupants, he will be confronted with dangers and mysteries he never imagined.
8 140 - In Serial38 Chapters
life after surviving a disaster
What started out as a prank voting game led to a series of tragedies, with students in the class dying one by one. And as the voting continued, I knew that maybe I would be the next one to die.
8 92 - In Serial37 Chapters
■ Helpless ■ Gilbert Blythe ■
Victoria Edwards moved to Avonlea from England together with her parents and brothers. Victoria was excited when she heard about the move and the change of scenery. It didn't take a long time in the very green land for Victoria to fall in love with it... and the people in it. It still took some time in order for her to truly fit in with the rest of the citizens, and the bullies in her school didn't make it any easier for her. But amongst the bad, she also found some good people including her best of friends Anne Cuthbert, Diana Barry and maybe even Gilbert Blythe.
8 226

