《3rd Generation OS Book》Post leap track
Advertisement
Story starts from the scene where Manish received an international call and Mahima's spy told her about the call . Note:- Here Birlas have never even seen a photo of Karthik Naira and don't know about Kairav Akshara's elder sister Kaira and cousin Krish nor the Goenkas relations with Singhanias. Here kaira and Kabir were in London for 3 years bcoz of some business issues. Now they are returning back to India to be with family. Arohi is positive here and is Siveer's daughter. Karthik had promised Ranveer that he will always take care of Sirat and his unborn baby. Karthik and Sirat always stayed like best friends. When Akshu/Aru were 10 they were told about their dead mother/father and the truth about their marriage too by Karthik and Sirat themselves. So there was no misunderstanding between Akshu Aru and no Sheila's manipulation. Sairat's death is same as the show but there was no blame game.
Arohi works in Sunshine Hospital . This os only focuses on Senior Birlas beijjatti(except Manjiri). Here it's a two months leap instead of 1 year.
Arush Rathod
Son of Kabir and Kaira. Cute, Naughty and a big prankster. 5 years old
Let's get into the story.
Manish receives a call.
Manish: Hello. Kaira beta tum dono in kaiser ho aur Arush kaisa hai?
Kaira: Hum sab theek hai dadu , aap batao aap sab kaise hai ? Chote aur Akshi ka kuch pata chala?
Manish: Nahi beta ab take kuch bhi pata nahi chala kitna try kiya lekin koi Khabar hi nahi mil rahi. Samaj nahi aata kare toh kya kare.
Kaira: Don't worry dadu hum undono ko bahut jaldi dhundh lenge. Hum kal wapas Udaipur shift horahe hai, dopahar take pahunch jayenge. Yahan Joh bhi issues thi woh solve hogaye hai.
Chote aur Akshi ko dundne ka rasta hai mere pas bas ek baar mein Udaipur pahunchu phir unko doondenge
Manish: Kya sach tum log wapas aanewale ho aur wo bhi jaldi miljayenge. Jaldi aao beta bahut miss hai tum sabko. Mein abhi sabko tumlogo ke ane ki khabar deta hu. Bye beta.
Kaira: Bye dadu.
Manish: Maa, Swarna, Arohi kaha sab, ek good news deni hai sabko.
Everyone comes in the hall
Suhasini: Konsi good news ki baat kar rahe ho tum?
Arohi: Kairav bhaiya aur Akshu ka pata chal gaya hai kya?
Manish: Humare bohot jaldi miljayenge. Mujhe Kaira ka call aaya tha wo wapas Udaipur aarahe hai kal. Kal dopahar woh humhare saath honge.
Advertisement
Swarna: Sach yeh toh bahut achi khabar sunayi hai aapne. Mein kal lunch mein unki favorite dishes banaungi aakhir bacche itne time baad ghar aayenge.
Suhasini: Mein staff se kehkar unke kamre ki saaf safai karwati hu.
Arohi: Mein Arush ke liye khilone lane jaati hai.
Spy goes and call Mahima.
Spy: Hello mam abhi thodi der pehle Manish Goenka ko ek call aaya tha aur caller se baat karne ke baad woh bahut khush hogagye.
Mahima: Thike agar koi aur info mile toh mujhe immediately inform kardena.
She cuts the call and starts thinking.
Mahima: Kiska call ho sakta hai woh, zarur in bhagode bhai behan mein se kisi ka ek ka call hoga. Call trace Karke dekhti hoon Kiska call tha.(Calls someone) Hello mein tumhe ek number bhej rahi hoon usne last call trace karna hai. Trace karke mujhe jaldi batao.(cuts the call)
After some time she receives a message.
Mahima: Yeh international call tha . Toh dono bhai behan London mein hein. Kal unke ghar jaungi.
Next day afternoon:-
Goenka Villa
Everyone is gathered in the hall. Swarna is with a aarthi ki thali.
They hear the sound of a car horn.
Swarna: lagta hai woh aagaye.
All goes and waits on the door. They come and Swarna does their aarti and the enter inside. All meet each other.
Suhasini: Chalo baccho khana khate hai. Swarna me tum sab ki favorite dishes banaye hai.
All go and have lunch. After lunch Kabir Kaira and Arohi go to meet a famous private investigator. Arush is sleeping in his parents room.
Other side in Birla House
Harsh comes in the hall.
Harsh: Bhaisahab mujhe abhi khabar mili hai ki humari joh badi investor hain na KG woh abhi Udaipur mein hein. Humein unse ek meeting arrange karni chahiye aur phir unse help maangte hai. Jara sochiye agar itni badi personality humhare saath hongi toh hum in cheater Goenkas ko bhi neecha dikha sakte hai aur hume Anisha ko justice dilwane mein bhi aasani hongi.
Anand: Plan bahut accha hai. Hum GV jarahe hai abhi .
Mahima: Aur meine pata lagaya hai Manish Goenka ko call London se aaya tha. Mujhe pakka pata hai woh dono bhagode bhai behan London mein honge.
