《Faith In You ✅》Part 3
Advertisement
Mahi came forward to hug Rohit. But Rohit moved back and showed his hand denying the hug. This action surprises everyone in the room. Mahi is looking at Rohit with disbelief.
Ash : "Rohit is this way to behave with Bhai .. He has come to us to support us in this situation"
Rohit mockingly asked : "Do u really think that we are the ones who need support? Really Ash ? It's Vi who needs our support"
Hardik : "Why will he need support Ro ? He is the one who has done this because of which we have to suffer.. He didn't even think about us once"
Rohit shouted angrily : "SHUT UP HARDIK DARE YOU SAY A WORD MORE U WILL SEE THE WORST OF ME"
Hearing Rohit shout for the first time .. Rishabh and Jassi flinched. Seeing them scared Mahi also lost his cool.
Mahi sternly: "Rohit don't shout at Harry .. he is not saying anything wrong .. we have all seen the news ... everything is proving that Virat has done it .. u denying it will not prove that it's false"
Rohit could not believe his ears. His and Virat's Mahi bhai is saying like this. He was just looking at him in shock.
Mahi continued : "Tere chilane se kuch nahi hoga Ro .. Mujhe bhi yakeen nahi tha pehle .. but I have seen the news and I cannot deny it present in front of my eyes. I am sorry to burst your bubble of trust on Virat but this is the truth. Accept it and come with us .."
Rohit angrily said in low voice : "I just can't believe u r saying this Mahi bhai"
Mahi said : "This is the truth .. Virat has betrayed the team .. he betrayed me and you Ro"
Rohit was about to shout now but he stopped hearing the shattering noise. He turned and saw Virat standing there in shock with tears in his eyes. He cursed as he forgot that Virat was gonna come there after the call.
Advertisement
Virat was just looking at everyone with so much hurt. He just could not imagine what he had heard right now. his team didn't trust him ? His Mahi bhai didn't trust him ? Virat just ran into his room as fast as he could.
Rohit saw that and said to everyone specially Mahi in particular : "u all will regret this and specially u bhai .. I will never forgive u bhai if anything happens to Vi" saying this he left behind Virat to their room.
——————————
Here in the room Virat locked himself. He was so angry , sad and frustrated after listening to Mahi bhai and team. What had he done to be distrusted ? Why no one believed him ? He thrashed everything in the room hurting himself in the process. His hand was bleeding badly. He just curled himself into a ball crying remembering what Mahi bhai said about him.
Rohit found the door locked .. he opened it with the key he had as it was his room too. He found the whole room in a mess .. and there Virat was lying in a complete mess.. his hand was bleeding .. face full of tears.
Rohit rushes to him being careful not hurt himself. He helped him with great difficulty.. dragged him to bed. Rohit hugged him and Virat just cried in his arms. There was no stopping to Virat's tears. Rohit himself got tears seeing Virat cry so much.
Rohit tried his best to calm him down : "Vi please shaant ho ja .. please Teri tabiyat kharab ho jayegi"
Virat while sobbing: "Ro tune suna Bhai ne kya bola .. Bhai doesn't believe me .. wo mujh par bharosa nahi karte Ro .. Ro Maine aise kya kar Diya jo Mahi bhai didn't trust me.. Team does not believe me Ro .. wo ab tujhe bhi mujh se dur kar rahe hai .. please Ro don't leave me .. I will die if u will leave me .. please Ro"
Advertisement
Rohit : "Aisi baatein mat kar .. I am not leaving you .. I trust u .. agar puri duniya bhi tere against ho jayegi toh bhi I will be with u .. please shaant ho ja .."
Virat just hugged Rohit by his waist and cried softly burying himself and hiding from the world. Rohit just sat there for as long as Virat required. His heart was breaking to hear Virat's cries. It was painful for him to see his best friend suffering to this extent. Virat's cries hurt so much to Rohit than any physical injury.
Rohit softly : "Vi .. uth ja ab tere hath ke wound ki dressing karni hai .."
Virat nodded in no .. not leaving him .. Rohit just sighed and requested: "Please mere liye uth ja Vi .. nahi toh ek kaam kar .. lay down properly.. so that dressing ho sake .. bas 10 min"
Virat reluctantly left him and sat when physio arrived to dress the wound and room service cleaned the room. Physio gave some pain killers too.
Rohit sat with Virat patting his head to sleep. He was thinking how to get him out of this mess. He alone could not do this. Because he needed to handle Vi .. Virat will not open up to anyone. Virat slept off in sometime. Rohit made him sleep properly.
Rohit went out to balcony and called Sonu and Jammy bhai. They picked up and asked immediately.
Sonu : Is everything okay ? Is Cheeku okay ?
Jammy bhai : Ro .. itne raat ko call .. is Cheeku okay ?
