《ICT Shots》Family
Advertisement
The team for in SA for the tour. They had already played two test matches. Now they were preparing for the third one. Virat had recovered from the back spasm and now ready to play the third test. There was one day left for the third match.
Virat was excited and nervous too. Excited to play ofcourse and second reason to be exicted was his daughter's first birthday. He was so happy about it. But on other side he was nervous about his performance too.
Just then his thoughts broke when his phone rang. As he expected and he needed it the call was from Rohit.
"Kya kar raha hai" asked Rohit as soon as Virat picked up the call.
"Kuch nhi .. I was thinking about tomorrow" said Virat casually
"What's there to think about it ? I know you are gonna be the best. Hows your back now ? Thik hai na?" asked Rohit in concern
"Yes It is fine now" said Virat.
"I so wish to be there yaar .. Its my princess's first bday and I am not there. This is so unfair" whined Rohit.
"I know Ro .. but it is necessary for u to recover quickly" said Virat sensibly for a change
"Easy for you to say. You were there for Sammy's bday. How would u understand?" said Rohit
"Yes you are right. Chal I have to go Rahul bhai is calling me. Bye.. Miss you!" said Virat
"Bye. Miss u too" said Rohit
"You know sometimes I think how did u end Up marrying me?" said Ritika dramatically
"What do u mean?" asked Rohit back
"Arey half of the time you are on call with Virat only so I thought what was I thinking when I said yes to you" said Ritika sarcastically
"Very funny Ritz" said Rohit mockingly
Advertisement
"Ritz yaar I really want to go to Vami's bday" said Rohit for the 100th time since morning
"Ro I told you we cannot go .. we will attend it virtually na" said Ritika explaining it to her stubborn husband.
"But virtually its no fun yaar .. I cannot touch her ... cannot take her in my arms .. she cannot touch my cheeks as she usually do" whined Rohit
Ritika just shake her head on his whining which was going throughout the day.
"Mahi bhai lets go na .. we will surprise Vi and Vami will be so happy to see us" said Rohit as soon as Mahi picked up his call.
"Rohit we cannot go .. you have recover yet" said Mahi trying to make him understand.
"Please bhai we will come in 2 days and I will fully focus on my recovery. Please bhai lets go na" pleaded Rohit once again.
"But Ro" said Mahi
"But nothing Bhai .. Virat also needs us Bhai. He will be very happy. Please bhai" said Rohit again
"Okay fine make arrangements. We will reach at your house today. Then we can reach there till night I think" said Mahi
"Thank you so much Bhai ! I love you Bhai !" said Rohit excitedly and told Ritika to pack bags.
-------------------------------
Next morning Rohit and Mahi with their families boarded the flight to SA. Rohit was jumping like a kid. He was so excited that Sammy literally thought that her Dada has gone mad.
The first day was match was done. Virat had batted quite well but he was a little disappointed as he could not convert it into triple figures.
Now they were all gathered to celebrate Vami's bday. He was calling Rohit to join VC but he was not answering. He was obviously not gonna celebrate it without him and Mahi bhai.
Advertisement
"Why this idiot is not picking my call?" said Virat irritated
"Calm down Vi .. he may be stuck somewhere." said Anushka
"Bhaiya lets cut the cake na" said Rishabh
"Lets wait for sometime Rishabh I am not doing it without Rohit and Mahi bhai" said Virat.
"Ofcourse I would kill you if u let Vami cut the cake without her Fav Chachu and Bade Papa" said Rohit from entrance.
Virat was shocked to see Rohit standing there with Mahi bhai and their family. Virat moved forward to hug Rohit but Rohit passed from him and took Vami from Anushka.
Virat pouted at that but grinned as Mahi bhai hugged him.
"What are u all doing here ?" asked Virat coming out of his shock state.
"Can't u see We are here to celebrate my princess's bday." said Rohit as Vami was playing with his face.
"Come on now let us not delay it." said Mahi bhai and they went to cut the cake.
It was Virat and Anushka in between with Vami and then Rohit with Mahi bhai standing at their sides. Virat was so happy that his family was complete now. They had a blast celebrating.
Everyone retired but Virat, Rohit and Mahi bhai stayed in Virat's room while Virat made arrangements for Ritz, Sakshi and Anushka.
"Rohit you were at the NCA na how u came here ?"asked Virat curiously
"Ha how could I miss Vami's bday. We will leave tomorrow" said Rohit
Listening to that they were leaving Virat got emotional. He just lay down his head in Mahi's lap and Mahi stroking his hair.
"Kya hua Cheeku" asked Mahi softly
"Kuch nahi bhai" said Virat not wanting to worry them.
"Vi kya hua" asked Rohit
"Nothing I just miss the three of us a lot. Everything was so normal when we were together." Said Virat in a low voice
"I know Cheeku but this is all part of life. But that doesn't mean that anything changes between us" said Mahi softly.
"Mahi bhai is right Virat. We are family and nothing can change us" said Rohit
"Btw Cheeku u played really well today. We saw the whole batting on flight .. u know whenever u used to hit a boundary Rohit used to scream and everyone was looking at us. Sammy was thinking that her Dada had gone mad" said Mahi laughing
"Kya Bhai !" Pouted Rohit
"Bhai we know Rohit was mad and now Sammy also came to know that" said Virat teasing Rohit
"Shut up Vi ! But on a serious note u really played amazing !" Said Rohit
"Ya but I could not convert it" said Virat sadly
"So what Cheeku that doesn't make ur contribution any less" said Mahi making him understand.