All the three senior Birlas goes to GV.
Mahima: Manish Goenka kaha ho tum bahar aao .
Everyone comes in the hall
Anand: Batao kaha chupake rakha ha uss Kairav aur Akshara ko.
Advertisement
Manish: Yeh kya tamasha karke rakha hai. Tameez naam ki cheez hi nahi aap logo mein, badtameez kahike. Aur humhare bacche kaha hai yeh hume nahi pata.
Harsh: Aur kitna jhooth bolenge aap. Aap sabko pata hai ki Kairav aur Akshara kaha hai phir bhi aap juth bol rahe hai. Hume pata chal gaya hai ki woh London mein hein. Aapka toh Pura khandan hi jhootha aur farebi hai. Pata nahi kaise sanskar diye honge inke in mare hue maa-baap ne unko. Shayad unke maa-baap bhi waise the jhoote dhokebaaz ghatiya log.
Manish: HARSHVARDHAN( slaps him hard and he falls on the floor, his cheek becomes fully red). MERE BETE AUR BAHU KE KHILAF MEIN EK SHABDH BHI NAHI SUNUNGA. ISSE PEHLE MEIN KUCH GALAT KAR DU NIKAL JAO ISS GHAR SE. GET OUT.
Mahima: Kya karenge aap, aap kuch bhi nahi karsakte. Par hum bahut kuch kar sakte hai. Aapne toh suna hi honga ki KG iss wakt Udaipur mein hein aur woh hume support kar rahi hai.
Goenkas smile sarcastically hearing her words. Suddenly Arush comes there .
Arush: Bade Nanu (runs to him) Bade Nanu ujhe bahar le chalo na mujhe ice cream khaani hair
Birlas: Bade Nanu?
Manish: Thikhe Aru Leke jayenge tujhe pehle aapki mumma se permission leta hu nahi toh woh sherni mujhe kaccha chaba jayengi
Arush:Nahi bade nanu mama ko mat batana mumma Miss.Hitler hai woh mujhe ice cream khaane nahi deti. (Sees the Birlas) Yeh sab kon hai . Aur yeh aunty dekho kitni daravni hai . (Goes to Mahima) Hello aunty kya mein chudail aunty bol sakta hoon.
Goenkas laugh hearing him
Mahima (shouts loudly): Ae ladke tumhari himmat kese hui mujhe chudail kehne ki maa-baap ne tameez nahi sikhaya kya. Tujhe toh mein abhi thik karti hoon.She raises her hand to slap him.
Goenkas: MAHIMA
Suddenly someone catches her hand from the back, turns her around and slaps her so hard that her cheek becomes fully red with fingerprints on her face. Her eyes are blazing with fire.
Yes she is kaira.
Kaira: HOW DARE YOU. Tumhari himmat kese hui mere bete par haat uthane ki. (Sees Arush scared and goes to him) Aru baby aise dharte nahi ha kuch nahi hua mumma hai na aapke saath. (To Kabir) Kabir tum Aru ko lekar andar jao mein inhe handle karti hoon.
Mahima:Tum kon ho aur tumhari himmat kese hui mujhe thappad maarne ki.
Kaira(roars): Aapki himmat kese hui mere Aru par haath uthane ki.(To Manish) Dadu yeh Birlas Yaha kya kar rahe hai. Aaj inki wajah se mere chotu aur Akshi lapaata hai.
Suhasini: Sirf itna hi nahi beta inhone hamare kittu aur naira ko bhi nahi choda(tells her everything, she gets furious)
She goes to Harsh and slaps him very hard on the other cheek and he again falls down his cheek is tomato red.
Kaira: Tumhari himmat kese hui mere mumma papa ke baare mein ulta seedha bolne ki.
She then goes to Anand and slaps him hard
Kaira: Do mahine pehle tumne mere dadu par haath uthaya tha na. Shukar manao ki uss samay mein nahi thi waha nahi tumhara ek haath todke dusre mein deti.
Mahima: Mein abhi police ko call karti hoon, tumhara kuch jyada hi hogaya hein.(calls the police) Tumhe nahi pata hoga ki hum kaun he aur kya kar sakte hai. Tumhe pata hai humhare favor mein kon hein, KG humhe support kar rahi hai.
Kaira smirks hearing her.
Police comes after sometime
Mahima: Inspector arrest kijiye iss badtameez ladki ko. Isme hum teeno par haath uthaya. Violence ka case kijiye iss par.
Inspector goes to arrest Kaira but she stops him.
Kaira: mein ek call karke aati hoon. She goes bit far and makes a call and comes back after 2 mins
Kaira: Aapko abhi aapke senior ka call ayega.
Inspector's phone rings, he picks up the call talks for a minute and cuts the call.
Inspector: Sorry mam meine aapko pehachan nahi paya. Mein chalto hoon.
Inspector goes away.
Kaira: Mahima Birla tum Kya keh rahi thi ki KG tumhe support kar rahi hai right.
Mahima: Ha karrahi hai kyun tum dar gayi kya.
