《Faith In You ✅》Part 2
Advertisement
Virat and Rohit were sitting silently having breakfast. Rohit was figuring out how to get Virat to be normal .. because he was way too silent.
Rohit spoke in assuring voice as much he could : "Vi .. tu tension mat le. Yeh sab fake allegations hai .. we will solve this mess as soon as possible."
Virat : "But Rohit .. why is this happening ? U know na mai aise kabhi nhi kar sakta hu .. please trust me Ro I can never betray the team"
Rohit : "I know u can never do that .. And I trust you completely. Please don't worry"
Virat : "Ro please don't leave me alone in this .. I don't know why I am getting a very bad feeling about all this"
Rohit : "Tu pagal hai kya Vi .. I am there with you. I am not gonna leave alone .. Don't worry kuch nhi hoga .."
They were interrupted with Rohit's phone ring. He picked it up and was greeted with a very worried voice. He moved to the balcony to talk as he didn't know what was going to come. And he didn't want to worry Virat more if the conversation goes other way.
Raina worriedly : "Rohit .. Is Cheeku okay ?"
Rohit got a sigh of relief as Sonu believed him. He answered : " Nahi Sonu .. he is very disturbed. Pata nhi yeh sab kaise ho gaya"
Raina : "Don't worry Ro .. everything will be fine .. Tu Virat ka aur apna dhyan rakh na .. be strong ! Cheeku needs u"
Rohit : "Ha .. Sonu Teri Mahi bhai se koi baat hui hai kya"
Raina : "Nahi .. Kyu ?"
Rohit worried: "Sonu .. unka call bhi nahi aya .. aise toh kabhi nahi hua ki Vi pareshaan ho aur bhai ka call na aye"
Raina : "Busy hoga .. dekha nahi hoga new I think so .. mai pata Karta hu ki wo Kaha hai"
Advertisement
Rohit : "Okay"
Raina : "Chal bye .. take care"
As Rohit hanged up the call. He recived the message from the manager that this series has been postponed due to some reasons. And now they had to leave for Ranchi today for upcoming schedules. He and Virat just started to pack.
Previously In Jaddu's room:
Everyone was shocked to see the news. No one dared to say anything. They were just trying to sink in the news.
Rishabh Slowly asked : "Yeh sach nahi ho sakta na .. it's fake right ?"
Not wanting to believe that his Virat Bhaiya has done something like this.
Hardik : "But the news say otherwise. There is something.. because why would they purposely highlight the knockout match of WC where Virat didn't scored runs .. sirf wohi match Kyu mention kiya hai"
Jaddu : "Hardik is right .. this all news and also they have proofs against Virat we cannot ignore that .. this is just too much. Specifically jo highlight kiya Gaya we cannot ignore that"
Ash : "We cannot ignore the facts presented in front of us.. let us wait till we speak to Mahi bhai regarding this"
KL Rahul : "I can never imagine that Virat would do this .. how can he betray us?"
No one knew the answer. They recieved the message same as Rohit .. they went to pack for the journey.
——————————————
Meanwhile at Mahi's house :
Mahi and Yuvi sitting in the hall watching the news. Mahi could not believe the news. He was sitting in shock. Mahi whispered to himself : "No my Cheeku cannot do anything like this." As Yuvi was close to him he heard that.
Yuvi : "Mahi I already told you .. he is selfish. He did this. See there are proofs supporting the allegations. He only cared about himself. Not the team.. Not you."
Advertisement
Mahi : "But Yuvi .. he is our Cheeku. Wo nahi kar sakta aise kuch"
Yuvi : "Nahi Mahi .. he is not our Cheeku anymore .. The fame and everything has got to his head. Trust me when I am saying this"
Mahi : "Hmm"
Yuvi : "Mahi tu yeh sab mat soch ... team is gonna arrive here in Ranchi by evening. Shikh ne bataya mujhe. Team ko teri jarurat hai Mahi."
Mahi : "Ha tu sahi keh raha hai Yuvi .."
-----------------------------
Team arrived at airport. Throughout the journey everyone in the team was ignoring Virat as they were still not sure about anything. Rohit was very shocked about their behaviour. He didn't say anything because it was important to be with Virat right now.
Virat was just sitting silently throughout the whole journey listening to Rohit. Rohit just sighed on his behaviour. It was too odd to see Virat so silent. Rohit was definitely missing that chirpy Virat who would always argue with him on small things like a child.
Rohit was sure that only Mahi bhai is the hope now to solve all this. Only he was the person who could assure Virat regarding all this. As soon as Virat will meet Mahi bhai everything will be okay. He just hoped that it would be like that as he was thinking.
They reached Ranchi at the hotel. Rohit took the room with Virat as he didn't want him to be alone. He decided that he was gonna confront the team.
Everyone freshened up, rested and arrived in the dining room for dinner except Rohit and Virat. Everyone had dinner silently and gathered in the team room. Rohit and Virat had the dinner in the room.
Rohit and Virat were also going to the team room when Virat received Anushka's call. Rohit said to come after the call as he goes ahead.
——————————
Meanwhile In the team room:
Everyone was thinking to call Mahi bhai. They were having discussions what should be done. Suddenly Rishabh saw Mahi bhai at the door. He rushed to him and hugged him tightly.