"U know I felt that determination today in your eyes" said Mahi being proud.
"Thank you so much bhai and it was really nice u both came here" said Virat with so much love.
"Ofcourse we had to come." Said Rohit.
"It feels like a complete family now." Said Virat and hugged Mahi and slept in his lap.
————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Old: The Dark Inheritor
A princess who lived her entire life in nobility wants to explore the world. Oppressed by her father and living a sheltered life, she wants to escape her fate of being a caged princess. One day, a mysterious girl gives her the perk " Defeat Inherit". After meeting this woman, Aisha begins to start a new life of freedom and danger. Corrupted by a madwoman, praised by geniuses, Aisha travels to make her own destiny. Aisha walks down the becoming of age. Watch this young ignorant princess bloom into a dignified and fearsome queen. As the story progresses, she gains insight on the world she was kept away from. Watch her tackle the hardships and situations that tries to halt her advance. Not knowing how to love, she starts to make own harem (unexpectedly). This story is influenced by The Coiling Dragon and Re:Monster. I added some mix into this, revealing some other components that blends fantasy with a numerous amount of things. Rating: M 18+ Strong language, graphic content, sexual content, and blood and gore Note: There will be a lot of lesbian sex. And the cover picture is my own work. I created it.
8 98 - In Serial24 Chapters
Through the Motions
Through the Motions is the story of Deanna Richardson, a young artist from the quiet suburban town of Sharonia. After visiting a nearby consignment shop to sell one of her paintings, she runs into a young witch-in-training who goes by the name “Sol”. When Sol asks for help in activating her new magic wand, Deanna accepts the offer and is eventually given the wand as a gift. Driven by curiosity and an artist’s innate thirst for inspiration, Deanna strives to learn more about her new powers and the ins and outs of magic in general. **** This story can also be read at my personal website, or on places like Wattpad and Archive of Our Own. New chapters are added every other Friday unless I post otherwise. "Volume 1" (Chapters 1-21) was completed on December 5, 2019. "Volume 2" started in January 2020, but has been on hiatus since February 2020. **** (Cover artist: @phasmonyc)
8 145 - In Serial9 Chapters
Beyond Evolution
Bam! Truck-kun, wtf?! I didn’t do anything wrong! Wait, are you god? I get to reincarnate in a fantasy world? I will even have super powers? With this will I finally be able to do all I want?! I will become cool, right? The whole universe will be within my grasp! Thank you, Truck-kun! I will never forget you. Wait, what?… Truck-kun… Screw you! ***** Disclaimer: All materials used in the cover are royalty-freeThis novel is not written with the intent to earn money and therefore a strict release schedule does not apply. I will try to upload the first 7 chapters with the regularity of one chapter every three days, after that the schedule is likely to change to one chapter per week. This would also entail that I will not be putting too much effort into writing this though I will attempt to maintain a decent quality. There will likely be no editing on my part, frankly, I don’t have too much time for this, but we’ll see how it goes.
8 325 - In Serial75 Chapters
Devil in My Heart
'You're my endless love, from one life to next life. When he has decided to love someone, it's not easy to move to another heart. That's why love is precious.'The tale is under the blue sky where the human world relates to other creatures among god, asura, and demon.Ryan is the reincarnation of a goddess Lyra, but in this life, Ryan is an ordinary person and a commoner. Ryan meets Lucien who is a fallen god. We can say Lucien as asura or demigod. They had met in the heaven realm, but they didn't know each other when they met again in a terrible incident in the human world. In the past, Lucien who was named Aquila in heaven was fell in love with Lyra. When Aquila fell from heaven, he was saved by Tyrone, a powerful demon, who gave him the name Lucien. Tyrone fell in love with him. Meanwhile, there is a god named Cygnus who is reincarnated into the human world to protect humans from demons. The three of them are finally reunited. So, who will you choose? God or demigod (asura)?The adventure begins when Ryan was taken by the asura. How is destiny going to be?He lifted me with both hands. Walk in the fog and then fly. I saw his face more clearly because of the moonlight. My fear was replaced with a sense of my charm towards him. His long black hair was flowing beautifully in the moonlight. His sharp eyes looked ahead. Sometimes he looks at me, but I quickly avert my eyes. This mixed feeling is like a wave. Then he took me to the mansion. Arrived at the mansion, he lowered me from his arms...*****A fresh story about reincarnation is different than usual. With a fantasy setting, readers are invited to imagine different places, such as the heavenly realm, fairy forest, crystal cave, under the lake and sea with any creature that you can find in this story."Use your power only to protect."*****If you like this story, please give it a vote. Thank you so much 🙏😊Since 03 April 2022
8 233 - In Serial5 Chapters
The 45th Hunger Games
It's Alaria's first reaping for the 45th Hunger Games. She's only twelve, there's no way she'll get picked, is there?
8 121 - In Serial38 Chapters
You're A Doll (COMPLETE)
Jessie Cross is a typical bad boy with the title. He loves cars and racing and is basically an adrenaline addict. He loves tattoos, music, the women. His friends and him hung out at this one bar often but this particular brunette who appeared uncomfortable caught his eye. Sailor Kate was the pretty girl who drowned herself in books- romance addict- and she was too lonely to leave her awful friends.One night they dragged her to a car race and she sat alone by her car, bored out of her mind. When a man came up to her she became uncomfortable but didn't know how to wave him off until a boy did it for her. How do they proceed after?
8 225