Kaira: Tumhe KG ka full form yaani ki uska asli naam bhi pata hoga na toh batao kya hai uska asli naam?
Mahima is silent as she doesn't have a answer.
Kaira: Kya nahi pata mein batati hoon.
Mein Birlas ko support kar rahi hoon aur mujhe hi nahi pata
Birlas: Matlab.
Kaira: Matlab KG ka full form hai Kaira Goenka yani ki mein. Famous Business Tycoon Manish Goenka ki poti. Kairav aur Akshara ki badi behan. Now get out of my house. GET OUT.
Birlas are shocked knowing that Kaira is KG.
Advertisement
- In Serial465 Chapters
Victor of Tucson [A LitRPG/Progression Fantasy]
Victor was an average eighteen-year-old kid from Tucson, Arizona, trying to figure out his life after high school and focus on getting his act together. One hot summer day, he stepped into his grandma's house and disappeared, snatched out of his life by some unsavory fellows from another world. Things don't get better from there, unfortunately, as the gents who summoned him deem him worthless and offload him to a member of low society who happens to run a pit fighting business. Victor's time in this new world might be short, indeed. Release Schedule: 4k+ word chapters every Sunday and Thursday. Starting in July, I'll have more time, and I will increase post frequency. If you get caught up on this story, you might like my other ongoing novel, Falling with Folded Wings. It's over a thousand pages on RR, with lots more to come. Important Patreon Note: My Patreon has advance copies (30+) of my other fiction. So far, I only have 10 advance copies of Victor on there. This may change in the summer, but for now, please bear it in mind when supporting me through Patreon. Thank you! Cover Art by: Carlos Monteiro Part 2 Art by: PanGalactic
8 2035 - In Serial10 Chapters
Adventures in Wonderland
This is a spin off/twist to Alice and Wonderland. I like Alice in Wonderland so I decided to write a story based on it. Its tild from Sapphires point of view the whole story I think. So What happens when Sapphires and Mia's life changes when they discover a new land and that they are possibly tied to it? When they need to help save a new land and some old friends will it all fall apart or will they be able to succeed?
8 181 - In Serial11 Chapters
A War Beyond Kings
Author: I made som mistakes early in the story that I will have to correct, but it will take some time. I have not abandoned this story, but I will be working on my computer and will not be active on royal road. "The elves start to leave their secure forest of Silvanwood for the first time in over two thousand years. Wizards are murdered in their own homes one by one to the dismay of the Jeidan Order of mages. The ancient ruins in Agnellia seem to have awoken after thousands of years of abandon. The flames of war are brewing, and the continent of Maëgor is about to witness a war like never seen before." Author’s note: This is a serious story, loosely inspired from many great works, which you will maybe be able to identify on your own. It is entirely original though. I’ll be working on this for hours every day, but that doesn’t necessarily means that there’ll be daily chapters. I don't own the rights to the cover image, and will immediatly take it down if the author requires so. Every chapter will be at least 2000 words. And congratulations to anyone who guesses on which language the chapter titles are written in.
8 195 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Choice of Twilight
Growing up has always been difficult. It's even worse when you have to do it all in one night. On the eve of his thirteenth birthday, Ty awakes to find himself in a dreamworld, one-so he is told-that exists to pit him against his greatest fears and insecurities. And to ready him for a final choice. Luckily, Ty is not without friends. He soon meets Gentry, a wooden puppet his grandfather made for him years ago, walking and talking, ready to help Ty learn what he needs to return home in one piece. But that won't be easy when a cruel and abnormally tall skeleton dressed in mockery of Santa Claus and his suit hates Ty's guts. San wants nothing more than to best Ty and do what none of his kind has ever done before: defeat a child that has made "the choice." But Ty will stop at nothing to fight back against everything San's got in order to face his fears and grow up. Because, if he doesn't, he will end up a kid forever. Or, worse...never wake up again. This story is perfect for you if you are a fan of Coraline and Kingdom Hearts, both of those stories greatly inspired this one. I have recently added the Isekai tag after being unsure if it counts or not. I've decided it fits the description of what it is but not the current trends in the genre. If you go in with Coraline in mind I think you will have a better idea of the kind of Isekai this is. And I've also added the Slice of Life tag, that is only for the first five or six chapters though, then Ty enters the dream world and it pretty quickly becoms a progression fantasy, a mix of more traditional fairy tale like trappings alongside more anime action and acquisition of slowly increasing powers. With all that out of the way, please enjoy! Updates every Tuesday and Thursday! What time of day? It's a mystery! (For now)
8 172 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Na'vi Je'daii (Star Wars FF)
This is not a rebirth story. This is not an isekai story. This is simply the story of an AU Stars Wars universe. One where one particular planet is there that wasn't present before. One where one particular Jedi is there that wasn't there before. Kavuk Anurai shall take the galaxy by storm.
8 122 - In Serial22 Chapters
Save me from the darkness. Kiritodobakudeku
This is a Kiritodobakudeku book with a few other ships in the tags. In this there is no Dabi in the league he is reformed. Dabi is Touya in this. Mineta gets kicked out. Thats all.
8 249

