《3rd Generation OS Book》Post leap track - Part II
Advertisement
Scene starts from Birlas leaving Goenka Villa.
Kaira: Aru chal mere saath room me . Let's get to work.
Arohi: Yes di.
They go to Arohi's room.
Kaira: Aru tune kaha tha ki Anisha ka phone tujhe humhare terrace pein mila tha na. Mujhe woh phone do.
Arohi: Ha Di mere cupboard mein rakha hai.( She goes and removes the phone from the cupboard and gives it to her) yeh lijiye Di.
Kaira hacks Anisha's phone and gets recovers all her deleted chats, photos, videos and call recordings. They also find a video of the day when Anisha fell from the terrace in which it clearly shows the conversation between Kairav and Anisha and also that her foot had slipped from the terrace edge and Kairav trying to save her.
Kaira: Perfect yeh proofs kaafi hai chote ko innocent prove karne ke liye.
Someone is watching them secretly from the window. By mistake he throws a flower pot down and they both hear the sound.
Kaira: Yeh aawaz kaisi hai, lagta hai koi waha pe hai. (pointing towards the window)
Arohi: Zarur Mahima Birla ka ek aur khabri hoga chal ke dekhte hai.
They goes towards the window and sees the shadow of a man hiding behind the wall. Kaira tells Arohi to keep quiet.
Kaira: Yaha pe toh koi nahi hai shayad bili hogi yaha. Aru tu yahi ruk mein zara mere chote Aru ko dekh ke aati hu.
She goes and silently goes behind the man and catches hold of him. The man gets scared.
Kaira: Kon ho tum batao mujhe, tum uss Mahima ke aadmi ho naa. Jasoosi karne aaye ho na. Agar maar maar ke tumbhara bharta nahi banaya na toh mera Naam bhi Kaira Goenka Rathod nahi. Teri toh( she turns him around and removes the shawl he was covering his face with) Chote?
She takes him in Arohi's room.
Kaira: Chote tu yaha tu hamse chup kyu raha that? Kaisa hai tu? Do mahine kaha pe tha? Aur Akshi kidar hai? Kya kalat kardi tumne apni.
Kairav: Di mein do mahine se Goa mein tha Liza Aunty ke ghar. Meine jab news mein dekha ki aap Udaipur aaye ho toh mein aapko dekhne aaya tha. Bahut miss kiya sabko. Aur Akshu mere saath nahi hai woh toh Birla house mein hongi.
Kaira: KYA. Woh tere saath nahi hai par tum dono toh saath mein bhag gaye na?
Kairav: Nahi Di usne toh as mujhe railway station tak choda tha uske baad maine usse mila nahi. Usne mujse kaha ki woh seedha Birla Hospital jaa rahi hai.
Arohi: Par Bhaiya woh toh do mahino se gayab hai. Hum sabko laga ki woh aapke saath hogi.
Kairav: WHAT?
Kaira: Meri Akshi do mahino se gayab hai? Kaha hogi? Kis haal mein hogi? Kuch pata nahi hai hume. Pehle mein tumhe innocent prove karu phir Akshi ko doondenge. Chote tu mere saath chal mein tujhe Singhania Sadan lejati hoon. Jabtak teri innocence prove nahi hojati tab take tu Singhania Sadan mein rahega.
They go to Singhania Sadan sneakily. She drops Kairav over there. And goes to Birla House.
Kaira: Mahima Birla Anand Birla Harsh Vardhan Birla bahar aao sab log.
Everyone comes there
Manjiri: Ji aap kon?
Advertisement
Kaira: Aap Manjiri Aunty hai na . Namaste
Manjiri: Namaste. Maafi kijiyega meine aapko pehachana nahi.
Mahima: Yeh us bhagode bhai behan ki badi behan hai. Kaira Goenka.
Kaira (roars): ENOUGH MAHIMA BIRLA . KHABADAAR AGAR MERE BHAI BEHAN KO BHAGODE KAHA TOH. MERA BHAI APNI MARZI SE NAHI BHAGA. USSE BHAGNE PAR MAJBOOR KIYA THA TUM TEENO NE . MEIN TUM TEENO KO CHODUNGI NAHI. MERE BHAI KO MENTALLY HARASS AUR DEFAME KARNE KE LIYE TUM TEENO KO TOH MEIN JAIL BHIJVAKE RAHUNGI.
Police comes there.
Kaira: Inspector yeh rahe Kairav Goenka ke innocence ke proofs.
She shows him all the proofs proving Kairav innocent.
Kaira: Mein chahti hoon ki Kairav Goenka pe Joh case hua tha usse close kiya jaye aur Kairav ka naam clean chit ho. Mahima Birla, Anand Birla aur Harshvardhan Birla ke khilaf mein mental harassment aur defamation ka case karti hoon. Arrest kijiye in teeno ko.
