《ZDMN - Arjun - MDKD Drabble Book》ZDMN Drabble - Aneesh ki Sachchai
Advertisement
Hello everyone
This is my first ever Drabble..So koi mistake ho to sorry..
It is starting when Karan, Monami, Faizi and Aneesh went to restaurant..Sid is in academy only..
Aneesh went to bar counter to take a juice for Monami..But he mixed beer in it..Karan saw it..But Aneesh did not see Karan..
Aneesh took the spiked drink and went to Monami and asked her to drink..Karan came there and stopped her for drinking the same..
Monami: Karan kya kar rahe ho?
Karan: Isne iss drink me kuchh milaya hain Monami..It is spiked..
Aneesh: What rubbish..
Monmai: Karan.. Aneesh aisa kyu karega?
Karan: Mujhe kya pata..Issi se puchho..
Aneesh: Pagal hain yeh..Jab se main aya hoon pata nahi isse kya problem hain mujhse. ..Tumne bhi notice kiya hain na Mo..
Monami: Karan..tumhe koi misunderstanding hui hogi.. Aneesh ne kuchh nahi kiya hoga.
Karan: Are abhi iske muh se uglwata hoon..
Karan was about to approach Aneesh but Monami came in front of him..
Monami: Karan..behave yourself..
Karan: Monami..Isne tumhari drink spike ki hain aur tum mujhe behave karne ko bol rahi ho ..
Monami: I trust Aneesh...Woh aisa ladka nahi hain Karan..
Karan: To kya main aisa hoon jo aisa kuchh kare ...
Karan asked Monami to which she did not reply..She was damn confused that why Karan is not getting along with Aneesh..Karan and Faizi both were shocked with Monami's silence... Aneesh smiled devilishly..
Monami: Main yeh drink ka ek sip piti hoon aur yeh prove ho jayega ki Aneesh ne kuchh nahi kiya aur agar kiya bhi ho to ek sip me to kuchh bhi nahi hoga...
Saying so she was about to drink it but Karan took the glass from her hand and gulped it down in one go..
All were shocked...
Karan dragged Monami to a side..
Advertisement
Karan: Hamare beech me itna kuchh ho gaya phir bhi tumhe...tumhe mujh pe bharosa nahi hain...Uss ..uss Aneesh pe bharosa hain...
Monami: Lekin Karan woh aisa ladka nahi hain .Main janti hoon usee..Aur yeh bhi sach hain na ki woh jab se aya hain tab se tum usse nicha dikhane ki koshish kar rahe ho..
Karan(angry and hurt): Maine kuchh bhi nahi kiya hain..Agar kiya hota to woh aaj tum yaha uske saath party nahi kar rahi hoti.. Anyways, Galati meri hi thi jo maine yeh socha ki tum mujhe samajti ho..Maine tumhare pyaar ko mana kiya to tumne to mujpe bharosa karna hi chhod diya .. Pehle bhi kaha tha ab bhi keh raha hoon..Tumhari Zindagi hain..Jaise chahe barbad karna hain karo...Lekin ek baat yaad rakhana..Galat aadmi pe bharosa kar rahi ho...
Karan left from there..Monami stood there shocked with Karan's reaction.. Faizi came there ..
Faizi: Yeh tumne galat kiya Monami..Karan ko bachpan se jante hain ham..He hates lies and liars ...Aur tumne yeh kaise soch liya ki woh tumse jhooth bolega woh bhi iss Aneesh ke liye..Tum sach me pyaar karti ho na Karan se ya phir sirf attraction tha..
Monami looked at him shocked...
Faizi: Kyuki pyaar ki pehli sidi Bharosa hota hain aur woh to tum karti nahi ho Karan pe..
Faizi left from there.. Monami was still absorbing whatever happened..Aneesh came to her..
Aneesh: I am sorry Mo..Uss Karan ki wajah se party ka mood kharab ho gaya..
Monami: Academy chale?
They went outside and saw Faizi was taking Karan to their jeep who was walking aimlessly on the road..Monami got worried for Karan ..She understood that Karan was hurt.. Aneesh noticed it and try to raise Monami's anger ..
Aneesh: Mo..Agar tumhe aisa lagta hain ki maine woh sab ...
Monami: Nahi ...mujhe kuchh nahi lagta..Ab academy chale..
