《Yeh Uljhe Rishton Ke Manjhe ¦¦ AbhiRa Fic》¦Chapter 4¦
Advertisement
"Chutki, kaha kho gayi thi tu? Khana aa gaya hai and we are calling you kabse. Phone kyu nai uthaya?" Kairav asked as soon as she entered the dhaba.
Akshara checked her phone which was on silent and then sheepishly said, "silent pe tha phone so sunnayi nai dia. I was at the garden, waha pe..." As soon as she said this her thoughts went on the encounter with Abhimanyu Birla.
"Waha pe kya Akshi? Kaha kho gayi tu fir se?" Neeti shook Akshara out of her thoughts. Akshara shook her head and said, "Waha pe mein...so gayi..I mean aakh lag gayi meri" for the first time she fumbled giving an excuse which surprised her cousins a bit but didn't ask her further questions.
The rest of the lunch went by normally with the expected banters and teasing. The bus journey was also peaceful due to the fact most of them fell asleep, taking advantage of Harini's sleeping Krish went to sit beside Akshara to plan for the proposal.
"Bhaiyu, Neil has rented the private beach for tomorrow night and he has also arranged the photographer. Just tell me how do you want the decorations to be, Neil would talk about it with the planner who is arranging the doctor's conference there." Akshara said and Krish sighed in relief, "I actually have no idea, wait let's talk to Reem. She would have ideas as both Harini's sister as well as an event planner."
For an hour or so, Krish, Reem and Akshara made plans then she fell asleep. The gang was tired did not probe them wth questions. At night they made a halt at a hotel near Mumbai- Pune highway.
"Bhai, hum flight se kyu nai gaye? This by road journey is so tiring" Vatsal whinned to all his elders brothers for their stupid decision. "I agree, yaha toh journey se itna thak gaye, waha enjoy kaise karege" Ziya mumbled putting her head on Vatsal's shoulder.
Advertisement
"Chup chap so jao apne apne rooms mein, kal subhe dot 5 baje I need everyone in the lobby, nai toh..." Akshara stopped midway giving a warning.
Anisha who is new to Akshara's warnings questioned, "Nai toh yaha pe chod ke chali jaogi?" Kairav shook his head and said, "Chutki ke nai toh ke piche dhamki nai, surprise chupa hota hai, she pakka meant nai toh flight chut jayegi, haina Akshi?"
"Yup! I hate road trips and Udaipur se flight available nai thi isliye Pune tak by road aana pada, so yaha se flight hai morning 7 ki! Chalo ab so jao nai toh subhe late hoga." Akshara grinned.
The gang went towards the allotted room to sleep, excited for the trip waiting for them.
On the otherside, Abhimanyu Birla was pretty much astonished with the woman he met because it is unlike the normal Abhimanyu Birla behaviour to approach a girl, let alone flirt with her.
"She was different. There was something about her that attracted me towards her; maybe her voice or her looks I don't know, Neil but she was the most breath-taking woman I have came across." He told his brother Neil on call.
"Wait a second, did you just tell me you found a girl breath-taking or did I hear wrong? Pakka you were talking about something else na, I misheard right?" a flabbergasted Neil asked. Shock was evident in Neil's tone, afterall it's not everyday you find your 'only work no emotions' brother talking about a woman's voice.
"Nai Neil, I am talking about a woman I met and the main part is my mind decided that to flirt with her, is the best way to gain her attention. Yaar, she would be thinking kitna cheesy teenager with hormonal rush hai ye banda." Abhimanyu sighed thinking about the first impression he might have left on her.
Advertisement
Neil laughed listening to his bhai talking like a normal guy with a crush, "Waise itni achi avaaz thi uski, ke THE ABHIMANYU BIRLA fida hogaya uski avaaz pe?"
"Haa, ekdum hi mast! Ruk sunata hu tuje" Abhimanyu said and played the lag jaa gale recording. "Hmm, avaaz toh surili hai, agar dikhne mein bhi achi ho toh I am ready to make her Bhabhi, aise bhi aapne pehli baar kisi ladki ko dekha hai, her being my Bhabhi has more chances than any of the girls maa shows you." Neil said excited with his imaginations of his imaginary Bhabhi.
"Kuch jyada nai soch lia? I was telling you about her because I was thinking to offer her a job as music therapist, ma ka workload bhi kam hojayega." Abhimanyu said changing the topic of his marriage which caused Neil to laugh at his bhai's attempt to hide his crush on the woman he met just once.
"But bhai itni meethi avaaz hai toh uske professional singer hone ke chance jyada hai. Waise do you know why Anand tauji was angry two days back? He is still angry on the same matter. Harsh uncle also keeps on muttering something how dare the Goenkas not call them .." Neil asked remembering the outburst of the senior Birlas on listening to the Goenka surname.