Everyone met him and Kuldeep asked silently: "Bhai .. can Virat bhai seriously do this"
Mahi : "Look Kul .. I was also unsure at first .. but we cannot ignore the news .. can we ? I know it's difficult.. But we cannot ignore the facts placed in front of us"
Jaddu : "Yes that's what we thought.. But we didn't expect this from Virat"
Jassi saw Rohit standing there. He said : "Rohit Bhaiya please come inside .. why are u standing there?"
Rohit was rooted at his place .. He could not believe that Mahi bhai had said all this !! What will he do now ? How will he console Vi ? How will he prove Vi innocent ? How will he get back his old Vi ? Ohh god ! Why is this happening with Virat ? He will be devastated listening this .. Why bhai is not trusting his Cheeku ? How could bhai do this ? Vi ko kaise handle karunga mai .. Mai toh Mahi bhai ke bharose pe aya tha .. Ab kya hoga ?
His thoughts were broken with Jassi's voice. He came inside. Mahi went near him but Rohit didn't hug him nor he looked at him. It shocked everyone .. as Rohit and Virat would always fight to cling to Mahi.
Mahi just ignored that and moved forward to hug his kiddo. But Rohit took a step back and showed his hand to stop Mahi. That shocked everyone in the room. Mahi was looking at Rohit in disbelief.
—————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial59 Chapters
Island Ascension Online
Simon Ji was once widely known as a genius farmer in a medieval land of magic, war, and agriculture... In that world, the strong trampled over the weak, and strength was required to get anywhere! Naturally, Simon’s life was not easy in the slightest. In order to achieve his status of a genius farmer, he had to go through countless tribulations in his bitter 40 years of life. Alas in the end, he was forced into using taboo magic... And in doing so, he managed to transport himself into another world! The world that he was transported to was a world of science and technology - a world where magic was almost non-existent… The once renowned farmer was reduced to a mere office worker, and had lost all hope of achieving anything notable in his remaining years. That was, until the new VR game, Island Ascension Online, was released! Read as Simon Ji utilizes his skills of magic and agriculture to dominate the world of Island Ascension Online, ascending above even the endless skies! Prominent themes: Adventure, Magic, Conquest, Fighting, Comedy, Knowledge seeking, Civilization progression, Apocalypse, and Economy. No harems and Mc isn’t stupid.
8 227 - In Serial20 Chapters
Mwizi Tales
In the world of Epavar the year is 1020 A.C.E, known as the criminal era. Crime and violence is at a high, nations led by these criminal gangs. Follow the story of Alakazam, a hopeless dreamer on his journey of collecting the Seven Wish Stones, while ruffling feathers in the criminal empire. Follow this dreamers journey to becoming the King of Thieves.
8 175 - In Serial31 Chapters
Road Trip. | ✓ | [ e d i t i n g ]
" Across country? With you?" " admit it, you want to." -- Carter Grace didn't like her neighbor. She didn't like his love for old rock music, beanies, and worn black combat boots. She didn't like the way he'd smile a smile where the right corner of his mouth would tilt up just slightly more than the left. She especially didn't like it when he called her Angel. Nicholas Arson has a passion for the simple way of things, old rock, batman, and his worn combat boots. He loves to drown out the world with his music. He especially loves playing the piano, guitar, or any instrument he could get his hands on. He also finds joy in bothering his next door neighbor, Carter Grace. And when Nicholas learn that Carter's grandmother is all the way across the country, and that his Angel was going all the way to her to bring her home, he couldn't help but bud in. -- " I'll drive you the whole way there, and pay for gas."
8 153 - In Serial20 Chapters
PPGZ Summer Vacation
8 125 - In Serial40 Chapters
Land Before Love.
Aleenia is forced into an arranged marriage. It wasn't uncommon for her not to know the man she is going to wed. But it would seem nobody knows who her soon to be husband is. As no-one goes and no-one talks about the people from the Southern lands. At least, not positive talk. In a deal to save her people, she is thrown into an ancient tribe. Their clothes, food, customs' and language foreign to her. And her husband becomes the greatest mystery to her of all. There are different creatures lurking in the woods. Ageless tales of their people that have her questioning everything. And something is closing in on the horizon that can bring down all that she has ever believed and cared about. Aleenia must tread carefully. As she must make a decision. Land before Love?.-.-.-.-.-.-.( #2 Historical Fiction August 19th 2018)( #355 in Romance August 14th 2018)(#152 in Werewolf December 9th 2017)
8 173 - In Serial135 Chapters
Carrion (The Bren Watts Diaries #1)
When a deadly plague spreads like wildfire, 17-year-old Bren Watts is trapped at Ground Zero of a global pandemic.----Bren and his classmates are stranded in New York City, now filled with thousands of murderous infected and desperate survivors. Forced into an unlikely alliance with his school bully and former friend, Logan Hardy, the two boys must find a way back home, traversing through the ravaged landscape of the United States.With their odds stacked against them, Bren has no choice but to use the skills taught by his ex-Navy SEALs father to fight and survive. But the path ahead is bloodied and broken, and if he wants to reunite with his family, Bren must tap into his darkest heart for not only the infected are capable of hatred and violence.The Bren Watts Diaries tells a dark and gritty account of the end, all narrated in the survivor's own voice as a first-hand witness to humanity's end. The story will cover the first year of the Apocalypse, depicting the beginnings of the disease, society's war against the pandemic, and the eventual collapse of civilization.[[Current word count: 450,000 - 500,000 words]]-----The series portrays an LGBTQ+ protagonist and numerous other characters.Violence, like any medium of zombie stories, is described in detail.
8 138

