《Yeh Uljhe Rishton Ke Manjhe ¦¦ AbhiRa Fic》¦Chapter 7¦
Advertisement
"Bhai, where were you? Mein aur Anisha di aapse milne yaha aaye and you were gayab!" Nishtha yelled at Abhimanyu as soon as he entered his room which he shared with Neil.
Abhimanyu sighed knowing he would now have to handle Nishtha's tantrums so he whispered in her ears, "Ek special friend se milne gaya tha. Ekdum special, kisiko batana mat."
"Bhai, aap toh bade chupe rustom nikle, kya naam hai unka? What does she do? How does she look?" Nishtha started firing questions, afterall it is not everyday her Abhimanyu bhai talked about a special friend.
Abhimanyu laughed at her excitement and said, "Apsara! Dikhne mein duniya ki sase haseen ladki hai aur baaki toh she is a music therapist like maa and bilkul maa ki tarah hai sweet, simple, pyaari." He had a huge smile on which Nishtha was sure she has ever seen before.
"Bhai, I am so excited for you! Mujhe bhi milna hai aapki Apsara se! Photo hai?" she said with excitement. "Abhi nai, but jaldi milvauga! Kisiko batana mat but" he said and showed her the picture he clicked today where her face was not visible.
"Kya mat batana kisiko? Kya secrets share kar rahe ho humare bina?" Anisha asked as she and Neil entered the room. "Bhaiya, humare liye bhabhi lane wale hai! Well kisi ko batana mat." Nishtha said in excitement and then realised she gave away the secret.
"Nishu ki bachi" Abhimanyu screamed and ran behind her, the other two laughed initially but then realised what Nishtha said and screamed, "Bhabhi? Ye kab hua?" before they could question more, they received a glare from Abhimanyu and the two turned silent.
Nishtha and Anisha soon left for their hotel. Neil tried to ask Abhimanyu but he directly went to bed.
As soon as Nishtha reached her hotel, she made a group which included, Anisha, Neil, Parth, Shefali and herself. She told all the details she received from Abhimanyu.
"Ek minute, bhai is changing yaar! Two days back he met some girl aur uski baatein kar rahe the! Her name was Princess shayad se. Ek singer thi woh, he went loved her voice. Mereko recording bhi sunaai thi" Neil said
"Dono ladki same bhi toh ho sakti haina? Like princess nickname hoga uska" Shefali questioned.
"Nai who ladki bhaiya ko Pune mein mili thi aur ye wali Goa mein! Also who ladki audition ke preparations kar rahi thi and ye music therapist hai. And first time mile the woh dono, do you think bhaiya would give someone nickname as princess on their first meet? Unko flirting ka F bhi nai aata." Neil reasoned.
Advertisement
"So, tu keh raha hai Abhimanyu knows two girls who are not his sisters, patients or colleagues? Ye jyada impossible lag raha hai." Anisha said and the cousins decided to keep stalking him to find whether the two are same or different girls. This gossip was definitely one of the most interesting one for the Birla cousins.
Unknown to all the chaos he caused, Abhimanyu Birla was peacefully sleeping, dreaming about the girl who had created a beautiful mess in his life.
On the other side, Akshara was waiting for her Krish Bhaiyu to return with the news whether its officially Harini Bhabhi or not. As soon as her brother posted a picture of 'she said yes', she started jumping on her bed because it meant one more engagement party and loads of teasing.
The cousins then decided to meet for breakfast and then go to the beach for adventure sports. She fell asleep after reading the messages, already excited about the sunrise watch.
Next day, Akshara woke up at exactly 5 and quietly went to the washroom, trying her best not wake up a sleeping Ziya. She quicly got ready in an off shoulder tshirt and a short dungaree and braided her hair then left the room. It was 5:55 when she reached the garden and everything was pretty dark. She decided to call Abhimanyu but he appeared in front of her before she could call.
"Chale?" he said forwarding his hands, "Chalo!" she replied holding his hand. This time there was no hesitation between them to hold hands. She was expecting him to take her towards the parking but he led her towards the other side of garden where two bicycles were parked. "Cycling karke jayege hum hill pe?" she asked almost jumping like a child.
He laughed seeing her excitement and nodded her head in agreement. The two soon settled on their respective cycles when Akshara with a mischievous glint asked, "Race karoge, DocMan?"
"Jeet ke bhi dikhauga, princess!!" he challenged and the two started their race. The two laughed and challenged each other every now and then. Since it was pretty early, the roads were mostly empty. The two were behaving as kids, having fun and of course trying to cheat to win.
"I won!" Akshara jumped on Abhimanyu as soon as they parked their cycles in the corner of the hill. She tightly hugged him in the happiness of her victory. "Meri bhi jeet hui!" he said and she gave a questioning look, he whispered slowly in her ears, his breath on her neck, "Aise hugs milege toh isko mein jeet hi manuga na!" he pulled her closer and Akshara's breath hitched. He gently placed his lips on his forehead and gave her a light forehead kissed, then moved towards her nose and gave a soft peck, his hand then held her neck firmly and his lips pecked on both his cheeks. Akshara was silently enjoying the kisses he was peppering on her.
