《Faith In You ✅》Part 7
Advertisement
Jaddu : "How could I do this ? Not only I didnt trust Veer but also said awful things about him. We were together from U-19 days .. I knew him before everyone here but still did not believe him. Kitna hurt hoga wo .. kabhi maaf nahi karega mujhe .. yeh maine kya kar diya"
Bhuvi : "Thank god the news didn't get delayed and came out. Now Vi is innocent. But will he forgive us ? The news would be not as painful as compare to the pain we have given him. But I will wait for his forgiveness however long it takes. I just want him to be okay"
Mahi : "Ohh god ! Ye maine kya kar diya .. everyone looked up to me and what I did .. I did not trust my Cheeku .. my kiddo .. who considers me as his big brother .. I doubted my little brother .. I was so harsh on him .. I have hurted him so much with my words .. mai kaise kisi ke baaton mai aa gaya .. Ro sahi keh raha tha I am gonna so regret this .. How could I do this ? "
Rishabh : "Virat bhaiya .. who is my inspiration? I doubted him .. I didn't trust him. He will never forgive me .. He always stood by me .. Always backed me in difficult times. But when it was time I should have supported him .. I didn't .. It was the first time when Virat bhai needed support .. What have I done ? " thinking this Rishabh started crying badly. Bhuvi rushed to him and hugged him.
"Rish calm down .. stop crying" said Bhuvi while consoling him.
"Bhuvi bhaiya kya hum ek baar mil le Virat bhaiya se plz .. plz bas ek baar" pleaded Rish. Bhuvi was about to deny but could not seeing Rishabh's tears. He himself wanted to see Virat.
-----------------------
Virat was resting on his bed in half lying position. He just closed his eyes as his head was paining. Rohit was talking to Ritika on the phone enquiring about Sammy and Anushka. Just when Rohit wrapped up the call he heard a knock on the door. He looked at Virat who was resting his head on headboard closing his eyes.
Advertisement
Rohit opened the door and whole team standing there. Rishabh and Rah were looking worse then others. Everyone had sad and guilty looks on their face. Rohit was not at all affected by any of the looks. Only a slightly concerned about the kids.
Rohit asked formally : "What are u all doing here?"
"Bhaiya let us just meet Virat Bhaiya once plz .." said Rishabh with tears in his eyes.
"Please Bhaiya please only once" pleaded Jassi and Rah at once.
Rohit sighed and let them in because of Rah and Bhuvi as they were mostly responsible in proving Virat innocent. He could not deny but he got little soft hearing pleads of Rish,Rah and Jassi. But ofcourse he was not gonna forgive them for what they had done to his best friend.
Rohit went near Virat and kept his hand on his shoulder to get his attention. Virat opened his eyes and saw the whole team there. He just looked at Rohit but Rohit just mumbled sorry. He sat in upright position.
Mahi was just observing his Cheeku .. how weak he was looking. Bags under his eyes and red,puffy eyes due to crying .. Hand was bandaged .. Shoulders defeated .. How much this all had affected him. How will he get his Cheeku back ?
Jassi began hesitantly : "Bhaiya .. we are very sorry for what we did. Please forgive us. We regret our every action. Please Virat bhai we are really very sorry"
Virat didn't reply anything. He was just rubbing his forehead to ease his headache. He just sat silently listening to them. He didn't had energy to say anything. He was emotionally exhausted.
Rishabh continued with tears in his eyes : "Please Bhaiya we are really very sorry"
Everyone was waiting for Virat to say something but all they recieved was silent treatment. Then Mahi tried : "Cheeku"
Advertisement
Virat just closes his eyes not able to bear the pain. He waited so long to hear this voice. When this mess has started he was dying to hear this voice but now it is just painful to hear that. Virat tried hard to control his tears.
Rohit went near him and Virat instantly clutched his hand for support. Virat looked at Rohit with so many emotions that Rohit himself felt to cry at that moment. He nodded at him and just said : "Please leave all of you .. he needs rest."