Police arrest the trio and take them.
Kaira: Manjiri Aunty Abhimanyu kaha hai. Beta woh aapne kamre mein hai. Beta mein aapse maafi maangna chahti hoon mere parivaar ke taraf se Kairav ne joh bhi saha usse mein badal toh nahi sakti lekin kam se kam usse maafi toh maang hi sakti hoon. Kaha hai Kairav aur Akshu?
Kaira: Aap Akshi se gussa nahi hai ki woh Abhimanyu ko chodke bhaag gayi.
Manjiri: Nahi beta mein samajsakti hoon. Woh toh hume kuch mahino se hi jaanti hai lekin Kairav toh uska bhai hai usse hamse jyada apne bhai par hi vishwas hoga. Apne bhai ka saath dekar usne kuch galat nahi kiya gussa toh Sirf iss baat ka aata hai ki usne mere akele tab choda jab usko akshu ki sabse jyada zarurat thi.
Kaira:Nahi aunty Akshi bhagi nahi hai balki woh toh doh mahino se gayab hai.(she tells her everything what Kairav told her today) pata nahi kaha hogi, mujhe bahut tension ho rahi hai Akshi ki .
Manjiri: Meri bacchi thik toh hogi na.
Abhimanyu hears their hole conversation
Abhimanyu: AKSHU(screams)
Manjiri makes Abhimanyu sit on the sofa. Abhimanyu starts crying. Manjiri consoles him
Abhimanyu: Maa meri Akshu kaha hogi. Woh bhagi nahi thi aur mein bin waja usse gussa tha. Par maa yeh kon hai(pointing at Kaira) .
Kaira: Hello Abhimanyu mein Kaira Goenka Rathod, Kairav ,Akshara Aur Arohi ki badi behan. Tension mat lo Akshi mil jaygi. Meine aapne bahut khaas aur trusted admiyo ko kaam par lagaya hai usse dhoondne ke liye. Aap dono mere saath GV chaliye. Mujhe aap ki kuch help chahiye.
They all go to Goenka Villa.
Everyone is sitting in the hall including Abhimanyu and Manjiri and Kairav. Arush is sleeping in the room. Kaira asked Abhimanyu for Birla Hospital's CCTV footage of the day Akshara went missing. She was checking the footage when she saw the Dr. Khera in the footage. Pointing towards Khera she said.
Kaira: Yeh aadmi, yeh yaha kya kar raha hai.
Abhimanyu: Di yeh Dr.Kunal Khera jinhone meri surgery ki thi.
Kaira:WHAT:
Manish: Beta hua kya hai par?
Kaira:Dadu yeh aadmi 4 saal pehle Akshi ko stock kar raha tha. Yeh baat Akshi ko bhi nahi pata tha. Mein isse kahi baar Akshi ka peecha karte hue aur uski chupke se photo lete hue dekha tha. Isliye meine gunde bhejdiye uske paas aur use dhamki di ki agar woh sheher chodke nahi jayiga toh mein usse maar dungi. Muje yakeen hein ki Akshi ke gayab hone ke picche iss aadmi ka haath hai.( She calls someone and speaks) Hello abhi ke abhi mere ghar aao. Aru jao aur iss Kunal ka photo print karke lao studio se. Photo tujhe bhejti hu mein. Mujhe iske 10 copies chahiye.
Advertisement
Arohi goes to the studio. Arush comes there and goes and sits in Kaira's lap
Kaira: Arey mera Aru baby uthgaya. Bhoog lagi hai aapko? Mera baby Kya khahega?
Arush: Mumma mujhe na chocolate cake khaana he jo humne lunch ke baad khaayi thi.
Swarna: Mein abhi laati hoon fridge mein rakha hai.
She goes to bring it.
Arush: Mumma akshu maasi kidhar hain mujhe khelna hain unke saath. Aur yeh sadu shakal wale uncle aur yeh sundar aunty kon hai?
Kaira: Aru baby aise nahi kehte yeh Abhimanyu hai tumhare mausaji, Akshu maasi ke pati sorry bolo inhe .
Arush: Sorry mausaji lekin aapka naam itna bada hai mein aapko Abhi mausaji bulaunga.
Abhimanyu: Koi baat nahi beta tumhe joh bulana hai bulasakte ho.
Kaira: Yeh mera beta Arush Rathod hai aur Kabir se toh aap mil chukhe hai. Aru baby yeh Manjiri Aunty hai Abhimanyu ki maa. Jao inke feet toch karo aur blessings log.
Arush goes and does the same.
Manjiri: Khush raho. Kaira tera beta toh bahut cute. Par mujhe ek baat batao tum akshu ki shaadi mein kyu nahi aayi.
Kaira: Aunty woh Arush bimar ho gaya tha isliye shaadi attend nahi karpaye .