Advertisement
Aneesh nodded in yes and started driving the car..
Aneesh: Mo.. Thanks mujpe bharosa karne ke liye..
Monami nodded and they get down from car and went inside the academy..They went to their respective rooms..
Monami was not able to sleep as she was worried about Karan..After a while, she heard knock on her door..She opened it and saw Sid there ..
Monami: Sid..
Sid: Monu..jaldi chal..Pata nahi Karan ko kya ho gaya hain..Kab se cough kar raha hain aur abhi thoda blood bhi nikla hain..
Monami was hell shocked..She rushed to Karan..They went to infirmary...A doctor was already there who was checking Karan and scolding him...
Doctor: Karan sir..Aap jante ho na aapko beer suit nahi karti phir aapne kyu pi?
Monami was hell shocked hearing this..She knew Karan does not drink and he has not even touched the bottle of alcohol..
Doctor: Faizi sir..yeh medicine hain..inhe de dijiyega...
Bala: Karan sir ji. ..Apko dhyaan rakhna chahiye tha na..
Sid: Bro..I mean sir..Aap to drink nahi karte ho..to phir yeh...
Karan looked at Monami..Faizi too looked at her..Sid followed their gaze and understood that it is related to Monami..Faizi helped Karan and took him to their room .
Sid dragged Monami to her room and asked her what happened..She explained everything...
Sid: Monu..you could have handled it maturely..Aise apna gussa dikha ke tune apni aur Karan ki friendship bhi khatre me dal di bro...Aur woh bhi iss Aneesh ke liye..Are woh to college se tumpe lattoo hain..
Monami: What?
Sid: Don't tell me ki tujhe pata nahi tha..Har koi janta tha..
Monami shook her head in no..
Sid: Bro..woh sirf tujhe hasil karna chahta hain..pehle mujhe yakin nahi tha lekin usne jo aaj kiya uske baad yakin ho gaya...He is not trustworthy...Main usse chhodunga nahi...
Monami stopped him...
Monami: No Sid..Usse uske kiye ki saza milegi aur woh Main dungi..Lekin pehle mujhe Karan ko sorry bolna hain...
She went to Karan and Faizi's room..Karan was sleeping and Faizi was sitting beside him..As soon as he saw Monami there he got up and left the room giving them some space...
Monami sat beside Karan and started caressing his hair..
Monami: I am sorry Karan..
Karan opened his eyes..He tried to get up but Monami stopped him..
She took his head and put it on her lap..Again started caressing his hair...
Monami: I am sorry..Maine tumhe hurt kiya..lekin tum mujhe baad me punishment de dena..Abhi rest karo..Aur Haan.. Maine Sabse zyaada bharosa sirf tumpe kiya hain aur hamesha karungi..
Karan smiled hearing this..He was relieved that Monami is still there with him..He closed his eyes and drifted to sleep...
Monami: Tumhari jagah koi nahi le sakta Karan..I still love you Karan..
Karan(in sleep): I love you...
Monami looked at him shocked...
Karan(in sleep): I love you Monami..I really really Love you...
He hold her hand in sleep..Monami became really happy hearing this..
Monami: I love you too Khadoos Shergill..Aur ab dekhna..Hum dono ke beech me kabhi bhi koi nahi ayega... ( Now in sherni Monu tone)Aur woh Aneesh ko to main chhodungi nahi..Usne mere Karan ko chaut pahunchayi hain..
Sid and Faizi had heard and seen all this..
Sid & Faizi: Aneesh ...tu to gayo..😆😆
***************************************
So that's it..
Hope you guys like it...This was the first ever Drabble..
Batana kaisa tha..
Please do vote, comment and share your feedback..As usual, suggestions are welcomed...
Thanks
Disha
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
How to Save a Star [BxB]
“Do you know that stars die?” I asked, breaking the silence. I didn't know where the question came from, but that's the only thing that came to mind. “Yeah,” he answered. “And some stars we see in the sky may be already dead. But they're so far away that their afterglow can still be seen above. Some of them may seem glowing but they’re truly dead.” We all have a little gallery of photographic memories inside our hearts. An exhibit of things we could never forget through our short moments in time. Some were so good, we held it like they were the best part of our lives while some were things we desperately ran away from - they hunted us, and killed our hopes. The beginning of my life ended on my tenth birthday, the day when my childhood was stolen away from me. I longed to run away from that nightmare that held me tightly in my neck and made me helpless under its grasp. Going to college had become my final chance to run away. On my seventeenth birthday, after enrolling at a university, my life took another shift. I met a man who showed me the glimmer of hope I always wanted to see. And this was our story. A narration of first love, bittersweet and worthwhile. DISCLAIMER: This novella primarily contains gay romance. Read at your own risk.
