《Yeh Uljhe Rishton Ke Manjhe ¦¦ AbhiRa Fic》¦Chapter 5¦
Advertisement
"So kya plan hai aaj ka?" Anisha asked after everyone of them settled in Akshara and Neeti's room. The gang had reached Goa by noon and after freshening up and having lunch, they are all in the two sister's room.
"Mera toh sone ka plan hai, jaha bhi ghumna hai kal ghumege aaj I am going to rest aur fir spa jaaugi" Ziya said and others shook their head though her idea was tempting.
Krish held Harini's hand and said, "We are toh going on a date so don't even think of disturbing us." Reem snicked, "Sure jiju, go enjoy your date but jyada enjoy mat karna, I am not yet ready to be masi."
"Shut up Ree!!" Harini blushed but others laughed at their most shy couple. "Nishtha and I are planning to meet Neil and bhai, they are also near by for the conference na." Anisha said which caused Kairav to pout as he wanted to spend time with his girlfriend.
"Aww Kairav bhaiya ka mood off hogaya! Unki Laila jaa rahi hai unko chod ke." Manan teased but received a pillow on face thrown by Anisha.
Akshara looked at the remaining people to know their plans. "I think Nii and I will follow Krish-Harini ka example, so a date for us too." Sanyam said and then added before Ziya could speak, "Don't worry Ziya mujhe bhi papa banne ki jaldi nai so Reem wala dialogue mat marna."
"I am going to this food exhibition!" Vansh said pointing towards an advertisement in the newspaper. Reem saw the details and said, "Can I join you? This exhibition is held by my old colleague." Vansh nodded clumsily and Kairav winked at him indicating that he has chance to spend time with his crush.
Kairav and Manan looked at each other and then at Vatsal who was busy bickering with Ziya, Manan then said, "Kairav bhai would you come to this golf club with me? Vatsal bhai aane wale the but I think he now planning to have a spa." Kairav smirked and said, "Obvviously cookie will wish to have a spa with cupcake. I'll join you to the golf club."
"I am not going to the spa. Mein bhi aaraha hu golf club, Akshi tera kya plan hai?" Vatsal grumbled and then asked Akshara.
Advertisement
Akshara was about to reply when her phone pinged indicating a notification, "Ek minute" she told Vatsal and then checked her phone. It was Abhimanyu's message on instagram."
"Princess want to meet this lowly doctor?" the message read.
"When?" Akshara replied
"Aaj raat! I'll pick you up from your hotel. Let's have dinner together." He replied instantly.
"Sure at 7 p.m. then." Akshara typed and added a wink emoji.
"Ahh! Mera khushnaseeb, the princess agreed without a tantrum. I thought maska lagana padega." He replied with a dreamy eyed emoji.
"Kitna flirt karte ho Mr Birla!! Waise, you going to continue calling me princess? Then I'll need to find a good nickname for you too." She replied.
"Waiting for the nickname and also you. Bye princess." He sent it with a heart emoji.
"Goodbye, docman" She replied with a grinning emoji.
"Docman" he questioned.
"Doctor + Iron man ke flirting skills, so Docman." She replied.
"I LIKE IT PRINCESS!" he said and added a heart eyed emoji.
"Akshara, who are you talking to? Ohh princess." Neeti said as she saw the last message on the phone.
Akshara quickly looked up as she heard princess and shut her phone. "Ha di, who mein ek friend se baat kar rahi thi. Acha ha mere plans hai raat ke." She said without giving much information.
"Kya plans hai princess ke??" Neeti further probed as she knew her little sister was hiding something from them.
Akshara sighed trying to frame an excuse when she saw everyone looking eagerly at her. She didn't want to tell them about Abhimanyu as it was everything new, everything she had never experienced before and wanted to explore it privately before telling others.
"Di ek meeting hai, cannot be disclosed." She said in a professional tone which her cousins knew not to question so they nodded changing the topic.
"Waise everything aside I need to know sabki love stories here. I have no clue so please entertain me." Nishtha asked.
Everyone especially the singles braced themselves to tease the couples, once they get to know their detail story. "Okay, I'll go first because aise bhi humari story logo ko thodi thodi pata hai. So shall we babes?" Sanyam asked Neeti dramatically to which Neeti gave an equally dramatic flying kiss and a nod.
Advertisement
"So humari story badi simple hai, we first met at first day of our first internship that was around 10 years back, so zahir si baat hai first day of job tha so I was tensed and nervous just like the other 14 interns present there. Itna nervous tha ke pucho mat.And then enters a girl same age as mine with a cup of coffee and confidence as if she owns the company. Ek secod ke liye laga she is our incharge jo sirf dikhne mein young hai but fir pata chala she is just an intern like me. Uss ladki ko observe karne ke chakkar mein I didn't hear any instruction given to me by the senior cue disappointing them," Sanyam said with a smile.
"Fir?" Vansh asked in an eager tone. "Fir kya ladki ke samne impression nai bana paya and it took me 3 years to convince her that I am a responsible guy and we can be friends. Fir aur 3 saal lage usko patane mein and fir aur 3 saal usko shaadi ke liye propose karne mein" Sanyam dramatized.
"Bhabhi! Aap toh saalon se bhaiya ko apne isharo pe nacha rahe ho. Tussi great ho." Ziya laughed and hugged Neeti.