Manjari: Beta mujhe kabhi pata nahi tha
ki akshu ki ek badi behan. Mujhe pata toh hona chahiye na ki meri bahu ke parivaar mein kon Kon hein. Koi family photo hai jisme puri family hai.
Kaira: Ha mein abhi aapko photo dikhati hoon.
She goes and brings a photo and shows it to Manjiri.
Kaira: Yeh photo Akshi aur Vatsal hone ke baad li thi. ( She tells about each and every family member who the don't know about)
Mainjiri:Tum aur tumhari maa bilkul ek jaise dikhte ho.
Kaira: Ha aunty mein aapko ek aur picture dikhati hoon. Yeh Sirat ma hain Aru ki mumma. Papa ki dusri wife. Inke pati Ranveer Uncle ke death ke baad papa ne inse shaadi ki thi kyunki woh uss wakt pregnant thi aur Ranveer Uncle ke father ko agar pata lagaya ki woh pregnant hai toh voh unhe maar dete. Sirat ma ki raksha karne ka promise diya tha papa ne Ranveer Uncle ko isliye unhone shaadi kardi.
Swarna comes with the cake.
Swarna: Aru lo yeh cake khao. Mein sabke liye chai aur pakode banake laati hoon.
Arush: Badi Nani kachori bhi banao.
Swarna:Ok banati hu.
Arohi comes with the photos.
Arohi:Di yeh rahi pictures.
She gives the photos to Kaira. Suddenly a man come in bows to Kaira.
Man: Good Evening KG.
Kaira nods and gives him 5 photos of Kunal and goes to her room and gets 2 lakhs and comes to the hall and gives it to him.
Kaira: Yeh aadmi jiski photo meine tuje diya hai mujhe uski puri information chahiye. Woh iss wakt kaha hai pichle do mahino se kaha gaya kis se mila . Kal subah tak mujhe saari information chahiye. Now you can go.
Next Morning:
Goenka Villa
Kaira gets a call she speaks on the phone for some time and cuts the call.
She then calls Abhimanyu and tells him to come to GV immediately. Soon he reaches there.
Kaira: Abhimanyu tum Kabir aur mere saath Pondicherry chal rahe ho. Kunal Pondicherry mein hein. Aru tum Aru ka dhyaan rakhna. Chalo chalte hain.
They go and board the flight and soon they reach Pondicherry. They then go to to Kunal's house and rings the bell. Kunal opens the door and gets shocked seeing Abhimanyu. Kaira punches him on his face and then catches his collar.
Kaira: Akshara kaha hai bol jaldi nahi toh tujhe maar maarke teri chutney banadungi. Bolo(She slaps him twice)
Kunal: Mujhe nahi pata Akshara kaha hai.
Kaira: Jhooth. Last time tujhe Sirf sheher chodke ke jane ko kaha tha, lekin iss baar tumhe mein duniya se bahar bhejdungi.
The trio start beating him mercilessly.
Kunal:Batata hu Akshara kaha hai.
He takes them to one of the rooms. There they an unconscious Akshara with hair, hands and legs tied tightly with a rope, mouth is tied with a cloth. Her clothes are dirty and torn. There are bruises all over her body.
Trio: AKSHARA
They go to her and untie her hands and legs. All three of them are shocked seeing her condition and are crying. Kabir covers hear with his coat . Kaira tells them to be with Akshara and goes to Kunal and starts hitting him. She hands Kunal to her men and tells them to hand him over to the police. She then tells them that they should take her to the hospital. They take her to the best hospital in Pondicherry.
Lifeline Hospital Pondicherry
Akshara is admitted in the hospital. Doctors are treating her. The trio is waiting for an update on her. Kabir and Kaira are crying bitterly. Abhimanyu is just sitting there praying to Mahadev for his Akshu.
Abhimanyu: Di Kabir Bhai sambhaliye apne aap ko.
Kaira: Kaise sambhalu mein apne aap ko meri Akshi ki yeh halat dekhar. Mujhe iss baat ka dar hein ki kahi mein joh soch rahi hoon woh sach na ho.
Kabir: Akshara toh hum aapni beti maante hain. Karthik papa, Naira mumma aur Sirat ma ke jaane ke baad hum dono Akshu aur Aru ke maa-baap ban gaye. Apni akshu ko iss haal me dekhar kaise shaant ho sakte hai.
Doctor comes there and tells them something which makes them shocked and devastated.
Doctor: Patient ki condition abhi stable hai lekin she has been brutally raped many times. Woh abhi behosh hai unhe shaam tak hosh aayega. Bas aap wk baat ka dhyaan rakhna, aise cases mein patient suicidal hote hai. Toh patient ko akele nahi chod sakte jab tak woh trauma se bahar nahi aati.
