《ICT Shots》Virat - Jaddu
Advertisement
ICT was done with the T20 series and they were travelling for the test series in Mohali. Rohit and Jaddu were the most excited because they would meet Virat and Ash as they both were there before. Jaddu was looking forward to spend time with Virat because they were meeting after two-three months.
They arrived at the hotel and as expected Virat and Ash were waiting for them. Jaddu was gonna hug Virat but he was sidelined by the kids. Rishabh just hugged Virat and Shreyas too. Virat didn't notice Jaddu having frown on his face but Rohit did.
Rohit said excitedly - "Hey Vi"
Virat noticed them and said to Rishabh and Shreyas - "Just a min Rish,Shrey"
Virat moved towards Rohit and Jaddu. He hugged both of them. Jaddu was feeling so happy but that didnt last long as Jassi this time pulled Virat to himself.
Jassi - "Bhaiya I missed you so much" .. Virat replied lovingly - "I missed u too Jassi"
Shreyas interrupted - "Virat bhaiya did u watch my knocks .."
Virat said smilingly - "Ofcourse Shrey .. You were superb .. I am so proud of you"
And just like that Virat got busy with the kids. Jaddu was so irritated by the kids. It was rare to see Jaddu like this but he was feeling it. Jaddu just curled his fist and stormed into his room. As Rohit was standing beside him he noticed it.
Rohit didn't feel that because he met Virat in WI series and now he was gonna share the room with him so didn't really feel like it.
After sometime Rohit went into Jaddu's room to call him for practice session and also to check on him. He saw Jaddu pacing and cursing under his breath. He could not hear what he was saying clearly but he definitely heard Virat's name.
Rohit - "Jaddu chal practice session ke liye chalte hai"
Advertisement
Jaddu ignored what he said and asked - "Virat kaha hai"
Rohit said - "Wo toh practice ke liye gaya Jassi and Rish ke sath"
Jaddu mumbled - "Yeh juniors ne toh pareshaan kar diya hai .. Virat se chipke rehte hai. Jab dekho Virat bhai yeh Virat bhai wo karte rehte hai .. Veer ke alawa kuch dikh ta hi nhi inko .. abhi mile toh the WI series ke waqt .. phir bhi"
Rohit heard all of that and was chuckling inside but didn't show that because he didnt want Jaddu to get more angry.
Rohit said casually - "Kya bol raha hai Jaddu .. chal na late ho rahe hai"
Jaddu - "ha chal"
When they reached the practice session Rohit went to Rahul bhai. Jaddu was moving towards Virat to talk to him but he collided with Rishabh.
Jaddu was not looking so he fell on the ground. Rishabh immediately apologized- "Sorry jaddu bhai maine dekha nhi .. mai actually Virat bhaiya ke paas ja raha tha"
Jaddu stood up and said irritatingly - "Ha toh jao na maine kaha mana kiya hai .. pehle dekh kar chalo"
Rishabh frowned at the tone but Jaddu ignored it and went to his practice. Rohit heard what Jaddu said to Rishabh.
Rohit made a mental note to talk to Virat about it. Because he knew that Virat was not doing it knowingly. Rohit himself was actually surprised by Jaddu's behaviour because he never showed this kind of emotions so openly.
Jaddu was practicing bowling when Ash went near him. Ash asked - "How are u Jaddu ?"
Jaddu just replied formally - "I am fine"
Ash frowned at that and asked - "What's wrong with you?"
Jaddu said in a loud voice - "Why Will anything be wrong with me ? I am perfectly fine .. Why are u asking me all this ? Let me practice" (He was really in cranky mood)
Ash just said - "Cool down .. I am going"
Advertisement
Ash came to Rohit and asked - "What's wrong with Jaddu?"
Rohit finally got a person whom he can tell - "Ohh u have no idea .. just watch and observe" (they were standing near Jaddu so they could hear him)
Virat was talking to Jassi and laughing on some joke and ruffling his hair. Shreyas and Rishabh also joined them.
Jaddu said irritated - "Sabke liye time hai bas mere liye hi nahi Veer ke paas .. I know I don't say much but that does not mean he should ignore me .. I am his first friend"
Ash and Rohit just chuckled. Ash whispered- "Are u serious ? Jaddu is jealous oh my god ! This is epic"
Virat came there and asked - what happened ?
Ash just shrugged and Jaddu came there.
Virat casually asked Jaddu - "Hey Jaddu ! What's up?"
Rohit just mumbled- "Uh oh !!"
Jaddu snapped at him - "Mil Gaya aapko time.. ya kisiko milna hai .. baat karna hai .. koi baaki hai .. ja waha pe ja tu Virat kisiko jarurat hogi Teri .. why are u wasting time"
Saying this he went from there into his room
Virat didn't actually understand what he was saying .. he just stood there confused. He turned to Rohit.
Virat asked tensed - "Ro kya hua Jaddu ko .. Maine kuch galat bola kya"
Rohit composed himself from chuckling and said - Nahi Vi .. kuch galat nahi bola tune
Virat asked - "Toh Jaddu aise Kyu bol raha tha"
Ash told - "U both continue .. I am going"
Rohit said smilingly - "Vi Jaddu wants your attention"
Virat said shocked - "WHAT !"