"So, to summarize your timeline; 3 years as colleagues fir 3 years as friends and then 3 years in relationship now it will be 3 years as engaged couple because shaadi ka muhurat nai hai 3 saal tak." Krish said and Akshara added, "So we can expect a kid from them after 3 years of marriage only but di tab takt oh aap 36 ho jaoge, wouldn't it be too late?"
"Bohut dur ka soch lia tune chutki come back to earth. Chalo ab Harsh ki story sunn ni hai." Neeti changed the topic.
"Harsh?" Harini questioned and Vatsal replied, "Jaise Neeti and Sanyam Neeyam hai waise Harini and Krish hua na Harsh so she means your love story."
"Our story isn't kuch khaas, we met on tinder 5 years back, went on one date before I entered music industry, we lost contact fir met again a year later on a singing show where I was a guest and she was an assistant stylist. We then stayed in contact, a year later confessed our feelings then she joined ma's boutique and today marks exactly 5 years of our first meet which also happens to be 5 years of our first date." Krish kept his story short as he didn't like giving to much personal details to others.
"Wahh bhaiyu, tinder!! I had never thought ki the most sanskari person of the cousins gang is going to find love through tinder." Manan said and Reem added, "Wahi toh how the hell did my shy sister have a tinder account and I didn't know."
"It's always the shy ones Reem!" Anisha smirked. "Don't you smirk, it is your turn now. Kaisha time" Harini added.
"She was a fan of my art works, followed me more like stalk me and then I pitied her and gave her my number. Fir actually we started talking and I fell for her so the reverse of me following her started and then finally a year back she agreed and now we are dating." Kairav said in one breath.
"Bhaiya or maybe jiju now, ye cheating hai sab short mein bold ala thoda details dete yaar." Nishtha whinned and Kairav laughed.
Everyone was pulling each other's leg when all of a sudden Ziya said, "Bhagwan mera wala kaha hai? Mere liye aashiq banaya hai ya nai?"
"Dude tera dhyan kidhar hai tera hero idhar hai." Akshara said pushing her towards Vatsal causing the two to turn red and others to laugh.
After a few minutes everyone went to their own rooms to get ready for their personal plans. Here Akshara messaged Abhi, "Can I get your contact number, messaging on Instagram is too tiring?"
Abhimanyu didn't reply for a long time so Akshara kept the phone aside thinking he is still busy in the conference.
*****
So another filler chapter but I love their bonding too much to not write on them.
Last chapter had very less comments; please comment more it encourages me
Do vote, comment and share.
Love,
W
riter!
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Kingdom of Mallic
The Kingdom of Mallic is a land of magic, border wars, and new frontiers. To the north are the Cold Lands, ruled by cruel isolationist dwarves. They raid for supplies continually. Every effort to remove them has failed. No army that has marched north ever returns. To the south are the vast Jungles of Terror, which are home to barbaric elves. Every elf that is facing their Coming of Age ritual or seeks further status requires the torture and sacrifice of an elf from another tribe, a human, or a dwarf. Their numbers are staggering, causing great fear of them becoming more organized. The Kingdom settled on the west coast of a vast continent between the waring dwarves and elves. It has slowly grown eastward into a land of unexplored and dangerous frontiers. Those forces are always pushing the Kingdom back. Within this Kingdom, a boy seeks to master magic and become a great mage, but others are not so willing to let him rise. What lengths will he have to go to survive?
8 123 - In Serial10 Chapters
Trouble in the Stars
Candice bites her lower lip as her target is within view, an ancient battleship sunk near the end of the old expansion wars. Its a ghost ship. She knows that other scavangers have come across the wreck before, and its probably picked clean; but she just had to try her own hand at it, experience the relic known as Castle for herself. she had no intention of actually finding anything on this trek; but sometimes fate has more in store than we can ever anticipate. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ I know, I have several stories I haven't finished, why am I starting a new one.... well inspiration. Image used with permission, to see their other creations: https://vombavr.deviantart.com/art/Sophia-447784085
8 145 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Going-Home Club
At Palomar High, every student is required to join a club. Neil Velazquez is an incoming senior at this school. From the basket weaving club to the humanist society, he coasted through junior year by lurking in such unrelated, nonserious, and low-commitment groups. He's not interested in participating in any activities. He could care less, and is just looking for a place to fulfill the requirement. He's panicked that all of the easy clubs are disappearing. That's when he stumbles across the "Going-Home Club". It's a club where nothing happens. Absolutely nothing. Vector Attribution: Building Vectors by Vecteezy
8 141 - In Serial34 Chapters
Mahou Shoujo Reincarnation
The strongest of all the magical girls that existed in Tokyo S has started to depress into the path of a monster just like all the other powerful magical girls, in the midst of all her despair she soon finds a solution to all her problems that is to reincarnate into another world!!!!!
8 140 - In Serial22 Chapters
Dark Psychology and Manipulation
Improve Your Life by UnderstandingPersuasion, Body Language, EmotionalInfluence, with Secret Techniques againstDeception, Hypnosis, NLP Secrets, andmore
8 207 - In Serial12 Chapters
Habits [VKOOK]
Taehyung has a bad sleeping habit, leaking secrets. He moved out of his shared room with Hoseok and Jimin after doubting them for knowing things they shouldn't know. He now shares his room with Jungkook."Hoseok Hyung is the one who took your food, Seokjinnie..."Jungkook smiled and rushed to Seokjin to tell him.After all, Jungkook isn't the one to be trusted as well.
8 97

