《Faith In You ✅》Part 9
Advertisement
Virat reached near Rishabh's room. He saw Bhuvi sitting outside the door talking to him.
Bhuvi : "Rishu plz stop crying .. it was an accident. It is not your fault. Dont blame yourself. Please open the door."
Virat moved towards the door. Rohit also came there. Bhuvi immediately stood up seeing Virat there. He didn't say anything. Virat told him : "Let me try once". Virat knocked the door and said softly : "Rishabh it's me Virat... open the door." Suddenly the door was opened and Virat saw a devastated Rishabh standing there with tears in his eyes.
Rishabh was shocked at first and then saw his Virat bhaiya standing there. He saw his hand bandaged and again got drowned in that guilt and blaming himself. Virat moved towards him but Rishabh just moved backwards mumbling : "Don't come near me Bhai .. I will hurt you again" .. he slided down against the wall crying again.
Virat and Rohit went towards him. Virat took him in his arms rubbing his back to calm him down. Virat said him softly : "It's not your fault .. don't blame yourself. Aise toh kitne baar hua hai training sessions and field pe .. teri koi galti nahi hai Rishabh"
Rishabh just kept crying harder and harder. Virat was consoling him and hugged him after so many days so he got more emotional. He was blaming himself for not believing his bhai who was here to support him.
Virat tried consoling him again : "Rishu .. kiddo .. please dont cry. Teri tabiyat kharab ho jayegi bacha." .. Rohit also tried : "Virat is right .. Rishu chup ho ja bacha .."
Rishabh said while sobbing : "I am very bad Virat bhaiya .. I am very bad .. First I didn't beleive you and then I hurt you. I cannot forgive myself. I am so sorry .. I cannot ask forgiveness because I don't deserve it .. but I am really sorry"
Advertisement
Virat looked at Rohit helplessly. Virat said softly : "Rishabh stop crying this instant .. you are gonna make yourself sick now. I forgive you bacha .. Please stop crying" Rishabh broke the hug and asked : "Really .. u forgive me?" .. Virat answered : "Yes". Rishabh asked Rohit : "Ro bhaiya u also ?" .. Rohit answered : "Yes Rishu .. Now come on get up and get freshened up .. You didn't had lunch .. we will have it together."
Rishabh went to get freshen up while Rohit brought their lunch in the room. He saw Virat standing in balcony and went towards him. When he stood near him he saw tears in Virat's eyes.
Rohit asked him concerned : "Kya hua Vi? Kya soch raha hai"
Virat wiped his tears and said : "Kuch nahi .. bas Rishabh was regretting his mistake so much of not trusting me .. I could forgive him but I don't know if I will forgive the seniors or Mahi bhai soon".
Rohit said softly: "Tu na jyada mat soch .. one step at a time okay !! Waise bhi tere pass itna dimag nahi hai toh usko stress mat de (tried to lighten the atmosphere)"
Virat smiled after so many days hearing that. Rohit patted his back and they went in the room to see Rishabh staring at lunch plate sitting silently.
Virat sat beside him .. took a bite from the plate and forwarded it to Rishabh. Rishabh was staring at him.
Virat gestures him to have it. "What's wrong .. u still look stressed Rish" asked Rohit as Virat was feeding him.
"Nothing bhai my head is aching" said Rishabh looking down. Rohit said : "Ofcourse it would .. who cries so much .." .. Virat made him lay down properly giving some pain killer. Rishabh just shifted himself in Virat's lap. Virat was running his fingers through his hair. Rohit and Virat were talking to him and eventually he fell asleep.
Advertisement
Mahi was watching all this from the door how Virat was feeding Rishabh and Rohit was talking with him to lift his mood. The whole scene just reminds him of Mahi feeding Virat when he is sick and Rohit taking care of him.
He was regretting it so much that how he destroyed everything.. this beautiful relation by his own hands. Why did he do it? He just did not think for once. He left from there.
Rohit and Virat came out of Rishabh's room and found Rah,Jassi,Hardik,Kuldeep and Yuzi there. They stood up seeing them.
Jassi took a deep breath and said : "Please forgive us too bhai .. we made a grave mistake. You give us any punishment.. we will take it. But please don't be upset with us. Talk to us plz .. we are extremely sorry bhai"
"please forgive us bhai .. whatever u say we will do it .. run laps do the gym .. anything u just say .. but plz talk to us" said Rah pleading
Kuldeep dropped on his knees folded his hands : "we cannot forgive ourselves for what we did to u but please give us on last chance plz bhai .. plzzzzzzzz"
Everyone followed Kuldeep and got on their knees with folded hands to gain forgiveness ..