For the first time in the whole day someone asked about Virat's well-being rather than blaming him. Rohit finally broke his walls and cried at the state of his best friend and what ever else had happened with the team and bhai.
Jammy bhai : Rohit what happened? Why are u crying ? Please calm down
Sonu : Ha Ro shaant ho ha .. Kya baat hai bata .. Teri Mahi bhai se baat hui ?
Rohit finally calmed himself down after a min and two. He said slowly : "Bhai please come here .. I cannot do this alone"
Sonu frowned and asked : "Alone .. what do u mean by alone ? Mahi is not with u ?"
Rohit said still not believing: "Sonu .. Bhai didn't believe Vi"
Both Sonu and Jammy bhai were shocked to hear that. But they assured Rohit that they will be there in the morning itself.
Jammy bhai : "Don't worry .. We will be reaching by morning"
Rohit : "Come fast.." saying this he hanged up the call and came in the room.
He sighed seeing Virat tense in sleep. He just layed down beside him holding his hand assuring him that he was there with him.
———————————
Advertisement
- In Serial715 Chapters
Elite Mages’ Academy
What would you do if you were transported to an academy where becoming immortal was possible? Where magic spells and swordsmanship were your courses and fighting zombies and wars were your exams? Dawn Academy was no ordinary learning institution and Xiao Lin was about to find out how mysterious and exciting this magical academy really was. Join this self-professed gaming nerd as he embarks on a journey that takes learning to a whole other level. With flying dragons, high-tech systems, and alien livestock that makes your bowels explode, Xiao Lin’s freshmen adventure is just the tip of the iceberg.
8 798 - In Serial11 Chapters
A Fractal Divide
Lesivar is a city in ascendancy. With recent innovations in magical crafting, the common people are experiencing a boom in comfort and wealth. The nobility, long used to being the stewards of knowledge and power, struggle to adapt to the new world in which they find themselves. A precarious balance has been maintained throughout, but forces stir beneath the surface threatening to send the city spiraling into chaos. This is my first attempt at writing anything longer than a short story, and I welcome any feedback or corrections. I'm posting this as I write, with each chapter going live upon completion. My current pace is about a chapter a day, which I expect to take my through the end of November. From there, I'm shooting for a chapter every two-three days until the book is completed, along with an editing pass of what is already up. I'm planning on three POV characters with unique insight into the story as it unfolds. Each chapter will contain only one POV. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 78 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Seven Demon Gods' Successor
Mikhail, also known as the greatest and most powerful hunter on earth, was a man whose allegiance was only to his desire and his greed. After clearing the last of the 72 dungeons that turned Earth into an apocalyptic world and having obtained the Ultimate Godly Artifact, the Hunter Alliance was afraid he was growing too powerful and ambushed and killed him before he could discover the secret of the Godly Artifact. After thinking that everything was over, he opened his eyes and to his surprise found that he had transmigrated into another world.
8 122 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Circle Of Time
Follows the story of Red Zero, the descendent of the Zero Family which has Dragon Blood coursing through its veins. Multiple character's and small arcs to keep the action fresh and enjoyable so be sure to follow him on his journey to be the the strongest any world has ever seen. Dragon art credits-Animal vector created by freepik - www.freepik.com Circle-Canva
8 131 - In Serial200 Chapters
Legend of Concubine's Daughter Minglan 知否知否 應是綠肥紅瘦
The pessimistic and negative daughter of a concubine living in the ancient times thought - since life is so difficult, why should one invest serious effort in struggling to live?The life of an ancient noble woman is often determined and controlled by her family. Moreover, one's actions often implicate one's entire family - thus, it is fairly common to see an unexpected calamity result in suffering borne by one's whole family. Managing to live a good and successful life while retaining one's dignity is simply too difficult to achieve.Ah, living in the ancient times is simply too dangerous - we should all just sleep till we die.
8 217 - In Serial53 Chapters
Jake the Panty-Ripper (Book 1, the Phantoms MC Series)
Maya, an innocent nurse, finds herself forced to accept protection from the Phantoms motorcycle gang, specifically the dangerous, irresistible biker, Jake Ford. *****Maya, a kind nurse, has a normal life and a normal boyfriend, Sebastian. But one day she drops off a letter to a prison for a patient under her care, and finds herself being watched over by a dangerous, handsome biker. It turns out Maya is under the protection of Jake Ford, and despite her feelings for Sebastian, she can't resist the pull of Jake's strong arms, dark looks and chequered past. Soon criminals are coming after her, and Jake is the only one who can keep her safe. Will Maya hide behind her good-girl reputation, or let go and lose herself in the passionate world of Jake Ford?Content and/or trigger warning: This story contains scenes of violence and sexual activity, which may be triggering for some readers.[[word count: 150,000-200,000 words]]Cover designer: Ren T.Photographer: Michelle LancasterModel: Jaxon Human
8 207