Advertisement
He then turned his gaze towards her lips and then looked in her eyes asking for permission. Akshara blinked lightly and closed her eyes. "Open your eyes princess, I wish for both of us to enjoy and remember it forever," he whispered seductively.
Her lips were warm and soft, they parted slightly; allowing his tongue to slip inside. They could feel the tickle of one another's breath beneath their noses. His fingers crading to her hair as they breathed each other in.
Their tongues moved slowly compared to the racing of her hearbeats. Akshara tightened her grasp on his neck as felt her knees go weak. A soft moan escaped her mouth as he his tongue fought for dominance.
The two broke their kiss, panting for air. She shyly hid her face in her embrace while he cradled her in his arms. The kiss wasn't something like the one the writers write in their novels. It was passionate yet soft and most importantly it was their first kiss. A step forward in their relationship.
To many their relationship would look like it is moving to fast, but to them it was just perfect. It felt as if the two parts of the puzzles were finally together as a whole. "Akshara, sunrise nai dekhna?" he asked gently to the woman still in his arms. He gently carried her to a nearest rock and placed her down. He then settled herself beside her.
"You look beautiful when you blush" he said and pulled her in his arms and placed her comfortably on his lap. His arms hugged her waist and face rested on her shoulder. "This is exactly what I dreamt, my partner and I sharing our kiss as the sun shone on us. This was perfect." She said and he smiled.
"I am glad that tum meri first kiss ho! Afterall what's better than a princess to share a fairytale moment." He said as he peppered her shoulder with feathery kisses.
Akshara looked towards the sun rising and said, "I know this is very early to say this but I hope you are as serious as I am about this relationship, I wish us to have a future."
"Princess, I am as serious as I am when I perform a surgery. I dream about the two of us sharing millions of kisses and hugs watching sunrise and sunsets from different places in the world. Akshara, I really adore you."
"I adore you too" she replied as she pulled out her phone for their first selfie together. They adored each other a step more than liking and a little less than loving. Their adorable relationship.
The two were enjoying the pleasant atmosphere which was broken by Abhimanyu's question, "Chale ab?"
"Itni jaldi?" Akshara pouted, she was definitely enjoying her time with him. Abhimanyu showed her the watch and said, "Princess, 7 baj gaye hai! Meri conference hai aaj remember? Also, tumhare cousins uth gaye honge, kya jawaab dogi unhe?"
Akshara sighed and stood up, "Chalo, nai toh sab CID ban jayege!" Abhimanyu smiled at her and said, "Tum badi cute ho yaar!" She gave a big smile and pulled him up.
Akshara entered her room slowly and to her relief, Ziya was still asleep. She took another pair of clothes and tip toed to the bathroom. After changing her clothes, she tried waking Ziya normally as if she just took a bath and is getting ready.
"Zii, uth jaa sab wait kar rahe hai, niche food area mein. Late mat kar broo!!" she shook her best friend. The two made their way to food court after 30 mins.
Vatsal looked at the two and glared, "Badi jaldi aaye dono!!" Akshara sat beside Anisha, "Not my fault kabse utha rahi thi mein isse!!" This reply somehow led to another banter between Vatsal and Ziya. The group then went towards the beach.
****
They kissed! Their first kiss is here...
Did you expect it or is it too early?
Do vote, comment and share.
Love,
Writer!
Advertisement
- End703 Chapters
Destroyer of Ice and Fire
As the era of dragons gradually came to an end and countless riches and legends were left behind by arcane masters under a waning starry sky, several awakened youngsters begin on their respective, but interconnected journeys.Translator Notes: A light-hearted story set in a western setting with containing competitive academies, warm friendships, fierce rivalries, hot-blooded youth, unique comedy, and the most handsome character of all.
8 238 - In Serial232 Chapters
Luminous
Born with glowing green eyes. Destined for rotten luck. Peasant girl Meya Hild is offered the chance of a lifetime to become a Lady---at swordpoint. By mercenaries. Engaged to a dying nobleman. Poisoned with one month to live. Tasked to loot a castle. In a kingdom running out of resources. Little did Meya know that this shenanigan would lead her across land and over seas, from a mountain made of sapphire to an island shrouded in silver spiral clouds, with masquerades, heists, kidnappings, assassinations, shipwrecks, alchemy, reading lessons, romance, and an unexpected "bump" along the way. Let the misery begin. 🐉 🎯 PROGRESS: 🌕🌕🌕🌕🌕🌕🌑🌑🌑🌑 .....60%Bingers beware! This story is still ONGOING. 🎨 Cover: Aximetrik (IG: @aximetrik__ )🖱️ Website: https://www.jeidafei.com/💬 Discord: https://discord.gg/2G53wC6Q6q📧 Subscribe: https://subscribepage.com/luminous🐉 Manga: https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B09M9B67RN 🔖Content Guidelines:Mild language and sexual content. Yet, most chapters should be safe for work/school.Intimate scenes will be marked with ❣️ ⭐ DOs & DON'Ts ⭐ 💖DO: Add LUMINOUS to your library & follow me so you don't miss any updates! 💖DO: Comment away! I love answering them. 💖DO: If you enjoyed Meya's adventure, spread the word! 💖DO: Join the Luminous mailing list and Discord!Don't miss the latest developments on LUMINOUS: THE GRAPHIC NOVEL! (Chapter 0: Prologue now available on Amazon!) 🚫DON'T: SKIP THE PROLOGUE! You have been warned by the dragons that be that you will regret it!Why don't I just rename it "Chapter 1"? BECAUSE PROLOGUE SOUNDS COOLER! 🚫DON'T: Plug, spam or troll.Posting anything unrelated or toxic will lead to an instant mute. Copyright© 2020 Anchisa Utjapimuk (jeidafei)All rights reserved. No portion of this book may be reproduced in any form without permission from the publisher, except as permitted by U.S. copyright law.
