《Fantasy- MaAn shots》Act 1A
Advertisement
This is the scene where Anuj saw Anu dressed in the lehenga choli he had brought for her. The only difference here is that, the two are in a secret relationship here.
Enjoy!
As the dark was dispelled, the entire alley was brightened up with the lights.
While Anupama looked around, Anuj appeared from the other end and paused in his steps as his eyes fell on her. She saw him too, and smiling he walked up to her.
"Nazar nahi hatt rahi na?" Anuj asked raising his brows while he dusted his red coat in a show of mock arrogance.
Anupama chuckled at that, her smile mocking, "Apni baat kar rahein hain?"
The arrogance dropped from Anuj's face in a flash as he furrowed his brows surprised, "What...I...nhi...." He stammered tugging at his glasses, while Anupama burst into a fit of chuckles at that.
Anuj then smiled too and nodded, "Tumse kya chupana...tum aaj bahot bahot sundar lag rahi ho".
Anupama blushed at the compliment but then schooled her features into a poker face. "Bas aaj hi sundar lag rahi hu?"
At that Anuj snuck a look at her pouting face and smiled. She was fishing for compliments. Cute.
He shook his head then, "Sundar toh roz hi lagti ho, but aaj....inn lehenga choli main....tum thodi zyada sundar lag rahi ho".
Anupama bit her lips to control the blush and nodded, "Aakhir choice kiski hai!" And with that she twirled around to display the dress to him.
Anuj looked at her warmly, "Tumhari choice ki!"
Anupama stopped short as she heard him and approached him closely, "Baatein banana koi aap se seekhe!"
Her hands went for the collar of his coat and she started to smooth it out. "Vese—
Advertisement
"Hmm", Anuj hummed, looking down into her eyes.
"Aap bhi aaj bahot bahot bahot smart lag rahe hain", her palm had slid to his chest by now, and she could feel his heart racing under her palms. Oh, how she loved this effect she had on him.
And suddenly Anupama found herself pressed into Anuj as he wrapped his hands around her waist.
"Anuj!" Anupama tried to push against him while looking around frantically.
"Koi dekh lega!" She whined trying to move away, but he caught her wrist against his chest and smiled.
"Koi nahi hai yaha, sab pandal main gaye hain"
And then he leaned towards her ears and whispered huskily, "Tum agar itne pyaar se behkaogi toh bhugatna toh padega na!"
A delicious shiver ran down Anupama's spine as hot air tickled her ears while Anuj pulled away slightly, their lips only inches apart as they breathed in each other.
"Anuj..yaha...k-koi dekh lega", Anupama mumbled incoherently,the intensity of his eyes and the closeness of his lips driving her insane.
Anuj tugged her further close as she gasped, "Ghar main koi nahin hai na? Toh andar chale!" He suggested meaningfully, and Anupama's heart started to jump.
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Nice Guy Syndrome
18 year-old Raymond McGregory considers himself to be one of the nicest guys out there and a true dominant male. However despite his supposed accolades Raymond is single by choice…... of others, and the only relationships he’s ever had are with his left hand and his couch sleeve. One day the “tfw no gf” is felt strongly within Raymond, and he decides to hatch out a plan to get a girlfriend. But his plan falls apart when he comes to the realization that in order to get girls to fall for him he has to actually talk to them. This isn’t an easy task for Raymond as he suffers from extreme social anxiety. On top of that he’s a massive nerd, not very bright, delusional, and is honestly the kind of guy that would get fourth place in a three-man race. Later Raymond comes across a group of people on the internet known as "Incels" who seem to be in a similar position as he is, but their views on the opposite sex and society seem very wicked. However they say they can help Raymond. Will Raymond seek help from these sinister people or will he try to keep a heart of gold? Furthermore, can Raymond get girls to love him despite not being able to talk to them? How much control does Raymond have over his plan? Find out all of this and more in this dark satirical romantic comedy filled with nice guys, and deep philosophical underpinnings.
8 137 - In Serial46 Chapters
Breaking up, No Joke
The most fucked-up separation in the world, is that there is a baby in your belly when you break up with someone. Bo Yu draws on his cigarette, slowly puffing out the smoke, and looks at the little boy lying in bed with deep eyes. Two years later, he finally comes back. Welcome to read the whole Breaking up, No Joke on Flying Lines.
8 121 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Mafia Stalker (Crazy Mafia series Book 3)
"Do you have any idea how dangerous I am?" The old white haired man sneered at me with his yellowish teeth quite on display.Eww, Colgate should take him for the experiment!"I don't. How it is even related to what we are talking about? Being dangerous is another of your secret?" I wondered loudly, trying the best of my ability to understand what exactly is the old man's problem."F**king hell, where did you idiots get her from?" He yelled out loudly at the men surrounding me.Bambina Fae Black is an amazingly lucky person you could ever meet. She is lively yet silly, crazy and has love for challenges and extreme sports. How will the young twenty two year old meet the hero of her life who is nothing but dangerous and cruel?Faustino Ale Diaz is the Mafia leader of the greatest known Spanish organization. He is cruel, dangerous, arrogant, conceited and most importantly, damn handsome. How will his life take absurd turns when a troublemaker like Bambina crashes in?Follow the journey of Bambina and Faustino and see what twists can make the formidable Mafia bend how Bambina wants.~*~*~*~*~*~
8 169 - In Serial25 Chapters
Love In Twenty And Five
Keeping a date with death might prove impossible for Mike Stacks when a nosy, hot doctor keeps getting in his way. *After losing his only daughter to cancer a year ago, Mike Stacks is too devastated to go on with life. And so, he formulates a plan to kill himself on the exact same day his daughter died. But as the day draws near and his community service forces him to come in constant contact with the same doctor who failed at her job of saving his daughter's life, Mike soon finds that keeping a date with death is not as easy as it seems when that doctor seems determined to save his life. ***Follow this heartwarming, sweet love story of two people whose lives threaten to fall apart in twenty, and five days.TW: This story contains mentions of suicide.A/N: This book was literally written in 25days.
8 137 - In Serial69 Chapters
Villainess undercover the truth :MOMMY VILLAINESS
In Tilly' past life, she was a villainess who neglected her husband and son for power. Then, the "real woman of the prophecy" came and took them away from her. When she failed to seize the throne for herself, she was executed for all the crimes she committed.Then, came her rebirth.She wants to meet her son again so she vowed to be a good person this time. Good enough to seduce Captain Kiho--- her husband in her past life.But soon, she realized that flirting with the captain is the least of her worry. After all, she discovered that her "evilness" in the past was caused by the true villain--- someone who wanted her dead to steal the special power that she didn' know she possessed.Power that has something to do with the Four Ancient Beasts of the Moonc.h.e.s.ter Empire: The Red Phoenix, the Blue Dragon, the Golden Tiger, and The Black Serpent.Apparently, she' the Beast Priestess...... and her lineage isn' supposed to exist anymore.Because of her blood, there are people who want her gone.So now, aside from having a happy life with Kiho and their son, she has a new goal: to burn down the b*tches who want to ruin her family again.*****story contains adult scenes read on your on risk****Its only for offline purpose credit goes to the writer only . If its your story please contact us@sola_cola
8 123 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Boy
Uchiha Sasuke gets a rude awakening when a little boy arrives at his office with a note saying "It's time to be a father bastard..." Is this a joke? Nope, its not even the beginning of whats to come. (Warning: Nothing serious only suggestive language. ~ I don't own the naruto franchise. Tis a fanfiction story I created.) (Undergoing rewrite for some parts)
8 235