Abhimanyu thought for a while and said, "No idea! But Parth bhai was also telling me about taiji getting upset when Shefali Bhabhi had gone to cover that Goenka-Singhania grand daughter's engagement. She said ki Bhabhi should have class and not run behind those arrogant Goenkas. Hoga kuch past tussle between Goenkas and Birlas, hume kya lena dena."
The two brothers talked for a while before ending the call. "Kal subhe airport aa jana pick karne" Abhimanyu said just before ending the call. Abhimanyu was currently in Mumbai and was going to Goa for the seminar tomorrow morning.
Before going to sleep, Abhimanyu searched for Akshara Goenka on Instagram and sent her a request which was accepted within a few minutes. "She is awake." He thought and sent her a message "Hey princess"
"Hello not my prince charming!" she replied with a wink emoji.
"You can give me a chance to be your prince charming" Abhimanyu replied after a few minutes.
"Well, this princess isn't damsel in distress, can fight her own battles. You can be the doctor because fights cause injuries." Akshara sent the text and then added few emojis.
"Your personal doctor it is then!" Abhimanyu sent it with a wink emoji.
"Chalo gotta go, this princess needs her beauty sleep. Good night" she replied.
"Good night, don't dream about me too much." Abhimanyu messaged with a grin emoji.
"You too Mr Birla" she replied and went offline.
Both Akshara and Abhimanyu slept with a thought about each other unknown to the destiny's plan for them.
****
So a filler chapter here!
Do you guys want other couple scenes or only AbhiRa?
Hope you guys enjoyed it.
Do vote, comment and share.
Love,
Writer!
Advertisement
- In Serial606 Chapters
Dragonborn Saga
Meet Jon Dare, your every day's 25 years old who one day wakes up in Honorhall Orphanage in the city of Riften in the Kingdom of Skyrim. He reincarnated in his favorite game 19 years before the start of the game’s events. Armed with knowledge about the future and full potential in Magic, Combat and Voice, the Nord kid will set out from Riften to find himself becoming a Hero way before the start of the game events.
8 1825 - In Serial39 Chapters
Trashmancer
Average Chapter Length: 3,000 Words. Updates: Whenever I finish a chapter. Synopsis: Down on his luck, Eddie decided to enter the VRMMORPG Chronicles Of Fantasy with hopes of becoming a powerful monster slaying, magic slinging, princess-loving player, but a round of thieves chucked him deep into the trash pit underneath Arindought. Without hope of getting out, or making a new character, he ventures forwards through piles of trash- literally. Join our paste-eating main character, a snarky but helpful system, and more than two dimensional side characters, as they explore and deal with problems within the game. Spectacular magic? Over-sized breasts? “Onee-chan?” No, I’m sorry (Especially for the last bit). This is no drug fueled story about getting trapped in a video game with an evil AI or a cute bunny-girl harem isekai. It’s just about Eddie, his trash, and his journey in his first gaming venture. This book will be published on kindle after its completion. That means that the chapters will have to be deleted. So please, get reading! [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 571 - In Serial11 Chapters
god of destruction
A normal guy gets killed and reincarnated as a god of destruction tasked with destroying planets and keeping the balance in the universe he must jug which planet must be destroyed or what he wants to destroy will he rule the universe with an iron fist or will he not interfere with the affairs of mortals
8 111 - In Serial19 Chapters
Tryphant Agent's Historical Logs
[Disclaimer: This novel is no longer in continuation since I've found more joy in writing short stories. I'll continue writing about this universe and the world in it, building upon the documents of the Tryphant Agents but in another novel] What is the origin of life? What is the meaning to life? Are we the only intelligent being in this universe? Why haven't we been struct by a catastrophe??? How has the world been so peaceful for such a long time?!!! Is there a hidden force that controls our world from being destroyed?!!! How have we not noticed them!?!!! Am I just delusional??!!!! I'm definetly delusional. These are the questions that mortals often ask and frequently ignore in their life, yet answering these questions will lead a person to the Tryphant Agents. An organization who protects various civiliaztions from destruction time and time again without a single person noticing them. They are an organization that is like time, powerful yet unnoticed. This is the historical logs of the Tryphant Agents. Disclaimer: I'm writing this to fill my world with details and I'm only hoping for this to be a good story. The main core focus is to write characters with life into them, a world where it feels real, and story that is consistent. Don't expect a top tier story because this will be my experimental logs as well where I will try various writing styles. Rather I wish that you hope for a great story instead.
8 199 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Kingdom
A young man wakes up in a dark room only to find out that he does not who he is. With his determination to unlock the mysteries of his past, he starts an adventure.
8 80 - In Serial12 Chapters
CarmIvy Oneshots + Imagines
There is not a lot of content for this ship or Carmen Sandiego in general so I'm contributing some. :) Feel free to make requests.Obviously, I don't own any of these characters.
8 125

