《Faith In You ✅》Part 11
Advertisement
After dinner Rohit and Virat came back to their room. Rohit handed Virat's medicines to him to which Virat made a face.
Virat whining : "Please yaar Ro .. mujhe nhi khani hai yeh tablets"
Rohit sternly : "Vi abhi raat ke time par faltu natak mat kar .. kha le aur waise bhi yeh last hai"
Virat : "Mujhe nhi khani hai"
Rohit tried a different technique : "Okay tu abhi nhi khayega toh tera hath thik nhi hoga .. toh mai physio ko bolunga and then he will not clear u for tomorrow's match"
Virat immediately took the medicine and gulped it down. Virat said : "Ro its cheating to blackmail like that"
Rohit was just giving him "I know" look. And went to check the door as someone knocked. He opened it and saw Ash,Jaddu,Shikh and Bhuvi standing there. He gave Bhuvi a look about it but Bhuvi just shrugged as he had no choice. Rohit let them in.
Virat saw Rohit entering with Bhuvi he immediately said : "Bhuvi tu yaha abhi toh ..." then he stopped seeing others entering behind them. He just froze as he remembered what they said about him. He was just about to turn to the balcony but stopped hearing Ash's voice.
Ash said being guilty : "Virat we are sorry .. plz forgive us. We have done a terrible mistake by not trusting you. We can't tell you how guilty we are. You give us any punishment we will take it."
Jaddu with tears : "Veer .. plz maaf kar de .. bahot badi galti ho gayi. I toh deserve a bigger punishment .. i knew you before anyone but still did that .. I am really sorry"
Shikh : "I don't even know how to ask forgiveness from you Virat .. but I am also really sorry"
Virat got a little soft seeing Jaddu in tears because it never happened. But still that could not make him forget that they didn't trust him in first place. Virat just said : "No I cannot forgive you"
Advertisement
Virat with tears in his eyes : "You didn't believe when I needed u all the most. You didn't even talk to me ask once. You all really thought I was guilty.. how could u do that to me after so many years together"
Virat started taking deep breaths remembering all that they said. Rohit came by his side rubbed his back and Bhuvi gave him water to calm him down.
After few mins he got normal. Rohit asked : "U okay?" To which Virat nodded.
Jaddu kneeled in front of him. And said : "Veer I know it's not easy to forgive us and forget what we said .. but tu jo bolega wo hum karenge .. anything u just say .. but we are really sorry Veer"
Virat asked him : "You will not do this again na .. because I will not be able to forgive u all again"
Jaddu,Ash,Shikh : "No we will never do it again .. we are sorry"
Listening to this Virat hugged them. Rohit and bhuvi joined and that became a group hug. The sat around the bed where Virat resting his head on Rohit's shoulder. They were chitchatting. Suddenly Shikh asked hesitantly: "Virat have u talked to Mahi bhai"
Listening Mahi bhai's name Virat got stiff for a sec and unknowingly held Rohit's arm. Rohit understood and nodded in no to Shikh. Bhuvi spoke mischievously: "Rohit Jaddu said that he will do anything right ?" Rohit played along to divert Virat's attention: "Yes Bhuvi .."
Bhuvi : "Virat I have an idea what should Jaddu do .. u just have to agree with me and say the duration like 1 week or 1 month "
Virat asked : "Ofcourse I agree with u bhuvi .. and duration 1 month"
Bhuvi : "Okay so Jaddu u will not mention ur Jamnagar stories for a month to anyone and if u do then the duration will be double."
Advertisement
Jaddu pouted : "That's not fair"
Everyone laughed and Rohirat hi-fied with Bhuvi. They sat there discussing about tomorrow's match and some random discussion. Virat dozed off on Rohit's shoulder. Bhuvi told everyone to stop talking. Rohit told as everyone had questioning look on Virat sleeping early. "It's the effect of painkillers".
They slept in RohiRat's room only not wanting to go to their rooms today. Rohit,Virat and Bhuvi took the bed and others took couch and floor. They made some arrangements and slept there.
In the middle of the night everyone woke up by the screaming of Virat. Rohit was trying to calm him down. Virat was screaming: "Rohit don't leave me .. Bhai .. Jaddu .. Shikh .. Bhuvi ... Ash please I didn't do anything plz ... Rohit .. Ro" He got up gasping for breath. Seeing Rohit by his side he immediately hugged him.
Rohit rubbed his back to calm him down and said : "Vi calm down mai yahi hu tere sath kahi nahi Gaya .. I will never leave u" he kept saying this till Virat calm down. Virat asked in between: "u will never leave me na like bhai did" .. Rohit said immediately: "Never Vi"
Virat calmed down and dozed off after sometime in Rohit's lap.
Bhuvi asked in a low voice : "Does this happen often?"