Then Rohit explains him what all he observed. Virat said laughing and feeling very nice - "Ro can u believe it !"
Rohit said - "Obviously I cannot but now dont waste your time here .. go to him"
Virat just hugged Rohit feeling very happy and said - "I love you Ro" and went from there.
Rohit replied - "I love you too idiot"
Virat entered into Jaddu's room to see him pacing angrily. He went and sat on the bed and watched him. Jaddu noticed him and said irritated - "What are you doing here ? Go your kids must be waiting for their Virat bhaiya"
Virat said smiling - "But I am here to meet you .. kitne din ho gaye .. u didn't meet me. Don't think that u are irritated and shouting so I am gonna go !!"
Jaddu yelled - "I didn't meet you .. u urself are busy with the kids and others. Sabke liye time hai bas mere liye nahi hai tere paas .. I am waiting for you to talk to me as we didn't meet for so many days .. Jassi I can understand. But baki sab toh the na tere sath then !! .."
Virat said hugging him - "I am sorry na Jaddu !! Mujhe nhi pata tha that u will be feeling like this"
Jaddu struggled in his hold but he gave up eventually feeling the warmth. And said - "Veer I know I never show emotions like this much .. but I missed you. I was not there with you at SA .. I felt so helpless that me and Rohit specially were not there with you at that time .. And now here you are busy with everyone but me"
Virat said softly - "I know Jaddu .. I am sorry okay. And dont you dare feel helpless or something like. I know you are always with me."
They sat there chitchatting and bickering like old times. They talked from their U-19 days to present incidents.
Virat said smirking - "But Jaddu I cannot beleive that u also get jealous and that of kids!!"
Jaddu just smacked his arm and said - "Dont u dare tease me about that .. It's your fault anyways"
Virat rubbed his arm and said - "Oh !! I am definitely using it in future"
Jaddu just shaked his head and hugged him.
-------------------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Black Ash
The Black Ash is an ancient relic, an evil beyond all human imagination and means. In the fifth century, with Rome and its empire in collapse, the Church secreted the Ash to Ireland for safekeeping. In time rumor and legend faded, it was all but forgotten. Over the centuries, however, its menace never subsided, and there remained those with dark ambitions who sought it. It was all but inevitable that one day the Ash would rise again. At that time, a few unlikely strangers would step forward and fight for the very future of mankind.
8 93 - In Serial34 Chapters
First RE:Guards
Status: Never to return again in this form (But the characters shall appear in a rewrite) I used to be a fire fighter. The requirements were easy enough with today's technology. Machines did the heavy lifting. Artificial intelligences put together action plans with the greatest resolution possible. Most days were simple jobs, first aid on minor fires, cats stuck in pipes too fine for machines, or when alarms went off that normal security scans couldn't eliminate. Most of the time our only skill was being willing to go into dangerous areas and follow orders, only I died running into the latest in biological terror. A beast that spawned fire. I remember the pain, it overwhelmed everything. Now I've woken in a new sort of existence. One where the only creature to view is a little girl, and she needs my help. Isabella Brand. Izzy, my one light in world of darkness and pain. She has the makings of a mage in her world and I'm going to be her spirit animal.
8 212 - In Serial28 Chapters
Pinstripe
"The clothes make the man." This isn’t just a saying in the world of Pinstripe Shonen. It’s a world where business attire grants its wearers incredible power. Only the wealthy can afford to buy the most powerful fashion statements from the mysterious Clothiers, and Nico is just a broke young man from Central City. But with the help of his friends and the gift of a one-of-a-kind Pinstripe shirt that grows in power over time, Nico is determined to defeat all of the Executives, rise through the ranks, and become the CEO: The Business King, the one who can make dreams come true!
8 121 - In Serial57 Chapters
The Kind Prince Who Became An Evil Lord of Darkness
In 17th century France, the rich nobles control the world with a magic system called "Artifacts". Prince an innocent hearted prince of the Bourbon Kingdom, one day has his life thrown into chaos by betrayal, and inherits an "Artifact" that is the ancient spirit of "The Dark King". Through misfortune after misfortune, Prince eventually loses everything and starts his life over without a royal name. Prince vows to make his way back to the top hiding amongst the everyday people of France. Prince is a Japanese style light novel based on Machiavelli’s classic "The Prince". Although this work takes influence from it, the story, quotes, and characters are all completely original. It is mostly the concept of good and evil that is borrowed from Machiavelli.
8 259 - In Serial9 Chapters
What if? (Old write will be written! And better than ever!)
This is what if asta was a girl and instead of having no magic she had magic and instead of one grimoire she had 4 lol this story is entirely different from others :) Wanna know more?Then read it -_-Oh and maybe yuno x asta :) maybeDon't own anything but the fan ficRanks :)2:op asta15: readthestoryI think I started October 1 or September something idkRe writing cause I just re read this mess and it makes no sense what so ever 🤦🏽♀️I'll be making aus of this fan fic if Asta chose different paths
8 56 - In Serial200 Chapters
Hockey Imagines
Requests are closed!
8 261