Everyone left with a heavy heart. Rohit closed the door behind them. Virat just sat on the bed clutching his head tightly. He could not control anymore so he screamed in pain.. "Ahhh"
Rohit rushes to him and asks : "Kya hua Vi ?"
"My head Ro it is paining so much .. and then all this whatever everyone said. How I was dying to hear Mahi bhai call me Cheeku once in all this mess but today hearing that it is so difficult. Ro mai nahi kar paunga yeh .. I cannot forgive them .. I am sorry" said Virat crying badly.
"Then don't Vi .. no one is forcing you. Tu mat soch yeh sab. Ruk mai medicine Lata hu" said Rohit. He bought medicine and gave to Virat. Virat placed his head in Rohit's lap. Rohit started massaging his temple to ease the headache and Virat just leaned into the touch and slept.
———————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
The Wrong Hero
The gods have been known, in times of great need, to summon a hero from another world. In ages past, they have summoned mighty warriors from other universes to fight as their champion and save the world from darkness. Unfortunately, the gods are not all-knowing, and they can make mistakes. Sometimes what they get is not quite what they were expecting...
8 201 - In Serial27 Chapters
A Price In Memory
“The world is a dangerous place. If it wasn’t, hunters like us wouldn’t exist.” Resurrected and robbed of his memories, Gase finds himself in a body that doesn’t belong to him, with a past that is not his. Behind walled cities, people live their lives, clinging to what little safety they provide. Mages seek to regain the knowledge lost at the collapse of a past era. While beyond, hunters attempt to cull the ever-growing populations of beasts that threaten the very survival of humanity. And amidst all of this, Gase seeks to find his past and his place in the future. Unfortunately, all things have a price.
8 161 - In Serial16 Chapters
Survival World RPG
The world is over, but the game has just begun… While Mike was sleeping, the world went to hell in a hand basket. Now he has to learn to survive in a new world where magic and monsters are real, and even the weakest man can become strong by raising his levels. Can Mike survive this world turned video game? Very doubtful. Will the apocalypse improve his love life? Don’t count on it. Will he die alone and in pain? Signs point to yes. Am I reading these answers from a magic eight ball? Concentrate and ask again… [Note: Steve Conary here, just wanted to let everyone know this is a new version of the old story. It is written by me. Nothing shady is going on. Sorry for not announcing things better I guess.]
8 100 - In Serial13 Chapters
Nova
Nova is a fantasy setting adventurer novel that's inspired from the stories similar to IET's novels. The story takes place in Elementia, a young world that has garnered attention from powers unknown to the inhabitants of it. As the life of the world struggles to survive in their competition with each other, only the strong are capable of seeing all that Elementia has to offer.Follow Arthur Pyralis from his birth to adolescence to adult hood as he travels the world, meeting new people, fighting new monsters, learning new tricks, and enjoying life to the fullest.--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Warnings: This novel will contain adult themes such as bed time activities, slavery, gore, and the like.
8 125 - In Serial29 Chapters
Manticore's Rise.
After the Old gods had been killed, the new age of freedom had begun. For two centuries, the people that had once been played against each other in pointless wars have worked hard to make new lives for themselves, unknowing of those that had retreated into the shadows beyond the realms. Amongst those shadows, as thankless protectors hold out hands for aid and peace, the servants of the old gods awaken. Those who know them work to foil their plans, those that know of them covet what they bring. Those who remember, fear the return of the old. This is the story that follows one such protector, dedicated to the elimination of those that have grown strong in the outer realms, gathering others from within to push them back. Will try and update each week. Also posting on Scribble Hub and Webnovel.
8 118 - In Serial7 Chapters
What lies below Kent
What lies below Kent is a collection of short stories following different characters within the same city/region in the distant future of our world. Please let me know which character you like the best.
8 67