Rohit nodded and said : "Actually ever since bhai and ummmmm u all didn't believe him .. he started getting nightmares about me leaving him along with you .. Mostly bhai not believing him has got him the most affected.. even by the mention he gets stiff and remembers that words which bhai spoke"
Jaddu : "We did a terrible mistake"
Ash sensibly : "Rohit ... he has to try forgiving bhai if he want to recover from this pain .. I know u and him both are hurt but still think about it once."
Shikh saw Rohit's objective and nuetral face so he said : "Let's talk tomorrow about this .. now sleep we have a match tomorrow."
Everyone agreed and slept after that.
———————-
Advertisement
- End25 Chapters
Horizon, Bright Moon, Sabre
Fu Hongxue was a cripple, born with a lame leg and subject to epileptic seizures. He was also one of the most powerful, legendary figures of the martial arts world, with a dull black saber that was second to none. His fame made him a frequent target of challengers, but whenever his saber left its sheath, only corpses would remain in its wake. One day, however, Fu Hongxue rescued someone whom he should have killed…and in doing so, set of a chain of events and a conspiracy that would rock the world.
8 179 - In Serial40 Chapters
Global Cultivation: First-time Top-up For The Ultimate Destiny Treasure
The Heavenly Voice was bestowed upon the world, and so the calendar of the Great Dao began. The world entered a new age of digitized cultivation. Humanity activated the immortal destiny seal to become cultivators. They toiled for their lives and powers — cultivation and breathing cycles, resources collection, divine powers and methods, spells, pill crafting, and weapon forging, they didn’t miss out on anything. However, when Su Yi activated his seal, he activated a Recharging System. Recharging by spending any amount of money and he would receive the First Recharge Gift Pack: Treasure of destiny — Starry Sea Bottle [Able to purify pills of any quality to become ultimate celestial-tier] “Cash in 111 yuan, receive Mental Cultivation Technique Rewards Pack: ‘Art of Longevity’” “Spend 500 yuan, receive Pill Crafting Gift Pack: ‘Time Pill Technique’” “Spend 1000 yuan, receive Spell Gift Pack: ‘Tiangang Swords Finger’” “Accumulate enough cash to become VIP1, activated function: Dao Treasures Fishing”…… After many years in the calendar of the Great Dao, Su Yi stood atop the clouds as the ancestor of the Great Dao. With one casual strike of his fist, the sky collapsed, the earth shattered and the origin of powers was crushed. Across all of the worlds, no god dared to provoke him!
8 698 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Naruto system
Tristan thought he was dead after he was run over by the infamous Car-kun/smashed his skull, only to find himself staring at a masked man upon opening his eyes. The man produced a piece of paper and handed it over him with a single question. "Will you sign it?" Author’s note: Hey guys, the outline of the novel is already ready. I am working on it to make it more concrete. I promise this novel isn't based on Naruto itself. Even if you don't know who Naruto is, you'll easily be able to understand the story. So please do not leave the story if you think this is just a Naruto fanfiction repeat. Please read and comment if you feel anything is amiss I would really appreciate it. Thank you! ?
8 93 - In Serial21 Chapters
An Awful Story
An Awful Story makes use of polls and reader comments to decide the direction of the story. You awake in an unfamiliar tent. You have been called here, but by who and for what? Violence flares all around you, but are you an instrument of (peace) or (war)? An Awful Story currently receives a new chapter once a day to allow for readers to participate in polls and discussion.
8 359 - In Serial8 Chapters
DarkBoi69's mediocre, rushed and badly-written aventure
Follow DarkBoi69's edgy adventure as I move him through a shitty plot where he meets terribly-written characters like angry evil stupid villains and naive cute useless busty women. This story is not really an actual serious story but simply a writing exercise for me to focus on overall writing speed, forcefully insert some writing in my everyday life to increase productivity and most importantly help with turning ideas, thoughts or feelings into writing directly without feeling blocked, hopefully trying to achieve something as close as possible to writing unconsciously what i’m thinking about. I'll probably try to do something like writing as much in 30 mins as I can, nearly every-day. So far I've only done this once and it already seems like a pretty good thing to do. I don’t have anything planned and that’s probably going to be a constant for every one of these exercises, so it’ll end up being not very good (although maybe better than it has any right to be? ) and nonsensical.
8 181 - In Serial36 Chapters
Friendship for Dummies
"Being reunited with your childhood best friend after eight years apart? Sounds like a heart-warming story. Finding out that said best friend is now a complete jerk who's determined to make your life hell? Not so much."Georgie and Connor were once inseparable. Best friends from birth, they did everything together - well, that was until Connor's dad got a once-in-a-lifetime job opportunity and the family was forced to relocate to New York. At age sixteen, Georgie's life is totally different - her main goal being to keep her head down and escape the brutalities of high school with as little emotional scarring as possible. Balancing school, work and her dwindling social life is enough of a challenge, but it's about to get a bit more complicated when her conceited ex-best friend gets thrown into the mix. Maybe friendship should come with an instruction booklet.
8 95