8 274 - In Serial7 Chapters
I'm JUST a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer! (Isekai) Light Novel (Watashi wa tada no nōmindeari, bōken-kade wa arimasen!)
Simple farm life in a simple village is all Aiel has ever known. Monster slaying? Exploring?... Those are things for adventurers, knights, and heroes, aren't they? But what Aiel doesn't know is when one day a cute, but clutzy adventurer accidentally stumbles into his village, his life will never be the same._____________________________________ I've always liked the idea of stories about people who travel to other worlds that are different, yet familiar to what they know. Stories about "what if" world's where things operate like what a modern person would see in a video game. But another more so would be what it is the people we call NPC's actually think. This story explores such a situation on such a world. My story is called: "I'm JUST a Farmer, NOT an Adventurer!!!" A lighthearted comedy Isekai light novel currently ongoing. I really appreciate feedback and take it all under consideration. Everything helps me improve my story. Let me know your thoughts, what you would have preferred to see, or even things you'd hope happen. I always enjoy hearing people's thoughts. I hope you enjoy reading! I also upload on Wattpad: @TakeshiYumiNori And you can find the audiobook version on YouTube: Just type the title "I'm Just a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer!!! Audiobook" Into the search to find my channel
8 71 - In Serial29 Chapters
Transmigration of the Wannabe Villain
author note: i will update everyday at 19.00 (GMT+7) so please read it for your enjoyment guyss peace out The story: He died without knowing anything, he died without knowing the meaning of his death. He died from the other man problem And for that, he vows to himself He will be a villain. But will he become one with how people act to him? Or because out of kindness, he would forcefully become one? Follow his journey in Eus as a heir of white himself
8 418 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Street Festival: How A Wallflower Became The Hero (updated)
Marty, is a quiet, shy kid, a loner with no close friends. He's always felt like an odd, uncomfortable, awkward person with zero social skills. With no positive male role model in his life, he hasn't gained much insight into what it means to be a man. He doesn't know how to act manly and doesn't show interest in traditionally manly pursuits. As a result, he's picked on and made fun of at school, called a wimp, a weakling and worse. When you add to that his straight "A" status in all his classes and his reputation for preferring the company of sci-fi stories & movies and comics over other humans, you start to understand the other name they call him, "nerd." He doesn't see the perks of being a wallflower and doesn't want to continue going through life as one. When his mom lands a job in another city, he sees an opportunity to reinvent himself, become the cool jock, or someone else the people at his new school will respect, and want to get to know.But will it be easy to do and will it work out like he plans?*This story was written by Sabrynabrooklynne on Wattpad. If you aren't reading it there, it's been stolen. Please report the website. It's probably not the final version either.*
8 123 - In Serial18 Chapters
Tobi x Reader! (DISCONTINUED)
Your a very powerful ninja, the Akatsuki had been looking for you when you just had to have bumped into one of them in your village. They take you with them and we're forced to join... what happens next? You'll just have to find out..This is my first story so please no hate!{NARUTO OR ANY OF ITS CHARACTERS IS NOT OWNED BY ME!}
8 195 - In Serial56 Chapters
Mafia Love//Bts (Completed)
Im Min Young is used as a way for her parents to repay their debts. What happens once she meet the eyes of 7 men and they want a private room with her.⚠️Warning: read at your own risk⚠️-smut-abuse-BDSM-Self harm-CursingStarted: 10/9/2019Completed: 2/4/2022Bts x reader This book is a work of fanfiction. I do not own BTS or any other groups that will be mentioned in this book as well as other characters. This book also has mentions of triggering topics. If you are triggered by the mentioned topics above I suggest you do not read this book. Also please do not steal this book. If you want to translate it then please message me for permission. Otherwise I hope you enjoy the story. Happy reading!! 💜
8 102