Land slips from beneath their feet . Next day Akshara is discharged and is taken back to Udaipur. Kunal is sent to jail for 15 years. With Abhimanyu's love and care Akshara comes out of depression. He heals all her pain. And they live happily.
OS Completed.
Hope you'll like it.
Do vote and comment.
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
An Unwilling Monster
In the city of Kholakel, the highlight of the year for the upper classes is the annual monster pacification of the misty woods. Ostensibly it's a culling of the monster population to prevent them encroaching on urban areas, but it's an open secret that it's actually treated as more of a blood sport, the participants competing to score the most kills. After all, why else would the politicians and elites of the city bother to attend personally? Given the intense competition and high-tech weapons and gear in use, one might wonder how the forest has not yet been completely depopulated. As this year's culling approaches, a group of unfortunate children are about to discover the answer first-hand, but thanks to an unexpected twist of fate, one of them will score the chance to play the role of the hunter instead of the prey. This was an attempt at writing something darker than my usual fare. The story I actually ended up with isn't as mean to the MC as I'd originally planned out, to the point that I'm not sure the story deserves the horror/grimdark tags anymore, but this is still an unfair world with unambiguously evil antagonists. Chapters are short to start with, but get longer once the first act is over.
8 127 - In Serial40 Chapters
Realm Wars
A long, long time ago. In this world of power and magic, war is constant. The six realms in the world of Septverden have been shackled in perpetual conflict. They have engaged in slaughter and battles among themselves for every reason possible, from territory, resources to meaningless semantics. In the era where the mortal realm is the weakest among the six realms, where human bones and ashes covered the entire Blue Earth Continent, Empires rise and fall as the never-ending cycle of war birthed boned deep hatred that even centuries can’t erase. Until the mortal realm no longer can take the oppression and give birth to a new generation of heroes. With power equal to that of the Heaven and Nether Realm. With strength and agility on par with the Beast realm. With magic and spells second only to that of the Elfen and Spirit realm. With these. The mortal realm stood shoulder to shoulder with the five realms and humans sore to never-seen heights. Together, they reclaimed their lands and repelled the five realms back to their continent. And the world of Septverden finally known peace. Or so the tale goes . . .
8 209 - In Serial6 Chapters
Overload
Come one, come all to the grand reveal of MavraCorp’s Greatest Golem to date! Introducing; The Perfect Boyfriend System (Perfect Girlfriend System to be released shortly) For only 6 easy payments of 99$ you can get a brand spanking new lover, with none of the awkward stuff! He cooks, he cleans! (For legal reasons we must note that the Perfect Boyfriend Golem must be taught to clean and cook, and does not come with instinctive janitorial/culinary ability.) He doesn’t leave you for that rat, Susan! …ahem. Powered by only the most cutting edge of golem runology, your Boyfriend will evolve and learn as he lives. Under your (hopefully) caring hand he will grow to something extraordinary! Who knows, maybe with your help he’ll even become sentient… nah. MavraCorp is not responsible for any deaths, injuries, or general destruction caused by Perfect Boyfriends. [For an additional payment of 50$ you can get the Memory Wand, perfect for recreating that one celebrity, or a sexy highschool crush you recently rediscovered on Binstafram] (I’ll change the cover art when I get a chance but I had this one from a while ago so why not.)
8 115 - In Serial6 Chapters
The adventurous world of the Ramones (comic)
joey, tommy, dee dee, johnny and maybe other bitches will face difficult things (like johnny) and will develop a strong bond surviving as a band in nyc🙏🏼🙏🏼🤪😻
8 200 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Angel Anbu
When Naruto was no older than three years old, the villagers beat him to with an inch of his life. The Anbu, Dog, (Kakashi) found him and took him to the Hokage. As he was getting there, Dog saw that Naruto painfully grew a pair of white wings that were bloody from the process of growing them. Dog cleaned the blood and took him to the Hokage. Dog has personally trained Naruto, and he became an Anbu at the age of five. He became Anbu captain at the age of seven and Anbu commander at age ten. All through out his period of growth, Dog was always his right-hand man. The only Anbu, besides the Hokage, whose seen his face. Whenever he gets a mission, people know to be wary of the Bloody Angel.
8 127 - In Serial68 Chapters
Lose Myself
WAS #2 in Romance. -- He's got a secret, she's got a secret. But is it the same secret? Amara Ackerman is an interior designer who just wants to live her life, she doesn't want to get married and she doesn't need a boyfriend. To her it's just better if everyone kept their distance, pulling people in was never her style. Dominic Vitiello is just the average rich, handsome guy with tons of connections and plenty of places to be. When he takes the time out to persue her, he discovers something unexpected and it's far from disappointing. The two cross paths in the most convinient way, how does their relationship go from being strictly work to strictly personal? Neither of them can say, but I can say it's a pretty interesting story.
8 226