Virat said them sternly : "All of u get up from the floor"
They stood up with their head hung low. Virat said softly: "i just want to say that never do this again .. you should learn to establish trust within your team and friends.. it will help u in life that no matter what happens they will stand by u ... now I forgive u all .."
"We are really sorry bhai we will never do this again" all of them said. Virat and Rohit hugged them .
Rohit : "Come on then off u all go .. you are having gym session in an hour. Rah,Jassi stay with Rishabh .. his head was aching. Don't let him go to gym session okay"
Rah,Jassi agreed and they went into Rishabh's room along with other juniors.
Rohit : "Chal hum log bhi lunch khatam karte hai .. mai room mai Lata hu tu ja"
Virat : "Okay thanks Ro .. mera kitna dhyan hai tujhe 😉 tu nahi hota toh mai kya karta 😁"
Rohit : "Chup kar dramebaaz"
They had lunch together. Rohit strictly instructed Virat to take some rest and not go to the gym not wanting to increase his hand injury more. Virat reluctantly listened to him.
Virat slept taking the painkillers while Rohit was sitting in the balcony.
———————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
The Immortals' Poison
Immortals, gods, devils. All of them have escaped the grasp of time and transcended the limits of mortality. Existences that can see a bug on a leaf thousands of miles away, beings who can create and destroy on a whim, entities of such awe-striking power that you can only tremble and await your demise. Reality is at their will. However, there is one thing that makes them cower in fear, a creation of utter darkness and endless malice: The Immortals' Poison. Said to be the soul of The First Dragon mixed with the remains of the dead Arch Pheonix, two items which shouldn't even be possible to gather. It is a sentient poison capable of killing anything it infects, giving the afflicted being, whether mortal or immortal, exactly 50 days to live. One day, the High God of Light, king of the gods, was afflicted with the poison. It caused the entire god realm to be panic-stricken. Searching for any cure to this legendary poison, they found one against all odds. For locked away deep in the forbidden archives, there was a sinister method of removing the infernal poison. The way they found was quite terrible. It was to find someone with a magnificent destiny and transplant the poison to this someone with a magnificent destiny, thereby going against fate, which is something the poison loves. However, he chose the wrong person to use, and now... The reckoning is coming. cover art isn't mine, all rights go to the artist etc.
8 126 - In Serial14 Chapters
Martial Morpher
Raised by his grandfather in seclusion in Alaska, Jared Bane is not human. And his life gets turned upside down one day by unknown enemies. His grandfather tells him to grab a special crystal and shatter it. Shattering the crystal Jared is teleported to a mystical world. Jared realizes that his grandfather was teaching him his whole life everything he needed to survive in this world. Read as he finds his path in this strange land making friends and enemies-well a lot of enemies...[cover photo by http://takamin.deviantart.com]
8 264 - In Serial21 Chapters
Eigengrau
Haiko Kyouske, live his life as usual. Everyday was monotonous and lackluster to him. That is until one day, while saving an old friend of his. He was reformed in new world by a playful omnipotent being. Now alongside his companion given to him by the omnipotent being, he travels the new world called Niviru.Where he'll encounter an exciting adventure! art by @JustPania
8 129 - In Serial19 Chapters
A Chuunibyou's Life in Another World!
Kujisaki Hiro dies while saving a little kid from a speeding car. Sometimes, a selfless act can bring about the most earth shaking changes in the world. Well, perhaps not this world."You think This King is afraid of dying? Been there, done that. Ai, i'm only afraid you're not enough to endanger This King!" NOTE: I have absolutely no idea what i'm doing, it's my first time writing in english, so i apologize if it's a bit awkward somewhere, but i will accept your suggestions and try to become a better writer. I don't know if people will like this, it is currently only a little skeleton of what could become a deeper history. It was written lighthearted and is not to be taken TOO seriously. The Cover image is also not made by me.
8 185 - In Serial45 Chapters
Rise To The Absolute Zenith
After appearing in a new world under circumstances that shocked him, Blade understands that he was in for a challenging life. Still, Blade would never expect the pain and suffering he'll have no choice but to undergo. Hate, pain, and suffering would be his best friend in his journey to the Zenith, his journey to becoming what he truly desires...to become eternal and immortal, Blade will swim through an endless ocean of dead bodies and blood.
8 175 - In Serial8 Chapters
Hazza is wilding
Ello Luv
8 153