8 168 - In Serial7 Chapters
Issekai Mockery
The story begins with Alvaro Brad, a genius young man in his teens. Alvaro excels at every subject of his school, chemistry, physics, mathematics and programming are some subjects that he enjoys the most. That seems to be the first impression that people have about him though. Alvaro has another side to him, he is addicted to gambling. Since nothing seems to challenge him anymore, he has taken upon himself to beat luck itself. The only moment he feels any kind of joy is when he takes risks and gambling has given him exactly that. After skipping class to gamble yet again, he sees something on the way to the club. After looking closer he finds a small coin on the ground and as soon as he picks it up he is transported to another world. -Issekai Mockery is exactly as the title suggests, a satire fiction novel making fun of the Issekai genre in subtle and not so subtle ways with the sole purpose of putting a smile on the readers' faces, the novel will feature a lot of Issekai and mmorpg jokes. Don't forget to comment and rate the fiction as I want to listen to some feedback.
8 138 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Kodoku Game
In Japanese folklore, there once existed an ancient technique among alchemists for harvesting the strongest poison known to man. A poison so vicious, so horrendous, that a single drop could incapacitate an entire nation of humans, several times over. A poison so intense that a single drop could turn the tides of a war on its head. As potent as it appeared however, this poison could be harvested from the blood of a single insect alone- an insect the alchemist’s called the ‘Kodoku’. As lucrative as was attaining this poison however, the problem lied in identifying this insect- its appearance, shape and size changed from region to region and from continent to continent. Sometimes it took the appearance of a ladybug and other times a horned-beetle. In order to determine the identity of this special insect the alchemists came up with an ingenious method. They created an impregnable jar of clay out of the best sandstone they could find and placed hundreds of different insects into the same jar. The jar was made with such great mastery that it allowed no insects to escape and allowed no objects to enter. The laws of nature dictated that the insects would remain together in the jar forever. However, it turned out that as time went on, the insects’ hunger for food and power caused them to turn against each other- one insect ate another until only one remained. This sole insect contained a poison that far surpassed that of all the others and became stronger as it ate more and more insects. The alchemists at this point had succeeded in identifying the Kodoku and could extract it’s poison as long as they continued to feed it regularly. Although this folklore ends here, the actual story does not. One day, as the alchemists cheered in joy of having identified the Kodoku they so eagerly wanted, they forgot to close the lid on the very jar that was considered to be completely impregnable. This small gap was just large enough for the Kodoku inside to crawl out. Famished from not having been fed for weeks, the Kodoku ended up eating the very alchemists that nourished its growth until not even the bones remained. Yet, the Kodoku’s hunger didn’t seem to subside in the slightest. So it traveled to the next village and began eating whatever it could find there. Its poison made it unparalleled in strength and slowly but surely it began to dwindle down the population of the entire city. Yet its hunger only continued to grow. So it traveled to the next city over and ate all it could there. Very soon, the Kodoku couldn’t find any more food to eat. There was no one left to eat and no one left to spectate. So it stood there, by itself pondering what possibly was left to eat that could satiate its hunger. But there was one thing left that Kodoku realized it had never eaten. Itself.
8 109 - In Serial32 Chapters
~•°Forced Marriage°•~ (Taekook FF)
In which jungkook's parents have a problem with the Kim family and jungkook got forced to marry Kim taehyung to fix the problem, But taehyung already had a boyfriend.Will taehyung treat jungkook well? Will he fall for him? Let's find out!
8 247 - In Serial23 Chapters
Estranged
Eight years ago Harry Potter, a potions addict, disappeared from his family's life. Fast forward eight years to 2016, where a muggle doctor, Draco Malfoy, appears on the Potter's doorstep to inform them of Harry's current condition: Not good.Disclaimer: The characters contained here are the property of J.K. Rowling. This story is for entertainment purposes only.Writer: Severussnapeismybff New Writer Name: ButtterrProfile: https://archiveofourown.org/users/Buttterr/pseuds/ButtterrAo3: https://archiveofourown.org/works/7364128/chapters/16726693Old profile: https://archiveofourown.org/users/Buttterr/pseuds/Severussnapeismybff
8 62

